DCPS Find My Bus Link Image

DCPS Transportation Find My Bus

The DCPS Transportation Department works with Versatrans e-link to provide parents and students a safe, easy and up-to-date way to search for your bus route. Click DCPS Find My Bus to start.

Simple School/Transportation Search Step 1: Select a grade Select a grade from the drop down below. This will be used to determine school and transportation information. Step 2: Enter address information Minimally, a valid house number and street is required to obtain information. Zip/postal code may be required for certain addresses. Step 3: Start the search Click the "Find School/Transportation Info" button below. Versatrans e-Link will retrieve pertinent transportation information for you.

What the School/Transportation Search looks like.

Step 1: Select the student’s grade

Step 2: Enter address information

Minimally, a valid house number and street is required to obtain information.
Zip/postal code may be required for certain addresses.

Step 3: Start the search

Click the “Find School/Transportation Info” button below.
Versatrans e-Link will retrieve pertinent transportation information for you.


2019-2020

Note: If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at (804) 469-4680.

Bus Routes List

Choose from the list below to jump to a specific bus route or continue scrolling to view all.

Bus: 22

Bus: 29

Bus: 31

Bus: 43

Bus: 54

Bus: 84

Bus: 22

Driver: Vaughan, Stephanie

7:49 am          BOYDTON PLANK RD@COURTHOUSE RD

7:49 am          14050 Boydton Plank Rd

7:50 am          14206 Boydton Plank Rd

7:51 am          17608 Nash Rd

7:52 am          17238 Nash Road

7:53 am          14714/14716 Gatewood Rd

7:59 am          17302 McKenney Avenue

8:00 am          17400 SHIPPINGS RD

8:01 am          17419 Shippings Rd

8:03 am          Hamilton Arms Road @ HAMILTON ARMS CT

8:03 am          16315 Hamilton Arms Road

8:04 am          16903 Hamilton Arms RD

8:05 am          17206 Hamilton Arms RD

8:07 am          17907 Hawkins Church RD

8:07 am          17910 Hawkins Church Rd

8:08 am          HAWKINS CHURCH RD No Intersection

8:08 am          18704 Hawkins Church Rd

8:08 am          18812 Hawkins Church RD

8:11 am          16510 Gatewood RD

8:12 am          16007 Gatewood RD

8:13 am          15913 Gatewood Rd

8:13 am          15902 Gatewood Road

8:13 am          15811 Gatewood RD/15810 Gatewood Road

8:14 am          15802/15803 Gatewood Rd

8:14 am          15789/15791 Gatewood Rd

8:15 am          15317 Gatewood RD

8:16 am          Boydton Plank Road @ SPRING CREEK RD

8:17 am          14517 Boydton Plank RD

8:17 am          14343 Boydton Plank RD

8:20 am          DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 29

Driver: Hawkins, Cynthia

7:35 am          17519 Shady Lane

7:37 am          18808 Shady Lane

7:43 am          18618 Old Stage Rd

7:43 am          18604 Old Stage RD

7:44 am          18352 Old Stage Rd

7:45 am          24500 OLD BOLE RD

7:55 am          25112 Sawmill RD

7:55 am          25221 Sawmill RD

7:55 am          17914 Fox Branch Rd

7:57 am          17161 Fox Branch Rd

7:57 am          17150 Fox Branch RD

7:58 am          25052 Little Zion RD

7:59 am          25408 Warf Ln

7:59 am          25413 Warf Ln

8:00 am          25537 Warf Lane

8:00 am          26208 Carson Rd

8:01 am          25554 Carson Rd

8:02 am          25526 Carson Rd

8:02 am          25295 Carson RD

8:04 am          24511 Carson RD

8:04 am          24315 Carson Rd

8:07 am          22707 Carson Road

8:08 am          22312 CARSON RD

8:11 am          20821 Carson Rd

8:11 am          20709 Carson Rd

8:20 am          DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 31

Driver: Goad, Edith

7:21 am          SAWMILL RD No Intersection

7:22 am          18702 Malones RD

7:26 am          27915 Baugh RD

7:32 am          29217 Carson Rd

7:33 am          28975 Carson Rd

7:37 am          15312/15313 Brick Rd

7:38 am          15011 Brick Rd

7:39 am          14875 Brick Rd

7:41 am          14497 Halifax RD

7:42 am          14739/14738 Halifax Rd

7:43 am          14750 Halifax RD

7:45 am          13618 Halifax RD

7:47 am          28909 Ellington RD

7:49 am          13291 Spain Dr

7:52 am          13321 Halifax RD

7:54 am          PERKINS RD @ FROG LICK LANE

7:55 am          PERKINS RD @ OTTER RUN DR

7:56 am          PERKINS RD @ LILLY POND LANE

7:57 am          27323/27324/27322 Perkins Rd

8:20 am          DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 43

Driver: Hunt, Mary

7:17 am          11228 Courthouse Rd

7:17 am          11204 Courthouse RD

7:18 am          11120 Courthouse Rd

7:18 am          10814/10815 Courthouse Rd

7:20 am          10323/10313 Courthouse Rd

7:24 am          11230/11429 Wheelers Pond Rd

7:25 am          15004 Wilkinson Rd

7:27 am          11425 Shannon Dr

7:27 am          11500 Shannon DR

7:29 am          13610 Wilkinson Rd

7:34 am          11611 White Oak Rd

7:37 am          13320 Hills DR

7:40 am          14518 Madison Rd

7:44 am          11918 Patillo Road

7:46 am          12122 Wheelers Pond Rd

7:46 am          12107 Wheelers Pond RD

7:47 am          12035 Wheelers Pond Rd

7:47 am          12029 Wheelers Pond Rd

7:48 am          11929 Wheelers Pond Rd

7:51 am          17043/17019 Wilkinson Rd

8:04 am          COURTHOUSE RD @ CARDINAL DR

8:06 am          18114 BONNEVILLE LANE

8:10 am          LAKEWOOD DR @ STONEWALL DR

8:11 am          13001 Courthouse Rd

8:12 am          13007 Courthouse Rd

8:13 am          13410 Courthouse RD

8:13 am          13607 Courthouse Rd

8:20 am          DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 54

Driver: Pulley, Cheryl

7:35 am          BISHOP ST@RAINBOW ST

7:38 am          19095/19098 Lundys RD

7:40 am          19524 Lundys RD

7:42 am          15990 Courthouse Rd

7:43 am          16111 Courthouse Rd

7:43 am          16119 Courthouse RD

7:44 am          16220 Courthouse Rd

7:44 am          16409 Courthouse Rd

7:45 am          16901 Courthouse RD

7:46 am          16907 Courthouse Road

7:46 am          17005 Courthouse Rd

7:47 am          17113 Courthouse Rd

7:50 am          20720 Rainey RD

7:51 am          20075 Rainey Rd

7:52 am          19600 Rainey road

7:53 am          17728 Flatfoot Rd

7:57 am          16186/16089 Flatfoot RD

7:58 am          16054 Flatfoot Rd

7:58 am          16001 Flatfoot Rd

7:59 am          ALLEN DR @ DOROTHY CI

8:00 am          ALLEN DR @ FRANCES DR

8:00 am          ALLEN DR @ WRENN DR

8:02 am          WRENN DR @ ALBERT DR

8:20 am          DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top

Bus: 84

Driver: Dix, Leasia

7:34 am          23324/23326 Williamson RD

7:36 am          23811 Williamson Rd

7:37 am          24618 Williamson RD

7:38 am          24715/24714 Williamson Rd

7:41 am          13109 Old Stage RD

7:42 am          13012 Old Stage Rd

7:44 am          26214/26218 Reams Dr

7:46 am          26902 Reams Dr

7:47 am          27451 Reams DR

7:51 am          24775 OLD VAUGHAN RD

7:52 am          24217 Old Vaughan Rd

7:53 am          23404 Old Vaughan RD

7:54 am          22105/22107 Old Vaughan Rd

7:55 am          21925 Old Vaughan Rd

7:59 am          21423 Hunnicut Rd

8:01 am          20913 Hunnicut Rd

8:01 am          20909 Hunnicut RD

8:02 am          HUNNICUT RD @ CATTAIL LANE

8:03 am          HUNNICUT RD @ WINDING TRAIL

8:05 am          20017 Hunnicut RD

8:05 am          20010 HUNNICUT RD

8:06 am          19916 Hunnicut Rd

8:07 am          HUNNICUT RD @ EASTSIDE LANE

8:08 am          STINGY LN @ EASTVIEW DR

8:09 am          12820 Boydton Plank RD

8:10 am          12901 Boydton Plank Rd

8:11 am          13135 Boydton Plank Rd

8:13 am          13707 Boydton Plank Rd

8:20 am          DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Return to top