2018-2019

Note: If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at 804-469-4680.

Schedule Overview

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific schedule or continue scrolling to view all schedules.

  • Bus 10, Candice Gobble — Route starts at 25717/25715/25702 Cox Road
  • Bus 12, Raymond Morgan — Route starts at Dinwiddie Avenue @ Potomac Street
  • Bus 27, Sandra Eley — Route starts at 4098/4101 Kenneth Drive
  • Bus 29, Cynthia Hawkins — Route starts at First Kids Daycare/25213 Ferndale Road/25320
  • Bus 30, Mindy Regal — Route starts at Lee Boulevard (no intersection)
  • Bus 30 Shuttle for HS/BS/PS, Mindy Regal — Route starts at Sutherland Elementary School
  • Bus 36, Essie Sykes — Route starts at Ferndale Road @ River Road
  • Bus 51, Diane Droddy – Route starts at Simmons Avenue @ Front Road
  • Bus 52, Brandy Perkinson — Route starts at 4107 Ashley Lane
  • Bus 65, Tammy Rakes — Route starts at Delkeith Road (no intersection)

Bus 10

Bus Driver: Gobble, Candice

Time Location
7:46 AM 25717/25715/25702 Cox Road
7:47 AM 25606/25602 Cox Road
7:48 AM Cox Road @ WestWood Drive
7:48 AM 25406 Cox Road/25409 Cox Road
7:50 AM 25403 Cox Road
7:51 AM 25317 Cox Road
7:51 AM 25118 Cox Road
7:53 AM Orchard Drive @ Wayne Avenue
7:54 AM Wayne Avenue @ North Orchard Drive
7:55 AM 25004 Cox Road
7:56 AM 25012/25013/24900 Cox Road
7:56 AM 24813/24900/24819 Cox Road
7:59 AM Chesdin Road @ Sequoia Road
8:00 AM Chesdin Road @ Sierra Road
8:01 AM Chesdin Road @ Yosemite Road
8:03 AM Sequoia Road @ Olympic Lane
8:03 AM Sequoia Road @ Yellowstone Drive
8:04 AM Sequoia Road @ Sequoia Court
8:07 AM Jons Way @ Bryans Circle
8:08 AM Jons Way @ Kyles Court
8:10 AM Moody Drive & Sequoia Road
8:13 AM 23814/23825 Cox Road
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

 Return to schedule overview


Bus 12

Bus Driver: Morgan, Raymond

Time Location
7:39 AM Dinwiddie Avenue @ Potomac Street
7:40 AM Potomac Street @ Nottoway Avenue
7:41 AM Potomac Street @ Brunswick Avenue
7:42 AM 25801 Greensville Avenue
7:44 AM 25615 Surry Avenue
7:45 AM Surry Avenue @ Warwick Street
7:46 AM Surry Avenue @ Pagan Street
7:47 AM Pagan Street @ Greensville Avenue
7:48 AM Greensville Avenue @ Warwick Street
7:49 AM Nottoway Bus Stop/25611 Nottoway Avenue
7:50 AM Nottoway Avenue @ Roanoke Street
7:54 AM 24828/24829 Rock Road
7:56 AM 5318 Sterling Road
7:57 AM 5105 Sterling Road
7:59 AM Creek Road @ Creek Lane
8:00 AM Creek Lane @ Courtney Court
8:02 AM Creek Lane @ Sonya Court
8:02 AM Creek Lane @ Berk Court
8:04 AM Creek Road @ Creek Circle
8:05 AM Creek Road @ Mount Pleasant Street
8:06 AM 24814 Mount Pleasant Street
8:07 AM Mount Pleasant Street @ Cedar Lane
8:09 AM Fairway Road @ Driver Road
8:10 AM Fairway Road @ Wedgewood Road
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 27

Bus Driver: Eley, Sandra

Time Location
7:34 AM 4098/4101 Kenneth Drive
7:36 AM Kenneth Drive (no intersection)
7:39 AM Gaydell Drive @ Keithwood Drive
7:40 AM 4220/4216 Keithwood Drive
7:41 AM Keithwood Drive @ Timpam Lane
7:44 AM Gaydell Drive @ Bancroft Drive
7:46 AM Bancroft Drive @ Fieldshire Lane
7:50 AM Bancroft Drive @ Mansfield Drive
7:51 AM Gaydell Drive & Mansfield Drive
7:53 AM Gaydell Bus Stop (24310 Gaydell Drive)
7:54 AM Gaydell Drive @ Beth Lane
7:57 AM 24008 Gaydell Drive
7:59 AM Jackie Drive north of River Road
7:59 AM Jackie Drive @ James Court
8:01 AM Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive
8:02 AM Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court
8:05 AM Mark Drive @ Susie Drive
8:08 AM Elsie Drive @ Mark Drive
8:09 AM  Elsie Drive (no intersection)
8:11 AM 23702 River Road
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

 Return to schedule overview


Bus 29

Bus Driver: Hawkins, Cynthia

Time Location
7:51 AM First Kids Daycare/25213 Ferndale Road/25320
7:54 AM Pinecroft Road @ Balsam Lane
7:55 AM Pinecroft Road @ Brooksdale Road
8:02 AM Oak Knoll Drove @ Pear Tree Lane
8:04 AM Pheasant Court @ Pheasant Circle
8:05 AM Pheasant Court @ Logan Knoll Lane
8:06 AM Pheasant Court @ Pintail Lane
8:07 AM Pheasant Court Cul-De-Sac
8:09 AM Pintail Lane @ Widgeon Court
8:10 AM Pintail Lane @ Wrenn Forrest Drive
8:11 AM Pintail Lane @ Canvasback Court
8:11 AM Canvasback Court @ Swan Circle
8:13 AM Swan Circle @ Wrenn Forrest Drive
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 30

Bus Driver: Regal, Mindy

Time Location
7:36 AM Lee Boulevard (no intersection)
7:36 AM Hill Street @ Lee Boulevard
7:39 AM 3913 West Drive
7:40 AM 3808 West Drive
7:41 AM West Drive @ North Drive
7:43 AM 3917 Ferndale Circle
7:45 AM Ferndale Circle (no intersection)
7:46 AM 25516 Ferndale Road/25517 Ferndale Road
7:49 AM 24902 Ferndale Road
7:51 AM 25027 Ferndale Road
7:51 AM Ferndale Road @ Crowder Road
7:52 AM 25315 Ferndale Road
7:53 AM 25406/25409 Ferndale Road
7:54 AM Cedar Heart Lane @ Grant Avenue
7:55 AM 25316 Grant Avenue
7:55 AM 25504 Grant Avenue
7:56 AM 25316 Fulmar Circle
8:00 AM 25211 Walkers Landing Court
8:03 AM 4305 Sunset Drive
8:04 AM Franklin Street
8:11 AM Addison Street @ Hills Road
8:13 AM 23648 Addison Street
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 30 Shuttle for HS/BS/PS

Bus Driver: Regal, Mindy

Time Location
8:32 AM Sutherland Elementary School
8:48 AM  HeadStart
8:50 AM Southside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 36

Bus Driver: Sykes, Essie

Time Location
7:58 AM Ferndale Road @ River Road
7:58 AM 24919/25002 River Road
7:58 AM 24907 River Road
7:59 AM 24802 River Road
7:59 AM Moss Point Drive @ Fern Court
8:00 AM River Road @ Tower Drive
8:01 AM 24626 River Road
8:01 AM 24403 River Road
8:02 AM 24208 River Road
8:02 AM 24207 River Road
8:02 AM 24108 River Road
8:03 AM 24001 River Road
8:04 AM 23809 River Road
8:04 AM 23814 Sparrow Court
8:05 AM East Autumn Drive @ Iris Circle
8:06 AM East Autumn Drive @ West Autumn Drive
8:07 AM 3810/3813/3808/3809 West Autumn Drive
8:08 AM Westbriar Lane @ Fawn Court
8:09 AM Middle Westbriar Lane
8:11 AM 23580 River Road
8:12 AM 23211 River Road
8:12 AM 23105/23104 River Road
8:13 AM 22918/22915 River Road
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 51

Bus Driver: Droddy, Diane

Time Location
7:40 AM Simmons Avenue @ Front Road
7:43 AM 25606/25607 Front Road
7:44 AM Front Road (no intersection)
7:45 AM Front Road @ Front Drive
7:47 AM 25408 Front Road
7:49 AM Floyd Avenue @ Forest Avenue
7:50 AM Forest Avenue @ Drew Lane
7:51 AM Drew Lane @ Gilmar Court
7:53 AM Church Drive @ Shayside Drive
7:55 AM 25310 Shadyside Drive
8:06 AM 23000 Cox Road
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 52

Bus Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

Time Location
7:50 AM 4107 Ashley Lane
7:51 AM Ashley Lane (no intersection)
7:53 AM McIlwaine Drive @ Gaydell Drive
7:54 AM McIlwaine Drive @ Raymond Road
7:56 AM Raymond Road @ Tower Court
7:57 AM 4112 Tower Court
7:59 AM McIlwaine Drive @ Gloria Drive
7:59 AM Gloria Drive @ Paul Drive
8:02 AM Raymond Road @ Beth Lane
8:04 AM River Run Drive @ Lake Drive
8:05 AM River Run Drive @ Plantation Drive
8:06 AM Plantation Drive (no intersection)
8:07 AM Plantation Drive @ River View Drive
8:09 AM River View Drive @ Mark Drive
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 65

Bus Driver: Rakes, Tammy

Time Location
7:50 AM Delkeith Road (no intersection)
7:51 AM Meridan Avenue @ Short Street
7:52 AM Meadow Lane @ Glendale Avenue
7:53 AM Glendale Avenue @ Delkeith Road
7:54 AM 4823 Woodstream Drive
7:58 AM Woodstream Lane  @ Woodstream Court
7:59 AM Woodstream Lane @ Woodstream Drive
8:00 AM Woodstream Drive @ Brickwood Meadow Lane
8:03 AM Woodstream Drive @ Woodstream Place
8:04 AM  Woodstream Drive @ Woodstream Circle
8:06 AM Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Drive
8:07 AM Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Court
8:11 AM 23825 Old Cox Road
8:12 AM 23726/23702 Old Cox Road
8:13 AM 23507 Old Cox Road
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Return to schedule overview