Sutherland Elementary School

HINT: On a web browser, hit Ctrl key plus F key (Ctrl+F) to open a search box where you can type your street name that you are looking to find and hit enter.  Continue to hit enter to repeat the search.

Bus: 8

Driver: Brown, Gay
7:38 AM Kenneth Dr
7:40 AM 4098/4101 Kenneth Dr
7:41 AM Gaydell Dr @ Keithwood Dr
7:43 AM Keithwood Dr @ Timpam Lane
7:45 AM Gaydell Dr @ Bancroft Dr
7:47 AM Bancroft Dr @ Fieldshire Lane
7:50 AM Bancroft Dr @ Mansfield Dr
7:52 AM Gaydell Drive & Mansfield Drive
7:55 AM 24310 Gaydell Dr
7:56 AM Gaydell Dr @ Beth Lane
7:58 AM 24020 Gaydell Dr
8:01 AM Jackie Drive @ James Court
8:03 AM Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive
8:05 AM Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court
8:07 AM Mark Drive @ Susie Drive
8:09 AM Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 10

Driver: Gobble, Candice
7:45 AM Cox Rd
7:48 AM 24525/24517 Cox Rd
7:49 AM 24610 Cox Rd
7:49 AM 24715/24771 Cox Rd
7:50 AM 24804 Cox Rd
7:50 AM 24817/24819/24806 Cox Rd
7:50 AM 24813 Cox Rd
7:51 AM 25012/25013 Cox Rd/24900 Cox Rd
7:51 AM 25004 Cox Rd
7:52 AM 25013 Cox Rd
7:52 AM 25111 Cox Rd
7:53 AM 25317 Cox Rd
7:53 AM 25403 Cox Rd
7:54 AM 25406/25409 Cox Rd
7:55 AM 25421/25416 Cox Rd
7:55 AM Cox Rd @ Westwood Drive
7:55 AM 25602/25520 Cox Rd/4301 Rockdale Rd
7:57 AM 25316 Grant Avenue
7:57 AM 25504 Grant Avenue
7:58 AM 25337 Fulmar Circle
8:01 AM 4414 Orchard Dr
8:02 AM Wayne Av @ North Orchard Dr
8:06 AM Chesdin Rd @ Yosemite Rd
8:08 AM Sequoia Rd @ Yellowstone Dr
8:09 AM Sequoia Rd @ Sequoia Ct
8:09 AM Jons Way @ Bryans Circle
8:10 AM Jons Way @ Kyles Court
8:11 AM Moody Dr & Sequoia Road
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 11

Driver: Hawkins, Cynthia
7:39 AM Cox Rd @ Lee Blvd
7:40 AM Hill St @ Lee Blvd
7:43 AM 3913 West Drive
7:44 AM 3804 West Dr
7:44 AM West Dr @ North Dr
7:46 AM 25619 Ferndale Road
7:47 AM Ferndale Ci
7:48 AM 3917 Ferndale Cir
7:49 AM Ferndale Ci
7:52 AM 24902 Ferndale Rd
7:54 AM 25021 Ferndale Rd
7:55 AM River Rd @ Moss Point
7:56 AM Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
7:58 AM 24728/24619 River Rd
7:59 AM 24313 River Rd
7:59 AM 24207 River Rd
8:00 AM 24018 River Rd
8:01 AM 24001 River Rd
8:01 AM 23919 River Rd
8:02 AM 23809 River Rd
8:02 AM 23805 River Rd
8:03 AM East Autumn Dr @ Iris Ci
8:04 AM East Autumn Dr @ West Autumn Dr
8:06 AM West Autumn Dr @ Westbriar Ln
8:07 AM Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
8:09 AM Middle Westbriar Ln
8:12 AM 22922/22925 River Rd
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 45

Driver: Eley, Sandra
7:46 AM Wrenn Forrest Dr @ Swan Ci
7:48 AM Swan Ci @ Canvasback Ct
7:49 AM Canvasback Ct @ Pintail Lane
7:50 AM Pintail Lane @ Widgeon Ct
7:51 AM Pintail Lane @ Teal Ci
7:51 AM Pintail Lane @ Pheasant Ct
7:53 AM Pheasant Ct Cul-De-Sac
7:54 AM Pheasant Ct @ Logan Knoll Ln
7:55 AM 23201 Pheasant Ct.
7:56 AM Pheasant Ct @ Oak Knoll Dr
7:57 AM Oak Knoll Dr@Pear Tree Lane
8:03 AM Pinecroft Rd @ Balsam Lane
8:03 AM Pinecroft Rd @ Brooksdale Rd
8:06 AM First Kids Daycare/25213 Ferndale Road
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 52

Driver: Perkinson, Brandy
7:52 AM 4107 Ashley Lane
7:54 AM Mcilwaine Dr @ Gaydell Dr
7:55 AM Mcilwaine Dr @ Raymond Rd
7:57 AM 4112 Tower Ct
7:59 AM Mcilwaine Dr @ Gloria Dr
8:00 AM Gloria Dr @ Paul Dr
8:02 AM Raymond Rd @ Beth Lane
8:04 AM River Run Dr @ Lake Dr
8:05 AM River Run Dr @ Plantation Dr
8:06 AM 24515 Plantation Dr
8:06 AM Plantation Dr
8:08 AM 3801/3800 River Mill Dr
8:08 AM River View Dr @ Mark Dr
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 72

Driver: Robertson, Lisa
8:40 AM Sutherland Elementary School
8:50 AM Headstart
8:55 AM Southside Elementary School

Bus: 70

Driver: Pegram, Barbara
7:48 AM Franklin St
7:49 AM 25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd
7:52 AM Walkers Landing Dr
7:52 AM Walkers Landing Dr @ Walkers Landing Ct
7:54 AM 25211 Walkers Landing Ct
7:58 AM Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Terrace
7:59 AM Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Woodstream Lane
8:00 AM Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Lane
8:01 AM Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Ct
8:03 AM Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Woodstream Dr
8:04 AM Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Pl
8:04 AM Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Ci
8:05 AM Woodstream Dr No Intersection
8:07 AM Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Lane
8:09 AM Woodstream Dr @ Cox Rd
8:09 AM 4816 Woodstream Dr
8:10 AM 4823 Woodstream Dr
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 73

Driver: Morgan, Raymond
7:36 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Dinwiddie Av
7:37 AM Dinwiddie Av
7:37 AM Dinwiddie Av @ Potomac St
7:38 AM Potomac St @ Brunswick Av
7:39 AM Surry Av @ Roanoke St
7:40 AM Pagan St @ Greensville Av
7:42 AM Nottoway Av @ Roanoke St
7:46 AM Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop/5810 Boydton Plank Rd
7:51 AM 5334 Sterling Rd
7:52 AM 5318 Sterling Rd
7:52 AM 5303/5309 Sterling Rd
7:53 AM 5204 Sterling Rd
7:54 AM 5105 Sterling Rd
7:55 AM Creek Rd @ Mount Pleasant St
7:56 AM Creek Rd @ Creek Ci
7:57 AM Creek Rd @ Creek Lane
7:58 AM Creek Lane @ Courtney Ct
7:59 AM Creek Lane @ Sonya Ct
8:00 AM Creek Lane @ Berk Ct
8:03 AM 24814 Mount Pleasant St
8:05 AM 24908 Mount Pleasant St
8:07 AM Fairway Rd @ Driver Rd
8:08 AM Fairway Rd @ Wedgewood Rd
8:13 AM 23648 Addison St
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 75

Driver: Regal, Mindy
7:44 AM Simmons Av@Front Rd
7:45 AM 25606/25607 Front Rd
7:46 AM Front Rd
7:47 AM Front Rd @ Front Dr
7:49 AM Front Rd @ Church Dr
7:50 AM Floyd Av @ Forest Av
7:50 AM Forest Av @ James Av
7:51 AM Forest Av @ Drew Lane
7:52 AM Drew Lane @ Gilmar Ct
7:54 AM Church Dr @ Shadyside Dr
7:55 AM 25310 Shadyside Drive
8:03 AM Glendale Av @ Callear Rd
8:04 AM Glendale Av @ Delkeith Rd
8:06 AM 23820/23821 Old Cox Rd
8:07 AM 23809 Old Cox Rd
8:07 AM 23726/23702 Old Cox Rd
8:08 AM 23608 Old Cox Rd
8:11 AM 23000 Cox Rd/Green House Daycare
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

 

For questions about bus routes, please contact 804-469-4680.