2018-2019

Note: If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at (804) 469-4680.

Updated: 8/28/2018

Schedule Overview

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific schedule or continue scrolling to view all schedules.

  • Bus 1, Valerie Strotman – Route begins at Gaydell Dr. & Keithwood Dr.
  • Bus 8, Dana Byrd – Route begins at 25611 Weakley Rd.
  • Bus 10, Candice Gobble – Route begins at Mount Pleasant St. & Cedar Ln.
  • Bus 11, Barbara Pegram – Route begins at Cox Rd. & Hayes Ln.
  • Bus 12, Raymond Morgan – Route begins at Brunswick Ave. & Potomac St.
  • Bus 15, Christina Garrettson – Route begins at 23421 Old Cox Rd.
  • Bus 17, Frizzell Potter – Route begins on McKenney Hwy. & Cherry Hill Rd.
  • Bus 18, Ronald Johnson – Route begins at 15116 Boydton Plank Rd.
  • Bus 20, Gertrude Jennings – Route begins at 13109 Old Stage Rd.
  • Bus 22, Stephanie Vaughan – Route begins at McIlwaine Dr. & Gaydell Dr.
  • Bus 24, Terra Boothe – Route begins at 8015 Duncan Rd.
  • Bus 25, Yvonne Holcomb – Route begins at 8910 Cox Rd.
  • Bus 27, Sandra Eley – Route begins at 18011 Cox Rd.
  • Bus 28, Sandra Crowder – Route begins at 19915 Manson Church Rd.
  • Bus 29, Cynthia Hawkins – Route begins at Ferndale Rd. & River Rd.
  • Bus 33, Amos Wingfield – Route begins at 15312/15313 Brick Rd.
  • Bus 35, Lemoine Parham – Route begins at 24846 Sawmill Rd.
  • Bus 36, Essie Sykes – Route begins at 3216 Sutherland Rd.
  • Bus 38, Tammy Cliborne – Route begins at Baltimore Rd. & Old White Oak Rd.
  • Bus 40, Sharon Jeter – Route begins at 5812/5810/5814 Boydton Plank Rd.
  • Bus 41, Loretta Jones – Route begins at Cox Rd. & Tranquility Ln.
  • Bus 42, Ralph Nicholas – Route begins at Lake Jordan Blvd. & Lake Jordan Dr.
  • Bus 43, Mary Hunt – Route begins at Lake Dr. & River Run Dr.
  • Bus 46, Diane Sheets – Route begins at 7825 Brills Rd.
  • Bus 47, Jordan Charles – Route begins at 26006/26010 Smith Grove Rd.
  • Bus 48, Loretta Booth – Route begins at 24757 Cutbank Rd.
  • Bus 49, Judith Miller – Route begins at 5649 Slates Rd.
  • Bus 51, Diane Droddy – Route begins at Cox Rd. & Addison St.
  • Bus 52, Brandy Perkinson – Route begins at Boydton Plank Rd. (no intersection)
  • Bus 55, Pamela Comer – Route begins at 4913 Olgers Rd.
  • Bus 59, Aaron Perkins – Route begins at McKenney Hwy. & Courthouse Rd.
  • Bus 62, Shannon Booth – Route begins at 22392 Boydton Plank Rd.
  • Bus 66, Tabitha Davis – Route begins at River Rd. & Oak Knoll Dr.
  • Bus 71, Kali Kehler – Route begins at 7600 Colemans Lake Rd.
  • Bus 82, Monica Jennings – Route begins at Cox Rd. & Lee Blvd.
  • Bus 84, Leasia Dix – Route begins at 14115 Old Stage Rd.
  • Bus 85, Cheryl Pulley – Route begins at Cedar Heart Ln. & Grant Ave.
  • Bus 88, Donna Aldridge – Route begins at 8812/8815 Circlewood Dr. 
  • Bus 89, Georgia Roney – Route begins at Flatfoot Rd. & Skala Dr. 
  • Bus 95, Linwood Harris – Route begins at 12419 Baltimore Rd. 
  • Bus 109, Ashley Wheeler – Route begins at 14667 Baltimore Rd.
  • Bus 112, Murriell Hicks – Route begins at 13109 Old Stage Rd. 

Bus 1

Bus Driver:  Strotman, Valerie

Time Location
6:14 AM Gaydell Dr @ Keithwood Dr
6:15 AM 4220/4216 Keithwood Dr
6:16 AM Keithwood Dr @ Timpam Lane
6:18 AM Timpam Lane (End)
6:20 AM 4098/4101 Kenneth Dr
6:21 AM Kenneth Dr (No intersection)
6:23 AM 23814 Sparrow Ct
6:24 AM East Autumn Dr @ Iris Cl
6:25 AM East Autumn Dr @ West Autumn Dr
6:27 AM 3810/3813/3808/3809 West Autumn Dr
6:28 AM West Autumn Dr @ Westbriar Ln
6:29 AM Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
6:33 AM Lee Dr (No intersection)
6:34 AM Between 4121 & 4108 Lee Drive
6:36 AM 4214 Henshaw Dr
6:36 AM 4209 Henshaw Dr
6:37 AM 4139 Henshaw Dr
6:37 AM 4129 Henshaw Dr
6:38 AM 4120 Henshaw Dr
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 8

Bus Driver:  Byrd, Dana

Time Location
6:20 AM 25611 Weakley Rd
6:20 AM 25701/25703 Weakley Rd
6:21 AM Hazel Ave @ Bell St
6:23 AM 5915 Church Rd
6:25 AM 6726 Church Rd
6:26 AM Church Rd @ Fort Fisher Ct
6:27 AM 7617 Squirrel Level Rd
6:29 AM 27376 Flank Rd
6:34 AM 8381 Squirrel Level Rd
6:34 AM 8606 Squirrel Level Rd
6:35 AM 8706 Squirrel Level Rd
6:35 AM 8900  Squirrel Level Rd
6:35 AM 8906/8900 Squirrel Level Rd
6:36 AM Squirrel Level Rd @ Reedy Rd
6:37 AM Squirrel Level Rd @ Doe Dr
6:37 AM Squirrel Level Rd @ Buck Lane
6:38 AM 9602 Squirrel Level Rd
6:38 AM 9805/9815 Squirrel Level Rd
6:39 AM 9905/9904 Squirrel Level Rd
6:40 AM 10132/10110 Squirrel Level Rd
6:40 AM 10132 Squirrel Level Rd
6:41 AM 10188 Squirrel Level Rd
6:41 AM 10403/10196 Squirrel Level Rd
6:42 AM 10505 Squirrel Level Rd
6:43 AM 10717 Squirrel Level Rd
6:43 AM 10862 Squirrel Level Rd
6:44 AM 11010 Duncan Rd
6:44 AM 11114 Duncan Rd
6:47 AM 12420 Duncan Rd
6:47 AM 12609 Duncan Rd
6:47 AM 12578 Duncan Rd
6:56 AM 12121 Boydton Plank Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 10

Bus Driver:  Gobble, Candice

Time Location
6:26 AM Mount Pleasant St @ Cedar Lane
6:27 AM Mount Pleasant St @ Creek Road
6:28 AM Creek Road @ Creek Cl
6:28 AM Creek Road @ Creek Lane
6:29 AM Creek Lane @ Courtney Court
6:31 AM Creek Lane @ Sonya Court
6:34 AM Chesdin Road @ Sequoia Road
6:35 AM Chesdin Road @ Sierra Road
6:37 AM SeQuoia Road @ Olympic Lane
6:38 AM SeQuoia Road @ Yellowstone Dr
6:38 AM SeQuoia Road @ Sequoia Ct
6:39 AM SeQuoia @ Jons Way
6:41 AM Moody Dr & SeQuoia Road
6:47 AM 21924 Butterwood Rd
6:47 AM 21921/21924 Butterwood Rd
6:49 AM 21528 Butterwood Rd
6:49 AM Butterwood Rd @ Jack Dr
6:49 AM 21450 Butterwood Rd
6:51 AM Butterwood Rd @ Spring Farm Dr
6:51 AM Butterwood Rd @ Pond Dr
6:52 AM 20603 Butterwood Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 11

Bus Driver:  Pegram, Barbara

Time Location
6:21 AM Cox Rd @ Hayes Lane
6:24 AM 8106/8107 Claystreet Rd
6:26 AM 7715/7714 Claystreet Rd
6:27 AM 8035 Claystreet Rd
6:27 AM 8109/8111 Claystreet Rd
6:29 AM 8509 Claystreet Rd
6:29 AM 8609 Claystreet Rd
6:32 AM 8214/8216 Baltimore Road
6:34 AM 7345 Baltimore Rd
6:34 AM 7507 Baltimore Rd
6:35 AM Baltimore Rd @ Old Pine Rd
6:38 AM 10205 Cox Rd
6:40 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Poole Drive
6:43 AM 9005 Trinity Church Rd
6:45 AM Siding Dr @ Hatcher Dr
6:51 AM 7318 Courthouse Rd
6:51 AM 7519 Courthouse Rd
6:52 AM 15504 Davis Rd
6:53 AM 15320 Davis Rd
6:53 AM 15308 Davis Rd
6:54 AM 15116 Davis Rd
6:54 AM 14911 Davis Rd
6:57 AM 7829 Courthouse Rd
6:57 AM 7909 Courthouse Road
6:57 AM Courthouse Rd @ Calvary Dr
6:58 AM Courthouse Rd @ Shad Bake Lane
6:59 AM 8616 Courthouse Rd
7:01 AM 10123/10125/10127 Courthouse Rd
7:01 AM 10149 Courthouse Rd
7:02 AM 10612 Courthouse Rd
7:03 AM Courthouse Rd @ G W Fisher Dr
7:03 AM 10704 Courthouse Rd
7:03 AM 10725 Courthouse Rd
7:03 AM Courthouse Rd @ Ramble Rd
7:04 AM Courthouse Rd @ Chamberlands Rd
7:04 AM 11309 Courthouse Rd
7:05 AM 11316 Courthouse Rd
7:05 AM 11408 Courthouse Rd
7:05 AM 11508 Courthouse Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 12

Bus Driver:  Morgan, Raymond

Time Location
6:40 AM Brunswick Av @ Potomac St
6:41 AM Potomac St @ Dinwiddie Av
6:41 AM Roanoke St @ Nottoway Av
6:42 AM 25606 Greensville Av
6:42 AM Greensville Av @ Warwick St
6:43 AM Greensville Av @ Pagan St
6:43 AM Surry Av @ Warwick St
6:51 AM Green Acres Front 1-11
6:52 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 15

Bus Driver:  Garrettson, Christina

Time Location
6:29 AM 23421 Old Cox Rd
6:30 AM 23507 Old Cox Rd
6:30 AM 23513 Old Cox Rd
6:31 AM Old Cox Rd @ Cherokee Dr/23702 Old Cox Road
6:34 AM 4823 Woodstream Dr
6:36 AM Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Lane
6:38 AM Woodstream Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Lane
6:40 AM Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Cl
6:42 AM Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Ct
6:44 AM Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Terrace
6:45 AM Fairway Rd No Intersection
6:46 AM Fairway Rd @ Driver Rd
6:46 AM Fairway Rd @ Wedgewood Rd
6:48 AM Wedgewood Rd @ Greenway Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 17

Bus Driver:  Potter, Frizzell

Time Location
6:02 AM McKenney Hwy @ Cherry Hill Rd
6:03 AM 24803 Ridge Rd
6:03 AM 25027 Ridge Rd
6:06 AM 26650 Ridge Rd
6:11 AM 26975 Courthouse Rd
6:15 AM Bosters Rd @ Millrun Rd
6:30 AM 21314 Double Branch Rd
6:33 AM 24816 Walkers Mill Rd
6:36 AM 23420 Courthouse Rd
6:37 AM 23217 Courthouse Rd
6:38 AM 22604 Courthouse Rd
6:44 AM 20856 Reese Rd
6:49 AM 20217 Courthouse Rd
6:50 AM 20123 Courthouse Rd
6:51 AM 19502 Courthouse Rd
6:51 AM 18910 Courthouse Rd
6:52 AM 18705 Courthouse Rd
6:52 AM 18439 Courthouse Rd
6:53 AM 19725 Goose Pond Rd
6:57 AM 17206/17015 Courthouse Rd
6:58 AM 17113/16910 Courthouse Rd
6:58 AM 17015/16812 Courthouse Rd
6:58 AM 16615 Courthouse Rd
6:59 AM 16495 Courthouse Rd
6:59 AM 16402 Courthouse Rd
6:59 AM 16316 Courthouse Rd
7:00 AM 15990 Courthouse Rd
7:01 AM 15104 Courthouse Rd
7:02 AM 14527/14604 Courthouse Rd
7:03 AM Bishop St @ Rainbow St
7:03 AM 18405 Bishop St
7:04 AM Bishop Street Cul-De-Sac
7:05 AM 14518 Courthouse Rd
7:06 AM 14496 Courthouse Rd
7:06 AM 14490 Courthouse Rd
7:06 AM 14335 Courthouse Rd
7:06 AM 14325 Courthouse Rd
7:08 AM Courthouse Rd @ Pine Oak Lane
7:08 AM 13701 Courthouse Rd
7:08 AM 13607 Courthouse Rd
7:09 AM 13217 Courthouse Rd
7:09 AM 12913 Courthouse Rd
7:10 AM 12925 Courthouse Rd
7:10 AM Courthouse Rd @ Bittersweet Rd
7:11 AM Courthouse Rd @ Cardinal Dr
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 18

Bus Driver:  Johnson, Ronald

Time Location
6:09 AM 15116 Boydton Plank Rd
6:09 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Sandollar Ln
6:11 AM Blessings Ln & Boydton Plank Rd
6:12 AM 15907 Boydton Plank Rd
6:18 AM First St @ McKenney Ave
6:20 AM 18005 Shippings Rd
6:21 AM 19220 Shippings Rd
6:23 AM 19818/19819 Shippings Rd
6:24 AM 21004/21001 Shippings Rd
6:25 AM 21010 Shippings Rd
6:26 AM 22025 Shippings Rd
6:27 AM 22716 Shippings Rd
6:29 AM 15007 Sapony Church Rd
6:30 AM 15520 Sapony Church Rd
6:37 AM 16290 Eppes Rd
6:39 AM 15947 Branches Rd
6:39 AM 15704 Branches Rd
6:40 AM 15505 Branches Rd
6:43 AM Hamilton Arms Rd @ Hamilton Arms Ct
6:44 AM 16622 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:44 AM 16720 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:45 AM 16919 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:45 AM 17015 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:45 AM 17046 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:46 AM 17200 Eppes Rd
6:49 AM 18622 Hawkins Church Rd
6:49 AM 18911 Hawkins Church Rd
6:53 AM 17406 Gatewood Rd
6:54 AM 16512 Gatewood Rd
6:55 AM 15819 Gatewood Rd
6:56 AM 15802/15803 Gatewood Rd
6:56 AM 15800/15802 Gatewood Rd
6:56 AM 15704 Gatewood Rd
6:57 AM 15510 Gatewood Rd
6:58 AM 14723 Boydton Plank Rd
6:59 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Spring Creek Rd
7:00 AM 14355 Boydton Plank Rd
7:00 AM 14206 Boydton Plank Rd
7:01 AM 14416 Boydton Plank Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 20

Bus Driver:  Jennings, Gertrude

Time Location
6:16 AM 13109 Old Stage Rd
6:17 AM 26222/26218 Reams Dr
6:18 AM 26902 Reams Dr
6:19 AM 12620 Halifax Rd
6:19 AM 12601 Halifax Rd
6:20 AM 12303 Halifax Rd
6:23 AM 10403 Halifax Rd
6:24 AM 10199 Halifax Rd
6:25 AM 9517 Halifax Rd
6:25 AM 9396 Halifax Rd
6:27 AM 7809/7811 Halifax Rd
6:28 AM 1542 Flank Rd
6:30 AM 3807 Johnson Rd
6:31 AM Carson Dr No Intersection
6:35 AM 7360 Vaughan Rd
6:35 AM 7724/7715/7716 Vaughan Rd
6:35 AM 7808 Vaughan Rd
6:36 AM 7806/7724 Vaughan Rd
6:36 AM 7911 Vaughan Rd
6:37 AM 8202 Vaughan Rd
6:38 AM Bethune Rd No Intersection
6:40 AM 8808 Vaughan Rd
6:40 AM 8904 Vaughan Rd
6:41 AM Vaughan Rd @ Britt Ln
6:41 AM Vaughan Rd @ Greenhead Dr
6:42 AM Greenhead Dr @ Greenhead Ct
6:43 AM Greenhead Dr @ Woody Ct
6:46 AM 9521 Vaughan Rd
6:50 AM 11304 Duncan Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 22

Bus Driver:  Vaughan, Stephanie

Time Location
6:39 AM Mcilwaine Dr @ Gaydell Dr
6:40 AM Mcilwaine Dr @ Gloria Dr
6:42 AM Gloria Dr @ Paul Dr
6:43 AM Raymond Rd @ Beth Lane
6:44 AM Beth Lane @ Gydell Dr
6:46 AM Gydell Bus Stop (24310 Gaydell Dr)
6:47 AM Gaydell Dr & Mansfield Dr
6:48 AM Mansfield Dr @ Bancroft Dr
6:49 AM Bancroft Dr @ Fieldshire Ln
6:51 AM Bancroft Dr @ Gaydell Dr
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 24

Bus Driver:  Boothe, Terra

Time Location
6:30 AM Duncan Rd
6:31 AM 8015 Duncan Rd
6:32 AM 7516 Duncan Rd
6:32 AM 7410 Duncan Rd
6:35 AM Rohoic Woods FRONT Bus Stop
6:36 AM Rohoic Woods BACK Bus Stop
6:43 AM Trinity Mobile Home Park
6:45 AM 7015 Blue Tartan Rd
6:46 AM 7301/7300 Blue Tartan Rd
6:47 AM 7406 Blue Tartan Rd
6:50 AM Frontage Rd @ Frontage Ct
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 25

Bus Driver:  Holcomb, Yvonne

Time Location
6:08 AM 8910 Cox Rd
6:08 AM 8906 Cox Rd
6:11 AM 8810 Wells Rd
6:13 AM 5228 Cox Rd
6:17 AM 9004 White Oak Church Rd
6:18 AM 8920 White Oak Church Rd
6:25 AM 3607 Cox Rd
6:26 AM 8950 Hobbs Mill Rd
6:28 AM 3000 Cox Rd
6:29 AM 2354 Cox Rd
6:29 AM 2318 Cox Rd
6:29 AM 2314 Cox Rd
6:31 AM 2400/2403 Springston Rd
6:32 AM 2202 Springston Rd
6:32 AM 2125 Springston Rd
6:34 AM 817 Cox Rd
6:38 AM 11925 Zilles Rd
6:39 AM 12575 Zilles Rd
6:43 AM 11620 Wilson Rd
6:43 AM 11670 Wilson Rd
6:44 AM 12100 WIlson Rd
6:45 AM 12110 Wilson Rd
6:45 AM 12310 Wilson Rd
6:46 AM 12614 Wilson Rd
6:50 AM 10212 White Oak Church Rd
6:51 AM 9916 White Oak Church Rd
6:52 AM 9710 White Oak Church Rd
6:52 AM 9702 White Oak Church Rd
6:53 AM 6125 Cox Rd
6:54 AM 6601 Cox Rd
6:55 AM 6617 Cox Rd
6:57 AM Cox Rd @ Kate Ln
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 27

Bus Driver:  Eley, Sandra

Time Location
6:18 AM 18011 Cox Rd
6:19 AM 18425 Cox Rd
6:22 AM 21010 Cox Rd
6:23 AM 20612 Cox Rd
6:23 AM 20604 Cox Rd
6:24 AM 5716 Sutherland Dr
6:25 AM Sutherland Dr @ Woodland Rd
6:26 AM Sutherland Dr @ Woodland Dr
6:30 AM 22601 Cox Rd
6:30 AM 22615 Cox Rd
6:31 AM 23000 Cox Rd
6:34 AM 23814/23806 Cox Rd
6:35 AM 24002/24014 Cox Rd
6:36 AM 24207 Cox Rd
6:37 AM 24525/24517 Cox Rd
6:38 AM 25012/25013/24900 Cox Rd
6:38 AM 25003 Cox Rd
6:39 AM Orchard Dr @ Steven Ave
6:40 AM Orchard Dr @ Wayne Ave
6:41 AM Wayne Ave @ North Orchard Dr
6:42 AM 25111 Cox Rd
6:43 AM 25403 Cox Rd
6:43 AM 25406/25409 Cox Rd
6:44 AM 25403/25415 Cox Rd
6:44 AM 25421/25416 Cox Rd
6:44 AM Cox Rd @ WestWood Dr
6:45 AM 25602/25520 Cox Rd/4301 Rockdale Rd
6:45 AM 4305 Sunset Dr
6:47 AM Franklin St
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 28

Bus Driver:  Crowder, Sandra

Time Location
5:55 AM 19915 Manson Church Rd
5:56 AM Manson Church rd @ Fisher Rd
5:57 AM 19116 Manson Church Rd
5:57 AM 9311 Lew Jones Rd
5:59 AM 8109 Lew Jones Rd
6:04 AM 7020 Whitmore Rd
6:04 AM 6715 Whitmore Road
6:04 AM 6709 Whitmore Rd
6:07 AM 16335 Cantree Rd
6:09 AM Continental Rd
6:13 AM 5213 Whitmore Rd
6:13 AM 5098 Whitmore Rd
6:15 AM 3900 Whitmore Rd
6:18 Am 17150 Old Cryors Rd
6:19 AM 1800 Old Cryors Rd
6:19 AM 18350 Old Cryors Rd
6:19 AM Old Cryors Rd @ Cryors Ln
6:20 AM 19009 Old Cryors Rd
6:21 AM 19212 Old Cryors Rd
6:21 AM Old Cryors Rd @ Lennie Rd
6:24 AM 5311 Harpers Rd
6:28 AM 20605 Bakerville Mill Rd
6:30 AM 8720 McKenney Hwy
6:32 AM 20615 Manson Church Rd
6:33 AM 21215 Manson Church Rd
6:34 AM 20920 Manson Church Rd
6:40 AM 10211/10210 Melvin B Alsbrooks
6:51 AM 16604 Glebe Rd
6:52 AM 16326/16215/16214 Glebe Rd
6:52 AM 16208/16207 Glebe Rd
6:52 AM 16196 Glebe Rd
6:53 AM 16112 Glebe Rd
6:53 AM 15826 Glebe Rd
6:53 AM 15814 Glebe Rd
6:56 AM 13574 Nash Rd
6:56 AM 13580 Nash Rd
6:56 AM 13700/13710 Nash Rd
6:56 AM 13730 Nash Rd
6:57 AM 13855 Nash Rd
6:57 AM 13915 Nash Rd
7:02 AM 17608 Nash Rd
7:02 AM 17625 Nash Rd
7:03 AM 17912 Nash Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 29

Bus Driver:  Hawkins, Cynthia

Time Location
6:26 AM Ferndale Rd @ River Rd
6:27 AM 24907 River Rd
6:27 AM River Rd @ Ashley Ln
6:28 AM 24808 River Rd
6:28 AM Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
6:31 AM River Rd @ Tower Dr
6:33 AM Raymond Rd @ Tower Ct
6:34 AM 4112 Tower Ct
6:35 AM Tower Ct (End)
6:36 AM Raymond Rd @ Mcilwaine Dr
6:39 AM 24409/24411 River Rd
6:39 AM 24208 River Rd
6:40 AM 24107/24100 River Rd/24022 River Rd
6:40 AM 24022/24107 River Rd/24108 River Rd
6:41 AM 24001 River Rd
6:41 AM 23923 River Rd
6:41 AM 23911 River Rd
6:42 AM 23911/23903 River Rd
6:42 AM 23805 River Rd
6:43 AM 23601 River Rd
6:44 AM 23420 River Rd
6:44 AM 23403 River Rd/23401 River Rd
6:44 AM 23324/23401 River Rd @ Chestnut
6:45 AM 23301 River Rd
6:45 AM 23105 River Rd/23104 River Rd
6:46 AM 23105 River Rd/23104 River Rd
6:46 AM 23006 River Rd
6:49 AM River Rd @ Chesdin Lake Rd
6:49 AM River Rd @ Chesdin Woods Dr
6:50 AM 21022 River Rd
6:50 AM 21014 River Rd
6:51 AM 20620 River Rd
6:52 AM 201413 River Rd
6:53 AM 5110/5111 Hart Rd
6:54 AM 5100 Hart Rd
6:54 AM Hart Rd @ Kelsey Ln
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 33

Bus Driver:  Wingfield, Amos

Time Location
6:17 AM 15312/15313 Brick Rd
6:18 AM 15011 Brick Rd
6:19 AM 14712 Brick Rd
6:20 AM 14690 Brick Rd
6:21 AM 14606 Halifax Rd
6:21 AM 14716 Halifax Rd
6:22 AM 14734/14736 Halifax Rd
6:22 AM 14739/14738 Halifax Rd
6:26 AM Halifax Rd @ Woodys Rd
6:28 AM 17700 Halligan Park Rd
6:28 AM 17800 Halligan Park Rd
6:31 AM 19406 Halligan Park Rd
6:36 AM 29516 Carson Rd
6:36 AM 29509 Carson Rd
6:37 AM 29310 Carson Rd
6:38 AM 28975 Carson Rd
6:39 AM 28735 Carson Rd
6:44 AM 26208 Carson Rd
6:46 AM 26502/26508 Carson Rd
6:48 AM Carson Rd @ Greentree Rd
6:49 AM 24315 Carson Rd
6:52 AM 22814 Carson Rd
6:52 AM 22810 Carson Rd
6:54 AM 22001 Carson Rd
6:54 AM Carson Rd @ Jefferson Ln
6:56 AM 20833 Carson Rd
6:57 AM 20709 Carson Rd
6:58 AM 20307 Carson Rd
6:58 AM Carson Rd @ Richie Rd
7:01 AM 19214 Carson Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 35

Bus Driver:  Parham, Lemoine

Time Location
6:14 AM 24846 Sawmill Rd
6:14 AM 24816 Sawmill Rd
6:14 AM 24716 Sawmill Rd
6:15 AM 17519 Shady Ln
6:16 AM 17475 Shady Ln
6:16 AM 17305 Shady Ln
6:19 AM 16999 Fox Branch Rd
6:20 AM 17412 Fox Branch Rd
6:20 Am 17419/17416 Fox Branch Rd
6:21 AM 17610 Fox Branch Rd
6:21 AM 17914 Fox Branch Rd
6:22 AM 25221 Sawmill Rd
6:24 AM 18523 Malones Rd
6:29 AM 25420 Baugh Rd
6:32 Am 18808 Shady Ln
6:35 AM 18352 Old Stage Rd
6:36 AM 18610 Old Stage Rd
6:36 AM 18618 Old Stage Rd
6:37 AM 18315/18821 Old Stage Rd
6:37 AM 18352/18832 Old Stage Rd
6:40 AM 19600 Rainey Rd
6:41 AM 20075 Rainey Rd
6:42 AM 20503/20504 Rainey Rd
6:43 AM 21004 Rainey Rd
6:48 AM 15223 Hardiways Mill Rd
6:48 AM 15157 Hardiways Mill Rd
6:49 AM 15129 Hardiways Mill Rd
6:49 AM 15115 Hardiways Mill Rd
6:50 AM 19318/19319 Lundys Rd
6:51 AM 19212 Lundys Rd
6:51 AM 19102 Lundys Rd
6:52 AM 19095/19098 Lundys Rd
6:53 AM Hardiways Mill Rd @ Sleepy Hollow Rd
6:54 AM Hardiways Mill Rd @ Winnwood Ln
6:55 AM 14432 Hardiways Mill Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 36

Bus Driver:  Sykes, Essie

Time Location
6:05 AM Sutherland Rd
6:05 AM 3216 Sutherland Rd
6:06 AM 3208/3209 Sutherland Rd
6:06 AM 2804 Sutherland Rd
6:10 AM 2010 Sutherland Rd
6:14 AM Miry Run Rd @ Whipponock Way
6:15 AM 18325/18260 Whipponock Way
6:15 AM 18715 Waterford Dr
6:16 AM 18715 Waterford Dr
6:17 AM 2621 Waterford Terrace
6:18 AM 2811 Waterford Terrace
6:21 AM 18834 Waterford Dr
6:21 AM 18861 Waterford Dr
6:22 AM Waterford Dr @ Wilderness Dr
6:24 AM 19242 Waterford Dr
6:25 AM Oxford Dr @ Oxford Ln
6:26 AM 3214 Oxford Dr
6:27 AM 3419 Oxford Dr
6:33 AM 5504 Williams Rd
6:34 AM 5410 Williams Rd
6:36 AM 5821 Tranquility Ln
6:37 AM 5910/5912 Tranquility Ln
6:37 AM 6009/6010 Tranquility Ln
6:38 AM 6312 Tranquility Ln
6:39 AM 6540 Tranquility Ln
6:39 AM 6595 Tranquility Ln
6:40 AM 6703 Tranquility Ln
6:40 AM 6781/6780 Tranquility Ln
6:41 AM 7045 Tranquility Ln
6:41 AM 7100 Tranquility Ln
6:42 AM Bobcat Rd @ Anderson Mill Rd
6:44 AM 16401 Anderson Dr
6:45 AM 16586 Anderson Dr
6:45 AM 16612 Anderson Dr
6:48 AM 7016 Anderson Mill Rd
6:48 AM 7108 Anderson Mill Rd
6:49 AM 7219 Anderson Mill Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 38

Bus Driver:  Cliborne, Tammy

Time Location
6:19 AM Baltimore Rd @ Old White Oak Rd
6:21 AM 14222 Old White Oad Rd
6:21 AM 13211/14318 Old White Oak Rd
6:22 AM 14415/14414 Old White Oak Rd
6:23 AM 14905 Old White Oak Rd
6:23 AM 15105 Old White Oak Rd
6:24 AM 15111 Old White Oak Rd
6:26 AM 16516 Old White Oak Rd
6:31 AM 17712 Depot Rd
6:32 AM 17812 Depot Rd
6:32 AM Depot Rd @ Seaboard Dr
6:34 AM 19215 Depot Rd
6:34 AM 19218 Depot Rd
6:36 AM Seaboard Dr @ Southern Ave
6:38 AM 10509 Lew Jones Rd
6:41 AM 12109 Lew Jones Rd
6:42 AM 12407 Lew Jones Rd
6:44 AM 16522 Hudgins Rd
6:44 AM 16416/16418 Hudgins Rd
6:50 AM 14706 Lew Jones Rd
6:53 AM 15950/15900/15870 Keelers Mill Rd
6:54 AM 15802 Keelers Mill Rd
6:54 AM 15607/15608/15609 Keelers Mill Rd
6:55 AM 15541 Keelers Mill Rd
6:55 AM 15423 Keelers Mill Rd
6:56 AM 15403 Keelers Mill Rd
6:58 AM 14407 Keelers Mill Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 40

Bus Driver:  Jeter, Sharon

Time Location
6:32 AM 5812/5810/5814 Boydton Plank Rd
6:32 AM Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop/5810 Boydton Plank
6:33 AM 5910 Boydton Plank Rd
6:35 AM 6008/6010 Lewis Rd
6:36 AM 5824 Lewis Rd
6:39 AM 6805 Boydton Plank Rd
6:39 AM 6823/6825 Boydton Plank Rd
6:40 AM Harrison’s Mobile HOme/6835 Boydton Plank Rd
6:40 AM 6835 Boydton Plank Rd
6:41 AM 6905 Boydton Plank Rd
6:42 AM 7020 Boydton Plank Rd
6:42 AM 7130 Boydton Plank Rd
6:43 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Pine Grove Pl
6:44 AM 22900 Terminal Dr
6:45 AM 7907 Boydton Plank Rd
6:45 AM 7915 Boydton Plank Rd
6:48 AM 9617 Boydton Plank Rd
6:51 AM 10210/10212 Quaker Rd
6:51 AM 10700 Quaker Rd
6:52 AM 10858 Quaker Rd
6:52 AM 11006 Quaker Rd
6:53 AM 11118 Quaker Rd
6:53 AM 11200 Quaker Rd
6:54 AM 11206/11207 Quaker Rd
6:54 AM 11416/11419 Quaker Rd
6:55 AM 11505 Quaker Rd
6:55 AM 11613 Quaker Rd
6:55 AM 11617 Quaker Rd
6:56 AM 11645 Quaker Rd
6:56 AM 11801/11803 Quaker Rd
6:57 AM 12304 Quaker Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 41

Bus Driver:  Jones, Loretta

Time Location
6:13 AM Cox Rd @ Tranquility Ln
6:15 AM 5803 Anderson Mill Rd
6:16 AM 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd
6:17 AM 6107 Anderson Mill Rd
6:19 AM 16082 Cox Rd
6:20 AM 15618 Pine St
6:21 AM 15601 Pine St
6:21 AM 6012 Oak St
6:23 AM Cox Rd @ Luther Dr
6:24 AM Cox Rd @ Karissa Farm Dr
6:26 AM Cox Rd @ Stanfield Farm Ln
6:28 AM 12816 Cox Rd
6:29 AM 12604 Cox Rd
6:30 AM 7712 Trinity Church Rd
6:30 AM 7511 Trinity Church Rd
6:31 AM 7414 Trinity Church Rd
6:31 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Trinity Dr
6:32 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Aliff Dr
6:34 AM Ruth Hill Rd @ Ruth Hill Dr
6:38 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Spring Run Dr
6:38 AM 5509 Trinity Church Rd
6:39 AM 5620/5623 Trinity Church Rd
6:40 AM 5814/5815 Trinity Church Rd
6:40 AM 5833 Trinity Church Rd
6:43 AM Pearson Hardy Rd @ Brook Run Ln
6:49 AM 12420 Poole Siding Rd
6:51 AM Siding Rd @ Mikes Ln
6:55 AM 12110 Cox Rd
6:55 AM 12108 Cox Rd
6:56 AM 12105/12104/12106 Cox Rd
6:56 AM 12006 Cox Rd
6:57 AM 11623 Cox Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 42

Bus Driver:  Nicholas, Ralph

Time Location
6:39 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Dr
6:41 AM Lake Jordan Dr @ Lake Jordan Ct
6:42 AM Lake Jordan Dr @ Lake Jordan Cir
6:45 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Rd
6:45 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Lndg
6:47 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Way
6:48 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Jake Jordan Ln
6:52 AM 21200 White Oak Rd
6:53 AM 20712 White Oak Rd
6:54 AM 20700 White Oak Rd
6:54 AM 20706/20610 White Oak Rd
6:57 AM Ann Rd @ Gibson Dr
6:58 AM 9203 Gibson Dr
7:00 AM 18413 White Oak Dr
7:00 AM 18121 White Oak Dr
7:02 AM 18802 White Oak Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 43

Bus Driver:  Hunt, Mary

Time Location
6:28 AM Lake Dr @ River Run Dr
6:30 AM River Run Dr @ Plantation Dr
6:31 AM Plantation Dr No Intersection
6:33 AM 3801/3800 River Mill Dr
6:34 AM River View Dr @ Mark Dr
6:35 AM Jackie Dr @ Mark Dr
6:36 AM Jackie Dr @ Donnie Ct
6:38 AM Jackie Dr @ James Ct
6:39 AM 3901 Susie Dr
6:40 AM Mark Dr @ Susie Dr
6:42 AM Elsie Dr @ Mark Dr
6:44 AM Elsie Dr No Intersection
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 46

Bus Driver:  Sheets, Diane

Time Location
6:00 AM 7825 Brills Rd
6:01 AM 7401 Brills Rd
6:03 AM 5632 Brills Rd
6:04 AM 5350 Brills Rd
6:06 AM 16014 Old Cryors Rd
6:07 AM 16116/16102 Old Cryors Rd
6:07 AM 16104 Old Cryors Rd
6:07 AM 16116 Old Cryors Rd
6:08 AM 16300 Old Cryors Rd
6:12 AM 3901 Darvills Rd
6:14 AM 4419 White Oad Rd
6:17 AM White Oak Rd @ Willow Oaks Ln
6:18 AM White Oak @ Butterwood Ln
6:20 AM Grubby Rd & Tyler Ln
6:21 AM 6302 Grubby Rd
6:22 AM 5730 Grubby Rd
6:22 AM 5700 Grubby Rd
6:23 AM Grubby Rd @ Loftis Ln
6:24 AM 4717 Grubby Rd
6:27 AM 6675 Grubby Rd
6:28 AM 6817 Grubby Rd
6:29 AM 7326 White Oak Rd
6:32 AM 12204 Spiceley Rd
6:35 AM 10117 White Oak Rd
6:35 AM 10216 White Oak Rd
6:36 AM 10516/10518 White Oak Rd
6:36 AM 10516/10605 White Oak Rd
6:37 AM 11208 White Oak Rd
6:40 AM 12706 White Oak Rd
6:40 AM 12817 White Oak Rd
6:43 AM 11425 Shannon Dr
6:43 AM 11500 Shannon Dr
6:44 AM 11550 Shannon Dr
6:45 AM 14315 Wilkinson Rd
6:46 AM 14720 Wilkinson Rd
6:47 AM 15474 Wilkinson Rd
6:48 AM 15909 Wilkinson Rd
6:49 AM 16220 Wilkinson Rd
6:50 AM 16606 Wilkinson Rd
6:50 AM 16650 Wilkinson Rd
6:51 AM 16650/16717 Wilkinson Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 47

Bus Driver:  Jordan, Charles

Time Location
6:34 AM 26006/26010 Smith Grove Rd
6:35 AM 25951/25953 Smith Grove Rd
6:35 AM 25920 Smith Grove Rd
6:36 AM 25615/25614 Smith Grove Rd
6:37 AM 25216 Smith Grove Rd
6:38 AM 24619/24620 Smith Grove Rd
6:40 AM 9411/9413 Duncan Rd
6:41 AM 9518 Duncan Rd
6:41 AM 9704 Duncan Rd
6:42 AM 9714/9716/9919 Duncan Rd
6:43 AM 10107/10105 Duncan Rd
6:43 AM 10105/10107/10413 Duncan Rd
6:44 AM 10414 Duncan Rd
6:45 AM 23814 Dabney Mill Rd
6:46 AM Jackson Day Care/23329 Dabney Mill Rd
6:46 AM 23306 Dabney Mill Rd
6:47 AM 23101/23100/23012 Dabney Mill Rd/22918 Steers
6:48 AM 22817 Steers Rd
6:48 AM 22800 Steers Rd
6:51 AM 23074 Dabney Mill Rd
6:52 AM 23008 Dabney Mill Rd
6:52 AM Dabney Mill Rd @ Camptown Dr
6:55 AM 22413 Dabney Mill Rd
6:55 AM 22315 Dabney Mill Rd
6:56 AM 9720 Boydton Plank Rd
6:57 AM 1003 Boydton Plank Rd
6:59 AM 10813 Boydton Plank Rd
6:59 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Butler Rd
7:00 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Mitchell Ave
7:02 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Weather Front Lane
7:02 AM 11625 Boydton Plank Rd
7:03 AM Turkey Egg Rd @ Eastview Dr
7:04 AM Turkey Egg Rd @ Chigger Creek Rd
7:05 AM 19302 Turkey Egg Rd
7:05 AM 19234 Turkey Egg Rd
7:06 AM 18701 Turkey Egg Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 48

Bus Driver:  Booth, Loretta

Time Location
6:19 AM Cutbank Rd
6:20 AM 24757 Cutbank Rd
6:26 AM 11101 Bourdon Creek Rd
6:32 AM 23650 Cutbank Rd
6:36 AM Rainey Creek Rd @ Gorburn Dr
6:37 AM 24704 Rainey Creek Rd
6:37 AM 24717 Rainey Creek Rd
6:37 AM 24724 Rainey Creek Rd
6:38 AM 24800/24801 Rainey Creek Rd
6:39 AM 25106 Rainey Creek Rd
6:44 AM 23635 Cutbank Rd
6:45 AM 11965 Cutbank Church Rd
6:46 AM 11915 Cutbank Church Rd
6:46 AM 11840 Cutbank Church Rd
6:49 AM 10638 Cutbank Church Rd
6:54 AM Third St @ Rives Ave
6:55 AM Rives Ave @ Fourth St
6:56 AM 10716 Rives Ave
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 49

Bus Driver:  Miller, Judith

Time Location
6:24 AM 5649 Slates Rd
6:24 AM 5635 Slates Rd
6:26 AM 5312 Midway Rd
6:27 AM 4920/4921 Midway Rd
6:27 AM 4800 Midway Rd
6:27 AM Midway Rd @ Stone Glen Dr
6:28 AM 4548 Midway Rd
6:29 AM 16330 Namozine Rd
6:29 AM 16049 Namozine Rd
6:30 AM 15721 Namozine Rd
6:30 AM 15607 Namozine Rd
6:31 AM Namozine Rd @ Jack Flash Lane
6:34 AM 18519 Namozine Rd
6:36 AM 19621 Namozine Rd
6:37 AM Claiborne Rd @ Breeze Way
6:39 AM Whisper Dr @ West Whisper Ct
6:40 AM 6002 Claiborne Rd
6:42 AM 20071 Harris Dr
6:42 AM 20109 Harris Dr
6:43 AM 20406/20409 Harris Dr
6:44 AM 20520 Harris Dr
6:47 AM 6395 Claiborne Rd
6:48 AM Claiborne Rd @ Trench Rd
6:48 AM 6719 Claiborne Rd
6:48 AM 6819 Claiborne Rd
6:49 AM 6995 Claiborne Rd
6:49 AM Claiborne Rd @ Trench Dr
6:51 AM Claiborne Rd @ Runaround Rd
6:51 AM 8507 Claiborne Rd
6:55 AM 18518 White Oak Rd
6:55 AM 18506 White Oak Rd
6:57 AM 17206 White Oak Rd
7:00 AM 9615 Boisseau Rd
7:01 AM 18945 Spriggs Rd
7:02 Am 9805 Boisseau Rd
7:03 AM 9900/9903 Boisseau Rd
7:04 AM 10912 Boisseau Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 51

Bus Driver:  Droddy, Diane

Time Location
6:17 AM Cox Rd @ Addison St
6:17 AM 23648 Addison St
6:19 AM Addison St @ Hills Rd
6:22 AM Glendale Av @ Callear Rd
6:23 AM Glendale Av @ Meadow Ln
6:24 AM Meridian Av @ Short St
6:25 AM 5105 Sterling Rd
6:26 AM 5114 Sterling Rd
6:27 AM 5239 Sterling Rd
6:27 AM 5318 Sterling Rd
6:28 AM 5330/5331 Sterling Rd
6:28 AM 24824/24825 Rock Rd
6:29 AM 24828/24829 Rock Rd
6:30 AM 25017 Sterling Rd
6:31 AM Oak St @ Ritchie Ave
6:32 AM 25208/25209 Ritchie Ave
6:32 AM 25212 Ritchie Ave
6:33 AM 25307 Ford Ave
6:34 AM 25317/25321/25316/25318 Ford Ave
6:35 AM 25302 Ritchie Ave
6:35 AM 25312/25313 Ritchie Ave
6:37 AM 25217 Harwell Dr
6:37 AM 25200 Harwell Dr
6:38 AM 25116/25118/25119 Sterling Rd
6:39 AM 25115/25116/25113 Sterling Rd
6:39 AM 25108 Sterling Rd
6:42 AM 5911/5912 Sentry Hill Ct
6:44 AM Sentry Hill Ct
6:50 AM Jordan Heights Dr @ Jordan Heights Lane
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 52

Bus Driver:  Perkinson, Brandy

Time Location
6:22 AM Boydton Plank Rd No Intersection
6:41 AM 7901/7901 lot Boydton Plank Rd
6:44 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
6:50 AM Lots 200-218 @ 232-240
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 55

Bus Driver:  Comer, Pamela

Time Location
6:24 AM 4913 Olgers Rd
6:24 AM 4907/4908/4902 Olgers Rd
6:25 AM 4902/4903/4901 Olgers Rd
6:25 AM 4913 Olgers Rd
6:26 AM 4706 Olgers Rd
6:26 AM 4700 Olgers Rd
6:26 AM 4610 Olgers Rd
6:31 AM Leonard Dr @ Shoreview Dr
6:32 AM 3901 Shoreview Dr
6:32 AM Shoreview Dr @ Waterview Ct
6:34 AM Ridgecrest Dr @ Chesdin Blvd
6:35 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Gray Dr
6:36 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Seay Dr
6:37 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Chesdin Ct
6:39 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Leonard Dr
6:41 AM 4309 Chesdin Blvd
6:43 AM Edrie Dr @ Eugene Dr
6:45 AM Eugene Dr @ Independence Dr
6:47 AM 19811 River Rd
6:48 AM 19500 River Rd
6:48 AM 19404 River Rd
6:51 AM 5009/5010 Station Rd
6:52 AM 5501 Station Rd
6:52 AM Station Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 59

Bus Driver:  Perkins, Aaron

Time Location
6:20 AM McKenney Hwy @ Courthouse Rd
6:21 AM 17712 McKenney Hwy
6:22 AM 17114 McKenney Hwy
6:23 AM 15973 McKenney Hwy
6:24 AM 15925/15924 McKenney Hwy
6:25 AM 15005 McKenney Hwy
6:26 AM 23156 Shippings Rd
6:27 AM 14680 McKenney Hwy
6:31 AM 22340 Hilltop Dr
6:32 AM 11835 McKenney Hwy
6:32 AM 11802 McKenney Hwy
6:32 AM 11717/11714 McKenney Hwy
6:33 AM 11888 Sapony Church Rd
6:33 AM Sapony Church Rd @ Breezy Knoll Lane
6:34 AM 12330 Sapony Church Rd
6:34 AM 12406 Sapony Church Rd
6:34 AM 12420 Sapony Church Rd
6:36 AM 11315 Sapony Church Rd
6:37 AM 11008 Sapony Church Rd
6:37 AM 11000 Sapony Church Rd
6:39 AM 10091 Sapony Church Rd
6:43 AM 11535 McKenney Hwy
6:45 AM 10910 Doyle Blvd
6:46 AM 10916 Marguerita D Ragsdale St
6:46 AM 11009/11011 Marguerita D Ragsdale St
6:46 AM 11024 Marguerita D Ragsdale St
6:47 AM 11101 Marguerita D Ragsdale St
6:47 AM 11105 Marguerita D Ragsdale St
6:59 AM 14705/14707 Gatewood Rd
7:00 AM 14407 Gatewood Rd
7:00 AM 14400 Gatewood Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 62

Bus Driver:  Booth, Shannon

Time Location
6:24 AM 22392 Boydton Plank Rd
6:26 AM 21723 Boydton Plank Rd.
6:27 AM 21209 Westover Dr
6:28 AM 20810 Westover Dr
6:30 AM 10424 Doyle Blvd
6:30 AM 10424/10501 Doyle Blvd
6:31 AM 21049 Boydton Plank Rd
6:31 AM Crews Mobile Home Park/20921 Boydton Plank Rd
6:35 AM Doyle Blvd @ Factory St
6:36 AM 10237 Doyle Rd
6:36 AM 20116 Depot Rd
6:27 AM 20017 Depot Rd
6:38 AM 19520 Depot Rd
6:38 AM 10408 Asbury Rd
6:39 AM 10625 Asbury Rd
6:40 AM 11005/11009 Asbury Rd
6:41 AM 11005 Asbury Rd
6:43 AM 11005 Asbury Rd
6:45 AM 18712 Boydton Plank Rd
6:45 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Karla Dr
6:46 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Twin Creek Lane
6:48 AM 17803 Boydton Plank Rd
6:48 AM 17425 Boydton Plank Rd
6:50 AM 17102 Boydton Plank Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 66

Bus Driver:  Davis, Tabitha

Time Location
6:33 AM River Rd @ Oak Knoll Dr
6:34 AM Oak Knoll Dr @ Pear Tree Lane
6:35 AM Oak Knoll Dr @ Pheasant Ct
6:36 AM Pheasant Ct @ Pheasant Ci
6:38 AM Pheasant Ct @ Logan Knoll Ln
6:39 AM Pheasant Ct @ Pintail Lane
6:41 AM Pheasant Ct Cul-De-Sac
6:43 AM Pintail Lane @ Teal Ci
6:43 AM Pintail Lane @ Widgeon Ct
6:44 AM Pintail Lane @ Wrenn Forrest Dr
6:45 AM Canvasback Ct @ Swan Ci
6:47 AM Swan Ci @ Wrenn Forrest Dr
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 71

Bus Driver:  Kehler, Kali

Time Location
6:14 AM 7600 Colemans Lake Rd
6:15 AM 7410/7412 Colemans Lake Rd
6:15 AM 7406 Colemans Lake Rd
6:16 AM 7114 Colemans Lake Rd
6:17 AM 6613 Colemans Lake Rd
6:18 AM 6301 Colemans Lake Rd
6:21 AM 4607 Colemans Lake Rd
6:21 AM 11451 Browns Rd
6:23 AM 12107 Browns Rd
6:25 AM 3915 Horsetrail Rd
6:27 AM 3317 Horsetrail Rd
6:30 AM 14325 Namozine Rd
6:32 AM 1757 Birds Nest Rd
6:33 AM 1663 Birds Nest Rd
6:34 AM 1643 Birds Nest Rd
6:34 AM 1614/1616 Birds Nest Rd
6:39 AM 3008 Exeter Mill Rd
6:40 AM 2519 Exeter Mill Rd
6:41 AM 2200 Exeter Mill Rd
6:44 AM 1044 Sutherland Rd
6:44 AM 1028 Sutherland Rd
6:48 AM Browns Rd @ Juanita Lane
6:49 AM 15006 Browns Rd
6:51 AM 14155 Browns Rd
6:52 AM 14035 Browns Rd
6:52 AM 14025 Browns Rd @ Rocky Raccoon Rd
6:52 AM 14010 Browns Rd
6:53 AM 14000 Browns Rd
6:53 AM 13714 Browns Rd
6:55 AM 5200 Courthouse Rd
6:56 AM 5952 Courthouse Rd
6:56 AM 6002 Courthouse Rd
6:57 AM 6130 Courthouse Rd
6:59 AM 6311 Courthouse Rd
6:59 AM 6400/6401 Courthouse Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 82

Bus Driver:  Jennings, Monica

Time Location
6:22 AM Cox Rd @ Lee Blvd
6:23 AM Hill St @ Lee Blvd
6:25 AM 25417 Ferndale Rd
6:25 AM 25516 Ferndale Rd/25517 Ferndale Rd
6:26 AM First Kids Daycare/25213 Ferndale Rd/25320
6:27 AM 25027 Ferndale Rd
6:27 AM 25021 Ferndale Rd
6:28 AM 25015/25014 Ferndale Rd
6:29 AM 24930/24928/24923 Ferndale Rd
6:29 AM 24916 Ferndale Rd
6:30 AM 24902 Ferndale Rd
6:31 AM Ferndale Rd @ Crowder Rd
6:32 AM Pinecroft Rd @ Balsam Lane
6:34 AM Brooksdale Rd @ Pinecroft Rd
6:36 AM 3717/3719 Ferndale Cir
6:37 AM 3808 Ferndale Cir
6:38 AM 3917 Ferndale Cir
6:40 AM 3804 West Dr
6:51 AM 7816/7818 Boydton Plank Rd
6:52 Am 7921 Boydton Plank Rd
6:53 AM 8517 Boydton Plank Rd
6:53 AM 8521 Boydton Plank Rd
6:54 AM 8805 Boydton Plank Rd
6:55 AM 9012 Boydton Plank Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 84

Bus Driver:  Dix, Leasia

Time Location
6:25 AM Old Stage Rd
6:27 AM 14115 Old Stage Rd
6:28 AM 24618 Williamson Rd
6:28 AM 24611/24610 Williamson Rd
6:28 AM 24502 Williamson Rd
6:29 AM 24413 Williamson Rd
6:29 AM 24208 Williamson Rd
6:30 AM 24118 Williamson Rd
6:30 AM 23837 Williamson Rd
6:31 AM 23811 Williamson Rd
6:31 AM 23711 Williamson Rd
6:31 AM 23607 Williamson Rd
6:32 AM 23328 Williamson Rd
6:32 AM 23324/23326 Williamson Rd
6:34 AM 22418 Williamson Rd
6:39 AM 21309 Hunnicut Rd
6:40 AM 20909 Hunnicut Rd
6:41 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Winding Trail
6:42 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Haven Lane
6:42 AM 20126 Hunnicut Rd
6:43 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Eastside Lane
6:44 AM Stingy Ln @ Eastview Dr
6:45 AM 12516 Boydton Plank Rd
6:46 AM 12820 Boydton Plank Rd
6:47 AM 13319 Boydton Plank Rd
6:48 AM 13707 Boydton Plank Rd
6:50 AM 18019 Wilkinson Rd
6:51 AM 17404 Wilkinson Rd
6:54 AM Lakewood Dr @ Stonewall Dr
6:56 AM 18304 Bonneville Ln
6:57 AM 18203 Bonneville Ln
6:57 AM 18114 Bonneville Ln
6:58 AM 18109 Bonneville Ln
6:58 AM 18001 Bonneville Ln
6:59 AM 17901/17910/17916 Bonneville Ln
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 85

Bus Driver:  Pulley, Cheryl

Time Location
6:27 AM Cedar Heart Lane @ Grant Av
6:28 AM Grant Avenue @ Fulmar Circle
6:30 AM Walkers Landing Dr
6:30 AM Walkers Landing Dr @ Walkers Landing Ct
6:31 AM 25403 Walkers Landing Ct
6:33 AM 25211 Walkers Landing Ct
6:35 AM 25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd
6:38 AM Simmons Av @ Front Rd
6:39 AM 25606/25607 Front Rd
6:39 AM Front Rd No Intersection
6:40 AM Front Rd @ Front Dr
6:41 AM Front Rd @ Church Dr
6:42 AM Floyd Av @ Forest Av
6:43 AM Forest Av @ Drew Lane
6:44 AM Church Dr @ Shadyside Dr
6:45 AM 25310 Shadyside Dr
6:46 AM Shadyside Cul-de-sac
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 88

Bus Driver:  Aldridge, Donna

Time Location
6:44 AM Circlewood Dr
6:44 AM 8812/8815 Circlewood Dr
6:45 AM Circlewood Dr No Intersection
6:47 AM Circlewood Dr @ Tanglewood Dr
6:49 AM Tangelwood Dr @ Southwood Dr
6:53 AM 9786 Wheaton Rd
6:54 AM Wheaton Rd @ Overton Lane
6:54 AM 9603 Wheaton Rd
6:55 AM 9327 Wheaton Rd
6:55 AM 9205 Wheaton Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 89

Bus Driver:  Roney, Georgia

Time Location
5:56 AM Flatfoot Rd @ Skala Dr
5:56 AM 22213 Flatfoot Rd
6:01 AM 22012/22011 McHenney Hwy
6:02 AM 21900 McKenney Hwy
6:04 AM McKenney Hwy @ Masontown Dr
6:05 AM 23112 Jones Rd
6:08 AM 22209 Barnes Rd
6:12 AM 21008 Bain Rd/21006 Bain Rd
6:13 AM 23301/23300 Walkers Mill Rd
6:17 AM Walkers Mill @ Kefalos Drive
6:19 AM 24619 Black Branch Rd
6:20 AM 24822 Black Branch Rd
6:25 AM 26917 Troublefield Rd
6:27 AM 20304 Halligan Park Rd
6:33 AM 25411 Baugh Rd
6:36 AM 19696 Flatfoot Rd
6:43 AM 17751 Old Stage Rd
6:46 AM 18116 Flatfoot Rd
6:47 AM 17728 Flatfoot Rd
6:48 AM 17271 Flatfoot Rd
6:51 AM 16186 Flatfoot Rd
6:51 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
6:51 AM 46060/16059 Flatfoot Rd
6:52 AM 16089/16040 Flatfoot Rd
6:52 AM 16017 Flatfoot Rd
6:53 AM Allen Dr @ Dorothy Cl
6:53 AM Allen Dr @ Frances Dr
6:54 AM Allen Dr @ Wrenn Dr
6:55 AM Albert Dr @ Wrenn Dr
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 95

Bus Driver:  Harris, Linwood

Time Location
6:10 AM 12419 Baltimore Rd
6:11 AM 12410 Baltimore Rd
6:11 AM 12207 Baltimore Rd
6:12 AM 11713 Baltimore Rd
6:13 AM 9210 Boze Rd
6:14 AM 8809 Boze Rd
6:16 Am 8201 Boze Rd
6:17 Am 12000 Hawkins Rd
6:22 AM 11420 Baltimore Rd
6:23 AM 10702 Baltimore Rd
6:24 AM 10520 Baltimore Rd
6:24 AM 10415 Baltimore Rd
6:28 AM 11925 Walkers Lane
6:31 AM 8807 Colemans Lake Rd
6:31 AM 9008 Colemans Lake Rd
6:32 AM 9408 Colemans Lake Rd
6:32 AM 9513 Colemans Lake Rd
6:33 AM 9818 Colemans Lake Rd
6:34 AM 10205 Colemans Lake Rd
6:34 AM 10229 Colemans Lake Rd
6:35 AM 10309 Colemans Lake Rd
6:36 AM 11170 Colemans Lake Rd
6:40 AM 13320 Hills Dr
6:43 AM 14713 Madison Rd
6:44 AM 14803 Madison Rd
6:47 AM 11918/11916 Patillo Rd
6:48 AM Patillo Rd @ Wooded Lane
6:48 AM 11511/11513 Patillo Rd
6:50 AM 11219 Patillo Rd
6:52 AM 12035 Wheelers Pond Rd
6:53 Am 11929 Wheelers Pond Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 109

Bus Driver:  Wheeler, Ashley

Time Location
6:30 AM 14667 Baltimore Road
6:33 AM 10018 Scotts Rd
6:34 AM 10017 Scotts Rd
6:34 AM 9975 Scotts Rd
6:36 AM 15325 Baltimore Rd
6:37 AM 10811/10816 Scotts Rd
6:37 AM 11001 Scotts Rd
6:38 AM 11001 Scotts Rd
6:39 AM 11319 Scotts Rd
6:40 AM Scotts Rd @ Briarpatch Lane
6:40 AM 11705 Scotts Rd
6:40 AM 11718 Scotts Rd
6:42 AM 13538/13916 Glebe Rd
6:42 AM 13528/13530 Glebe Rd
6:44 AM 14214 Glebe Rd
6:44 AM 14250/14253 Glebe Rd
6:45 AM 14328/14274 Glebe Rd
6:46 AM 14675 Glebe Rd
6:48 AM 13111/13113 Scotts Rd
6:49 AM 13205 Scotts Rd
6:49 AM 13315 Scotts Rd
6:49 AM 13321 Scotts Rd
6:51 AM 14630/14626 Scotts Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview


Bus 112

Bus Driver:  Hicks, Murriell

Time Location
6:13 AM 13109 Old Stage Rd
6:13 AM 13012 Old Stage Rd
6:14 AM 12420 Old Stage Rd
6:16 AM 11819 Old Stage Rd
6:16 AM Old Stage Rd @ Coach Dr
6:17 AM 11735/11738 Old Stage Rd
6:17 AM 11707 Old Stage Rd
6:18 AM 11654 Old Stage Rd
6:18 AM 11590 Old Stage Rd
6:19 AM 11550 Old Stage Rd
6:19 AM 11536 Old Stage Rd
6:21 AM 28424 Butler Branch Rd
6:22 AM 28609 Butler Branch Rd
6:22 AM 28807 Butler Branch Rd
6:23 AM 28813 Butler Branch Rd
6:23 AM 28914 Butler Branch Rd
6:23 AM 29037/29039 Butler Branch Rd
6:24 AM 29218 Butler Branch Rd
6:28 AM 29110 Oak Grove Rd
6:31 AM 12850 Spain Dr
6:32 AM 12910 Spain Dr
6:32 AM 12960 Spain Dr
6:33 AM 29340 Ellington Rd
6:35 AM 13321 Halifax Rd
6:36 AM 28015 Perkins Rd
6:36 AM 28009 Perkins Rd
6:38 AM 27324/27327 Perkins Rd
6:38 AM 27321/27323/27318 Perkins Rd
6:39 AM 27007 Perkins Rd
6:39 AM 26745 Perkins Rd
6:40 AM 26729 Perkins Rd
6:40 AM Perkins Rd @ Monks Neck Rd
6:41 AM 14005 Monks Neck Rd
6:42 AM 13690 Monks Neck Rd
6:44 AM 13206 Old Stage Rd
6:44 AM Old Stage Rd
6:45 AM 24217 Old Vaughan Rd
6:46 AM 23918 Old Vaughan Rd
6:46 AM 23718 Old Vaughan Rd
6:47 AM 22620 Old Vaughan Rd
6:47 AM 22105/22107 Old Vaughan Rd
6:48 AM 21913 Old Vaughan Rd
6:49 AM 21505 Old Vaughan Rd
6:49 AM 21207 Old Vaughan Rd
6:49 AM 20913 Old Vaughan Rd
6:50 AM 20801 Old Vaughan Rd
7:15 AM Dinwiddie HS/MS

Return to schedule overview