DCPS Find My Bus Link Image

DCPS Transportation Find My Bus

The DCPS Transportation Department works with Versatrans e-link to provide parents and students a safe, easy and up-to-date way to search for your bus route. Click DCPS Find My Bus to start.

Simple School/Transportation Search Step 1: Select a grade Select a grade from the drop down below. This will be used to determine school and transportation information. Step 2: Enter address information Minimally, a valid house number and street is required to obtain information. Zip/postal code may be required for certain addresses. Step 3: Start the search Click the "Find School/Transportation Info" button below. Versatrans e-Link will retrieve pertinent transportation information for you.

What the School/Transportation Search looks like.

Step 1: Select the student’s grade

Step 2: Enter address information

Minimally, a valid house number and street is required to obtain information.
Zip/postal code may be required for certain addresses.

Step 3: Start the search

Click the “Find School/Transportation Info” button below.
Versatrans e-Link will retrieve pertinent transportation information for you.


2019-2020

Note: If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at (804) 469-4680.

Bus Routes List

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific bus route or continue scrolling to view all.

Bus: 3

Bus: 3     (Shuttle to SES and Headstart) AM only

Bus: 23     (Shuttle from SES and Headstart) PM only

Bus: 23

Bus: 49

Bus: 51

Bus: 55

Bus: 60

Bus: 71

Bus: 3

Driver: Garrettson, Christina

7:37 am          9417 Tranquility Ln

7:40 am          8714 Courthouse Rd

7:41 am          8326 Courthouse Rd

7:41 am          COURTHOUSE RD @ SHAD BAKE LANE

7:41 am          8207 Courthouse Rd

7:42 am          7909 Courthouse Road

7:42 am          7828 Courthouse Road

7:43 am          15320 Davis Rd

7:44 am          14911 Davis Rd

7:47 am          7310 Courthouse Rd

7:47 am          7412 Anderson Mill Rd

7:52 am          6904 Anderson Mill Road

7:53 am          6806 Anderson Mill Road

7:53 am          ANDERSON MILL RD @ BOBCAT RD

7:55 am          16701 Bobcat Rd

7:56 am          6421 Tranquility Ln

7:57 am          6417/6419 Tranquility Ln

7:57 am          6324 Tranquility Lane

7:58 am          6009/6010 Tranquility Ln

7:58 am          6003 Tranquility Lane

7:58 am          5821 Tranquility Ln

7:59 am          18309 Cox Rd

8:00 am          5814 Rocky Branch Rd

8:03 am          5820/5821 Sutherland Drive

8:03 am          5900 Sutherland Dr

8:03 am          5911 Sutherland Dr

8:03 am          SUTHERLAND DR @ WOODLAND RD

8:04 am          SUTHERLAND DR @ WOODLAND DR

8:07 am          20104 Cox Rd

8:08 am          19904 Cox Rd

8:10 am          5318 Pine Hill Rd

8:10 am          5403 Pine Hill Rd

8:10 am          5302 PINE HILL RD

8:12 am          5000 Pine Hill Rd

8:15 am          17317/17314 Cox Rd

8:16 am          5801 Slates Road

8:16 am          5806/5807 Slates Rd

8:20 am          MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 3         (Shuttle to SES and Headstart) AM only

Driver: Garrettson, Christina

8:26 am          MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:44 am          HeadStart

8:45 am          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 23       (Shuttle from SES and Headstart) PM only

Driver: Lewis, Patricia

3:00 pm          SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

3:00 pm          HeadStart

3:20 am          MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 23

Driver: Lewis, Patricia

6:57 am          COX RD@COLEMANS LAKE RD

6:58 am          10322 Cox Road

6:59 am          8606/8607 Claystreet Rd

7:01 am          8216 Claystreet Rd

7:02 am          8035 Claystreet Rd

7:03 am          8008/8010 Claystreet Rd

7:03 am          8005 Claystreet Road

7:04 am          7715/7714 Claystreet Rd.

7:10 am          8906 Baltimore Rd

7:11 am          8117 Baltimore Rd

7:13 am          BALTIMORE RD @ OLD PINE RD

7:13 am          7545 Baltimore Rd

7:19 am          7610 Cox Rd

7:20 am          6806 Cox Rd

7:21 am          5916 Cox Rd

7:25 am          8906 Hobbs Mill Rd

7:26 am          8600 Hobbs Mill Rd

7:28 am          2318 Cox Rd

7:28 am          2314 Cox Rd

7:29 am          2300/2302 Cox Road

7:31 am          WILSON RD No Intersection

7:34 am          10622 Zilles Rd

7:35 am          10876 Zilles Rd

7:37 am          2005/2004 Springston Rd

7:40 am          4117 Cox Rd

7:42 am          9501 White Oak Church Rd

7:43 am          9710 White Oak Church Rd

7:43 am          10013 White Oak Church Rd

7:44 am          10110 WHITE OAK CHURCH RD

7:44 am          10212 White Oak Church Rd

7:50 am          COX RD @ KATE LN

7:52 am          9203 Baltimore Rd

7:52 am          9255 Baltimore Rd

7:54 am          10214 Baltimore Rd

7:55 am          10755 Baltimore Rd

7:55 am          10817 Baltimore Rd

8:03 am          12108/12104/1210612110 Cox Rd

8:04 am          SIDING RD @ MIKES LANE

8:15 am          MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 49

Driver: Miller, Judith

7:46 am          Edrie Drive @ Eugene Drive

7:48 am          EUGENE DR @ INDEPENDENCE DR

7:49 am          INDEPENDENCE DR @ HOPE DR

7:52 am          19500 River Rd

7:52 am          19315 Namozine Rd

7:56 am          3419 Oxford Dr

7:59 am          19242 WATERFORD DR

7:59 am          WATERFORD DR @ WILDERNESS DR

8:02 am          19029 Waterford Dr

8:03 am          18840 Waterford Dr

8:05 am          2811 Waterford Ter

8:08 am          18325/18260 Whipponock Way

8:09 am          WHIPPONOCK WAY @ MIRY RUN RD

8:11 am          2308 Sutherland Rd

8:12 am          3418 Sutherland Rd

8:14 am          4512 Station Road

8:14 am          STATION RD No Intersection

8:15 am          STATION RD @ SUTHERLAND AV

8:16 am          5010 STATION RD

8:17 am          STATION RD No Intersection

8:20 am          MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 51

Driver: Droddy, Diane

7:17 am          COX RD@COURTHOUSE RD

7:18 am          6211 Courthouse Road

7:19 am          6096 Courthouse Rd

7:20 am          6086 Courthouse Rd

7:22 am          5019 Courthouse Road

7:24 am          13660 Browns Rd

7:25 am          14000 Browns Road

7:26 am          14035 Browns Rd

7:26 am          14121 Browns Rd

7:29 am          15006 Browns Rd

7:30 am          BROWNS RD @ JUANITA LANE

7:32 am          14811 Namozine Rd

7:34 am          NAMOZINE RD @ BIRDS NEST RD

7:36 am          1757 Birds Nest Rd

7:37 am          1663 Birds Nest Rd

7:38 am          1614/1616 BIRDS NEST RD

7:44 am          2721 EXETER MILL RD/2723 Exeter Mill Road

7:46 am          2519 Exeter Mill Road

7:49 am          2010 Sutherland Rd

7:50 am          SUTHERLAND RD @ LAKELAND RD

7:52 am          1018/1019 Sutherland Rd

7:53 am          827 Sutherland Rd

8:00 am          Namozine Rd & Marmora Dr

8:01 am          16207 Namozine Rd

8:02 am          NAMOZINE RD @ JACK FLASH LANE

8:03 am          4210 Midway Road

8:04 am          4350/4301 Midway Road

8:05 am          MIDWAY RD @ SATISFACTION LANE

8:06 am          4401 Midway Rd

8:07 am          MIDWAY RD @ STONE GLEN DR

8:08 am          4996 Midway Rd

8:10 am          5705 Anderson Mill Rd.

8:11 am          5711 Anderson Mill Rd

8:14 am          6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd

8:16 am          6412 Anderson Mill Rd

8:20 am          MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 55

Driver: Comer, Pamela

7:54 am          CHESTNUT DR (END)

7:54 am          CHESTNUT DR No Intersection

7:55 am          Near 4200 Lee Drive

7:57 am          4153 Henshaw Drive

7:58 am          4139 Henshaw Drive

7:58 am          4129 Henshaw Dr

8:02 am          4508/4400 Olgers Rd.

8:02 am          4408 Olgers Rd

8:02 am          4418 Olgers Rd

8:03 am          4814 Olgers Rd

8:04 am          4860 Olgers Rd

8:05 am          4907/4908 Olgers Road/4902 Olgers Rd

8:07 am          23000 COX RD

8:12 am          22802 Cox Rd

8:15 am          20604 Cox Rd

8:20 am          MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 60

Driver: Jones, Loretta

7:51 am          COX RD@HART RD

7:51 am          5307 Hart Road

7:52 am          5212 Hart Road

7:52 am          HART RD @ KELSEY LANE

7:53 am          5120 Hart Road

7:53 am          5110/5111 Hart Rd

7:54 am          5105 Hart Rd

7:54 am          20005 River Rd

7:55 am          20206 River Rd

7:56 am          20413 River Rd

7:57 am          21112 River Rd

7:59 am          CHESDIN BLVD No Intersection

7:59 am          4309 CHESDIN BLVD

8:02 am          CHESDIN BLVD @ LEONARD DR

8:03 am          LEONARD DR @ SHOREVIEW DR

8:04 am          SHOREVIEW DR @ WATERVIEW CT

8:06 am          CHESDIN BLVD @ GRAY DR

8:08 am          CHESDIN BLVD @ SEAY DR

8:09 am          CHESDIN BLVD @ CHESDIN CT

8:20 am          MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 71

Driver: Kehler, Kali

7:26 am          14216 White Oak Rd

7:27 am          13780 White Oak Rd

7:32 am          11208 White Oak Rd

7:32 am          11106 White Oak Rd

7:35 am          12102 Colemans Lake Rd

7:37 am          10510 Colemans Lake Rd

7:38 am          10317 COLEMANS LAKE RD

7:38 am          COLEMANS LAKE RD @ BAR CREEK LANE

7:39 am          10004 Colemans Lake Road/10005 Colemans Lake

7:39 am          9818 Colemans Lake Rd

7:41 am          9008 COLEMANS LAKE RD

7:42 am          COLEMANS LAKE RD @ ANSA LANE

7:42 am          8807 Colemans Lake Rd

7:43 am          8516 Colemans Lake Rd

7:43 am          8076 Colemans Lake Rd

7:44 am          7910 Colemans Lake Rd

7:45 am          7706 Colemans Lake Road

7:47 am          6613 Colemans Lake Rd

7:48 am          6312 Colemans Lake Rd

7:48 am          6116 Colemans Lake Rd

7:49 am          6005 Colemans Lake Rd

7:52 am          11451 Browns Rd

7:53 am          11811 Browns Rd

7:53 am          11905 Browns Rd

7:53 am          12012 Browns Rd

7:56 am          3915 Horsetrail Road

7:59 am          TRINITY CHURCH RD @ SPRING RUN DR

8:01 am          PEARSON HARDY RD @ BROOK RUN LANE

8:04 am          RUTH HILL RD @ RUTH HILL DR

8:07 am          7306/7308 Trinity Church Rd

8:07 am          7608 Trinity Church Road

8:08 am          12604 Cox Rd

8:10 am          COX RD @ STANFIELD FARM LANE

8:12 am          COX RD @ KARISSA FARM DR

8:14 am          COX RD @ LUTHER DR

8:15 am          15317 Cox Rd

8:18 am          MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top