Midway Elementary School

HINT: On a web browser, hit Ctrl key plus F key (Ctrl+F) to open a search box where you can type your street name that you are looking to find and hit enter.  Continue to hit enter to repeat the search.

Bus: 3
Driver: Garrettson, Christina
7:48 AM 8021 Tranquility Ln
7:50 AM 9417 Tranquility Ln
7:53 AM 8714 Courthouse Rd
7:54 AM 8326 Courthouse Rd
7:54 AM Courthouse Rd @ Shad Bake Lane
7:54 AM 8207 Courthouse Rd
7:55 AM 8204 Courthouse Rd
7:55 AM 8202 Courthouse Rd
7:55 AM 7913 Courthouse Rd
7:55 AM Courthouse Rd @ Cavalry Dr
7:55 AM 7909 Courthouse Rd
7:57 AM 15001 Davis Rd
8:01 AM 7265 Courthouse Rd
8:01 AM 7215 Courthouse Rd
8:01 AM 7310 Courthouse Rd
8:01 AM 7318 Courthouse Rd
8:02 AM 7412 Anderson Mill Rd
8:03 AM 6806 Anderson Mill Rd
8:03 AM Anderson Mill Rd @ Bobcat Rd
8:04 AM 16700 Bobcat Rd
8:04 AM 16701 Bobcat Rd
8:05 AM 6540 Tranquility Ln
8:05 AM 6510 Tranquility Ln
8:05 AM Tranquility Lane @ Tranquility Dr
8:05 AM 6417/6419 Tranquility Ln
8:06 AM 6324 Tranquility Lane
8:06 AM 6110 Tranquility Ln
8:06 AM 6105 Tranquility Ln
8:06 AM 6003 Tranquility Ln
8:07 AM 5821 Tranquility Ln
8:08 AM 18309 Cox Rd
8:10 AM 5716 Sutherland Dr
8:11 AM 5820/5821 Sutherland Dr
8:11 AM 5911 Sutherland Dr
8:11 AM Sutherland Dr @ Woodland Rd
8:12 AM Sutherland Dr @ Woodland Dr
8:18 AM 5504 Williams Rd
8:21 AM 5801 Slates Road
8:21 AM 5806/5807 Slates Rd
8:25 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 23
Driver: Lewis, Patricia
7:44 AM 10817 Baltimore Rd
7:44 AM 10801 Baltimore Rd
7:44 AM 10615/10612 Baltimore Rd
7:46 AM 9203 Baltimore Rd
7:48 AM 8516 Colemans Lake Rd
7:48 AM Colemans Lake Rd @ Ansa Ln
7:48 AM 9008/9013 Colemans Lake Rd
7:48 AM 9013 Colemans Lake Rd
7:49 AM 9818 Colemans Lake Rd
7:52 AM 8807 Colemans Lake Rd
7:54 AM Siding Dr @ Hatcher Dr
7:59 AM Mikes Lane @ Siding Rd
8:00 AM 12110 Cox Rd
8:00 AM 12105/12104/12106 Cox Rd
8:01 AM 11803 Cox Rd
8:01 AM 7910 Colemans Lake Rd
8:02 AM 7400/7402 Colemans Lake Rd
8:03 AM 6613 Colemans Lake Rd
8:03 AM 6521 Colemans Lake Rd
8:04 AM 6116 Colemans Lake Rd
8:04 AM 6005 Colemans Lake Rd
8:07 AM 11451 Browns Rd
8:07 AM 11811 Browns Rd
8:07 AM 11905 Browns Rd
8:09 AM 5819 Trinity Church Rd
8:10 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Spring Run Dr
8:11 AM Pearson Hardy Rd @ Brook Run Lane
8:16 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Aliff Dr
8:17 AM 12415 Poole Siding Rd
8:17 AM 12604 Cox Rd
8:18 AM 13114 Cox Rd
8:19 AM Cox Rd @ Stanfield Farm Lane
8:20 AM Cox Rd @ Karissa Farm Dr
8:21 AM Cox Rd @ Luther Dr
8:22 AM 15535 Cox Rd
8:22 AM 15605 Pine St
8:25 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 49
Driver: Miller, Judith
7:02 AM 10404 Cox Rd
7:03 AM 10322 Cox Rd
7:06 AM 8308 Claystreet Rd
7:07 AM 8212 Claystreet Rd
7:09 AM 8035 Claystreet Rd
7:09 AM 8008/8010 Claystreet Rd
7:10 AM 8005 Claystreet Road
7:12 AM 7612 Claystreet Rd
7:18 AM 8906 Baltimore Rd
7:21 AM Baltimore Rd @ Old Pine Rd
7:22 AM 7545 Baltimore Rd
7:28 AM 7610 Cox Rd
7:30 AM 6500/6502 Cox Rd
7:31 AM 5916 Cox Rd
7:35 AM 8950 Hobbs Mill Rd
7:36 AM 8600 Hobbs Mill Rd
7:38 AM 2318 Cox Rd
7:39 AM 2314 Cox Rd
7:39 AM 2300/2302 Cox Rd
7:42 AM 9201 Wilson Rd
7:48 AM 506 Cox Rd
7:51 AM 10616 Zilles Rd
7:52 AM 10622 Zilles Rd
7:53 AM 10800 Zilles Rd
7:54 AM 10876 Zilles Rd
7:54 AM 10926 Zilles Rd
7:59 AM 3225 Cox Rd
8:01 AM 4117 Cox Rd
8:03 AM 9501 White Oak Church Rd
8:03 AM 9710 White Oak Church Rd
8:05 AM 9909 White Oak Church Rd
8:11 AM 6621 Cox Rd
8:25 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 51
Driver: Droddy, Diane
7:35 AM Chesdin Blvd
7:36 AM 4309 Chesdin Blvd
7:37 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Leonard Dr
7:37 AM Leonard Dr @ Shoreview Dr
7:39 AM Shoreview Dr @ Waterview Ct
7:40 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Gray Dr
7:42 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Chesdin Ct
7:45 AM Chesdin Blvd
7:47 AM Edrie Drive @ Eugene Dr
7:48 AM 20112 Eugene Dr
7:49 AM Eugene Dr @ Independence Dr
7:53 AM 19315 Namozine Rd
7:56 AM 3419 Oxford Dr
7:57 AM 3214 Oxford Dr
7:58 AM Oxford Dr @ Oxford Lane
7:59 AM 19242 Waterford Dr
8:00 AM Wilderness Dr @ Laurel Brook Dr
8:04 AM 2811 Waterford Ter
8:07 AM 18260/18325 Whipponock Way
8:10 AM 2308 Sutherland Rd
8:11 AM 2010 Sutherland Rd
8:17 AM 4711 Station Road
8:18 AM 4908 Station Rd
8:18 AM 5010 Station Rd
8:25 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 55
Driver: Comer, Pamela
7:46 AM 23000 Cox Road/Green House Daycare
7:52 AM 22802 Cox Rd
7:54 AM 4907/4908/4902 Olgers Rd
7:55 AM 4860 Olgers Rd
7:56 AM 4418 Olgers Rd
7:56 AM 4412 Olgers Rd
7:59 AM Chestnut Rd
8:01 AM Lee Dr
8:01 AM Between 4121 And 4108 Lee Drive
8:03 AM 4153 Henshaw Dr
8:04 AM 4139 Henshaw Dr
8:04 AM 4129 Henshaw Dr
8:10 AM 21011 River Rd
8:11 AM 20413 River Rd
8:12 AM 20206 River Rd
8:12 AM 20005 River Rd
8:13 AM 5110/5111 Hart Rd
8:14 AM 5307 Hart Rd
8:15 AM 19904 Cox Rd
8:17 AM 5318 Pine Hill Rd
8:18 AM 5403 Pine Hill Rd
8:18 AM 5302 Pine Hill Rd
8:20 AM 5000 Pine Hill Rd
8:25 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 72
Driver: Robertson, Lisa
7:42 AM Cox Rd@ Courthouse Rd
7:42 AM 6205 Courthouse Rd
7:43 AM 6130 Courthouse Rd
7:44 AM 6096 Courthouse Rd
7:44 AM 6086 Courthouse Rd
7:46 AM 5019 Courthouse Road
7:47 AM 13660 Browns Rd
7:48 AM 14000 Browns Rd
7:48 AM 14010 Browns Rd
7:48 AM 14121 Browns Rd
7:50 AM Browns Rd @ Juanita Lane
7:52 AM 14830 Namozine Rd
7:52 AM 14811 Namozine Rd
7:56 AM 1757 Birds Nest Rd
7:56 AM 1614/1616 Birds Nest Rd
8:02 AM 2721/2723 Exeter Mill Rd
8:04 AM 1990 Exeter Mill Rd
8:05 AM Sutherland Rd @ Lakeland Rd
8:06 AM 1013 Sutherland Rd
8:07 AM 827 Sutherland Rd
8:07 AM Sutherland Rd @ Lakeside Dr
8:13 AM Namozine Rd & Marmora Dr
8:14 AM 16117 Namozine Rd
8:14 AM 4210 Midway Road
8:15 AM 4401 Midway Rd
8:16 AM Midway Rd @ Stone Glen Dr
8:18 AM 5711 Anderson Mill Rd
8:19 AM 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd
8:25 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 72
Driver: Robertson, Lisa
8:29 AM Midway Elementary School
8:36 AM Sutherland Elementary School
8:49 AM Headstart
8:50 AM Southside Elementary School

 

For questions about bus routes, please contact 804-469-4680.