2018-2019

Note: If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at 804-469-4680.

Schedule Overview

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific schedule or continue scrolling to view all schedules.

  • Bus 1, Valerie Strotman — Route begins at Cox Road @ Jack Drive
  • Bus 6, Cynthia Olgers — Route begins Squirrel Level Road @ Church Road
  • Bus 24, Terra Boothe — Route begins at Duncan Road @ Squirrel Level Road
  • Bus 39, Joseph Elder — Route begins at 10505 Squirrel Level Road
  • Bus 40, Sharon Jeter — Route begins at Green Acres Mobile Sign @ Lots 160–169
  • Bus 47, Charles Jordan — Route begins at 10218 Boydton Plank Road
  • Bus 67, Janice Jordan — Route begins at 28807 Butler Branch Road
  • Bus 83, Melissa Purdie — Route begins at 7619 Squirrel Level Road
  • Bus 88, Donna Aldridge — Route begins at Fort Powers Drive (no intersection)

Bus: 1

Bus Driver: Strotman, Valerie

Time Location
7:48 AM  22521 Cox Road
7:50 AM 21924 Butterwood Road
7:50 AM 21622 Butterwood Road
7:52 AM Butterwood Road @ Spring Farm Drive
7:54 AM Claiborne Road @ Trench Drive
7:54 AM 6995 Claiborne Road
7:58 AM 20406/20409 Harris Drove
7:58 AM 20520 Harris Drive
8:02 AM 6122 Claiborne Road
8:07 AM Claiborne Road @ Runaround Road
8:13 AM Green Acres Front 1–11
8:14 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
8:15 AM Jordan Heights Drive @ Jordan Heights Lane
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 6

Bus Driver: Olgers, Cynthia

Time Location
7:30 AM Squirrel Level Road @ Church Road
7:31 AM Church Road @ Fort Fisher Court
7:34 AM 5921 Church Road
7:34 AM 5915 Church Road
7:34 AM 5913 Church Road
7:35 AM 5710/5712 Church Road
7:36 AM 25905 Weakley Road
7:37 AM Bell Street @ Hazel Avenue
7:39 AM  25701/25703 Weakley Road
7:41 AM 25302 Ritchie Avenue
7:41 AM 25307 Ford Avenue
7:42 AM 25317/25321/25316/25318 Ford Avenue
7:44 AM 25217 Harwell Drive
7:44 AM 25200 Harwell Drive
7:44 AM 25200 Harwell Drive
7:46 AM 25115/25116/25113 Sterling Road
7:46 AM 25113/25115 Sterling Road
7:47 AM 25108 Sterling Road
7:51 AM 5911/5912 Sentry Hill Court
7:54 AM Sentry Hill Court (no intersection)
7:57 AM 6008 Lewis Rd/6010 Lewis Road
7:57 AM 6002 Lewis Road
7:58 AM 5913 Lewis Road
7:59 AM 5805/5806 Lewis Road
8:03 AM Harrison Mobile Home Park/6835 Boydton Plank Road
8:10 AM Frontage Road @ Frontage Court
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 24

Bus Driver: Boothe, Terra

Time Location
7:49 AM Duncan Road @ Squirrel Level Road
7:50 AM 10675/10669 Squirrel Level Road
7:53 AM 9603 Wheaton Road
7:55 AM 8015 Duncan Road
7:57 AM 7516 Duncan Road
7:58 AM 7410 Duncan Road
7:58 AM 7315 Duncan Road
8:01 AM Rohoic Woods (front bus stop)
8:02 AM Rohoic Woods (back bus stop)
8:08 AM Trinity Mobile Home Park
8:13 AM Picture Lake Campgrounds 7816/7818 Boydton Plank Road
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 39

Bus Driver: Elder, Joseph

Time Location
7:47 AM 10505 Squirrel Level Road
7:48 AM 10116 Squirrel Level Road
7:50 AM Tanglewood Drive @ Southwood Drive
7:52 AM Tanglewood Drive @ Northwood Drive
7:53 AM 9110/9113 Circlewood Drive
7:55 AM Circlewood Drive (end)
7:59 AM Squirrel Level Road @ Reedy Lane
8:00 AM 8908/8906 Squirrel Level Road
8:00 AM  8906/8900 Squirrel Level Road
8:01 AM 8602/8605/8814 Squirrel Level Road
8:01 AM 8804 Squirrel Level Road
8:02 AM 8605/8602 Squirrel Level Road
8:04 AM 25813 Smith Grove Road
8:05 AM 25401 Smith Grove Road
8:06 AM 24805 Smith Grove Road
8:07 AM 8914 Duncan Road
8:09 AM 9411/9413 Duncan Road
8:09 AM 9512 Duncan Road
8:10 AM 10011 Duncan Road
8:11 AM 10104 Duncan Road
8:11 AM 10107/10105 Duncan Rd
8:11 AM 10116 Duncan Road
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 40

Bus Driver: Jeter, Sharon

Time Location
8:01 AM Green Acres Mobile Sign @ Lots 160–169
8:05 AM Green Acres Bus Stop Intersection
8:10 AM Lots Sign Back 200–218 @ 232–240
8:20 AM  Southside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 47

Bus Driver: Jordan, Charles

Time Location
7:35 AM 10218 Boydton Plank Road
7:36 AM 10813 Boydton Plank Road
7:37 AM 11029 Boydton Plank Road
7:37 AM 11103 Boydton Plank Road
7:38 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Mitchell Avenue
7:38 AM 11620/11326 Boydton Plank Road
7:39 AM 11520/11518 Boydton Plank Road
7:39 AM 11620 Boydton Plank Road
7:41 AM Turkey Egg Road @ Eastview Drive
7:42 AM Turkey Egg Road @ Fisher Drive
7:43 AM 18701 Turkey Egg Road
7:46 AM 11022 Boisseau Road
7:47 AM 10912 Boisseau Road
7:47 AM 10716 Boisseau Road
7:49 AM Boisseau Road @ Amber Drive
7:49 AM 18817 Spriggs Road
7:53 AM 9615 Boisseau Road
7:54 AM 9315 Boisseau Road
8:01 AM Gibson Drive @ Ann Road
8:03 AM 9116 Dabney Drive
8:05 AM 20324 White Oak Road
8:08 AM Lake Jordan Boulevard @ Lake Jordan Drive
8:09 AM Lake Jordan Boulevard @ Lake Jordan Court
8:10 AM Lake Jordan Boulevard @ Lake Jordan Circle
8:12 AM Lake Jordan Boulevard @ Lake Jordan Road
8:14 AM Lake Jordan Boulevard @ Lake Jordan Way
8:15 AM Lake Jordan Boulevard @ Lake Jordan Lane
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School 

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 67

Bus Driver: Jordan, Janice

Time Location
7:34 AM 28807 Butler Branch Road
7:34 AM 28813 Butler Branch Road
7:35 AM 28900 Butler Branch Road
7:36 AM 28914 Butler Branch Road
7:37 AM 29037/29039 Butler Branch Road
7:38 AM 29108 Butler Branch Road
7:39 AM 29229 Butler Branch Road
7:43 AM 12543 Spain Drive
7:44 AM  12960 Spain Drive
7:48 AM 12319 Halifax Road/12321 Halifax Road
7:49 AM 12317/12319 Halifax Road
7:50 AM 12301 Halifax Road
7:51 AM 12113 Halifax Road
7:53 AM 11550 Old Stage Road
7:55 AM 11778 Old Stage Road
7:57 AM 12112 Old Stage Road
7:58 AM 12529 Old Stage Road
8:05 AM 12906 Quaker Road
8:07 AM 12304 Quaker Road
8:08 AM 11617 Quaker Road
8:09 AM 11508/11509 Quaker Road
8:10 AM 11118 Quaker Road
8:11 AM 10950 Quaker Road
8:12 AM 10700 Quaker Road
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 83

Bus Driver: Purdie, Melissa

Time Location
7:22 AM 7619 Squirrel Level Road
7:24 AM 27208 Flank Road
7:25 AM 27514 Flank Road
7:26 AM 27524 Flank Road
7:26 AM 27615 Flank Road
7:31 AM 9396 Halifax Road
7:35 AM 7724/7715/7716 Vaughan Road
7:38 AM 8808 Vaughan Road
7:38 AM  8904 Vaughan Road
7:39 AM Vaughan Road @ Britt Lane
7:44 AM Greenhead Drive @ Woody Court
7:47 AM 9521 Vaughan Road
7:52 AM 12405 Duncan Road
7:53 AM 12420 Duncan Road
7:54 AM 12431/12432 Duncan Road
7:58 AM 11104 Duncan Road
8:00 AM 24014 Dabney Mill Road
8:01 AM 23860 Dabney Mill Road
8:02 AM 23339 Dabney Mill Road
8:03 AM 23202 Dabney Mill Road
8:05 AM 22711 Steers Road
8:05 AM 22618 Steers Road
8:08 AM 23014 Dabney Mill Road
8:09 AM 23008 Dabney Mill Road
8:10 AM 22812/22814 Dabney Mill Road
8:15 AM Southside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 88

Bus Driver: Aldridge, Donna

Time Location
7:52 AM Fort Powers Drive (no intersection)
7:52 AM 8805 Boydton Plank Road
7:54 AM 8517 Boydton Plank Road
7:55 AM 7915 Boydton Plank Road
7:56 AM 7622/7725 Boydton Plank Road
7:58 AM 6905 Boydton Plank Road
7:59 AM 6823/6825 Boydton Plank Road
8:02 AM 5904/5913 Boydton Plank Road
8:02 AM  5917 Boydton Plank Road
8:03 AM Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop/5810 Boydton
8:08 AM 5814 Boydton Plank Road
8:09 AM 5910 Boydton Plank Road
8:12 AM 7020 Boydton Plank Road
8:13 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Pine Grove Place
8:16 AM 9012 Boydton Plank Road
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Return to schedule overview