DCPS Find My Bus Link Image

DCPS Transportation Find My Bus

The DCPS Transportation Department works with Versatrans e-link to provide parents and students a safe, easy and up-to-date way to search for your bus route. Click DCPS Find My Bus to start.

Simple School/Transportation Search Step 1: Select a grade Select a grade from the drop down below. This will be used to determine school and transportation information. Step 2: Enter address information Minimally, a valid house number and street is required to obtain information. Zip/postal code may be required for certain addresses. Step 3: Start the search Click the "Find School/Transportation Info" button below. Versatrans e-Link will retrieve pertinent transportation information for you.

What the School/Transportation Search looks like.

Step 1: Select the student’s grade

Step 2: Enter address information

Minimally, a valid house number and street is required to obtain information.
Zip/postal code may be required for certain addresses.

Step 3: Start the search

Click the “Find School/Transportation Info” button below.
Versatrans e-Link will retrieve pertinent transportation information for you.


2019-2020

Note: If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at (804) 469-4680.

Bus Routes List

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific bus route or continue scrolling to view all.

Bus: 36

Bus: 36

Bus: 37

Bus: 38

Bus: 41

Bus: 48

Bus: 67

Bus: 74

Bus: 36

Driver: Hofmann, Tracy

7:35 am          27700 Ridge Rd

7:41 am          RIDGE RD @ RIDGE LANE

7:44 am          24803 Ridge Rd

7:47 am          23156 Shippings Rd

7:48 am          14690 McKenney Hwy

7:50 am          13605 McKenney Hwy

7:51 am          12802 McKenney Hwy

7:52 am          12223 McKenney Hwy

7:53 am          12019/12021 McKenney Hwy

7:54 am          22340 Hilltop Dr

7:58 am          11880 Sappony Church Rd

7:58 am          12406 Sapony Church Rd

8:00 am          11315 Sapony Church Rd

8:03 am          10091 Sapony Church Rd

8:08 am          11108/11127 Doyle Blvd

8:08 am          11125/11127/11108 Doyle Blvd

8:09 am          11040 DOYLE BLVD

8:09 am          10929 Doyle Blvd

8:09 am          10910 Doyle Blvd

8:11 am          10506 Doyle Blvd

8:11 am          11125/10410 Doyle Blvd

8:20 am          SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 36

Driver: Hofmann, Tracy

8:30 am          SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:50 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:50 am          HeadStart

Return to top

Bus: 37

Driver: Coleman, Mildred

7:06 am          5311 Harpers Rd

7:07 am          4623 Harpers Rd

7:08 am          5195 Lennie Rd

7:14 am          4504 Whitmore Rd

7:19 am          3314 Darvills Rd

7:21 am          14309 Zilles Rd

7:24 am          12575 ZILLES RD

7:28 am          10300 Wilson Rd

7:33 am          11910 Wilson Rd

7:34 am          12400 Wilson Road

7:37 am          WHITE OAK RD @ WILLOW OAKS LN

7:42 am          4105 Darvills Rd

7:44 am          4810 Darvills Rd

7:49 am          16116/16102 Old Cryors Rd

7:49 am          16300 Old Cryors Rd

7:51 am          17314 Old Cryors Road

7:52 am          18350 Old Cryors Rd

7:57 am          7202 McKenney Hwy

7:58 am          20314 Baskerville Mill Road

8:02 am          20615 Manson Church Rd

8:05 am       Melvin B. Alsbrooks Avenue

8:20 am          SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 38

Driver: Cliborne, Tammy

7:37 am          LEW JONES RD No Intersection

7:38 am          17316 Snap Lodge Rd

7:42 am          12407 Lew Jones Road

7:44 am          11414 Lew Jones Rd

7:46 am          10509 Lew Jones Rd

7:46 am          17712 Depot Rd

7:52 am          8101 Brills Rd

7:54 am          7815 Brills Rd

7:59 am          7020 Whitmore Rd

8:00 am          6715 Whitmore Road

8:03 am          16119 Continental Rd

8:04 am          CONTINENTAL RD

8:12 am          9307 Lew Jones Rd

8:15 am          9314 McKenney Hwy

8:17 am          10237 Doyle Blvd

8:18 am          10210 Melvin B Alsbrooks Ave/

Stepping Stones Academy

8:20 am          SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 41

Driver: Booth, Shannon

7:32 am          SHIPPINGS RD@BRANCHES RD

7:33 am          15505 Branches Rd

7:35 am          16290 Eppes Rd

7:36 am          15600 Eppes Rd

7:39 am          21004/21001 Shippings Rd

7:42 am          22725 Shippings Rd

7:45 am          15520 Sapony Church Rd

7:51 am          19007 Shippings Rd

7:51 am          18510 Shippings Rd

7:52 am          18005 Shippings Rd

7:53 am          17901 Shippings Rd

7:56 am          17425 Boydton Plank Rd

7:56 am          17722 Boydton Plank

7:57 am          17722 Boydton Plank Rd

7:59 am          Boydton Plank Road @ KARLA DR

8:00 am          19418 Boydton Plank Rd

8:03 am          11005 Asbury Rd

8:04 am          11200 Asbury Rd

8:04 am          11005/11009 Asbury Rd

8:05 am          10625 Asbury Rd

8:06 am          10504 Asbury Rd

8:08 am          DEPOT RD @ SEABOARD DR

8:09 am          SEABOARD DR @ SOUTHERN AV

8:11 am          19850 Depot Rd

8:12 am          19912 Depot Rd

8:12 am          19942 Depot Rd

8:13 am          20214/20216 Depot Rd

8:13 am          20322 Depot Road

8:20 am          SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 48

Driver: Booth, Loretta

7:27 am          RAINEY CREEK RD No

7:29 am          RAINEY CREEK RD @ GORBURN DR

7:30 am          24704 Rainey Creek Rd

7:31 am          24711 Rainey Creek Rd

7:38 am          CUTBANK RD @ BOURDON CREEK RD

7:43 am          11101 BOURDON CREEK RD

7:49 am          24510 Cutbank Rd

7:49 am          24757 Cutbank Rd.

7:50 am          25023 Cutbank Rd

7:51 am          25230 Cutbank Rd

7:54 am          11965 Cutbank Church Rd

7:55 am          11845 Cutbank Church Rd

7:56 am          11601 Cutbank Church Rd

7:56 am          11450 Cutbank Church Rd

7:58 am          CUTBANK CHURCH RD No Intersection

7:59 am          10612 Cutbank Church Rd

7:59 am          CUTBANK CHURCH RD No Intersection

8:00 am          10524 Cutbank Church Rd

8:03 am          21723 Boydton Plank Rd

8:04 am          21401 Boydton Plank Rd

8:06 am          20921 Boydton Plank Rd

8:10 am          21014 Westover Dr

8:12 am          WESTOVER DR @ OLD SCHOOL RD

8:13 am          JACK ZEHMER RD @ FACTORY ST

8:14 am          10424 Doyle Blvd

8:15 am          10716 Rives Ave

8:16 am          RIVES AV @ FOURTH ST

8:17 am          RIVES AV @ THIRD ST

8:20 am          SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 67

Driver: Wheeler, Ashley

7:29 am          10516/10518 White Oak Rd

7:30 am          10417 White Oak Rd

7:31 am          10216/10208 White Oak Rd

7:31 am          10117 White Oak Rd

7:31 am          10002/10105 White Oak Rd

7:32 am          12410 Baltimore Rd

7:33 am          12312 Baltimore Rd

7:33 am          12220 Baltimore Rd

7:35 am          9103/9105 Boze Rd

7:40 am          White Oak @ Butterwood Lane

7:41 am          6817 Grubby Rd

7:42 am          Grubby Road & Tyler Lane

7:43 am          5918 Grubby Rd

7:44 am          5720 Grubby Rd

7:44 am          5614 Grubby Rd

7:45 am          5604 Grubby Road

7:46 am          5211 Grubby Rd

7:46 am          5150 Grubby Rd

7:47 am          4717 Grubby Rd

7:48 am          3913 Grubby RD

7:58 am          12310 Spiceley Rd

8:01 am          14667 Baltimore Road

8:04 am          14222 Old White Oak Rd

8:05 am          14415/14414 Old White Oak Rd

8:05 am          14613 Old White Oak Rd

8:06 am          15105 Old White Oak Rd

8:20 am          SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 74

Driver: Hamilton, Karen

7:06 am          23420 Courthouse Rd

7:06 am          COURTHOUSE RD No Intersection

7:07 am          22500 Courthouse Rd

7:09 am          21371 Courthouse Rd

7:12 am          20210 Courthouse Rd

7:12 am          19816 Courthouse Rd

7:15 am          19620 GOOSE POND RD

7:15 am          19725 Goose Pond Rd

7:24 am          22326 Barnes Rd

7:25 am          22203/22205 Barnes Rd

7:28 am          21101 Bain Rd

7:32 am          21997 Walkers Mill Road

7:33 am          Walkers Mill @ Kefalos Drive

7:33 am          21525 Walkers Mill Rd

7:34 am          21350 Walkers Mill Rd

7:37 am          24812/24610/24619 Black Branch Rd

7:40 am          25302/25305 Troublefield Rd

7:43 am          24902/24904 Black Branch Rd

7:44 am          24828 Black Branch Rd

7:44 am          BLACK BRANCH RD @ MORTAR BRANCH RD

7:46 am          20701 Flatfoot Rd

7:48 am          19696 Flatfoot Rd

7:51 am          FLATFOOT RD @ SKALA DR

7:51 am          21914 Flatfoot RD

7:56 am          22011 McKenney Hwy

7:56 am          22005 McKenney Hwy

7:57 am          21900 McKenney HWY

7:57 am          21604 McKenney Hwy

7:57 am          21519 McKenney Hwy

7:59 am          20906 McKenney Highway

8:00 am          20213 McKenney Hwy

8:03 am          17712 McKenney Hwy

8:04 am          17514 McKenney HWY

8:05 am          16505 McKenney Hwy

8:17 am          10916/10919 Marguerita D Ragsdale St

8:20 am          SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top