2018-2019

Note: If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at (804) 469-4680.

Schedule Overview

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific schedule or continue scrolling to view all schedules.

  • Bus 4, Jo Ann Dunn – Route begins at 11001 Scotts Rd.
  • Bus 22, Stephanie Vaughan – Route begins at 14050 Boydton Plank Rd.
  • Bus 31, Edith Goad – Route begins at 18523 Malones Rd. 
  • Bus 31, Edith Goad – Shuttle Bus HS/BS/PS
  • Bus 43, Mary Hunt – Route begins at 11508 Courthouse Rd.
  • Bus 84, Leasia Dix – Route begins at 23324/23326 Williamson Rd. 
  • Bus 85, Cheryl Pulley – Route begins at 17519 Shady Ln.
  • Bus 108, Anthony Parrish – Route begins at Bishop St. & Rainbow St.

Bus: 4

Bus Driver:  Dunn, Jo Ann

Time Location
7:21 AM 11001 Scotts Rd
7:22 AM 10811 Scotts Rd/10816 Scotts Rd
7:23 AM 11319 Scotts Rd
7:24 AM 11580 Scotts Rd
7:24 AM Scotts Rd @ Briarpatch Ln
7:26 AM 13528/13530 Glebe Rd
7:28 AM 12728 Glebe RD
7:32 AM 13113/13114/12922 Scotts Rd
7:33 AM 13185 Scotts Rd
7:36 AM 15200 Scotts Rd
7:39 AM 13855 Nash Rd
7:39 AM 13700 Nash Rd
7:40 AM 13580 Nash Rd
7:40 AM 13574 Nash Rd
7:40 AM 13553 Nash Rd
7:43 AM 12346 Doyle Rd
7:44 AM 12319 Doyle Rd
7:45 AM 16416/16418 Hudgins Rd
7:49 AM 15611 Glebe Rd
7:51 AM 16208/16207 Glebe Rd
7:52 AM 16326/16215/16214 Glebe Rd
7:55 AM 15870 Keelers Mill Rd
7:55 AM 15607/15608/15609 Keelers Mill Rd
7:56 AM 15211 Keelers Mill Rd
7:57 AM 15013 Keelers Mill Rd
7:59 AM 14420 Keelers Mill Rd
8:02 AM 17625 Nash Rd
8:03 AM Sycamore Dr @ Courthouse Rd
8:05 AM 14496 Courthouse Rd
8:05 AM 14527 Courthouse Rd/14604 Courthouse Rd
8:06 AM 15104 Courthouse Rd
8:08 AM 15129 Hardiways Mill Rd
8:09 AM 15001 Hardiways Mill Rd
8:09 AM 14915 Hardiways Mill Rd
8:11 AM 14339 Hardiways Mill Rd
8:15 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 22

Bus Driver: Vaughan, Stephanie

Time Location
7:48 AM 14050 Boydton Plank Rd
7:49 AM 14206 Boydton Plank Rd
7:50 AM 17608 Nash Rd
7:51 AM 17238 Nash Rd
7:52 AM 14714/14716 Gatewood Rd
7:58 AM 17302 McKenney Avenue
8:00 AM 174100 Shippings Rd
8:00 AM 17419 Shippings Rd
8:02 AM Hamilton Arms Road @ Hamilton Arms Ct
8:02 AM 16315 Hamilton Arms Road
8:04 AM 16903 Hamilton Arms Road
8:04 AM 17206 Hamilton Arms Road
8:06 AM 17907 Hawkins Church Road
8:06 AM 17910 Hawkins Church Road
8:07 AM 18812 Hawkins Church Road
8:10 AM 16510 Gatewood Road
8:11 AM 16007 Gatewood Road
8:11 AM 15913 Gatewood Road
8:12 AM 15902 Gatewood Road
8:12 AM 15811/15810 Gatewood Road
8:12 AM 15802/15803 Gatewood Road
8:13 AM 15789/15791 Gatewood Road
8:13 AM 15516 Gatewood Road
8:14 AM 15510 Gatewood Road
8:14 AM 15317 Gatewood Road
8:14 AM 15223 Gatewood Road
8:16 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Spring Creek Road
8:17 AM 14517 Boydton Plank Road
8:17 AM 14343 Boydton Plank Road
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 31

Bus Driver: Goad, Edith

Time Location
7:15 AM 18523 Malones Road
7:16 AM 18702 Malones Road
7:20 AM 27915 Baugh Road
7:25 AM 17800 Halligan Park Road
7:27 AM 17316 Halligan Park Road
7:28 AM Halifax
7:32 AM 29311 Carson Road
7:32 AM 29217 Carson Road
7:33 AM 28975 Carson Road
7:37 AM 15312/15313 Brick Road
7:39 AM 15011 Brick Road
7:40 AM 14875 Brick Road
7:42 AM 14750 Halifax Road
7:44 AM 13618 Halifax Road
7:46 AM 28909 Ellington Road
7:48 AM 13291 Spain Drive
7:51 AM 13321 Halifax Road
7:53 AM 27689 Perkins Road
7:54 AM Perkins Road @ Frog Lick Lane
7:55 AM Perkins Road @ Otter Run Dr
7:56 AM Perkins Road @ Lilly Pond Lane
7:58 AM 26853 Perkins Road
8:15 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 31 – SHUTTLE BUS HS/BS/PS

Bus Driver: Goad, Edith

Time Location
8:35 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School
8:44 AM Southside Elementary School
8:45 AM HeadStart

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 43

Bus Driver: Hunt, Mary

Time Location
7:23 AM 11508 Courthouse Road
7:24 AM 11204 Courthouse Road
7:24 AM 11120 Courthouse Road
7:25 AM 10814/10815 Courthouse Road
7:32 AM 14624 Courthouse Road
7:33 AM 11425 Shannon Dr
7:33 AM 11500 Shannon Dr
7:37 AM 11929 Wheelers Pond Road
7:37 AM 12029 Wheelers Pond Road
7:37 AM 12035 Wheelers Pond Road
7:38 AM 12035 Wheelers Pond Road
7:38 AM 12107 Wheelers Pond Road
7:38 AM 12122 Wheelers Pond Road
7:39 AM 11918 Patillo Road
7:41 AM 11638 Patillo Road
7:47 AM 13320 Hills Dr
7:49 AM 13017 Wheelers Pond Road
7:53 AM 16220 Wilkinson Road
7:55 AM 17043/17019 Wilkinson Road
7:56 AM 17415 Wilkinson Road
7:56 AM 17416/17410 Wilkinson Road
7:58 AM 13007 Courthouse Road
7:59 AM Lakewood Dr @ Stonewall Dr
8:01 AM Courthouse Road @ Cardinal Dr
8:03 AM 11608 Courthouse Road
8:04 AM 11501 Boisseau Road
8:07 AM 18203/182006 Bonneville Ln
8:07 AM 48203 Bonneville Ln
8:08 AM 18114 Bonneville Ln
8:08 AM 18059 Bonneville Ln
8:12 AM 13410 Courthouse Road
8:12 AM 13607 Courthouse Road
8:13 AM Courthouse Road @ Pine Oak Lane
8:15 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 84

Bus Driver: Dix, Leasia

Time Location
7:35 AM 23324/23326 Williamson Road
7:36 AM 23713 Williamson Road
7:37 AM 23837 Williamson Road
7:38 AM 24108/24111 Williamson Road
7:39 AM 24715/24714 Williamson Road
7:43 AM 13109 Old Stage Road
7:43 AM 13109 Old Stage Road
7:43 AM 13012 Old Stage Road
7:44 AM 12811 Old Stage Road
7:45 AM 12803 Old Stage Road
7:47 AM 26902 Reams Dr
7:49 AM 27451 Reams Dr
7:53 AM 24775 Old Vaughan Road
7:54 AM 24217 Old Vaughan Road
7:55 AM 23404 Old Vaughan Road
7:56 AM 22111 Old Vaughan Road
7:57 AM 22105/22107 Old Vaughan Road
8:01 AM 21423 Hunnicut Road
8:03 AM 20909 Hunnicut Road
8:03 AM Hunnicut Road @ Cattail Lane
8:05 AM 20017 Hunnicut Road
8:06 AM 19916 Hunnicut Road
8:07 AM Hunnicut Road @ Eastside Lane
8:08 AM Stingy Lane @ Eastview Dr
8:10 AM 12820 Boydton Plank Road
8:11 AM 13135 Boydton Plank Road
8:13 AM 13707 Boydton Plank Road
8:15 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 85

Bus Driver: Pulley, Cheryl

Time Location
7:36 AM 17519 Shady Lane
7:38 AM 18808 Shady Lane
7:40 AM 25411 Baugh Road
7:41 AM 25419 Baugh Road
7:46 AM 18618 Old Stage Road
7:46 AM 18604 Old Stage Road
7:48 AM 18352 Old Stage Road
7:50 AM 24728 Sawmill Road
7:51 AM 25112 Sawmill Road
7:51 AM 25221 Sawmill Road
7:52 AM 17934 Fox Branch Road
7:54 AM 25052 Little Zion Road
7:55 AM 25408 Warf Lane
7:56 AM 25537 Warf Lane
7:56 AM 26208 Carson Road
7:58 AM 26716 Carson Road
8:00 AM 25554 Carson Road
8:01 AM 25526 Carson Road
8:02 AM 25295 Carson Road
8:03 AM Carson Road @ Greentree Road
8:03 AM 24511 Carson Road
8:04 AM 24315 Carson Road
8:07 AM 22707 Carson Road
8:08 AM 22001 Carson Road
8:10 AM 20821 Carson Road
8:11 AM 20709 Carson Road
8:12 AM 20307 Carson Road
8:15 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Return to schedule overview


Bus: 108

Bus Driver: Parrish, Anthony

Time Location
7:41 AM Bishop St @ Rainbow St
7:42 AM 18405 Bishop St
7:44 AM 19095/19098 Lundys Road
7:46 AM 19511 Lundys Road
7:46 AM 19524 Lundys Road
7:48 AM 15990 Courthouse Road
7:49 AM 16111 Courthouse Road
7:49 AM 16220 Courthouse Road
7:50 AM 16804 Courthouse Road
7:51 AM 16817 Courthouse Road
7:51 AM 16901 Courthouse Road
7:51 AM 17005 Courthouse Road
7:54 AM 20720 Rainey Road
7:55 AM 20503/20504 Rainey Road
7:56 AM 20075 Rainey Road
7:58 AM 17728 Flatfoot Road
8:00 AM 16740 Flatfoot Road
8:02 AM 16136 Flatfoot Road
8:02 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot Road
8:03 AM 16054 Flatfoot Road
8:03 AM 16089/16040 Flatfoot Road
8:04 AM Allen Drive @ Dorothy Cl
8:05 AM Allen Drive @ Frances Drive
8:06 AM Allen Drive @ Wrenn Drive
8:07 AM Wrenn Drive @ Albert Drive
8:09 AM 15911/15917 Flatfoot Drive
8:15 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Return to schedule overview