DCPS Find My Bus Link Image

DCPS Transportation Find My Bus

The DCPS Transportation Department works with Versatrans e-link to provide parents and students a safe, easy and up-to-date way to search for your bus route. Click DCPS Find My Bus to start.

Simple School/Transportation Search Step 1: Select a grade Select a grade from the drop down below. This will be used to determine school and transportation information. Step 2: Enter address information Minimally, a valid house number and street is required to obtain information. Zip/postal code may be required for certain addresses. Step 3: Start the search Click the "Find School/Transportation Info" button below. Versatrans e-Link will retrieve pertinent transportation information for you.

What the School/Transportation Search looks like.

Step 1: Select the student’s grade

Step 2: Enter address information

Minimally, a valid house number and street is required to obtain information.
Zip/postal code may be required for certain addresses.

Step 3: Start the search

Click the “Find School/Transportation Info” button below.
Versatrans e-Link will retrieve pertinent transportation information for you.


2019-2020

Note: If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at (804) 469-4680.

Bus Routes List

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific bus route or continue scrolling to view all.

Bus: 1

Bus: 6

Bus: 24

Bus: 33

Bus: 39

Bus: 40

Bus: 47

Bus: 50

Bus: 63

Bus: 1

Driver: Strotman, Valerie

7:46 am          COX RD@JACK DR

7:47 am          22615 Cox Rd

7:48 am          22001 Butterwood Rd

7:49 am          21924 Butterwood Rd

7:49 am          21914/21913 Butterwood Rd

7:49 am          21622 Butterwood Rd

7:51 am          BUTTERWOOD RD @ SPRING FARM DR

7:52 am          20603 Butterwood Rd

7:53 am          CLAIBORNE RD @ TRENCH DR

7:54 am          6995 Claiborne Rd

7:57 am          20406/20409 Harris Dr

8:01 am          6111 Claiborne Rd

8:02 am          BREEZE WAY @ WHISPER DR

8:03 am          WHISPER DR @ WEST WHISPER CT

8:08 am          CLAIBORNE RD @ RUNAROUND RD

8:11 am          21615 White Oak Rd

8:14 am          Green Acres FRONT 1-11

8:14 am          Green Acres Bus Stop

8:20 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 6

Driver: Olgers, Cynthia

7:37 am          SQUIRREL LEVEL RD@CHURCH RD

7:37 am          7502 Church Rd

7:38 am          CHURCH RD @ FORT FISHER CT

7:41 am          5913 Church Rd

7:41 am          5710/5711 Church Road/5712 Church Rd

7:42 am          25905 WEAKLEY RD

7:44 am          BELL ST @ HAZEL AV

7:48 am          5911/5912 Sentry HIll Ct

7:50 am          SENTRY HILL CT No Intersection

7:53 am          6106 Lewis Road

7:54 am          6002 Lewis Rd

7:54 am          5913 Lewis Rd

7:55 am          5805/5806 Lewis Rd

7:59 am          6835 Boydton Plank Rd

8:07 am          FRONTAGE RD @ FRONTAGE CT

8:11 am          7817 Boydton Plank Rd/7818 Boydton Plank Road

8:13 am          JORDAN HEIGHTS DR @ JORDAN HEIGHTS LANE

8:20 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 24

Driver: Boothe, Terra

7:40 am          DUNCAN RD@SQUIRREL LEVEL RD

7:42 am          9603 Wheaton Rd

7:44 am          8909 Wheaton Rd

7:46 am          8015 Duncan Rd

7:48 am          7016 Duncan Rd

7:50 am          6117 Duncan Rd

7:51 am          Rohoic Woods FRONT Bus Stop

7:52 am          Rohoic Woods BACK Bus Stop

8:00 am          Trinity Mobile Home Park

8:02 am          25202 Sterling Road

8:02 am          25129 Sterling Rd

8:03 am          25115/25116/25113 Sterling Rd

8:04 am          25113/25115 Sterling Rd

8:05 am          25108 Sterling Rd

8:07 am          25307 Ford Ave

8:08 am          25200 Harwell Dr

8:20 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 33

Driver: Aldridge, Donna

7:48 am          FORT POWERS DR No Intersection

7:48 am          8805 Boydton Plank Rd

7:50 am          7915 Boydton Plank Rd

7:51 am          7817 Boydton Plank Rd/7818 Boydton Plank Road

7:53 am          7131/7130 Boydton Plank Rd/7135 Boydton Plank

7:53 am          7130/7131 Boydton Plank Rd

7:54 am          6905 Boydton Plank Rd

7:57 am          5904/5913 Boydton Plank Rd

7:58 am          6835/6835-/5917 Boydton Plank Rd

7:58 am          Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop/5810 Boydton P

8:06 am          5814 Boydton Plank Rd

8:10 am          Boydton Plank Road @ PINE GROVE PL

8:12 am          7816 Boydton Plank Rd

8:13 am          7921 Boydton Plank Rd

8:15 am          9012 Boydton Plank Rd

8:20 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 39

Driver: Elder, Joseph

7:33 am          10505 Squirrel Level Rd

7:34 am          10116 Squirrel Level Rd

7:35 am          9805/9815 Squirrel Level Rd

7:37 am          TANGLEWOOD DR @ SOUTHWOOD DR

7:39 am          TANGLEWOOD DR @ NORTHWOOD DR

7:40 am          9110/9113 CIRCLEWOOD DR

7:42 am          CIRCLEWOOD DR (END)

7:47 am          SQUIRREL LEVEL RD @ REEDY LANE

7:48 am          8906/8900 Squirrel Level Rd

7:48 am          8709 Squirrel Level Rd

7:49 am          8705 Squirrel Level Rd

7:50 am          8605/8602 SQUIRREL LEVEL RD

7:52 am          25813 Smith Grove Rd

7:53 am          25418 Smith Grove Rd

7:54 am          25401 Smith Grove Rd

7:55 am          24805 Smith Grove Rd

7:57 am          8914 Duncan Rd

7:58 am          9411/9413 Duncan Rd

8:00 am          10107/10105 Duncan Rd

8:00 am          10116 Duncan Rd

8:01 am          10011/10414/10116/10104 Duncan Rd

8:10 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 40

Driver: Purdie, Melissa

7:22 am          7619 Squirrel Level Rd

7:24 am          27524 Flank Rd

7:29 am          9396 Halifax Rd

7:33 am          7616 Vaughan Rd

7:34 am          7724/7715/7716 Vaughan Rd

7:34 am          7808 Vaughan Rd

7:36 am          8202 Vaughan Rd

7:37 am          8610 Vaughan Rd

7:38 am          8808 Vaughan Rd

7:39 am          8904 Vaughan Rd

7:40 am          VAUGHAN RD @ BRITT LANE

7:43 am          GREENHEAD DR @ GREENHEAD CT

7:44 am          GREENHEAD DR @ WOODY CT

7:52 am          12306 Duncan Road/12211 Duncan Rd

7:53 am          12405 Duncan Rd

7:54 am          12431/12432 Duncan Rd

7:59 am          10914 Duncan Rd

8:00 am          24014 DABNEY MILL RD

8:01 am          23860 Dabney Mill Rd

8:02 am          23339 Dabney Mill Rd

8:03 am          Jackson Day Care/23329 DABNEY MILL RD/23331 D

8:04 am          23111 Dabney Mill Rd

8:05 am          22711 Steers Rd

8:06 am          22618 Steers Rd

8:09 am          23014 Dabney Mill Rd

8:09 am          23008 Dabney Mill Rd

8:15 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 47

Driver: Jordan, Janice

7:32 am          10615 Halifax Road

7:33 am          28609 Butler Branch Rd

7:34 am          28813 Butler Branch Rd

7:35 am          28914 Butler Branch Rd

7:36 am          29037/29039 Butler Branch Rd

7:37 am          29108 Butler Branch Rd

7:38 am          29116 Butler Branch Rd

7:38 am          29229 BUTLER BRANCH RD

7:42 am          12543 Spain Dr

7:44 am          12960 Spain Dr

7:47 am          12319 Halifax Road/12321 Halifax Rd

7:48 am          12317/12319 HALIFAX RD

7:49 am          12301 Halifax Rd.

7:50 am          12113 Halifax Rd

7:52 am          11550 Old Stage Rd

7:54 am          11692 Old Stage Rd

7:55 am          11778 Old Stage Rd

7:56 am          12112 Old Stage Road

7:58 am          12529 Old Stage Rd

8:05 am          12906 Quaker Rd

8:06 am          12316 Quaker Rd

8:07 am          QUAKER RD No Intersection

8:08 am          11635 Quaker Rd

8:09 am          11617 Quaker Rd

8:10 am          11508/11509 Quaker Rd

8:10 am          11503 Quaker Road

8:11 am          11118 Quaker Road

8:12 am          10950 Quaker Rd

8:13 am          10700 Quaker Rd

8:14 am          10507 Quaker Rd

8:20 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 50

Driver: Jeter, Sharon

8:01 am          Green Acres Bus Stop

8:04 am          Green Acres Bus Stop

8:06 am          Green Acres Bus Stop

8:11 am          LOTS 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240

8:20 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 63

Driver: Jordan, Charles

7:33 am          10220/10224/10218 Boydton Plank Rd

7:35 am          11029 Boydton Plank Rd

7:35 am          11103 Boydton Plank Road

7:36 am          11213 Boydton Plank Road

7:36 am          Boydton Plank Road @ MITCHELL AV

7:36 am          11620/11326 Boydton Plank Rd

7:37 am          11520/11518 Boydton Plank Rd

7:38 am          11620 Boydton Plank Road

7:39 am          TURKEY EGG RD @ EASTVIEW DR

7:40 am          Turkey Egg Road @ Gravelly Drive

7:40 am          19412 Turkey Egg Rd

7:40 am          TURKEY EGG RD @ FISHER DR

7:42 am          18701 Turkey Egg Rd

7:44 am          Carter Road

7:44 am          BOISSEAU RD @ FLEET DR

7:46 am          10912 Boisseau Rd

7:47 am          10716 Boisseau Rd

7:48 am          10409 Boisseau Rd

7:49 am          BOISSEAU RD @ AMBER DR

7:49 am          9900/9901 Boisseau Rd/9903 Boisseau Road

8:02 am          9116 Dabney Dr

8:03 am          20324 White Oak Rd

8:04 am          20491 White Oak Rd

8:07 am          LAKE JORDAN Blvd @ LAKE JORDAN DR

8:09 am          LAKE JORDAN DR @ LAKE JORDAN CT

8:09 am          LAKE JORDAN DR @ LAKE JORDAN CIR

8:12 am          LAKE JORDAN Blvd @ LAKE JORDAN RD

8:13 am          LAKE JORDAN RD @ LAKE JORDAN WAY

8:14 am          LAKE JORDAN RD @ LAKE JORDAN LN

8:20 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top