Sunnyside Elementary School

HINT: On a web browser, hit Ctrl key plus F key (Ctrl+F) to open a search box where you can type your street name that you are looking to find and hit enter.  Continue to hit enter to repeat the search.

Updated: Sept. 3, 2:16 p.m.

Bus: 34
Driver: Maitland, Rhonda Peggy
7:30 AM White Oak Rd @ Willow Oaks Ln
7:31 AM White Oak @ Butterwood Lane
7:33 AM Grubby Road & Tyler Lane
7:35 AM 5796 Grubby Rd
7:35 AM 5614 Grubby Rd
7:35 AM 5604 Grubby Rd
7:36 AM 5200 Grubby Rd
7:37 AM 4717 Grubby Rd
7:38 AM 3913 Grubby Rd
7:41 AM 12400 Wilson Rd
7:45 AM 2121 Grubby Rd
7:54 AM 5632 Brills Rd
7:56 AM 16116/16102 Old Cryors Rd
7:57 AM 16300 Old Cryors Rd
7:59 AM 17205 Old Cryors Rd
7:59 AM 17314 Old Cryors Rd
8:01 AM 18401 Old Cryors Rd @ Cryors Lane
8:05 AM 4623 Harpers Rd
8:06 AM 5311 Harpers Rd
8:11 AM 20708 Baskerville Mill Rd
8:16 AM 20615 Manson Church Rd
8:19 AM 9908 Melvin B Alsbrooks Ave
8:20 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Bus: 32
Driver: Wheeler, Ashley
7:11 AM 14613 Old White Oak Rd
7:11 AM 14413/14414/14415 Old White Oak Rd
7:12 AM 14406 Old White Oak Rd
7:16 AM 10417 White Oak Rd
7:16 AM 10216/10208 White Oak Rd
7:18 AM 10002/10105 White Oak Rd
7:19 AM 12410 Baltimore Rd
7:19 AM 12312 Baltimore Rd
7:20 AM 12121 Baltimore Rd
7:21 AM 11713 Baltimore Rd
7:23 AM 8809 Boze Rd
7:27 AM 8711 White Oak Rd
7:29 AM 12310 Spiceley Rd
7:32 AM 9608 White Oak Rd
7:34 AM 14667 Baltimore Road
7:37 AM 10018/10109 Scotts Rd
7:43 AM 17714 Old White Oak Rd
7:46 AM 7020 Whitmore Rd
7:46 AM 6715 Whitmore Rd
7:50 AM Continental Rd
7:55 AM 5106 Whitmore Rd
7:56 AM 4504 Whitmore Rd
7:59 AM 17121/17123 Gills Bridge Rd
8:08 AM 7202 McKenney Hwy
8:12 AM 9314 McKenney Hwy
8:20 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Bus: 32
Driver: Wheeler, Ashley
8:35 AM Sunnyside Elementary School
9:00 AM Southside Elementary School
9:00 AM Headstart

Bus: 48
Driver: Booth, Loretta
7:32 AM 14714/14715 Lew Jones Rd
7:34 AM Snap Lodge Rd
7:35 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Karla Dr
7:37 AM 19418 Boydton Plank Rd
7:42 AM 10625 Asbury Rd
7:42 AM 10504 Asbury Rd
7:43 AM 10408 Asbury Rd
7:45 AM Depot Rd @ Seaboard Dr
7:46 AM Seaboard Dr @ Southern Av
7:47 AM 10509 Lew Jones Rd
7:49 AM 11414 Lew Jones Rd
7:53 AM 9307 Lew Jones Rd
7:57 AM 19850 Depot Rd
7:58 AM 19942 Depot Rd
7:59 AM 20214/20216 Depot Rd
7:59 AM 10237 Doyle Blvd
8:00 AM Old School Rd @ Westover Dr
8:02 AM 20807 Westover Dr
8:02 AM 21014 Westover Dr
8:04 AM 22012 Boydton Plank Rd
8:07 AM 10928 Marguerita D Ragsdale St
8:09 AM 21023 Denbigh St
8:09 AM 21016 Denbigh St
8:13 AM 21011 Boydton Plank Rd
8:13 AM 20921 Boydton Plank Rd
8:15 AM Rives Av @ Fifth St
8:16 AM Rives Av @ Fourth St
8:17 AM Rives Av @ Third St
8:18 AM 11125/10410 Doyle Blvd
8:18 AM 10403 Doyle Blvd
8:20 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Bus: 57

Driver: Booth, Shannon
7:26 AM 16290 Eppes Rd
7:28 AM 15600 Eppes Rd
7:29 AM 18510 Shippings Rd
7:31 AM 19703 Shippings Rd
7:33 AM 21004/21001 Shippings Rd
7:34 AM 14850 Sapony Church Rd
7:35 AM 22025 Shippings Rd
7:37 AM 14690 McKenney Hwy
7:40 AM 12802/12801 McKenney Hwy
7:41 AM 23400 Rainey Creek Rd
7:44 AM 24711 Rainey Creek Rd
7:45 AM 25220 Rainey Creek Rd
7:47 AM 25023 Cutbank Rd
7:48 AM 24757 Cutbank Rd.
7:49 AM 24510 Cutbank Rd
7:50 AM Cutbank Rd @ Bourdon Creek Rd
7:51 AM 11965 Cutbank Church Rd
7:51 AM 11845 Cutbank Church Rd
7:54 AM 10604 Cutbank Church Rd
7:54 AM 10524 Cutbank Church Rd
7:55 AM 10520 Cutbank Church Rd
8:01 AM 12223 McKenney Hwy
8:01 AM 12019/12021 McKenney Hwy
8:04 AM 22340 Hilltop Dr
8:05 AM 11717 Sapony Church Rd
8:06 AM 11720/11723 Sapony Church Rd
8:06 AM 11750 Sapony Church Rd
8:07 AM 11880 Sapony Church Rd
8:07 AM 12330 Sapony Church Rd
8:10 AM 11000 Sapony Church Rd
8:12 AM 10091 Sapony Church Rd
8:17 AM 10929 Doyle Blvd
8:17 AM 10910 Doyle Blvd
8:18 AM 10716 Doyle Blvd
8:19 AM 10506/10501 Doyle Blvd
8:19 AM 10416 Doyle Blvd
8:25 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Bus: 61
Driver: Hamilton, Karen
7:05 AM Walkers Mill @ Kefalos Dr
7:05 AM 21525 Walkers Mill Rd
7:06 AM 21145 Walkers Mill Rd
7:07 AM 21124 Walkers Mill Rd
7:07 AM 20701 Flatfoot Rd
7:11 AM 24812/24610/24619 Black Branch Rd
7:14 AM 26917 Troublefield Rd
7:18 AM 24902/24904 Black Branch Rd
7:19 AM Black Branch Rd @ Mortar Branch Rd
7:20 AM 24504 Black Branch Rd
7:21 AM 21486 Flatfoot Rd
7:22 AM Flatfoot Rd @ Skala Dr
7:24 AM 23309 Flatfoot Rd
7:27 AM 22011 McKenney Hwy
7:28 AM 22005 McKenney Hwy
7:29 AM 21519 McKenney Hwy
7:30 AM 20906 McKenney Hwy
7:31 AM 20213 McKenney Hwy
7:35 AM 22203/22205 Barnes Rd
7:40 AM 21371 Courthouse Rd
7:41 AM 20210 Courthouse Rd
7:42 AM 20002 Courthouse Rd
7:42 AM 19816 Courthouse Rd
7:43 AM 19800 Courthouse Rd
7:44 AM 18645 Courthouse Rd
7:51 AM 22500 Courthouse Rd
7:54 AM 17712 McKenney Hwy
7:56 AM 16505 McKenney Hwy
7:56 AM 23619/23622 Cherry Hill Rd
7:57 AM 24803 Ridge Rd
7:59 AM Ridge Rd @ Ridge Lane
8:02 AM 18195 Hardwood Creek Rd
8:02 AM 18176 Hardwood Creek Rd
8:20 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

For questions about bus routes, please contact 804-469-4680.