Sutherland Elementary School

HINT: On a web browser, hit Ctrl key plus F key (Ctrl+F) to open a search box where you can type your street name that you are looking to find and hit enter.  Continue to hit enter to repeat the search.

Sutherland Elementary
Bus Routes SY 2022 – 2023

Bus:6-Driver: Elder, Joseph

7:38 AM     Dinwiddie Av
7:39 AM     Dinwiddie Av @ Potomac St
7:39 AM     Potomac St @ Nottoway Av
7:40 AM     Potomac St @ Brunswick Av
7:40 AM     25801 Greensville Av
7:41 AM     Surry Av @ Roanoke St
7:43 AM     Surry Av @ Pagan St
7:43 AM     Pagan St @ Greensville Av
7:45 AM     Nottoway Bus Stop/25611 Nottoway Av
7:46 AM     Nottoway Av @ Roanoke St
7:51 AM     5400 Sterling Rd
7:52 AM     5334 Sterling Rd
7:52 AM     5318 Sterling Rd
7:53 AM     5204 Sterling Rd
7:54 AM     5105 Sterling Rd
7:56 AM     Creek Rd @ Mount Pleasant St
7:56 AM     Creek Rd @ Creek Ci
7:57 AM     Creek Rd @ Creek Lane
7:58 AM     Creek Lane @ Ctney Ct
7:59 AM     Creek Lane @ Sonya Ct
8:00 AM     Creek Lane @ Berk Ct
8:04 AM     24814 Mount Pleasant St
8:05 AM     24908 Mount Pleasant St
8:07 AM      Fairway Rd @ Driver Rd
8:08 AM     Fairway Rd @ Wedgewood Rd
8:13 AM     23648 Addison St
8:20 AM     Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 10-Driver: Gobble, Candice

7:54 AM     Cox Rd
7:56 AM     23814/23825/23823 Cox Rd
7:56 AM     23827/23814/23825 Cox Rd
7:57 AM     24525/24517 Cox Rd
7:58 AM     24715/24771 Cox Rd
7:58 AM     24804 Cox Rd
7:58 AM     24813 Cox Rd
7:58 AM     25013 Cox Rd
7:58 AM     25111 Cox Rd
7:59 AM     25205 Cox Rd
7:59 AM     25317 Cox Rd
7:59 AM     25403 Cox Rd
7:59 AM     Cox Rd @ Westwood Dr
8:01 AM     Cedar Heart Lane @ Grant Av
8:01 AM     25316 Grant Av
8:01 AM     25316 Fulmar Ci
8:02 AM      25337 Fulmar Circle
8:03 AM     25406/25409 Cox Rd
8:04 AM     25118/25116 Cox Rd
8:04 AM     4214/4215 Orchard Dr
8:05 AM     Wayne Av @ North Orchard Dr
8:06 AM      25004 Cox Rd
8:07 AM     24610 Cox Rd
8:09 AM     Chesdin Rd @ Sierra Rd
8:09 AM     Chesdin Rd @ Yosemite Rd
8:10 AM     Sequoia Rd @ Olympic Lane
8:10 AM     Sequoia Rd @ Yellowstone Dr
8:11 AM     Sequoia Rd @ Sequoia Ct
8:11 AM     Jons Way @ Bryans Circle
8:11 AM     Jons Way @ Kyles Ct
8:12 AM     Moody Dr & Sequoia Rd
8:20 AM     Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 35-Driver: Sykes, Essie

7:37 AM       Hill St @ Lee Blvd
7:40 AM       3913 West Dr
7:41 AM       3804 West Dr
7:42 AM      West Dr @ North Dr
7:44 AM      25619 Ferndale Rd
7:44 AM      25409 Ferndale Rd
7:45 AM      3601 Ferndale Ci
7:46 AM      Ferndale Ci
7:48 AM     3917 Ferndale Ci
7:49 AM     Ferndale Ci
7:51 AM     25027 Ferndale Rd
7:55 AM     24802 River Rd
7:55 AM     River Rd @ Moss Point
7:56 AM      Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
7:58 AM      24728 River Rd/24619 River Rd
7:59 AM     24313 River Rd
8:00 AM      24212 River Rd
8:00 AM      24207 River Rd
8:01 AM      24001 River Rd
8:02 AM      23919 River Rd
8:02 AM     23809 River Rd
8:03 AM     East Autumn Dr @ Sparrow Ct
8:04 AM     East Autumn Dr @ Iris Ci
8:05 AM      East Autumn Dr @ West Autumn Dr
8:07 AM      Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
8:09 AM      Middle of Westbriar Ln
8:12 AM      22922 River Rd/22925 River Rd
8:20 AM      Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 48-Driver: Myrick, Michael

7:43 AM      Kenneth Dr No Intersection
7:44 AM      4098/4101 Kenneth Dr
7:47 AM      Gaydell Dr @ Keithwood Dr
7:48 AM      4220/4216 Keithwood Dr
7:49 AM     Keithwood Dr @ Timpam Lane
7:52 AM      Gaydell Dr @ Bancroft Dr
7:54 AM      Bancroft Dr @ Fieldshire Lane
7:56 AM      Bancroft Dr @ Mansfield Dr
7:57 AM      Mansfield Dr @ Fieldshire Lane
7:59 AM     Gaydell Dr & Mansfield Dr
8:02 AM     Gaydell Bus Stop (24310 Gaydell Dr)
8:04 AM     Gaydell Bus Stop (24020 Gaydell Dr)
8:07 AM     Jackie Dr @ James Ct
8:08 AM     Jackie Dr @ Mark Dr
8:10 AM     Jackie Dr @ Donnie Ct
8:13 AM     Mark Dr @ Susie Dr
8:15 AM     Elsie Dr @ Mark Dr
8:27 AM     Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 66- Driver: Belcher, Nicole

7:44 AM     Wrenn Forrest Dr @ Swan Ci
7:45 AM     Swan Ci @ Canvasback Ct
7:48 AM     Pintail Lane @ Widgeon Ct
7:49 AM     Pintail Lane @ Pheasant Ct
7:50 AM     Pheasant Ct Cul-De-Sac
7:52 AM     Pheasant Ct @ Logan Knoll Ln
7:53 AM     Pheasant Ct @ Oak Knoll Dr
7:54 AM     Oak Knoll Dr @ Pear Tree Ln
7:57 AM     23702 River Rd
7:57 AM     23706/23709 River Rd
8:01 AM     Pinecroft Rd @ Balsam Lane
8:01 AM     Pinecroft Rd @ Brooksdale Rd
8:02 AM     Kids First Day Care
8:15 AM     Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 68-Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

7:49 AM     River Rd No Intersection
7:50 AM     Ashley Lane No Intersection
7:50 AM     4107 Ashley Lane
7:53 AM     Mcilwaine Dr @ Gaydell Dr
7:54 AM     Mcilwaine Dr @ Raymond Rd
7:56 AM     4112/4113 Tower Ct
7:58 AM     Mcilwaine Dr @ Gloria Dr
7:59 AM     Gloria Dr @ Paul Dr
8:02 AM     Raymond Rd @ Beth Lane
8:04 AM     River Run Dr @ Lake Dr
8:06 AM     Plantation Dr No Intersection
8:07 AM     3801/3800 River Mill Dr
8:08 AM     River View Dr @ Mark Dr
8:09 AM     Plantation Dr @ Plantation Ct
8:20 AM     Sutherland Elementary School

Bus:70-Driver: Pegram, Barbara

7:36 AM     Franklin St
7:37 AM       25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd
7:39 AM       25708 Cox Rd
7:40 AM       Walkers Landing Dr Middle
7:41 AM       Walkers Landing Dr @ Walkers Landing Ct
7:43 AM       25211 Walkers Landing Ct
7:46 AM       Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Terrace
7:48 AM      Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Woodstream Lane
7:48 AM     Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Lane
7:50 AM     Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Ct
7:52 AM     Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Woodstream Dr
7:53 AM    Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Ci
7:57 AM    Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Lane
7:59 AM    4816 Woodstream Dr
7:59 AM    4823 Woodstream Dr
8:00 AM    4910 Woodstream Dr
8:10 AM    Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 75-Driver: Curry, Rochelle

7:45 AM     Simmons Av @ Front Rd
7:46 AM     25606/25607 Front Rd
7:47 AM     Front Rd No Intersection
7:48 AM     Front Rd @ Front Dr
7:50 AM     Front Rd @ Church Dr
7:51 AM     Floyd Av @ Forest Av
7:52 AM     Forest Av @ James Av
7:53 AM     Forest Av @ Drew Lane
7:53 AM     Drew Lane @ Gilmar Ct
7:56 AM     Church Dr @ Shadyside Dr
7:57 AM     25310 Shadyside Dr
8:05 AM     Glendale Av @ Callear Rd
8:05 AM     Glendale Av @ Delkeith Rd
8:08 AM     23726/23702 Old Cox Rd
8:08 AM     23690 Old Cox Rd
8:10 AM    23513 Old Cox Rd
8:12 AM    23000 Cox Rd/The GreenHouse Day Care
8:20 AM    Sutherland Elementary School

For questions about bus routes, please contact 804-469-4680.