2018-2019

Note:  If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at 804-469-4680.

Schedule Overview

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific schedule or continue scrolling to view all schedules.

  • Bus 37, Mildred Coleman — Route begins at 20803 Old Beaver Pond Road
  • Bus 38, Tammy Cliborne — Route begins at 14714/14715 Lew Jones Road
  • Bus 48, Loretta Booth — Route begins at Rainey Creek Road (no intersection)
  • Bus 62, Shannon Booth — Route begins at 17901 Shippings Road
  • Bus 74, Karen Hamilton — Route begins at 23420 Courthouse Road
  • Bus 109, Ashley Wheeler — Route begins at 10516/10518 White Oak Road
  • Bus 111, Tracy Hofmann — Route begins at 27610 Ridge Road
  • Bus 111 Shuttle HS/BS/PS, Tracy Hofman — Route begins at Sunnyside Elementary School

Bus 37

Bus Driver: Coleman, Mildred

Time Location
7:20 AM 20803 Old Beaver Pond Road
7:25 AM 19009 Old Cryors Road
7:26 AM 18350 Old Cryors Road
7:31 AM 17200 Old Cryors Road
7:34 AM 4504 Whitmore Road
7:43 AM 12575 Zilles Road
7:47 AM 10300 Wilson Road
7:48 AM 9918 Wilson Road
7:53 AM 12400 Wilson Road
7:56 AM White Oak Road @ Willow Oaks Lane
7:59 AM 4524 White Oak Road
7:59 AM 4419 White Oak Road
8:00 AM 4419 White Oak Road
8:03 AM 15828 Old Cryors Road
8:04 AM 16116/16102 Old Cryors Road
8:11 AM 7202 McKenney Highway
8:13 AM 20708 Baskerville Mill Road
8:16 AM 9314 McKenney Highway
8:20 AM Sunnyside Elementary School 

Return to schedule overview


Bus 38

Bus Driver:  Cliborne, Tammy

Time Location
7:15 AM 14714/14715 Lew Jones Road
7:15 AM 14706 Lew Jones Road
7:16 AM 17316 Snap Lodge Road
7:16 AM 12407 Lew Jones Road
7:17 AM 12104 Lew Jones Road
7:31 AM 8101 Brills Road
7:37 AM 13127 Continental Road
7:45 AM 7020 Whitmore Road
7:50 AM Continental Road (no intersection)
7:54 AM 6715 Whitmore Road
7:59 AM Manson Church Road @ Fisher Road
8:01 AM 20615 Manson Church Road
8:04 AM 20920 Manson Church Road
8:10 AM Second Street @ Rives Avenue
8:11 AM Rives Avenue @ Third Street
8:12 AM Rives Avenue @ Fourth Street
8:14 AM 10716 Rives Avenue
8:15 AM 10211/10210 Melvin B. Alsbrooks Road
8:20 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 48

Bus Driver:  Booth, Loretta

Time Location
7:44 AM Rainey Creek Road (no intersection)
7:47 AM Rainey Creek Road @ Finn Drive
7:47 AM Rainey Creek Road @ Gorburn Drive
7:48 AM 24704 Rainey Creek Road
7:48 AM 24711 Rainey Creek Road
7:54 AM 23550 Cutbank Road
7:54 AM 23650 Cutbank Road
7:56 AM Cutbank Road @ Bourdon Creek Road
8:00 AM  25023 Cutbank Road
8:01 AM 25230 Cutbank Road
8:04 AM 11965 Cutbank Church Road
8:04 AM 11845 Cutbank Church Road
8:07 AM 10638 Cutbank Church Road
8:08 AM 10524 Cutbank Church Road
8:09 AM 22392 Boydton Plank Road
8:12 AM 21611 Westover Drive
8:12 AM 21723 Boydton Plank Road
8:13 AM 21714 Boydton Plank Road
8:14 AM 21401 Boydton Plank Road
8:15 AM 20921 Boydton Plank Road
8:20 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 62

Bus Driver: Booth, Shannon

Time Location
7:34 AM 17901 Shippings Road
7:34 AM 15425 Branches Road
7:34 AM 15505 Branches Road
7:36 AM 16290 Eppes Road
7:39 AM 19703 Shippings Road
7:39 AM 20104 Shippings Road
7:41 AM 21004/21001 Shippings Road
7:42 AM 14850 Sapony Church Road
7:45 AM 15520 Sapony Church Road
7:51 AM 19007 Shippings Road
7:52 AM 18510 Shippings Road
7:53 AM 18005 Shippings Road
7:53 AM 17901 Shippings Road
7:56 AM 17425 Boydton Plank Road
7:57 AM Snap Lodge Road (no intersection)
7:59 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Twin Creek Lane
7:59 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Karla Drive
8:03 AM 11005 Asbury Road
8:04 AM 11200 Asbury Road
8:04 AM 11005/11009 Asbury Road
8:05 AM 10625 Asbury Road
8:08 AM 18603 Depot Road
8:08 AM Depot Road @ Seabord Drive
8:09 AM Seabord Drive @ Southern Avenue
8:12 AM  19850 Depot Road
8:12 AM 20116 Depot Road
8:13 AM 10237 Doyle Boulevard
8:15 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 74

Bus Driver: Hamilton, Karen

Time Location
7:14 AM 23420 Courthouse Road
7:15 AM 22604 Courthouse Road
7:16 AM 22500 Courthouse Road
7:17 AM 21371 Courthouse Road
7:20 AM 19816 Courthouse Road
7:23 AM 19620 Goose Pond Road
7:23 AM 19725 Goose Pond Road
7:32 AM 22326 Barnes Road
7:33 AM 22203/22205 Barnes Road
7:37 AM 21101 Bain Road
7:38 AM 23301/23300 Walkers Mill Road
7:40 AM 21997 Walkers Mill Road
7:41 AM 21916 Walkers Mill Road
7:41 AM Walkers Mill @ Kefalos Drive
7:42 AM 21525 Walkers Mill Road
7:45 AM 25328 Black Branch Road
7:45 AM 24812/24610/24619 Black Branch Road
7:48 AM 25302/25305 Troublefield Road
7:52 AM 24902/24904 Black Branch Road
7:52 AM 24828 Black Branch Road
7:53 AM Black Branch Road @ Mortar Branch Road
7:55 AM Flatfoot Road @ Skala Drive
8:00 AM 22011/22303 McKenney Highway
8:00 AM 21900/22211 McKenney Highway
8:00 AM 22011 McKenney Highway
8:00 AM 22005 McKenney Highway
8:01 AM 21900 McKenney Highway
8:01 AM 21604 McKenney Highway
8:02 AM 20906 McKenney Highway
8:07 AM 17712 McKenney Highway
8:07 AM 17618 McKenney Highway
8:20 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus 109

Bus Driver: Wheeler, Ashley

Time Location
7:34 AM 10516/10518 White Oak Road
7:35 AM 10216/10208 White Oak Road
7:35 AM 10117 White Oak Road
7:36 AM 12410 Baltimore Road
7:36 AM 12312 Baltimore Road
7:38 AM 9103/9105 Boze Road
7:43 AM 6422 White Oak Road
7:44 AM 6817 Grubby Road
7:45 AM 6302 Grubby Road
7:46 AM 5918 Grubby Road
7:47 AM 5720 Grubby Road
7:47 AM 5614 Grubby Road
7:48 AM 5150 Grubby Road
7:49 AM 4717 Grubby Road
7:51 AM 3913 Grubby Road
7:57 AM 12600/12603 Hawkins Road
8:04 AM 14222 Old White Oak Road
8:05 AM 14415/14414 Old White Oak Road
8:16 AM Sunnyside Elementary School 

Return to schedule overview


Bus 111

Bus Driver:  Hofmann, Tracy

Time Location
7:37 AM 27610 Ridge Road
7:40 AM Ridge Road (no intersection)
7:40 AM Ridge Road @ Ridge Lane
7:44 AM 23619 Cherry Hill Road
7:47 AM 23156 Shippings Road
7:47 AM 14690 McKenney Highway
7:49 AM 13605 McKenney Highway
7:51 AM 12223 McKenney Highway
7:52 AM 12019/12021 McKenney Highway
7:53 AM 22340 Hilltop Drive
7:56 AM 11802 McKenney Highway
7:57 AM 11880 Sappony Church Road
7:57 AM 12406 Sapony Church Road
7:59 AM 11717 Sapony Church Road
8:00 AM 11315 Sapony Church Road
8:00 AM 11000 Sapony Church Road
8:02 AM 10091 Sapony Church Road
8:07 AM 11108/11127 Doyle Boulevard
8:08 AM 11125/11127/11108 Doyle Boulevard
8:08 AM 11040 Doyle Boulevard
8:10 AM 10506 Doyle Boulevard
8:10 AM 10424/10501 Doyle Boulevard
8:11 AM 11125/10410 Doyle Boulevard
8:11 AM 10403 Doyle Boulevard
8:13 AM Sunnyside Elementary School 

Return to schedule overview


Bus 111 SHUTTLE HS/BS/PS

Bus Driver:  Hofmann, Tracy

Time Location
8:25 AM Sunnyside Elementary School
8:49 AM Southside Elementary School
8:50 AM  HeadStart

Return to schedule overview