Southside Elementary School

HINT: On a web browser, hit Ctrl key plus F key (Ctrl+F) to open a search box where you can type your street name that you are looking to find and hit enter.  Continue to hit enter to repeat the search.

Bus: 15
Driver: Elder, Joseph
7:35 AM Duncan Rd @ Wheaton Rd
7:35 AM 8808 Wheaton Rd
7:38 AM 10202 Squirrel Level Rd
7:40 AM 9805/9815 Squirrel Level Rd
7:42 AM Tanglewood Dr @ Southwood Dr
7:43 AM Tanglewood Dr @ Northwood Dr
7:45 AM 9110/9113 Circlewood Dr
7:47 AM Circlewood Dr (End)
7:51 AM Squirrel Level Rd @ Reedy Ln
7:51 AM 8906/8900 Squirrel Level Rd
7:52 AM 8709 Squirrel Level Rd
7:53 AM 8605/8602 Squirrel Level Rd
7:54 AM 8381 Squirrel Level Rd
7:55 AM 8141 Squirrel Level Rd
7:56 AM 26020 Smith Grove Rd
7:57 AM 25816 Smith Grove Rd
7:58 AM 25813 Smith Grove Rd
7:58 AM 25709/25710 Smith Grove Rd
7:59 AM 25418 Smith Grove Rd
8:00 AM 25401 Smith Grove Rd
8:01 AM 24805 Smith Grove Rd
8:07 AM Angels @ Play Daycare/5810 Boydton Plank Rd
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Bus: 20
Driver: Nealy, Debra
7:44 AM 8805 Boydton Plank Rd
7:45 AM 8805/8719 Boydton Plank Rd
7:49 AM 7131/7130/7135 Boydton Plank Rd
7:49 AM 7130/7131 Boydton Plank Rd
7:50 AM 6905/6907 Boydton Plank Rd
7:51 AM 6835 Boydton Plank Rd
7:52 AM 6823/6825 Boydton Plank Rd
7:55 AM Frontage Rd @ Frontage Ct
7:59 AM 5911/5912 Sentry Hill Ct
8:02 AM Sentry Hill Ct
8:05 AM 5913 Lewis Rd
8:06 AM 5805/5806 Lewis Rd
8:10 AM 6704 Boydton Plank Rd
8:11 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Pine Grove Pl
8:13 AM 7816 Boydton Plank Rd
8:14 AM 7817/7818 Boydton Plank Rd
8:16 AM 9012 Boydton Plank Rd
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Bus: 24

Driver: Boothe, Terra
7:33 AM 10617 Duncan Rd
7:34 AM 10011/10414/10116/10104/10000/10107/10005 Duncan Rd
7:36 AM 9711 Duncan Rd
7:38 AM 8914 Duncan Rd
7:41 AM 8015 Duncan Rd
7:42 AM Duncan Rd @ Elmwood Dr
7:43 AM 7418 Duncan Rd
7:44 AM 7016 Duncan Rd
7:46 AM 6117 Duncan Rd
7:47 AM Rohoic Woods Front
7:49 AM Rohoic Woods Apt
7:56 AM Trinity Mobile Home Park
7:57 AM 5904/5913 Boydton Plank Rd
7:57 AM 6835/6835-/5917 Boydton Plank Rd
7:59 AM 25202 Sterling Rd
8:00 AM 25115/25116/25113/25117 Sterling Rd
8:00 AM 25113/25115 Sterling Rd
8:01 AM 25108 Sterling Rd
8:02 AM 25005 Sterling Rd
8:04 AM Oak St @ Ritchie Ave
8:05 AM 25216 Ritchie Ave
8:06 AM Ritchie Av @ Cross St
8:07 AM 25317/25321/25316/25318 Ford Ave
8:09 AM 25200 Harwell Dr
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Bus: 40

Driver: Purdie, Melissa
7:19 AM Hazel Av @ Bell St
7:21 AM 5710/5711/5712 Church Rd
7:23 AM Hofheimer Way
7:26 AM 6908 Church Rd
7:27 AM Church Rd @ Fort Fisher Ct
7:28 AM 7502 Church Rd
7:29 AM 7502 Squirrel Level Road
7:30 AM 27118 Flank Rd
7:31 AM 27505 Flank Rd
7:32 AM 27524 Flank Rd
7:32 AM 27621 Flank Rd
7:34 AM 7380 Vaughan Rd
7:35 AM 7710 Vaughan Rd
7:35 AM 7724/7715/7716 Vaughan Rd
7:36 AM 7808 Vaughan Rd
7:37 AM 8000 Vaughan Rd
7:38 AM 27007 Fort Emory Rd
7:39 AM 26991 Fort Emory Rd
7:40 AM 8420 Vaughan Rd
7:41 AM 8490 Vaughan Rd
7:41 AM 8715 Vaughan Rd
7:42 AM 8808 Vaughan Rd
7:44 AM 27080 Britt Ln
7:45 AM 27050 Britt Lane
7:48 AM Greenhead Dr @ Woody Ct
7:52 AM 10302 Vaughan Rd
7:54 AM 10871 Vaughan Rd
7:55 AM 11145 Vaughan Rd
7:57 AM 12306 Duncan Rd/12211 Duncan Rd
7:58 AM 12431/12432 Duncan Rd
7:58 AM 12578 Duncan Rd
8:03 AM 10914 Duncan Rd
8:05 AM 24014 Dabney Mill Rd
8:06 AM 23339 Dabney Mill Rd
8:06 AM Jackson Day Care/23329 Dabney Mill Rd
8:07 AM 23306/23309 Dabney Mill Rd
8:08 AM 23111 Dabney Mill Rd
8:09 AM 23101/23100/23012 Dabney Mill Rd/22918 Steers Rd
8:10 AM 22711 Steers Rd
8:12 AM 23055 Dabney Mill Rd
8:13 AM 23014 Dabney Mill Rd
8:14 AM 23008 Dabney Mill Rd
8:14 AM Dabney Mill Rd @ Camptown Dr
8:17 AM 22407 Dabney Mill Rd
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Bus: 47

Driver: Jordan, Janice
7:29 AM 10615 Halifax Rd
7:29 AM 10619 Halifax Rd
7:31 AM 28609 Butler Branch Rd
7:32 AM 28807 Butler Branch Rd
7:33 AM Butler Branch Rd @ Warwick Dr
7:33 AM 29037/29039 Butler Branch Rd
7:34 AM 29108 Butler Branch Rd
7:35 AM 29229 Butler Branch Rd
7:39 AM Fairwood Rd @ Olde Keswick Lane
7:43 AM Oak Grove Rd @ Beaver Creek Lane
7:44 AM 12543 Spain Dr
7:46 AM 12960 Spain Dr
7:48 AM Oak Grove Rd @ Acorn Dr
7:50 AM 12325 Halifax Rd
7:50 AM 12317/12319 Halifax Rd
7:51 AM 12313 Halifax Rd
7:52 AM 12113 Halifax Rd
7:53 AM 12104 Halifax Rd
7:56 AM 11692 Old Stage Rd
7:57 AM 11778 Old Stage Rd
7:58 AM 11819/11818 Old Stage Rd
8:07 AM 12906 Quaker Rd
8:08 AM 12316 Quaker Rd
8:09 AM 12208 Quaker Rd
8:10 AM 11503 Quaker Road
8:11 AM 11118 Quaker Road
8:12 AM 10950 Quaker Rd
8:13 AM 10507 Quaker Rd
8:15 AM 10210/10212 Quaker Rd
8:15 AM 10107 Quaker Rd
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Bus: 50

Driver: Jeter, Sharon
8:01 AM Green Acres
8:04 AM Green Acres
8:06 AM Green Acres
8:10 AM Lots 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Bus: 60

Driver: Good, Tammy
7:34 AM Whisper Dr @ West Whisper Ct @ East Whisper Ct
7:34 AM Whisper Dr @ Breeze Way
7:39 AM 20520 Harris Drive
7:40 AM 20406/20409 Harris Dr
7:43 AM 6305 Claiborne Rd
7:44 AM 6995 Claiborne Rd
7:47 AM Butterwood Rd @ Pond Dr
7:47 AM Butterwood Rd @ Spring Farm Rd
7:48 AM 21450 Butterwood Rd
7:49 AM Butterwood Rd @ Jack Dr
7:49 AM 21622 Butterwood Rd
7:50 AM 21914/21913 Butterwood Rd
7:50 AM 21924 Butterwood Rd
7:55 AM Cox Rd @ Jack Dr
7:56 AM 22615 Cox Rd
8:02 AM Green Acres Front 1-11
8:03 AM Green Acres
8:06 AM Jordan Heights Dr @ Jordan Heights Ln
8:09 AM 21915 White Oak Rd
8:09 AM 21857 White Oak Rd
8:10 AM 21615 White Oak Rd
8:13 AM 8510 Claiborne Rd
8:13 AM Claiborne Rd @ Runaround Lane
8:20 AM Southside Elementary School

Bus: 63

Driver: Jordan, Charles
7:42 AM 10220/10224/10218 Boydton Plank Rd
7:44 AM 11213 Boydton Plank Road
7:45 AM 11620 Boydton Plank Road
7:46 AM 20002 Turkey Egg Rd
7:47 AM Turkey Egg Rd @ Eastview Dr
7:47 AM Turkey Egg Road @ Gravelly Drive
7:48 AM 19412 Turkey Egg Rd
7:48 AM Turkey Egg Rd @ Fisher Dr
7:50 AM 18545 Turkey Egg Rd
7:51 AM 11501 Boisseau Road
7:53 AM 10413 Boisseau Rd
7:54 AM 9900/9901/9903 Boisseau Rd
7:55 AM Boisseau Road @ Spriggs Rd
7:58 AM 20321 White Oak Rd
7:59 AM 20324 White Oak Rd
7:59 AM 20491 White Oak Rd
8:02 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Dr
8:04 AM Lake Jordan Dr @ Lake Jordan Ct
8:05 AM Lake Jordan Dr @ Lake Jordan Cir
8:07 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Rd
8:08 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Lndg
8:09 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Way
8:10 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Ln
8:15 AM Southside Elementary School

 

For questions about bus routes, please contact 804-469-4680.