DCPS Find My Bus Link Image

DCPS Transportation Find My Bus

The DCPS Transportation Department works with Versatrans e-link to provide parents and students a safe, easy and up-to-date way to search for your bus route. Click DCPS Find My Bus to start.

Simple School/Transportation Search Step 1: Select a grade Select a grade from the drop down below. This will be used to determine school and transportation information. Step 2: Enter address information Minimally, a valid house number and street is required to obtain information. Zip/postal code may be required for certain addresses. Step 3: Start the search Click the "Find School/Transportation Info" button below. Versatrans e-Link will retrieve pertinent transportation information for you.

What the School/Transportation Search looks like.

Step 1: Select the student’s grade

Step 2: Enter address information

Minimally, a valid house number and street is required to obtain information.
Zip/postal code may be required for certain addresses.

Step 3: Start the search

Click the “Find School/Transportation Info” button below.
Versatrans e-Link will retrieve pertinent transportation information for you.


2019-2020

Note: If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at (804) 469-4680.

Bus Routes List

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific bus route or continue scrolling to view all.

Bus: 10

Bus: 12

Bus: 15

Bus: 30

Bus: 45

Bus: 52

Bus: 52 (Shuttle to Southside/HeadStart)

Bus: 66

Bus: 75

 

Return to top

Bus: 10

Driver: Gobble, Candice

7:44 am          COX RD@FERNDALE RD@WESTGATE DR

7:44 am          CEDAR HEART LANE @ GRANT AV

7:45 am          25316 Grant Avenue

7:46 am          25504 GRANT AVENUE

7:47 am          25316 FULMAR CI

7:49 am          25421/25416 Cox Rd

7:50 am          25406 Cox Road/25409 Cox Rd

7:51 am          25317 Cox Rd

7:52 am          25118/25116 Cox Rd

7:53 am          25111 Cox Rd

7:54 am          ORCHARD DR @ STEVEN AV

7:54 am          3575 ORCHARD DR

7:55 am          ORCHARD DR @ WAYNE AV

7:55 am          WAYNE AV @ NORTH ORCHARD DR

7:57 am          25004 Cox Rd

7:58 am          25012/25013 Cox Road/24900 Cox Rd

7:58 am          24813 Cox Rd

7:59 am          24610 Cox Rd

8:01 am          CHESDIN RD @ SEQUOIA RD

8:02 am          CHESDIN RD @ SIERRA RD

8:04 am          SEQUOIA RD @ YELLOWSTONE DR

8:05 am          SEQUOIA RD @ SEQUOIA CT

8:07 am          Jons Way @ Bryans Circle

8:08 am          Jons Way @ Kyles Court

8:10 am          Moody Dr & SeQuoia Road

8:12 am          24002 Cox Road/24014 Cox Rd

8:12 am          23814/23825 Cox Rd

8:15 am          COX RD No Intersection

8:20 am          SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 12

Driver: Morgan, Raymond

7:39 am          DINWIDDIE AV@POTOMAC ST

7:41 am          POTOMAC ST @ BRUNSWICK AV

7:42 am          SURRY AV @ ROANOKE ST

7:43 am          SURRY AV @ PAGAN ST

7:44 am          PAGAN ST @ GREENSVILLE AV

7:46 am          Nottoway Bus Stop/25611 Nottoway Ave

7:50 am          24828 Rock Road/24829 Rock Rd

7:52 am          5334 Sterling Rd

7:53 am          5318 Sterling Road

7:53 am          5114/5115 Sterling Rd

7:54 am          5105 Sterling Road

7:56 am          CREEK RD @ CREEK LANE

7:58 am          CREEK LANE @ COURTNEY COURT

7:59 am          CREEK LANE @ Sonya Court

8:00 am          CREEK LANE @ Berk Court

8:02 am          CREEK RD @ CREEK CI

8:03 am          CREEK RD @ MOUNT PLEASANT ST

8:03 am          24814 Mount Pleasant St

8:04 am          MOUNT PLEASANT ST @ CEDAR LANE

8:07 am          FAIRWAY RD @ DRIVER RD

8:07 am          FAIRWAY RD @ WEDGEWOOD RD

8:11 am          ADDISON ST @ HILLS RD

8:13 am          23648 ADDISON ST

8:20 am          SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 15

Driver:  TBA

7:49 am          First Kids Daycare/25213 Ferndale Road/25320

7:51 am          PINECROFT RD @ BALSAM LANE

7:52 am          PINECROFT RD @ BROOKSDALE RD

7:58 am          4098/4101 Kenneth Dr

7:59 am          KENNETH DR No Intersection

8:03 am          Oak Knoll Dr@Pear Tree Lane

8:04 am          PHEASANT CT @ PHEASANT CI

8:05 am          PHEASANT CT @ LOGAN KNOLL LN

8:06 am          PHEASANT CT @ PINTAIL LANE

8:08 am          Pheasant Ct Cul-De-Sac

8:09 am          PINTAIL LANE @ WIDGEON CT

8:10 am          PINTAIL LANE @ WRENN FORREST DR

8:11 am          CANVASBACK CT @ SWAN CI

8:13 am          SWAN CI @ WRENN FORREST DR

8:20 am          SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 30

Driver: Rakes, Tammy

7:38 am          DELKEITH RD No Intersection

7:38 am          MERIDIAN AV @ SHORT ST

7:39 am          MEADOW LANE @ GLENDALE AV

7:40 am          GLENDALE AV @ DELKEITH RD

7:41 am          WOODSTREAM DR No Intersection

7:46 am          25606/25602 Cox Rd

7:46 am          25614 Cox Rd

7:47 am          25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd

7:48 am          FRANKLIN ST No Intersection

7:49 am          4305 Sunset Dr

7:51 am          WALKERS LANDING DR No Intersection

7:52 am          WALKERS LANDING DR @ WALKERS LANDING CT

7:53 am          25211 WALKERS LANDING CT

7:57 am          BRICKWOOD MEADOW DR @ BRICKWOOD MEADOW TERRACE

7:58 am          WOODSTREAM LANE @ WOODSTREAM CT

7:59 am          WOODSTREAM LANE @ WOODSTREAM DR

8:00 am          WOODSTREAM DR @ BRICKWOOD MEADOW LANE

8:02 am          WOODSTREAM DR @ WOODSTREAM PL

8:03 am          WOODSTREAM DR @ WOODSTREAM CI

8:06 am          BRICKWOOD MEADOW LANE @ BRICKWOOD MEADOW DR

8:07 am          BRICKWOOD MEADOW LANE @ BRICKWOOD MEADOW CT

8:11 am          23825 Old Cox Rd

8:11 am          23820/23821 Old Cox Rd

8:12 am          23726 Old Cox Rd/23702 Old Cox Road

8:12 am          Old Cox Rd @ Cherokee Dr/23702 Old Cox Road

8:13 am          23690 Old Cox Rd

8:20 am          SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 45

Driver: Eley, Sandra

7:40 am          GAYDELL DR@KEITHWOOD DR

7:42 am          4220/4216 KEITHWOOD DR

7:43 am          KEITHWOOD DR @ TIMPAM LANE

7:46 am          GAYDELL DR @ BANCROFT DR

7:47 am          BANCROFT DR @ FIELDSHIRE LANE

7:50 am          BANCROFT DR @ MANSFIELD DR

7:52 am          MANSFIELD DR @ FIELDSHIRE LANE

7:53 am          Gaydell Drive & Mansfield Drive

7:56 am          Gaydell Bus Stop (24310 Gaydell Dr)

7:57 am          GAYDELL DR @ BETH LANE

8:01 am          Jackie Drive @ James Court

8:02 am          Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive

8:03 am          Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court

8:05 am          Mark Drive @ Susie Drive

8:07 am          Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive

8:09 am          ELSIE DR No Intersection

8:11 am          23702 River Rd

8:20 am          SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 52

Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

7:42 am          FERNDALE RD@WEST DR

7:43 am          3913 West Drive

7:44 am          3808 West Dr

7:45 am          WEST DR @ NORTH DR

7:48 am          3917 Ferndale Cir

7:48 am          FERNDALE CI No Intersection

7:52 am          ASHLEY LANE No Intersection

7:52 am          4107 ASHLEY LANE

7:54 am          MCILWAINE DR @ GAYDELL DR

7:56 am          MCILWAINE DR @ RAYMOND RD

7:57 am          RAYMOND RD @ TOWER CT

7:58 am          4112 Tower Ct

8:00 am          MCILWAINE DR @ GLORIA DR

8:01 am          GLORIA DR @ PAUL DR

8:03 am          RAYMOND RD @ BETH LANE

8:05 am          RIVER RUN DR @ LAKE DR

8:06 am          RIVER RUN DR @ PLANTATION DR

8:06 am          24515 Plantation Dr

8:07 am          PLANTATION DR No Intersection

8:08 am          PLANTATION DR @ RIVER VIEW DR

8:20 am          SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 52 (Shuttle to Southside/HeadStart)

Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

8:33 am          SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:48 am          HeadStart

8:50 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 66

Driver: Parrish, Anthony

7:52 am          FERNDALE RD No Intersection

7:53 am          25516 Ferndale Road/25517 Ferndale Rd.

7:55 am          24902 Ferndale Rd

7:57 am          25027 Ferndale Rd

7:57 am          FERNDALE RD @ CROWDER RD

7:58 am          24919/25002 River Rd

7:58 am          24907 River Rd

7:59 am          River Rd @ Moss Point

7:59 am          Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct

8:01 am          24403 River Rd/24421 River Road

8:01 am          24403 River Rd

8:02 am          24208 River Rd

8:02 am          24207 River Rd

8:03 am          24001 River Rd

8:03 am          23919 River Rd

8:03 am          23809 River Rd

8:04 am          23805 River Rd

8:04 am          23814 Sparrow Ct

8:05 am          EAST AUTUMN DR @ IRIS CI

8:06 am          EAST AUTUMN DR @ WEST AUTUMN DR

8:07 am          3810/3813/3808 WEST AUTUMN DR/3809 W Autumn D

8:08 am          WEST AUTUMN DR @ WESTBRIAR LN

8:08 am          WESTBRIAR LN @ FAWN CT

8:09 am          MIDDLE WESTBRIAR LN

8:11 am          23580 River Rd

8:12 am          23105 River Rd/23104 River Road

8:20 am          SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 75

Driver: Regal, Mindy

7:46 am          SIMMONS AV@FRONT RD

7:47 am          25606/25607 Front Rd

7:48 am          FRONT RD No Intersection

7:49 am          FRONT RD @ FRONT DR

7:50 am          25408 Front Road

7:52 am          FLOYD AV @ FOREST AV

7:53 am          FOREST AV @ DREW LANE

7:53 am          DREW LANE @ GILMAR CT

7:56 am          CHURCH DR @ SHADYSIDE DR

7:57 am          25310 Shadyside Drive

8:08 am          23000 COX RD/Greenhouse Daycare

8:18 am           SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top