Dinwiddie Elementary School

HINT: On a web browser, hit Ctrl key plus F key (Ctrl+F) to open a search box where you can type your street name that you are looking to find and hit enter.  Continue to hit enter to repeat the search.

Bus: 13

Driver: Parham, William
7:32 AM 25537 Warf Lane
7:32 AM 25413 Warf Ln
7:32 AM 25408 Warf Ln
7:33 AM 25021 Little Zion Rd
7:34 AM 16991 Fox Branch Rd
7:36 AM 17622 Fox Branch Rd
7:36 AM 17914 Fox Branch Rd
7:37 AM 25112 Sawmill Rd
7:39 AM 24500 Old Bole Rd
7:40 AM 18315 Old Stage Rd
7:43 AM 25221 Sawmill Rd
7:46 AM 18702 Malones Rd
7:50 AM 27915 Baugh Rd
7:51 AM 20310 Halligan Park Rd
7:57 AM Halifax Rd @
7:59 AM 29311 Carson Rd
7:59 AM 29305 Carson Rd
8:00 AM 28975 Carson Rd
8:04 AM 15312/15313 Brick Rd
8:05 AM 15011 Brick Rd
8:06 AM 14550 Brick Rd
8:11 AM 25554 Carson Rd
8:12 AM 25526 Carson Rd
8:12 AM 25295 Carson Rd
8:14 AM 24511 Carson Rd
8:14 AM 24315 Carson Rd
8:17 AM 22713 Carson Rd
8:17 AM 22707 Carson Rd
8:18 AM 22226 Carson Rd
8:21 AM 20821 Carson Rd
8:25 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 31

Driver: Dix, Leasia
7:27 AM 23324/23326 Williamson Rd
7:28 AM 23711 Williamson Road
7:29 AM 24215 Williamson Rd
7:30 AM 24618 Williamson Rd
7:31 AM 24715/24714 Williamson Rd
7:31 AM 24721 Williamson Rd
7:34 AM 13109 Old Stage Rd
7:35 AM 12811 Old Stage Rd
7:37 AM 26108 Reams Drive
7:38 AM 26214/26218 Reams Dr
7:40 AM 26916 Reams Dr
7:41 AM 27451 Reams Dr
7:42 AM 27706 Reams Dr
7:43 AM Halifax Rd @ Colony Dr
7:44 AM 13413 Halifax Road
7:46 AM 14497 Halifax Rd
7:47 AM 14619 Halifax Road
7:47 AM 14739/14738 Halifax Rd
7:53 AM 13291 Spain Dr
7:57 AM 27645 Perkins Rd
7:58 AM 27606 Perkins Rd
7:59 AM Perkins Rd @ Otter Run Dr
8:00 AM 27323/27324/27322 Perkins Rd
8:02 AM 14315 Monks Neck Rd
8:04 AM 13660 Monks Neck Rd
8:06 AM 24775 Old Vaughan Rd
8:07 AM 24140 Old Vaughan Rd
8:10 AM 22754 Old Vaughan Rd
8:11 AM 22111 Old Vaughan Rd
8:12 AM 22107 Old Vaughan Rd
8:14 AM 21423 Hunnicut Rd
8:16 AM 20909 Hunnicut Rd
8:16 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Cattail Lane
8:18 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Winding Trail
8:19 AM 20017 Hunnicut Rd
8:20 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Eastside Lane
8:22 AM 12820 Boydton Plank Rd
8:25 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 31

Driver: Dix, Leasia
9:07 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School
9:14 AM Headstart
9:15 AM Southside Elementary School

Bus: 54

Driver: Pulley, Cheryl
7:46 AM 19095/19098 Lundys Rd
7:46 AM 19102 Lundys Rd
7:46 AM 19112 Lundys Rd
7:48 AM 19511 Lundys Rd
7:48 AM 19524 Lundys Rd
7:50 AM 15990 Courthouse Rd
7:51 AM 16409 Courthouse Rd
7:52 AM 16901 Courthouse Rd
7:53 AM 16907/16910 Courthouse Rd
7:53 AM 17113 Courthouse Rd
7:54 AM 17415 Courthouse Rd
7:58 AM 19600 Rainey Rd
8:01 AM 18616/18618 Old Stage Rd
8:01 AM 18604 Old Stage Rd
8:05 AM 17221 Flatfoot Rd
8:07 AM 16134/16136 Flatfoot Rd
8:08 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
8:09 AM 16001 Flatfoot Rd
8:10 AM Allen Dr @ Dorothy Ci
8:10 AM Allen Dr @ Frances Dr
8:11 AM Allen Dr @ Wrenn Dr
8:13 AM Albert Dr @ Wrenn Dr
8:15 AM 15911/15917/15915 Flatfoot Rd
8:19 AM 21409 Old Vaughan Rd
8:25 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 59

Driver: Hunt, Mary
7:16 AM 10711 Courthouse Rd
7:17 AM 10527 Courthouse Rd
7:18 AM 10611/10527 Courthouse Rd
7:20 AM 10017 Courthouse Rd
7:25 AM 11521 Wheelers Pond Rd
7:26 AM 15212 Wilkinson Rd
7:27 AM 15004 Wilkinson Rd
7:28 AM 14720 Wilkinson Rd
7:29 AM 14520 Wilkinson Rd
7:31 AM 11500 Shannon Dr
7:36 AM 11927 Wheelers Pond Rd
7:37 AM 12029 Wheelers Pond Rd
7:38 AM 11918 Patillo Rd
7:42 AM 13320 Hills Dr
7:45 AM 14518 Madison Rd
7:47 AM 14713/14712 Madison Rd
7:52 AM Wilkinson Rd @ Dance Dr
7:54 AM 16005 Wilkinson Rd
8:02 AM 11120 Courthouse Rd
8:03 AM 11228 Courthouse Rd
8:06 AM Boisseau Rd
8:11 AM 11608 Courthouse Rd
8:13 AM Courthouse Rd @ Cardinal Dr
8:15 AM 12300 Courthouse Rd
8:18 AM 18114 Bonneville Lane
8:20 AM 18001/18000 Bonneville Ln
8:25 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 68

Driver: Dunn, Jo Ann
7:14 AM 11580 Scotts Rd
7:14 AM 11001 Scotts Rd
7:15 AM 10816 Scotts Rd
7:16 AM 10811/10816 Scotts Rd
7:18 AM Scotts Rd @ Briarpatch Ln
7:21 AM 13526/13528 Glebe Rd
7:24 AM 11611 White Oak Rd
7:30 AM 13185 Scotts Rd
7:33 AM 14630 Scotts Rd
7:35 AM 15056 Nash Rd
7:38 AM 13553 Nash Rd
7:43 AM 16522 Hudgins Rd
7:47 AM 15611 Glebe Rd
7:49 AM 15826 Glebe Rd
7:51 AM 16189/16190 Glebe Rd
7:51 AM Glebe Rd
7:52 AM 16215/16208/16207/16210/16211 Glebe Rd
7:56 AM 15503 Keelers Mill Rd
7:57 AM 15407 Keelers Mill Rd
7:58 AM 15325 Keelers Mill Rd
7:59 AM 15211 Keelers Mill Rd
8:00 AM 15013 Keelers Mill Rd
8:02 AM 15918 Nash Rd
8:06 AM Courthouse Rd @ Sycamore Dr
8:08 AM 14490 Courthouse Rd
8:09 AM 14496 Courthouse Rd
8:10 AM Bishop St @ Rainbow St
8:11 AM Bishop Street Cul-De-Sac
8:15 AM 15104/14915 Courthouse Rd
8:18 AM 14915 Hardiways Mill Rd
8:19 AM Hardiways Mill Rd @ Sleepy Hollow Rd
8:21 AM 14339 Hardiways Mill Rd
8:25 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 69

Driver: Vaughan, Stephanie
7:31 AM Lakewood Dr @ Stonewall Dr
7:32 AM 18623 Stonewall Dr
7:34 AM Stonewall Dr @ Lakewood Dr
7:35 AM 13001 Courthouse Rd
7:36 AM 17810 Wilkinson Rd
7:37 AM 17500 Wilkinson Rd
7:38 AM 17410 Wilkinson Rd
7:40 AM 13591 Courthouse Rd
7:40 AM 13607 Courthouse Rd
7:41 AM Courthouse Rd @ Pine Oak Ln
7:42 AM 14206 Boydton Plank Rd
7:45 AM 14301 Gatewood Rd
7:45 AM 14419 Gatewood Road
7:46 AM 14714/14716 Gatewood Rd
7:51 AM 17302 McKenney Avenue
7:53 AM 17400 Shippings Rd
7:55 AM 16011 Hamilton Arms Rd
7:56 AM Hamilton Arms Road @ Hamilton Arms Ct
7:56 AM 16307 Hamilton Arms Rd
7:58 AM 17206 Hamilton Arms Rd
7:58 AM 17212 Hamilton Arms Rd
7:59 AM 17910 Hawkins Church Rd
8:00 AM 18520 Hawkins Church Rd
8:01 AM 18812 Hawkins Church Rd
8:05 AM 16510 Gatewood Rd
8:06 AM 15921 Gatewood Rd
8:06 AM 15802 Gatewood Rd
8:07 AM 15800/15802/15803 Gatewood Rd
8:08 AM 15311 Gatewood Rd
8:08 AM 15237 Gatewood Rd
8:15 AM 15601 Boydton Plank Rd
8:17 AM 14723 Boydton Plank Rd
8:17 AM 14517 Boydton Plank Rd
8:25 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

 

For questions about bus routes, please contact 804-469-4680.