2020-2021 Secondary Bus Routes

The new four day a week bus schedule for secondary schools are listed below.  The routes were posted to social media and the high school site on March 12. Please check for changes in case your route has changed slightly.

Helpful Hint:  If viewing on a laptop or computer browser, click Ctrl+F keys to search for your street name.


Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Routes Starting Monday, March 15, 2021:

Bus: 3
Driver: Garrettson, Christina

6:40 AM Dinwiddie Av @ Potomac St
6:40 AM Potomac St @ Brunswick Av
6:41 AM Brunswick Av @ Roanoke St
6:42 AM Warwick St @ Greensville Av
6:43 AM Greensville Av @ Pagan St
6:44 AM Surry Av @ Roanoke St
6:47 AM 25217 Harwell Dr
6:48 AM Angels @ Play Daycare5810 Boydton Plank Rd
6:49 AM 5818 Boydton Plank Rd
6:50 AM Rohoic Woods Front Bus Stop
6:51 AM Rohoic Woods Back Bus Stop
6:53 AM Trinity Mobile Home Park
6:54 AM 5911/5912 Sentry Hill Ct
6:55 AM Sentry Hill Ct
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 6
Driver: Maitland, Rhonda

6:17 AM 20819 Manson Church Rd
6:19 AM 21215 Manson Church Rd
6:26 AM 20615 Manson Church Rd
6:29 AM 20314 Baskerville Mill Road
6:30 AM 8109 Lew Jones Rd
6:33 AM Manson Church Road @ Fisher Rd
6:33 AM 19550 Manson Church Rd
6:33 AM 19718 Manson Church Rd
6:36 AM 10237 Doyle Blvd
6:40 AM 21209 Westover Dr
6:40 AM 21014 Westover Dr
6:42 AM 10506/10501 Doyle Blvd
6:42 AM 10716 Rives Ave
6:43 AM Rives Av @ Third St
6:43 AM 10420 Doyle Blvd
6:44 AM 10403 Doyle Blvd
6:45 AM 19850 Depot Rd
6:47 AM 19218 Depot Rd
6:47 AM 19017 Depot Rd
6:48 AM Depot Rd @ Seaboard Dr
6:48 AM Seaboard Dr @ Southern Av
6:50 AM 10504 Asbury Rd
6:51 AM 10625 Asbury Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 8
Driver: Byrd, Dana

6:25 AM 25701/25703 Weakley Rd
6:26 AM 5913 Church Rd
6:29 AM 7215 Squirrel Level Rd
6:30 AM 27518 Flank Rd
6:35 AM 26020 Smith Grove Rd
6:35 AM 26010 Smith Grove Rd
6:36 AM 25401 Smith Grove Rd
6:37 AM 25216 Smith Grove Rd
6:41 AM Tanglewood Dr @ Northwood Dr
6:43 AM Circlewood Dr
6:44 AM 8812/8815 Circlewood Dr
6:48 AM Squirrel Level Rd @ Buck Lane
6:48 AM 9805/9815 Squirrel Level Rd
6:51 AM 10708/10717 Squirrel Level Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 10
Driver: Gobble, Candice

6:31 AM 23375 Old Cox Rd
6:32 AM 23507 Old Cox Rd
6:33 AM Old Cox Rd @ Cherokee Dr
6:33 AM 23702 Old Cox Rd
6:33 AM 23809 Old Cox Rd
6:35 AM Yellowstone Dr @ Sequoia Rd
6:36 AM Sequoia Rd @ Sequoia Ct
6:36 AM Sequoia @ Jons Way
6:36 AM Moody Dr & Sequoia Road
6:38 AM Sequoia Rd @ Olympic Lane
6:38 AM Sequoia Rd @ Chesdin Rd
6:39 AM Chesdin Rd @ Sierra Rd
6:40 AM Chesdin Rd @ Yosemite Rd
6:44 AM Cedar Lane @ Mount Pleasant St
6:45 AM Creek Rd @ Creek Ci
6:45 AM Creek Rd @ Creek Lane
6:46 AM Creek Lane @ Courtney Court
6:48 AM Glendale Av @ Callear Rd
6:49 AM Glendale Av @ Meadow Lane
6:50 AM Meridian Av @ Short St
6:50 AM 5105 Sterling Rd
6:51 AM 5239 Sterling Rd
6:52 AM 24828/24829 Rock Road
6:53 AM 25005 Sterling Rd
6:54 AM 25017 Sterling Rd
6:54 AM 25116/25118/25119 Sterling Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 13
Driver: Parham, William

6:29 AM 24846 Sawmill Road
6:30 AM 17934 Fox Branch Rd
6:30 AM 17914 Fox Branch Rd
6:30 AM 17814 Fox Branch Rd
6:31 AM 25221 Sawmill Rd
6:36 AM 27190 Baugh Rd
6:41 AM 18808 Shady Lane
6:47 AM 17728 Flatfoot Rd
6:48 AM 17271 Flatfoot Rd
6:51 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
6:51 AM 16060/16059 Flatfoot Rd
6:52 AM Allen Dr @ Dorothy Ci
6:52 AM Allen Dr @ Frances Dr
6:53 AM Allen Dr @ Wrenn Dr
6:54 AM Albert Dr @ Wrenn Dr
6:56 AM 15911/15917/15915 Flatfoot Rd
7:00 AM 14339 Hardiways Mill Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 17
Driver: Potter, Frizzell

6:22 AM 17712 McKenney Hwy
6:24 AM 16505 McKenney Hwy
6:25 AM 15924 McKenney Hwy
6:27 AM 24803 Ridge Rd
6:29 AM Ridge Rd @ Ridge Lane
6:36 AM 22604 Courthouse Rd
6:39 AM 22209 Barnes Rd
6:46 AM 21371 Courthouse Rd
6:50 AM 20775 Reese Rd
6:50 AM 20856 Reese Rd
6:56 AM 19816 Courthouse Rd
6:56 AM 19502 Courthouse Rd
6:59 AM 17415 Courthouse Road
7:00 AM 17015 Courthouse Rd
7:00 AM 17005 Courthouse Rd
7:00 AM 16907/16910 Courthouse Rd
7:01 AM 16402 Courthouse Rd
7:01 AM 16111 Courthouse Rd
7:05 AM 18405 Bishop St
7:06 AM 14518 Courthouse Rd
7:06 AM 14490 Courthouse Rd
7:06 AM 14331 Courthouse Rd
7:07 AM Courthouse Rd @ Rowanty Lane
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 18
Driver: Johnson, Ronald

6:10 AM Eppes Rd@Branches Rd
6:11 AM 16619 Branches Rd
6:11 AM 16900 Branches Rd
6:12 AM 17001 Branches Rd
6:14 AM 19220 Shippings Rd
6:15 AM 19818/19819 Shippings Rd
6:17 AM 21004/21001 Shippings Rd
6:18 AM 14850 Sapony Church Rd
6:20 AM 15520 Sapony Church Rd
6:23 AM 22025 Shippings Rd
6:25 AM 23156 Shippings Rd
6:25 AM 23216 Shippings Rd
6:32 AM 18005 Shippings Rd
6:34 AM 15704 Branches Rd
6:34 AM 15947 Branches Rd
6:36 AM 17400 Shippings Rd
6:38 AM 16604 Glebe Rd
6:38 AM 16601 Glebe Road
6:39 AM 16212 Glebe Rd
6:39 AM 16207/16208 Glebe Rd
6:39 AM 16196/16195 Glebe Rd
6:41 AM 15814 Glebe Rd
6:45 AM 13111/13113 Scotts Rd
6:45 AM 13185 Scotts Rd
6:46 AM 13315 Scotts Rd
6:46 AM 13419 Scotts Road
6:48 AM Scotts Rd @ Rocky Ridge Dr
6:48 AM 14630/14626 Scotts Rd
6:52 AM 13700 Nash Rd
6:52 AM 13574 Nash Rd
6:56 AM 14407 Keelers Mill Rd
6:57 AM 14815 Keelers Mill Rd
6:59 AM 15423 Keelers Mill Rd
6:59 AM 15503 Keelers Mill Rd
6:59 AM 15509 Keelers Mill Rd
7:00 AM 15541 Keelers Mill Rd
7:00 AM 15870 Keelers Mill Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 20
Driver: Jennings, Gertrude

6:20 AM Woody Ct @ Greenhead Dr
6:20 AM Greenhead Dr @ Greenhead Ct
6:22 AM 9225 Vaughan Rd
6:22 AM Vaughan Rd @ Britt Lane
6:25 AM Bethune Rd
6:27 AM 7806/7724 Vaughan Rd
6:27 AM 7664 Vaughan Rd
6:27 AM 7616 Vaughan Rd
6:28 AM 7809/7811 Halifax Rd
6:31 AM Ft Dushane Rd @ Halifax Rd
6:31 AM 9396 Halifax Rd
6:31 AM 9517 Halifax Rd
6:33 AM 10551 Halifax Rd
6:34 AM 28609 Butler Branch Rd
6:34 AM 28807 Butler Branch Rd
6:35 AM 28914 Butler Branch Rd
6:35 AM Butler Branch Rd @ Warwick Dr
6:35 AM 29037/29039 Butler Branch Rd
6:36 AM 29229 Butler Branch Rd
6:40 AM 29110 Oak Grove Rd
6:41 AM 12910 Spain Dr.
6:41 AM 12960 Spain Dr
6:42 AM 29340 Ellington Rd
6:44 AM 13321 Halifax Rd
6:45 AM Acorn Dr @ Oak Grove Rd
6:48 AM 11738/11707/11628 Old Stage Rd
6:48 AM 11674 Old Stage Rd
6:48 AM 11692 Old Stage Rd
6:50 AM 12519 Old Stage Rd
6:52 AM 13012 Old Stage Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 23
Driver: Lewis, Patricia

6:13 AM 7612 Claystreet Rd
6:13 AM 7618 Claystreet Rd
6:18 AM 9110 Baltimore Rd
6:20 AM 10520 Baltimore Road
6:21 AM 11420 Baltimore Rd
6:24 AM 9203 Baltimore Rd
6:25 AM 10205 Cox Rd
6:27 AM 11925 Walkers Lane
6:30 AM 9513 Colemans Lake Rd
6:31 AM 9818 Colemans Lake Rd
6:31 AM 10205 Colemans Lake Rd
6:35 AM 7910 Colemans Lake Rd
6:37 AM 6613 Colemans Lake Rd
6:37 AM 6313/6301 Colemans Lake Rd
6:38 AM 6005 Colemans Lake Rd
6:42 AM 12105/12104/12106 Cox Rd
6:42 AM 12110 Cox Rd
6:46 AM Mikes Lane @ Siding Rd
6:48 AM Siding Dr @ Hatcher Dr
6:55 AM 14705 White Oak Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 24
Driver: Boothe, Terra

6:24 AM 23601 Cox Road
6:25 AM 23648 Addison St
6:26 AM Addison St @ Hills Rd
6:28 AM Fairway Rd No Intersection
6:29 AM Fairway Rd @ Wedgewood Rd
6:31 AM Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Lane
6:32 AM Woodstream Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Lane
6:33 AM Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Ct
6:36 AM 4305 Sunset Dr
6:39 AM 25606/25607 Front Rd
6:39 AM Front Rd
6:42 AM Forest Av @ Drew Lane
6:42 AM Drew Lane @ Gilmar Ct
6:44 AM 25310 Shadyside Drive
6:49 AM 25307 Ford Ave
6:50 AM Cross St @ Ritchie Av
6:50 AM 25208/25209 Ritchie Ave
6:53 AM 6106 Lewis Road
6:53 AM 6008/6010 Lewis Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 25
Driver: Kaufman, Dennis

6:17 AM 7545 Baltimore Rd
6:19 AM 8214/8216 Baltimore Rd
6:21 AM 8906 Cox Rd
6:24 AM 8810 Wells Rd
6:25 AM 7808 Wells Rd
6:29 AM 5916 Cox Rd
6:30 AM 5228 Cox Rd
6:33 AM 2352 Cox Rd
6:33 AM 2318 Cox Rd
6:33 AM 2314 Cox Rd
6:34 AM Cox Rd @ Wilson Rd
6:36 AM 817 Cox Rd
6:37 AM 1912 Springston Rd
6:38 AM 2124 Springston Rd
6:39 AM 10300 Wilson Rd
6:42 AM 11925 Zilles Rd
6:43 AM 12575 Zilles Rd
6:47 AM 11620 Wilson Rd
6:48 AM 11720 Wilson Rd
6:48 AM 12100 Wilson Rd
6:49 AM 12110 Wilson Rd
6:49 AM 12210 Wilson Rd
6:52 AM 4717 Grubby Rd
6:54 AM 10212 White Oak Church Rd
6:55 AM 9710 White Oak Church Rd
6:57 AM 6125 Cox Rd
6:59 AM 7911 Cox Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 31
Driver: Dix, Leasia

6:21 AM 9786 Wheaton Rd
6:22 AM 9603 Wheaton Rd
6:27 AM 10914 Duncan Rd
6:27 AM 11114 Duncan Rd
6:29 AM 12420/12405 Duncan Rd
6:33 AM 26218 Reams Dr
6:40 AM 14115 Old Stage Rd
6:41 AM 24715/24714 Williamson Rd
6:41 AM 24611/24610 Williamson Rd
6:42 AM 24118 Williamson Rd
6:45 AM 22312 Carson Rd
6:49 AM 21207 Old Vaughan Rd
6:51 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Cattail Lane
6:52 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Winding Trail
6:53 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Haven Lane
6:53 AM 20024 Hunnicut Rd
6:54 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Eastside Lane
6:56 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Holly St
6:58 AM 13707 Boydton Plank Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 32
Driver: Nicholas, Ralph

6:44 AM White Oak Rd @ Lake Jordan Blvd
6:45 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Dr
6:46 AM Lake Jordan Dr @ Lake Jordan Ct
6:47 AM Lake Jordan Dr @ Lake Jordan Cir
6:49 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Rd
6:49 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Lndg
6:50 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Way
6:51 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Ln
6:53 AM 21911 White Oak Rd
6:55 AM 20712 White Oak Rd
6:57 AM 8510 Claiborne Rd
6:58 AM Claiborne Rd @ Runaround Lane
7:01 AM 9116 Dabney Dr
7:03 AM Ann Rd @ Gibson Dr
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 33
Driver: Aldridge, Donna

6:36 AM 24775 Old Vaughan Rd
6:37 AM 24140 Old Vaughan Rd
6:40 AM 22107 Old Vaughan Rd
6:42 AM 12304 Quaker Rd
6:43 AM 11645 Quaker Rd
6:43 AM 11617 Quaker Rd
6:44 AM 11118 Quaker Rd
6:44 AM 11006 Quaker Rd
6:46 AM Quaker Rd @ Blackwell Rd
6:49 AM 8805 Boydton Plank Rd
6:50 AM 8805/8719 Boydton Plank Rd
6:52 AM 7410/7512 Boydton Plank Rd
6:54 AM 6905/6907 Boydton Plank Rd
6:54 AM 6835 Boydton Plank Rd
6:55 AM 6704 Boydton Plank Rd
6:57 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Pine Grove Pl
6:59 AM 22404 Oakley Dr
7:01 AM 9012 Boydton Plank Rd
7:02 AM 9110 Boydton Plank Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 35
Driver: Sykes, Essie

6:09 AM Eugene Dr@Independence Dr
6:10 AM Edrie Drive @ Eugene Drive
6:17 AM Oxford Dr @ Oxford Lane
6:18 AM 19242 Waterford Dr
6:19 AM Wilderness Dr @ Laurel Brook Dr
6:21 AM 18840 Waterford Dr
6:22 AM 18768 Waterford Drive
6:24 AM 2811 Waterford Ter
6:27 AM 18725 Waterford Dr
6:27 AM 18260/18325 Whipponock Way
6:28 AM Whipponock Way @ Miry Run Rd
6:32 AM 2010 Sutherland Rd
6:37 AM 4512 Station Road
6:39 AM 5501 Station Road
6:41 AM 5910/5912 Tranquility Ln
6:41 AM 6003 Tranquility Lane
6:41 AM 6009/6010 Tranquility Ln
6:42 AM 6324 Tranquility Lane
6:43 AM 6540 Tranquility Ln
6:43 AM 6703 Tranquility Ln.
6:44 AM 7401 Tranquility Ln
6:46 AM 16700 Bobcat Rd
6:46 AM Bobcat Rd @ Anderson Mill Rd
6:49 AM 16586 Anderson Dr
6:52 AM 7219 Anderson Mill Rd
6:57 AM Courthouse Rd @ G W Fisher Dr
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 45
Driver: Eley, Sandra

6:15 AM 21010 Cox Rd
6:17 AM 20104 Cox Rd
6:17 AM 20016 Cox Road
6:18 AM 20209 Cox Road
6:18 AM 5728 Sutherland Dr
6:19 AM 5911 Sutherland Dr
6:20 AM Sutherland Dr @ Woodland Rd
6:21 AM Sutherland Dr @ Woodland Dr
6:24 AM 22031 Cox Road
6:25 AM 22035 Cox Rd
6:26 AM 23000 Cox Rd
6:28 AM 23806 Cox Rd
6:30 AM 24715/24771 Cox Rd
6:31 AM 24813/24900/24819 Cox Rd
6:31 AM 25013 Cox Rd
6:32 AM 25022 Cox Rd
6:32 AM Orchard Dr @ Steven Av
6:33 AM Wayne Av @ North Orchard Dr
6:34 AM 25111 Cox Rd
6:35 AM 25118/25116 Cox Rd
6:36 AM Walkers Landing Dr
6:37 AM Walkers Landing Dr @ Walkers Landing Ct
6:37 AM 25403 Walkers Landing Ct
6:40 AM 25406 Cox Road/25409 Cox Rd
6:41 AM 25614 Cox Rd
6:41 AM 25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd
6:43 AM Hill St @ Lee Blvd
6:45 AM 3804 West Dr
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 46
Driver: Hicks, Murriell

6:19 AM 14315 Monks Neck Rd
6:20 AM 26745 Perkins Rd
6:20 AM 26853 Perkins Rd
6:21 AM 27303 Perkins Road
6:22 AM 27321/27323/27318 Perkins Rd
6:22 AM 27333 Perkins Rd
6:24 AM 13413 Halifax Road
6:26 AM 14606 Halifax Rd
6:26 AM 14734/14736 Halifax Rd
6:27 AM 14777 Halifax Rd
6:30 AM Halifax Rd @ Woodys Rd
6:32 AM 17700 Halligan Park Rd
6:33 AM 17800 Halligan Park Rd
6:35 AM 29311 Carson Rd
6:36 AM 28975 Carson Rd
6:40 AM 15312/15313 Brick Rd
6:41 AM 14712 Brick Rd
6:44 AM 26850 Carson Road
6:45 AM 26716 Carson Rd
6:47 AM 25408 Warf Ln
6:48 AM 25526 Carson Rd
6:52 AM 22814 Carson Rd
6:54 AM Carson Rd @ Jefferson Lane
6:56 AM 20833 Carson Rd
6:57 AM 20256 Carson Rd
6:57 AM Carson Rd @ Richie Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 48
Driver: Booth, Loretta

6:20 AM Rainey Creek Rd @ Gorburn Dr
6:21 AM 24601 Rainey Creek Rd
6:21 AM 24717 Rainey Creek Rd
6:22 AM 25106 Rainey Creek Rd
6:27 AM 11965 Cutbank Church Rd
6:28 AM 11845 Cutbank Church Rd
6:30 AM Cutbank Rd @ McKenney Pines Lane
6:31 AM 23550 Cutbank Rd
6:31 AM 23475 Cutbank Rd
6:32 AM 12300 Mckenney Hwy
6:34 AM 22340 Hilltop Dr
6:37 AM 11802 McKenney Hwy
6:37 AM 11717/11714 McKenney Highway
6:40 AM 11000 Sapony Church Rd
6:42 AM 10091 Sapony Church Rd
6:46 AM 11710 Sapony Church Rd
6:47 AM 11880 Sapony Church Rd
6:47 AM Sapony Church Rd @ Breezy Knoll Lane
6:50 AM 10910 Doyle Blvd
6:50 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Bethel Dr
6:51 AM 20921 Boydton Plank Rd
6:56 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Karla Dr
6:57 AM 17722 Boydton Plank Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 49
Driver: Miller, Judith

6:19 AM Browns Rd@Juanita Lane
6:21 AM 14325 Namozine Road
6:22 AM 2140 Birds Nest Rd
6:24 AM 1757 Birds Nest Rd
6:25 AM 1663 Birds Nest Rd
6:25 AM 1614/1616 Birds Nest Rd
6:31 AM 2600 Exeter Mill Rd
6:32 AM 2200 Exeter Mill Rd
6:34 AM 1044 Sutherland Rd
6:39 AM 15607 Namozine Rd
6:39 AM 15711 Namozine Rd
6:40 AM 16330 Namozine Rd
6:41 AM 4401 Midway Rd
6:42 AM Midway Rd @ Stone Glen Dr
6:43 AM 4920/4921 Midway Rd
6:44 AM 5511 Midway Rd
6:45 AM 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd
6:48 AM 16082 Cox Rd
6:49 AM 15803 Cox Road
6:56 AM White Oak Rd @ Tranquility Lane
6:58 AM 18413 White Oak Rd
7:01 AM 10912 Boisseau Rd
7:01 AM 11022 Boisseau Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 51
Driver: Droddy, Diane

6:15 AM 25619 Ferndale Road
6:17 AM Pinecroft Rd @ Balsam Lane
6:17 AM Pinecroft Rd @ Brooksdale Rd
6:20 AM 25015/25014 Ferndale Rd
6:23 AM River Rd @ Ashley Lane
6:23 AM 4107 Ashley Lane
6:25 AM River Rd @ Moss Point
6:25 AM Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
6:27 AM River Rd @ Tower Dr
6:28 AM 24208 River Rd
6:28 AM 24112 River Rd
6:29 AM 23919 River Rd
6:33 AM 4129 Henshaw Dr
6:33 AM 4120 Henshaw Dr
6:35 AM 22922/22925 River Rd
6:39 AM 21014 River Rd
6:40 AM 4309 Chesdin Blvd
6:41 AM Leonard Dr @ Shoreview Dr
6:42 AM Shoreview Dr @ Waterview Ct
6:44 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Gray Dr
6:46 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Chesdin Ct
6:51 AM 20005 River Rd
6:51 AM 5100 Hart Road
6:54 AM 18416 Cox Rd
7:00 AM 5649 Slates Rd
7:01 AM 5806/5807 Slates Rd
7:03 AM 17210 Cox Rd
7:03 AM Cox Rd @ Midway Dr
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 52
Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

6:41 AM 7816 Boydton Plank Rd
6:41 AM 7817/7818 Boydton Plank Rd
6:44 AM Green Acres Front 1-11
6:46 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
6:49 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
6:51 AM Lots 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240
6:55 AM Jordan Heights Dr @ Jordan Heights Lane
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 53
Driver: Sheets, Diane

6:06 AM 7491 Brills Rd
6:07 AM 7401 Brills Road
6:11 AM White Oak @ Butterwood Lane
6:12 AM 6817 Grubby Rd
6:13 AM Grubby Road & Tyler Lane
6:15 AM 5700 Grubby Rd
6:15 AM 5614 Grubby Rd
6:21 AM 12000 Hawkins Rd
6:26 AM 14222 Old White Oak Rd
6:27 AM 13211/14318 Old White Oak Rd
6:29 AM 15105 Old White Oak Rd
6:31 AM 15000 Baltimore Rd
6:33 AM 10811/10816 Scotts Rd
6:34 AM 11001 Scotts Rd
6:35 AM Scotts Rd @ Briarpatch Lane
6:35 AM 11718 Scotts Rd
6:37 AM 13916 Glebe Rd
6:37 AM 13818 Glebe Rd
6:38 AM 13526/13528 Glebe Rd
6:47 AM 14713/14712 Madison Rd
6:49 AM 11918 Patillo Road
6:49 AM 11916/11918 Patillo Rd
6:55 AM 11500 Shannon Dr
6:58 AM 15004 Wilkinson Rd
6:59 AM 15571 Wilkinson Rd
7:00 AM 15611 Wilkinson Rd
7:00 AM 15700 Wilkinson Road
7:01 AM 15909 Wilkinson Rd
7:02 AM 16606 Wilkinson Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 54
Driver: Pulley, Cheryl

6:31 AM 27750 Troublefield Rd
6:31 AM 26917 Troublefield Rd
6:36 AM 24828 Black Branch Rd
6:36 AM Black Branch Rd @ Mortar Branch Rd
6:43 AM 22012 McKenney Hwy
6:46 AM 21008 Bain Road/21006 Bain Rd
6:48 AM Walkers Mill Rd @ Wingfield Rd
6:51 AM Walkers Mill @ Kefalos Drive
6:55 AM 24400 Baugh Rd
6:56 AM 20025 Flatfoot Rd
7:02 AM 20075 Rainey Rd
7:03 AM 20503/20504 Rainey Rd
7:04 AM 21004 Rainey Rd
7:10 AM 19405 Lundys Rd
7:11 AM 19102 Lundys Rd
7:12 AM 19095/19098 Lundys Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 55
Driver: Comer, Pamela

6:24 AM Cox Rd @ Karissa Farm Dr
6:26 AM Cox Rd @ Stanfield Farm Lane
6:27 AM 13114 Cox Rd
6:28 AM 12604 Cox Rd
6:29 AM 12415 Poole Siding Rd
6:29 AM 7712 Trinity Church Road
6:30 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Trinity Dr
6:34 AM Ruth Hill Rd @ Ruth Hill Dr
6:36 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Spring Run Dr
6:37 AM 5814/5815 Trinity Church Rd
6:40 AM 11451 Browns Rd
6:47 AM 5019 Courthouse Road
6:49 AM 6086 Courthouse Rd
6:50 AM 6096 Courthouse Rd
6:50 AM 6104 Courthouse Rd
6:50 AM 6130 Courthouse Rd
6:51 AM 6211 Courthouse Road
6:53 AM 15601 Pine St
6:53 AM 15611 Pine Street
6:53 AM 15624 Pine St
6:56 AM 7318 Courthouse Rd
6:59 AM 15116 Davis Rd
7:02 AM Courthouse Rd @ Cavalry Dr
7:06 AM 10123/10125/10127 Courthouse Rd
7:07 AM 10611/10527 Courthouse Rd
7:09 AM 11316 Courthouse Rd
7:10 AM Courthouse Rd @ G W Fisher Dr
7:09 AM 11508 Courthouse Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 57
Driver: Booth, Shannon

6:12 AM Old Beaver Pond Rd
6:14 AM 5311 Harpers Road
6:15 AM 4531 Harpers Rd
6:17 AM 5195 Lennie Rd
6:19 AM 19212 Old Cryors Rd
6:20 AM Old Cryors Rd @ Cryors Lane
6:20 AM 18401 Old Cryors Rd
6:21 AM 18350 Old Cryors Rd
6:22 AM 17509 Old Cryors Rd
6:23 AM 17205 Old Cryors Rd
6:24 AM 16300 Old Cryors Rd
6:25 AM 16116/16102 Old Cryors Rd
6:27 AM 5632 Brills Rd
6:28 AM 4717 Darvills Rd
6:31 AM 3314 Darvills Rd
6:37 AM 5213 Whitmore Rd
6:38 AM 4804 Whitmore Road
6:43 AM Continental Rd
6:47 AM 6715 Whitmore Road
6:47 AM 7020 Whitmore Rd
6:50 AM 16516 Old White Oak Rd
6:55 AM 9307 Lew Jones Rd
6:59 AM 12109 Lew Jones Rd
6:59 AM 12407 Lew Jones Road
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 59
Driver: Hunt, Mary

6:37 AM Hamilton Arms Road @ Hamilton Arms Ct
6:37 AM 16315 Hamilton Arms Road
6:38 AM 16622 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:39 AM 16720 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:39 AM 17015 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:40 AM 17206 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:44 AM 15921 Gatewood Rd
6:45 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Sandollar Lane
6:48 AM 15907 Boydton Plank Rd
6:48 AM 15601 Boydton Plank Rd
6:51 AM 14723 Boydton Plank Rd
6:51 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Spring Creek Rd
6:52 AM 14343 Boydton Plank Rd
6:54 AM 14206 Boydton Plank Rd
6:57 AM Courthouse Rd @ Pine Oak Lane
6:58 AM 13701 Courthouse Rd
7:01 AM 17500 Wilkinson Rd
7:03 AM Lakewood Dr @ Stonewall Dr
7:06 AM 18114 Bonneville Lane
7:07 AM 17901/17910/17916 Bonneville Ln
7:08 AM 18001/18000 Bonneville Ln
7:10 AM Courthouse Rd @ Cardinal Dr
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 60
Driver: Good, Tammy

6:18 AM Lake Dr @ River Run Dr
6:20 AM Plantation Dr
6:21 AM 3801/3800 River Mill Dr
6:22 AM River View Dr @ Mark Dr
6:23 AM Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive
6:23 AM Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court
6:25 AM Mark Drive @ Susie Drive
6:26 AM Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive
6:27 AM Elsie Dr No Intersection
6:29 AM Oak Knoll Dr@Pear Tree Lane
6:30 AM 23201 Pheasant Ct.
6:31 AM Pheasant Ct @ Logan Knoll Ln
6:33 AM Pheasant Ct @ Pintail Lane
6:33 AM Pintail Lane @ Widgeon Ct
6:35 AM Pintail Lane @ Canvasback Ct
6:36 AM Canvasback Ct @ Swan Ci
6:37 AM Swan Ci @ Wrenn Forrest Dr
6:40 AM 4706 Olgers Rd
6:40 AM 4814 Olgers Rd
6:41 AM 4907/4908/4902 Olgers Road
6:41 AM 4913 Olgers Road
6:56 AM 11501 Boisseau Road
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 63
Driver: Jordan, Charles

6:42 AM Duncan Rd @ Russell Lane
6:44 AM 7516 Duncan Rd
6:44 AM Duncan Rd @ Elmwood Dr
6:45 AM 8015 Duncan Rd
6:48 AM 9512 Duncan Rd
6:49 AM 9714/9716/9919 Duncan Rd
6:50 AM 10414/10413 Duncan Rd
6:50 AM 10011/10414/10116/10104/10000/10107 Duncan Rd
6:52 AM Jackson Day Care/23329/23331 Dabney Mill Rd
6:53 AM 23202 Dabney Mill Rd
6:53 AM 23123/23125 Dabney Mill Rd
6:53 AM 23101/23100/23012 Dabney Mill Rd
6:54 AM 22918 Steers Rd
6:54 AM 22817 Steers Rd
6:55 AM 22618 Steers Rd
6:57 AM 23074 Dabney Mill Rd
6:58 AM 23014 Dabney Mill Rd
6:58 AM Dabney Mill Rd @ Camptown Dr
6:59 AM 22809/22812 Dabney Mill Rd
7:02 AM 10003 Boydton Plank Rd
7:04 AM 10813 Boydton Plank Rd
7:04 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Butler Rd
7:05 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Mitchell Av
7:06 AM 11620/11326 Boydton Plank Rd
7:06 AM 11620 Boydton Plank Road
7:08 AM 19016/19022 Turkey Egg Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 69
Driver: Vaughan, Stephanie

6:40 AM Mcilwaine Dr@Gaydell Dr
6:41 AM Mcilwaine Dr @ Raymond Rd
6:42 AM Mcilwaine Dr @ Gloria Dr
6:43 AM Gloria Dr @ Paul Dr
6:44 AM Raymond Rd @ Tower Ct
6:45 AM 4112 Tower Ct
6:46 AM Raymond Rd @ Beth Lane
6:47 AM Beth Lane @ Gaydell Dr
6:49 AM Gaydell Drive & Mansfield Drive
6:49 AM Mansfield Dr @ Fieldshire Lane
6:50 AM Fieldshire Lane @ Bancroft Dr
6:51 AM Bancroft Dr @ Gaydell Dr
6:51 AM Gaydell Dr @ Keithwood Dr
6:52 AM Keithwood Dr @ Timpam Lane
6:53 AM 4098/4101 Kenneth Dr
6:54 AM Kenneth Dr (Middle)
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 75
Driver: Regal, Mindy

6:19 AM 3908 East Autumn Drive
6:20 AM East Autumn Dr @ Sparrow Ct
6:20 AM East Autumn Dr @ Iris Ci
6:21 AM East Autumn Dr @ West Autumn Dr
6:22 AM West Autumn Dr @ Westbriar Ln
6:23 AM Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
6:30 AM 22601 Cox Road
6:32 AM 22259 Butterwood Rd
6:33 AM 21924 Butterwood Rd
6:34 AM 21528 Butterwood Rd
6:36 AM Butterwood Rd @ Pond Dr
6:37 AM 20603 Butterwood Rd
6:39 AM 6995 Claiborne Rd
6:42 AM 20406/20409 Harris Dr
6:48 AM Whisper Dr @ West Whisper Ct
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

 

Back to Top