2018-2019

Note: If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at (804) 469-4680.

Schedule Overview

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific schedule or continue scrolling to view all schedules.

  • Bus 15, Christina Garretson — Route begins at 9501 Tranquility Lane
  • Bus 23, Patricia Lewis — Route begins at 10322 Cox Road
  • Bus 23 — Shuttle for HS/BS/PS, Patricia Lewis — Route begins at Midway Elementary School
  • Bus 41, Loretta Jones — Route begins at Cox Road @ Hart Road
  • Bus 49, Judith Miller — Route begins at Edrie Drive @ Eugene Drive
  • Bus 55, Pamela Cormer — Route begins at Chestnut Drive (end)
  • Bus 66, Tabitha Davis — Route begins at 6211 Courthouse Road
  • Bus 71, Kali Kehler — Route begins at 14216 White Oak Road

Bus: 15

Bus Driver: Garrettson, Christina

Time Location
7:38 AM 9501 Tranquility Lane
7:41 AM 8714 Courthouse Road
7:42 AM 8326 Courthouse Road
7:43 AM 7909 Courthouse Road
7:44 AM 15317 Davis Road
7:45 AM 15001 Davis Road
7:45 AM 14911 Davis Road
7:48 AM 7412 Anderson Mill Road
7:49 AM 7108 Anderson Mill Road
7:54 AM 6904 Anderson Mill Road
7:54 AM Anderson Mill Road @ Bobcat Road
7:56 AM 16701 Bobcat Road
7:58 AM 6324 Tranquility Lane
7:58 AM 6009/6010 Tranquility Lane
7:58 AM 6003 Tranquility Lane
8:00 AM 18309 Cox Road
8:01 AM 5814 Rocky Branch Road
8:03 AM 5820/5821 Sutherland Drive
8:04 AM Sutherland Drive @ Woodland Road
8:04 AM 6012 Sutherland Drive
8:08 AM 20016 Cox Road
8:08 AM 19904 Cox Road
8:09 AM 19400 Cox Road
8:10 AM 18918 Cox Road
8:11 AM 5318 Pine Hill Road
8:11 AM 5403 Pine Hill Road
8:11 AM 5302 Pine Hill Road
8:13 AM 5000 Pine Hill Road
8:17 AM 5801 Slates Road
8:17 AM 5806/5807 Slates Road
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 23

Bus Driver:  Lewis, Patricia

Time Location
7:02 AM 10322 Cox Road
7:03 AM 8606/8607 Claystreet Road
7:05 AM 8216 Claystreet Road
7:06 AM 8035 Claystreet Road
7:07 AM 8008/8010 Claystreet Road
7:08 AM 7715/7714 Claystreet Road
7:13 AM 8906 Baltimore Road
7:15 AM 8117 Baltimore Road
7:16 AM 7717 Baltimore Road
7:17 AM Baltimore Road @ Old Pine Road
7:17 AM 7545 Baltimore Road
7:23 AM 7610 Cox Road
7:24 AM 6806 Cox Road
7:26 AM 5916 Cox Road
7:29 AM 8906 Hobbs Mill Road
7:30 AM 8600 Hobbs Mill Road
7:32 AM 2318 Cox Road
7:32 AM 2314 Cox Road
7:33 AM 2300/2302 Cox Road
7:36 AM 10622 Zilles Road
7:36 AM 10876 Zilles Road
7:39 AM 2005/2004 Springston Road
7:40 AM 2403/2405/2400 Springston Road
7:41 AM 2813 Cox Road
7:43 AM 4117 Cox Road
7:44 AM 9501 White Oak Church Rd
7:45 AM 10013 White Oak Church Road
7:46 AM 10110 White Oak Church Road
7:52 AM Cox Road @ Kate Lane
7:54 AM 9255 Baltimore Road
7:55 AM 10095 Baltimore Road
7:56 AM 10817 Baltimore Road
7:58 AM 11420 Baltimore Road
8:02 AM 10027 Corinth Drive
8:05 AM Trinity Church Road @ Poole Drive
8:06 AM Siding Drive @ Hatcher Drive
8:08 AM 12410 Cox Road
8:09 AM 12604 Cox Road
8:11 AM Cox Road @ Stanfield Farm Lane
8:14 AM Cox Road @ Karissa Farm Drive
8:15 AM Cox Road @ Luther Drive
8:17 AM 6012 Oak Street
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 23 Shuttle for HS/BS/PS

Bus Driver:  Lewis, Patricia

Time Location
8:27 AM Midway Elementary School
8:50 AM HeadStart

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 41

Bus Driver:  Jones, Loretta

Time Location
7:54 AM Cox Road @ Hart Road
7:54 AM 5212 Hart Road
7:55 AM 5120 Hart Road
7:55 AM 5110/5111 Hart Road
7:56 AM 5105 Hart Road
7:59 AM Chesdin Blvd – No Intersection
8:00 AM 4309 Chesdin Blvd
8:02 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Leonard Drive
8:03 AM Leonard Drive @ Shoreview Drive
8:05 AM Shoreview Drive @ Waterview Court
8:06 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Gray Drive
8:08 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Seay Drive
8:09 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Chesdin Court
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 49

Bus Driver:  Miller, Judith

Time Location
7:43 AM Edrie Drive @ Eugene Drive
7:45 AM Eugene Drive @ Independence Drive
 7:46 AM Independence Drive @ Hope Drive
 7:49 AM 19500 River Road
 7:52 AM 3600 Oxford Drive
 7:53 AM 3419 Oxford Drive
 7:56 AM 19242 Waterford Drive
 7:56 AM Waterford Drive @ Wilderness Drive
7:59 AM 19029 Waterford Drive
8:00 AM 18840 Waterford Drive
8:02 AM 2811 Waterford Terrace
8:05 AM 18325/18260 Whipponock Way
8:06 AM Whipponock Way @ Miry Run Road
8:09 AM 2804 Sutherland Road
8:12 AM Namozine Road @ Whippernock Farm Road
8:14 AM 4512 Station Road
8:14 AM 4711 Station Road
8:15 AM Station Road @ Sutherland Avenue
8:16 AM 5009/5010 Station Road
8:17 AM Station Road
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 55

Bus Driver:  Comer, Pamela

Time Location
7:52 AM Chestnut Drive (end)
7:52 AM Chestnut Drive (no intersection)
7:54 AM Near 4200 Lee Drive
7:56 AM 4153 Henshaw Drive
7:56 AM 4147 Henshaw Drive
7:56 AM 4139 Henshaw Drive
7:57 AM 4129 Henshaw Drive
7:57 AM 4120 Henshaw Drive
8:01 AM 4408 Olgers Road
8:02 AM 4814 Olgers Road
8:02 AM 4913 Olgers Road
8:03 AM 4907/4908/4902 Olgers Road
8:06 AM Greenhouse Daycare/23000 Cox Road
8:10 AM 22802 Cox Road
8:15 AM 5410 Williams Road
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 66

Bus Driver:  Davis, Tabitha

Time Location
7:15 AM 6211 Courthouse Road
7:16 AM 6096 Courthouse Road
7:17 AM 6086 Courthouse Road
7:20 AM 5019 Courthouse Road
7:22 AM 13660 Browns Road
7:23 AM 14000 Browns Road
7:23 AM 14035 Browns Road
7:24 AM 14121 Browns Road
7:27 AM 15006 Browns Road
7:27 AM 15026 Browns Road
7:28 AM Browns Road @ Juanita Lane
7:31 AM Namozine Road @ Birds Nest Road
7:35 AM 1663 Birds Nest Road
7:36 AM 1614/1616 Birds Nest Road
7:42 AM 2721/2723 Exeter Mill Road
7:44 AM 2519 Exeter Mill Road
7:46 AM 2010 Sutherland Road
7:47 AM Sutherland Road @ Lakeland Road
7:49 AM 1018/1019 Sutherland Rd
7:51 AM 861 Sutherland Rd
7:51 AM 827 Sutherland Rd
7:52 AM Cozy Cove Camp Grounds/713 Sutherland Road
7:59 AM 3357 Marmora Drive
8:01 AM 15607 Namozine Road
8:02 AM 16330 Namozine Road/4300 Midway Road
8:03 AM Namozine Road @ Jack Flash Lane
8:04 AM 4300 Midway Road
8:05 AM Midway Road @ Stone Glen Drive
8:06 AM 4800 Midway Road
8:08 AM 4996 Midway Road
8:10 AM 5705 Anderson Mill Road
8:10 AM 5711 Anderson Mill Road
8:12 AM 5803 Anderson Mill Road
8:13 AM 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Road
8:14 AM 6107 Anderson Mill Road
8:16 AM 6412 Anderson Mill Road
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 71

Bus Driver:  Kehler, Kali

Time Location
7:32 AM 14216 White Oak Road
7:37 AM 12102 Colemans Lake Road
7:39 AM 10510 Colemans Lake Road
7:40 AM 9818 Colemans Lake Road
7:42 AM 9008 Colemans Lake Road
7:42 AM 8807 Colemans Lake Road
7:43 AM 8516 Colemans Lake Road
7:44 AM 8510 Colemans Lake Road
7:46 AM 6613 Colemans Lake Road
7:47 AM 6312 Colemans Lake Road
7:48 AM 6116 Colemans Lake Road
7:51 AM 11451 Browns Road
7:52 AM 11905 Browns Road
8:02 AM Ruth Hill Road @ Ruth Hill Drive
8:05 AM 7306/7308 Trinity Church Road
8:05 AM 7506 Trinity Church Road
8:06 AM 7608 Trinity Church Road
8:07 AM Siding Road @ Mikes Lane
8:14 AM 6311 Courthouse Road
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Return to schedule overview