Secondary Bus Routes

2018-2019

Note:  If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at 804-469-4680.
DCPS cartoon bus image

Updated: 8/28/2018

Bus:  1

Bus Driver:  Strotman, Valerie

6:14 AM               GAYDELL DR@KEITHWOOD DR

6:15 AM               4220/4216 KEITHWOOD DR

6:16 AM               KEITHWOOD DR @ TIMPAM LANE

6:18 AM               TIMPAM LANE (END)

6:20 AM               4098/4101 Kenneth Dr

6:21 AM               KENNETH DR No Intersection

6:23 AM               23814 Sparrow Ct

6:24 AM               EAST AUTUMN DR @ IRIS CI

6:25 AM               EAST AUTUMN DR @ WEST AUTUMN DR

6:27 AM               3810/3813/3808/3809 WEST AUTUMN DR

6:28 AM               WEST AUTUMN DR @ WESTBRIAR LN

6:29 AM               WESTBRIAR LN @ FAWN CT

6:33 AM               LEE DR No Intersection

6:34 AM               Between 4121 and 4108 Lee Drive

6:36 AM               4214 Henshaw Dr

6:36 AM               4209 Henshaw Dr

6:37 AM               4139 Henshaw Drive

6:37 AM               4129 Henshaw Dr

6:38 AM               4120 Henshaw Drive

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

 

Bus:  8

Bus Driver:  Byrd, Dana

6:20 AM 25611 WEAKLEY RD

6:20 AM 25701/25703 WEAKLEY RD

6:21 AM HAZEL AV @ BELL ST

6:23 AM 5915 Church Rd

6:25 AM 6726 Church Road

6:26 AM CHURCH RD @ FORT FISHER CT

6:27 AM 7617 Squirrel Level Rd

6:29 AM 27376 Flank Rd

6:34 AM 8381 Squirrel Level Rd

6:34 AM 8606 Squirrel Level Rd

6:35 AM 8706 Squirrel Level Rd

6:35 AM 8900 Squirrel Level Rd

6:35 AM 8906/8900 Squirrel Level Rd

6:36 AM SQUIRREL LEVEL RD @ REEDY RD

6:37 AM SQUIRREL LEVEL RD @ DOE DR

6:37 AM SQUIRREL LEVEL RD @ BUCK LANE

6:38 AM 9602 Squirrel Level Rd

6:38 AM 9805/9815 Squirrel Level Rd

6:39 AM 9905/9904 Squirrel Level Rd

6:40 AM 10132/10110 Squirrel Level Rd

6:40 AM 10132 Squirrel Level Rd

6:41 AM 10188 Squirrel Level Rd

6:41 AM 10403/10196 Squirrel Level Rd

6:42 AM 10505 Squirrel Level Rd

6:43 AM 10717 Squirrel Level Rd

6:43 AM 10862 Squirrel Level Rd

6:44 AM 11010 Duncan Rd

6:44 AM 11114 Duncan Rd

6:47 AM 12420 Duncan Rd

6:47 AM 12609 Duncan Rd

6:47 AM 12578 Duncan Rd

6:56 AM 12121 Boydton Plank Rd

7:15 AM DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

 

 

Bus:  10

Bus Driver:  Gobble, Candice

6:26 AM               MOUNT PLEASANT ST@CEDAR LANE

6:27 AM               MOUNT PLEASANT ST @ CREEK RD

6:28 AM               CREEK RD @ CREEK CI

6:28 AM               CREEK RD @ CREEK LANE

6:29 AM               CREEK LANE @ COURTNEY COURT

6:31 AM               CREEK LANE @ Sonya Court

6:34 AM               CHESDIN RD @ SEQUOIA RD

6:35 AM               CHESDIN RD @ SIERRA RD

6:37 AM               SEQUOIA RD @ OLYMPIC LANE

6:38 AM               SEQUOIA RD @ YELLOWSTONE DR

6:38 AM               SEQUOIA RD @ SEQUOIA CT

6:39 AM               SEQUOIA @ JONS WAY

6:41 AM               Moody Dr & SeQuoia Road

6:47 AM               21924 Butterwood Rd

6:47 AM               21921/21924 Butterwood Rd

6:49 AM               21528 Butterwood Rd

6:49 AM               BUTTERWOOD RD @ JACK DR

6:49 AM               21450 Butterwood Rd

6:51 AM               BUTTERWOOD RD @ SPRING FARM DR

6:51 AM               BUTTERWOOD RD @ POND DR

6:52 AM               20603 Butterwood Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  11

Bus Driver:  Pegram, Barbara

6:21 AM               COX RD@HAYES LANE

6:24 AM               8106/8107 Claystreet Rd

6:26 AM               7715/7714 Claystreet Rd.

6:27 AM               8035 Claystreet Rd

6:27 AM               8109/8111 CLAYSTREET RD

6:29 AM               8509 Claystreet Rd

6:29 AM               8609 Claystreet Rd

6:32 AM               8214/8216 Baltimore Road

6:34 AM               7545 Baltimore Rd

6:34 AM               7507 Baltimore Rd

6:35 AM               BALTIMORE RD @ OLD PINE RD

6:38 AM               10205 Cox Rd

6:40 AM               Trinity Church Rd @ Poole Drive

6:43 AM               9005 Trinity Church Rd

6:45 AM               SIDING DR @ HATCHER DR

6:51 AM               7318 Courthouse Rd

6:51 AM               7519 Courthouse Rd

6:52 AM               15504 Davis Road

6:53 AM               15320 Davis Rd

6:53 AM               15308 Davis Rd

6:54 AM               15116 Davis Rd

6:54 AM               14911 Davis Rd

6:57 AM               7829 Courthouse Rd

6:57 AM               7909 Courthouse Road

6:57 AM               COURTHOUSE RD @ CAVALRY DR

6:58 AM               COURTHOUSE RD @ SHAD BAKE LANE

6:59 AM               8616 Courthouse Rd

7:01 AM               10123/10125/10127 Courthouse Rd

7:01 AM               10149 Courthouse Rd

7:02 AM               10612 Courthouse Rd

7:03 AM               COURTHOUSE RD @ G W FISHER DR

7:03 AM               10704 Courthouse Rd

7:03 AM               10725 Courthouse Rd

7:03 AM               COURTHOUSE RD @ RAMBLE RD

7:04 AM               COURTHOUSE RD @ CHAMBERLANDS RD

7:04 AM               11309 Courthouse Rd

7:05 AM               11316 Courthouse Rd

7:05 AM               11408 Courthouse Rd

7:05 AM               11508 Courthouse Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  12

Bus Driver:  Morgan, Raymond

6:40 AM               BRUNSWICK AV@POTOMAC ST

6:41 AM               POTOMAC ST @ DINWIDDIE AV

6:41 AM               ROANOKE ST @ NOTTOWAY AV

6:42 AM               25606 GREENSVILLE AV

6:42 AM               GREENSVILLE AV @ WARWICK ST

6:43 AM               GREENSVILLE AV @ PAGAN ST

6:43 AM               SURRY AV @ WARWICK ST

6:51 AM               Green Acres FRONT 1-11

6:52 AM               Green Acres Bus Stop

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  15

Bus Driver:  Garrettson, Christina

6:29 AM               23421 Old Cox Rd

6:30 AM               23507 Old Cox Rd

6:30 AM               23513 Old Cox Rd

6:31 AM               Old Cox Rd @ Cherokee Dr/23702 Old Cox Road

6:34 AM               4823 Woodstream Dr

6:36 AM               WOODSTREAM DR @ WOODSTREAM LANE

6:38 AM               WOODSTREAM DR @ BRICKWOOD MEADOW LANE

6:40 AM               WOODSTREAM DR @ WOODSTREAM CI

6:42 AM               BRICKWOOD MEADOW LANE @ BRICKWOOD MEADOW CT

6:44 AM               BRICKWOOD MEADOW DR @ BRICKWOOD MEADOW TERRACE

6:45 AM               FAIRWAY RD No Intersection

6:46 AM               FAIRWAY RD @ DRIVER RD

6:46 AM               FAIRWAY RD @ WEDGEWOOD RD

6:48 AM               WEDGEWOOD RD @ GREENWAY RD

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  17

Bus Driver:  Potter, Frizzell

6:02 AM               MCKENNEY HWY@CHERRY HILL RD

6:03 AM               24803 Ridge Rd

6:03 AM               25027 Ridge Rd

6:06 AM               26650 Ridge Rd

6:11 AM               26975 Courthouse Rd

6:15 AM               BOLSTERS RD @ MILLRUN RD

6:30 AM               21314 Double Branch Rd

6:33 AM               24816 Walkers Mill Rd

6:36 AM               23420 Courthouse Rd

6:37 AM               23217 Courthouse Rd

6:38 AM               22604 Courthouse Rd

6:44 AM               20856 Reese Rd

6:49 AM               20217 Courthouse Rd

6:50 AM               20123 Courthouse Rd.

6:51 AM               19502 Courthouse Rd

6:51 AM               18910 Courthouse Rd

6:52 AM               18705 Courthouse Rd

6:52 AM               18439 Courthouse Rd

6:53 AM               19725 Goose Pond Rd

6:57 AM               17206/17015 Courthouse Rd

6:57 AM               17005 Courthouse Rd

6:58 AM               17113/16910 Courthouse RD

6:58 AM               17015/16812 Courthouse Rd

6:58 AM               16615 Courthouse Rd

6:59 AM               16495 Courthouse Rd

6:59 AM               16402 Courthouse Rd

6:59 AM               16316 Courthouse Rd

7:00 AM               15990 Courthouse Rd

7:01 AM               15104 Courthouse Road

7:02 AM               14527/14604 Courthouse Rd

7:03 AM               BISHOP ST @ RAINBOW ST

7:03 AM               18405 Bishop St

7:04 AM               Bishop Street Cul-De-Sac

7:05 AM               14518 Courthouse Rd

7:06 AM               14496 Courthouse Rd

7:06 AM               14490 Courthouse Rd

7:06 AM               14335 Courthouse Rd

7:06 AM               14325 Courthouse Rd

7:08 AM               COURTHOUSE RD @ PINE OAK LANE

7:08 AM               13701 Courthouse Rd

7:08 AM               13607 Courthouse Rd

7:09 AM               13217 Courthouse Rd

7:09 AM               12913 Courthouse Rd

7:10 AM               12925 Courthouse Rd

7:10 AM               COURTHOUSE RD @ BITTERSWEET RD

7:11 AM               COURTHOUSE RD @ CARDINAL DR

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  18

Bus Driver:  Johnson, Ronald

6:09 AM               15116 Boydton Plank Rd

6:09 AM               Boydton Plank Road @ SANDOLLAR LANE

6:11 AM               Blessings Lane & Boydton Plank Road

6:12 AM               15907 Boydton Plank Rd

6:18 AM               FIRST STREET @ MCKENNEY AV

6:20 AM               18005 Shippings Rd

6:21 AM               19220 Shippings Rd

6:23 AM               19818/19819 Shippings Rd

6:24 AM               21004/21001 Shippings Rd

6:25 AM               21010 Shippings Rd

6:26 AM               22025 Shippings Rd

6:27 AM               22715 Shippings Rd

6:29 AM               15007 Sapony Church Rd

6:30 AM               15520 Sapony Church Rd

6:37 AM               16290 Eppes Rd

6:39 AM               15947 Branches Rd

6:39 AM               15704 BRANCHES RD

6:40 AM               15505 Branches Rd

6:43 AM               Hamilton Arms Road @ HAMILTON ARMS CT

6:44 AM               16622 Hamilton Arms Rd

6:44 AM               16720 Hamilton Arms Rd

6:45 AM               16919 Hamilton Arms RD

6:45 AM               17015 Hamilton Arms Rd

6:45 AM               17046 Hamilton Arms Rd

6:46 AM               17200 Eppes Rd

6:49 AM               18622 Hawkins Church RD

6:49 AM               18911 Hawkins Church Rd

6:53 AM               17406 Gatewood Rd

6:54 AM               16512 Gatewood Road

6:55 AM               15819 Gatewood Rd

6:56 AM               15802/15803 Gatewood Rd

6:56 AM               15800/15802 Gatewood Rd

6:56 AM               15704 Gatewood Rd

6:57 AM               15510 Gatewood Road

6:58 AM               14723 Boydton Plank Rd

6:59 AM               Boydton Plank Road @ SPRING CREEK RD

7:00 AM               14355 Boydton Plank Rd

7:00 AM               14206 Boydton Plank Rd

7:01 AM               14416 Boydton Plank Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  20

Bus Driver:  Jennings, Gertrude

6:16 AM 13109 Old Stage Rd

6:17 AM 26222/26218 Reams Dr

6:18 AM 26902 Reams Dr

6:19 AM 12620 Halifax Rd

6:19 AM 12601 Halifax RD

6:20 AM 12303 Halifax Rd

6:23 AM 10403 Halifax Rd

6:24 AM 10199 Halifax Rd

6:25 AM 9517 Halifax Rd

6:25 AM 9396 Halifax Rd

6:27 AM 7809/7811 Halifax Rd

6:28 AM 1542 Flank Rd

6:30 AM 3807 Johnson Rd

6:31 AM CARSON DR No Intersection

6:35 AM 7360 Vaughan RD

6:35 AM 7724/7715/7716 Vaughan Rd

6:35 AM 7808 Vaughan Rd

6:36 AM 7806/7724 Vaughan Rd

6:36 AM 7911 Vaughan Road

6:37 AM        8202 Vaughan Rd

6:38 AM BETHUNE RD No Intersection

6:40 AM 8808 Vaughan Rd

6:40 AM 8904 Vaughan Rd

6:41 AM VAUGHAN RD @ BRITT LANE

6:41 AM VAUGHAN RD @ GREENHEAD DR

6:42 AM GREENHEAD DR @ GREENHEAD CT

6:43 AM GREENHEAD DR @ WOODY CT

6:46 AM 9521 Vaughan Rd

6:50 AM 11304 Duncan Rd

7:15 AM DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  22

Bus Driver:  Vaughan, Stephanie

6:39 AM               MCILWAINE DR@GAYDELL DR

6:40 AM               MCILWAINE DR @ GLORIA DR

6:42 AM               GLORIA DR @ PAUL DR

6:43 AM               RAYMOND RD @ BETH LANE

6:44 AM               BETH LANE @ GAYDELL DR

6:46 AM               Gaydell Bus Stop (24310 Gaydell Dr)

6:47 AM               Gaydell Drive & Mansfield Drive

6:48 AM               MANSFIELD DR @ BANCROFT DR

6:49 AM               BANCROFT DR @ FIELDSHIRE LANE

6:51 AM               BANCROFT DR @ GAYDELL DR

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

Bus:  24

Bus Driver:  Boothe, Terra

6:30 AM               DUNCAN RD

6:31 AM               8015 Duncan Rd

6:32 AM               7516 Duncan Rd

6:32 AM               7410 Duncan Rd

6:35 AM               Rohoic Woods FRONT Bus Stop

6:36 AM               Rohoic Woods BACK Bus Stop

6:43 AM               Trinity Mobile Home Park

6:45 AM               7015 Blue Tartan RD

6:46 AM               7301/7300 Blue Tartan Rd

6:47 AM               7406 Blue Tartan Rd

6:50 AM               FRONTAGE RD @ FRONTAGE CT

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  25

Bus Driver:  Holcomb, Yvonne

6:08 AM               8910 Cox Rd

6:08 AM               8906 Cox RD

6:11 AM               8810 Wells Rd

6:13 AM               5228 Cox Rd

6:17 AM               9004 White Oak Church Rd

6:18 AM               8920 White Oak Church Road

6:25 AM               3607 Cox Rd

6:26 AM               8950 Hobbs Mill Rd

6:28 AM               3000 Cox Rd

6:29 AM               2354 Cox Rd

6:29 AM               2318 Cox Rd

6:29 AM               2314 Cox Rd

6:31 AM               2400/2403 Springston Rd

6:32 AM               2202 Springston Rd

6:32 AM               2124 Springston Road

6:34 AM               817 Cox Rd

6:38 AM               11925 Zilles Rd

6:39 AM               12575 Zilles Rd

6:43 AM               11620 Wilson Rd

6:43 AM               11670 Wilson Rd

6:44 AM               12100 Wilson Rd

6:45 AM               12110 Wilson Rd

6:45 AM               12310 Wilson Rd

6:46 AM               12614 Wilson Rd

6:50 AM               10212 White Oak Church Rd

6:51 AM               9916 White Oak Church Road

6:52 AM               9710 White Oak Church Rd

6:52 AM               9702 White Oak Church Road

6:53 AM               6125 Cox Road

6:54 AM               6601 Cox Rd

6:55 AM               6617 Cox Rd

6:57 AM               COX RD @ KATE LN

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  27

Bus Driver:  Eley, Sandra

6:18 AM               18011 Cox Road

6:19 AM               18425 Cox Rd

6:22 AM               21010 Cox Rd

6:23 AM               20612 Cox Rd

6:23 AM               20604 Cox Rd

6:24 AM               5716 Sutherland Dr

6:25 AM               SUTHERLAND DR @ WOODLAND RD

6:26 AM               SUTHERLAND DR @ WOODLAND DR

6:30 AM               22601 Cox Rd

6:30 AM               22615 Cox Rd

6:31 AM               23000 Cox Road

6:34 AM               23814/23806 Cox Road

6:35 AM               24002/24014 Cox Road

6:36 AM               24207 Cox Rd

6:37 AM               24525/24517 Cox Rd

6:37 AM               24771 Cox Rd

6:38 AM               25012/25013/24900 Cox Road

6:38 AM               25003 Cox Rd

6:39 AM               ORCHARD DR @ STEVEN AV

6:40 AM               ORCHARD DR @ WAYNE AV

6:41 AM               WAYNE AV @ NORTH ORCHARD DR

6:42 AM               25111 Cox Rd

6:42 AM               25118 Cox Rd

6:43 AM               25403 Cox Road

6:43 AM               25406/25409 Cox Road

6:44 AM               25403/25415 Cox Rd

6:44 AM               25421/25416 Cox Rd

6:44 AM               Cox Rd @ WestWood Drive

6:45 AM               25602/25520 Cox Rd/4301 Rockdale Rd

6:45 AM               4305 Sunset Dr

6:47 AM               FRANKLIN ST

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  28

Bus Driver:  Crowder, Sandra

5:55 AM               19915 Manson Church Rd

5:56 AM               Manson Church Road @ FISHER RD

5:57 AM               19116 Manson Church Rd

5:57 AM               9311 Lew Jones Rd

5:59 AM               8109 Lew Jones Rd

6:04 AM               7020 Whitmore Rd

6:04 AM               6715 Whitmore Road

6:04 AM               6709 Whitmore Rd

6:07 AM               16335 Cantree Rd

6:09 AM               CONTINENTAL RD

6:13 AM               5213 Whitmore Rd

6:13 AM               5098 Whitmore Rd

6:15 AM               3900 Whitmore Rd

6:18 AM               17150 OLD CRYORS RD

6:19 AM               18000 Old Cryors Rd

6:19 AM               18350 Old Cryors Rd

6:19 AM               Old Cryors Rd@Cryors Lane

6:20 AM               19009 Old Cryors Rd

6:21 AM               19212 Old Cryors Rd

6:21 AM               Old Cryors Road @ Lennie Road

6:24 AM               5311 Harpers Rd

6:28 AM               20605 Baskerville Mill Rd

6:30 AM               8720 McKenney Hwy

6:32 AM               20615 Manson Church Rd

6:33 AM               21215 Manson Church Rd

6:34 AM               20920 Manson Church Rd

6:40 AM               10211/10210 Melvin B Alsbrooks

6:51 AM               16604 Glebe Rd

6:52 AM               16326/16215/16214 Glebe Rd

6:52 AM               16208/16207 Glebe Rd

6:52 AM               16196 Glebe Rd

6:53 AM               16112 Glebe RD

6:53 AM               15826 Glebe Rd

6:53 AM               15814 Glebe Rd

6:56 AM               13574 Nash Rd

6:56 AM               13580 Nash Rd.

6:56 AM               13700/13710 Nash RD

6:56 AM               13730 Nash Rd

6:57 AM               13855 Nash RD

6:57 AM               13915 Nash Road

7:02 AM               17608 Nash Rd

7:02 AM               17625 Nash RD

7:03 AM               17912 Nash RD

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  29

Bus Driver:  Hawkins, Cynthia

6:26 AM               FERNDALE RD@RIVER RD

6:27 AM               24907 River Rd

6:27 AM               RIVER RD @ ASHLEY LANE

6:28 AM               24808 River Rd

6:28 AM               Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct

6:31 AM               RIVER RD @ TOWER DR

6:33 AM               RAYMOND RD @ TOWER CT

6:34 AM               4112 Tower Ct

6:35 AM               TOWER CT (END)

6:36 AM               RAYMOND RD @ MCILWAINE DR

6:39 AM               24409/24411 River Rd

6:39 AM               24208 River Rd

6:40 AM               24107/24100 River Road/24022 River Rd

6:40 AM               24022/24107 River Road/24108 River Rd

6:41 AM               24001 River Rd

6:41 AM               23923 River Rd

6:41 AM               23911 River Rd

6:42 AM               23911/23903 River Rd

6:42 AM               23805 River Rd

6:43 AM               23601 River Road

6:44 AM               23420 River Rd

6:44 AM               23403 River Road/23401 River Rd

6:44 AM               23324/23401 RIVER RD @ CHESTNUT

6:45 AM               23301 River Rd

6:45 AM               23105 River Rd/23104 River Road

6:46 AM               23006 River Rd

6:49 AM               RIVER RD @ CHESDIN LAKE RD

6:49 AM               RIVER RD @ CHESDIN WOODS DR

6:50 AM               21022 River Rd

6:50 AM               21014 River Rd

6:51 AM               20620 River Rd

6:52 AM               20413 River Rd

6:53 AM               5110/5111 Hart Rd

6:54 AM               5100 Hart Road

6:54 AM               HART RD @ KELSEY LANE

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  33

Bus Driver:  Wingfield, Amos

6:17 AM               15312/15313 Brick Rd

6:18 AM               15011 Brick Rd

6:19 AM               14712 Brick RD

6:20 AM               14690 Brick Road

6:21 AM               14606 Halifax RD

6:21 AM               14716 Halifax Rd

6:22 AM               14734/14736 Halifax RD

6:22 AM               14739/14738 Halifax Rd

6:26 AM               HALIFAX RD @ WOODYS RD

6:28 AM               17700 Halligan Park Rd

6:28 AM               17800 Halligan Park Rd

6:31 AM               19406 Halligan Park Rd

6:36 AM               29516 Carson RD

6:36 AM               29509 Carson Rd

6:37 AM               29310 Carson Rd

6:38 AM               28975 Carson Rd

6:39 AM               28735 Carson Rd

6:44 AM               26208 Carson Rd

6:46 AM               26502/26508 Carson Rd.

6:48 AM               CARSON RD @ GREENTREE RD

6:49 AM               24315 Carson Rd

6:52 AM               22814 Carson RD

6:52 AM               22810 Carson RD

6:54 AM               22001 Carson Rd

6:54 AM               CARSON RD @ JEFFERSON LANE

6:56 AM               20833 Carson Rd

6:57 AM               20709 Carson Rd

6:58 AM               20307 Carson RD

6:58 AM               CARSON RD @ RICHIE RD

7:01 AM               19214 Carson Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  35

Bus Driver:  Parham, Lemoine

6:14 AM               24846 Sawmill Road

6:14 AM               24816 Sawmill Rd

6:14 AM               24716 Sawmill Rd

6:15 AM               17519 Shady Lane

6:16 AM               17475 Shady Ln

6:16 AM               17305 Shady Lane

6:19 AM               16999 FOX BRANCH RD

6:20 AM               17412 Fox Branch Rd

6:20 AM               17419/17416 Fox Branch Road

6:21 AM               17610 Fox Branch RD

6:21 AM               17914 Fox Branch Rd

6:22 AM               25221 Sawmill RD

6:24 AM               18523 Malones RD

6:29 AM               25420 Baugh RD

6:32 AM               18808 Shady Lane

6:35 AM               18352 Old Stage Rd

6:36 AM               18610 Old Stage Rd

6:36 AM               18618 Old Stage Rd

6:37 AM               18315/18821 Old Stage Rd

6:37 AM               18352/18832 Old Stage RD

6:40 AM               19600 Rainey road

6:41 AM               20075 Rainey Rd

6:42 AM               20503/20504 Rainey RD

6:43 AM               21004 Rainey Rd

6:48 AM               15223 Hardiways Mill Rd

6:48 AM               15157 HARDIWAYS MILL RD

6:49 AM               15129 HARDIWAYS MILL RD

6:49 AM               15115 Hardiways Mill RD

6:50 AM               19318/19319 LUNDYS RD

6:51 AM               19212 Lundys RD

6:51 AM               19102 Lundys Rd

6:52 AM               19095/19098 Lundys RD

6:53 AM               HARDIWAYS MILL RD @ SLEEPY HOLLOW RD

6:54 AM               HARDIWAYS MILL RD @ WINNWOOD LANE

6:55 AM               14432 Hardiways Mill Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  36

Bus Driver:  Sykes, Essie

6:05 AM               SUTHERLAND RD

6:05 AM               3216 Sutherland Road

6:06 AM               3208/3209 SUTHERLAND RD

6:06 AM               2804 SUTHERLAND RD

6:10 AM               2010 Sutherland Rd

6:14 AM               MIRY RUN RD @ WHIPPONOCK WAY

6:15 AM               18325/18260 Whipponock Way

6:15 AM               18715 Waterford Dr

6:16 AM               18725 Waterford Dr

6:17 AM               2621 Waterford Terrace

6:18 AM               2811 Waterford Ter

6:21 AM               18834 Waterford Drive

6:21 AM               18861 Waterford Drive

6:22 AM               WATERFORD DR @ WILDERNESS DR

6:24 AM               19242 WATERFORD DR

6:25 AM               OXFORD DR @ OXFORD LANE

6:26 AM               3214 Oxford Dr

6:27 AM               3419 Oxford Dr

6:33 AM               5504 Williams Rd

6:34 AM               5410 Williams Rd

6:36 AM               5821 Tranquility Ln

6:37 AM               5910/5912 Tranquility Ln

6:37 AM               6009/6010 Tranquility Ln

6:38 AM               6312 Tranquility Lane

6:39 AM               6540 Tranquility Ln

6:39 AM               6595 Tranquility Ln

6:40 AM               6703 Tranquility Ln.

6:40 AM               6781/6780 Tranquility Ln

6:41 AM               7045 TRANQUILITY LANE

6:41 AM               7100 Tranquility Ln

6:42 AM               BOBCAT RD @ ANDERSON MILL RD

6:44 AM               16401 Anderson Drive

6:45 AM               16586 Anderson Dr

6:45 AM               16612 Anderson Dr

6:48 AM               7016 Anderson Mill Road

6:48 AM               7108 Anderson Mill Rd

6:49 AM               7219 Anderson Mill Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  38

Bus Driver:  Cliborne, Tammy

6:19 AM               BALTIMORE RD@OLD WHITE OAK RD

6:21 AM               14222 Old White Oak Rd

6:21 AM               13211/14318 Old White Oak Rd

6:22 AM               14415/14414 Old White Oak Rd

6:23 AM               14905 Old White Oak Rd

6:23 AM               15105 Old White Oak Rd

6:24 AM               15111 Old White Oak Rd

6:26 AM               16516 Old White Oak Rd

6:31 AM               17712 Depot Rd

6:32 AM               17812 Depot Rd

6:32 AM               DEPOT RD @ SEABOARD DR

6:34 AM               19215 Depot Rd

6:34 AM               19218 Depot Rd

6:36 AM               SEABOARD DR @ SOUTHERN AV

6:38 AM               10509 Lew Jones Rd

6:41 AM               12109 Lew Jones Rd

6:42 AM               12407 Lew Jones Road

6:44 AM               16522 Hudgins RD

6:44 AM               16416/16418 Hudgins Rd

6:50 AM               14706 Lew Jones Road

6:53 AM               15950/15900/15870 Keelers Mill Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

6:54 AM               15802 Keelers Mill RD

6:54 AM               15607/15608/15609 Keelers Mill RD

6:55 AM               15541 Keelers Mill RD

6:55 AM               15423 KEELERS MILL RD

6:56 AM               15403 KEELERS MILL RD

6:58 AM               14407 Keelers Mill RD

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  40

Bus Driver:  Jeter, Sharon

6:32 AM 5812/5810/5814 Boydton Plank Rd

6:32 AM Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop/5810 Boydton Plank

6:33 AM        5910 Boydton Plank Rd

6:35 AM 6008/6010 Lewis Rd

6:36 AM 5824 Lewis Rd

6:39 AM 6805 Boydton Plank Rd

6:39 AM 6823/6825 Boydton Plank Rd

6:40 AM Harrison’s Mobile Home/6835 Boydton Plank Rd

6:40 AM 6835 Boydton Plank Rd

6:41 AM 6905 Boydton Plank Rd

6:42 AM 7020 Boydton Plank Rd

6:42 AM 7130 Boydton Plank Rd

6:43 AM Boydton Plank Road @ PINE GROVE PL

6:44 AM 22900 Terminal Drive

6:45 AM 7907 Boydton Plank Rd

6:45 AM 7915 Boydton Plank Rd

6:48 AM 9617 Boydton Plank Rd

6:51 AM 10210/10212 Quaker Rd

6:51 AM 10700 Quaker Rd

6:52 AM 10858 Quaker Rd

6:52 AM 11006 Quaker Rd

6:53 AM 11118 Quaker Road

6:53 AM 11200 Quaker Rd

6:54 AM 11206/11207 Quaker Rd

6:54 AM 11416/11419 Quaker Road

6:55 AM 11505 Quaker Rd

6:55 AM 11613 Quaker Rd

6:55 AM 11617 Quaker Rd

6:56 AM 11645 Quaker Rd

6:56 AM 11801/11803 Quaker Rd

6:57 AM 12304 Quaker Rd

7:15 AM          DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  41

Bus Driver:  Jones, Loretta

6:13 AM               COX RD@TRANQUILITY LANE

6:15 AM               5803 Anderson Mill Rd

6:16 AM               6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd

6:17 AM               6107 ANDERSON MILL RD

6:19 AM               16082 Cox Rd

6:20 AM               15618 Pine Street

6:21 AM               15601 Pine St

6:21 AM               6012 Oak St

6:23 AM               COX RD @ LUTHER DR

6:24 AM               COX RD @ KARISSA FARM DR

6:26 AM               COX RD @ STANFIELD FARM LANE

6:28 AM               12816 Cox Rd

6:29 AM               12604 Cox Rd

6:30 AM               7712 Trinity Church Road

6:30 AM               7511 Trinity Church Road

6:31 AM               7414 Trinity Church Road

6:31 AM               TRINITY CHURCH RD @ TRINITY DR

6:32 AM               TRINITY CHURCH RD @ ALIFF DR

6:34 AM               RUTH HILL RD @ RUTH HILL DR

6:38 AM               TRINITY CHURCH RD @ SPRING RUN DR

6:38 AM               5509 Trinity Church Road

6:39 AM               5620/5623 Trinity Church Rd

6:40 AM               5814/5815 Trinity Church Rd

6:40 AM               5833 Trinity Church Road

6:43 AM               PEARSON HARDY RD @ BROOK RUN LANE

6:49 AM               12420 Poole Siding Rd

6:51 AM               SIDING RD @ MIKES LANE

6:55 AM               12110 Cox Rd

6:55 AM               12108 Cox Rd

6:56 AM               12105/12104/12106 Cox Road

6:56 AM               12006 Cox Rd

6:57 AM               11623 Cox Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  42

Bus Driver:  Nicholas, Ralph

6:39 AM               LAKE JORDAN Blvd@LAKE JORDAN DR

6:41 AM               LAKE JORDAN DR @ LAKE JORDAN CT

6:42 AM               LAKE JORDAN DR @ LAKE JORDAN CIR

6:45 AM               LAKE JORDAN Blvd @ LAKE JORDAN RD

6:45 AM               LAKE JORDAN Blvd @ LAKE JORDAN LNDG

6:47 AM               LAKE JORDAN RD @ LAKE JORDAN WAY

6:48 AM               LAKE JORDAN RD @ LAKE JORDAN LN

6:52 AM               21200 White Oak Rd

6:53 AM               20712 White Oak Rd

6:54 AM               20700 White Oak Rd

6:54 AM               20706/20610 White Oak Rd

6:57 AM               ANN RD @ GIBSON DR

6:58 AM               9203 Gibson Dr

7:00 AM               18413 White Oak Rd

7:00 AM               18121 White Oak Rd

7:02 AM               18802 White Oak Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  43

Bus Driver:  Hunt, Mary

6:28 AM               LAKE DR@RIVER RUN DR

6:30 AM               RIVER RUN DR @ PLANTATION DR

6:31 AM               PLANTATION DR No Intersection

6:33 AM               3801/3800 River Mill Dr

6:34 AM               RIVER VIEW DR @ MARK DR

6:35 AM               Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive

6:36 AM               Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court

6:38 AM               Jackie Drive @ James Court

6:39 AM               3901 Susie Dr

6:40 AM               Mark Drive @ Susie Drive

6:42 AM               Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive

6:44 AM               ELSIE DR No Intersection

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  46

Bus Driver:  Sheets, Diane

6:00 AM 7825 Brills Rd

6:01 AM 7401 Brills Rd

6:03 AM 5632 Brills Rd

6:04 AM 5350 Brills Rd

6:06 AM 16014 Old Cryors Rd

6:07 AM 16116/16102 Old Cryors Rd

6:07 AM 16104 Old Cryors Rd

6:07 AM 16116 Old Cryors Rd

6:08 AM 16300 Old Cryors Rd

6:12 AM 3901 Darvills Rd

6:14 AM 4419 White Oak Rd

6:17 AM WHITE OAK RD @ WILLOW OAKS LN

6:18 AM White Oak @ Butterwood Lane

6:20 AM Grubby Road & Tyler Lane

6:21 AM 6302 Grubby Rd

6:22 AM 5730 Grubby Rd

6:22 AM 5700 Grubby Rd

6:23 AM GRUBBY RD @ LOFTIS LANE

6:24 AM 4717 Grubby Rd

6:27 AM 6675 Grubby Road

6:28 AM 6817 Grubby Rd

6:29 AM 7326 White Oak Rd

6:32 AM 12204 Spiceley Rd

6:35 AM 10117 White Oak Rd

6:35 AM 10216 White Oak Rd

6:36 AM 10516/10518 White Oak Rd

6:36 AM 10516/10605 White Oak Rd.

6:37 AM 11208 White Oak Rd

6:40 AM 12706 White Oak Rd

6:40 AM 12817 White Oak Rd

6:43 AM 11425 Shannon Dr

6:43 AM 11500 Shannon DR

6:44 AM 11550 Shannon DR

6:45 AM 14315 Wilkinson Rd

6:46 AM 14720 Wilkinson Road

6:47 AM 15474 Wilkinson Rd

6:48 AM 15909 Wilkinson Rd

6:49 AM 16220 Wilkinson Rd

6:50 AM 16606 Wilkinson Rd

6:50 AM 16606 Wilkinson Rd

6:50 AM 16650 Wilkinson Rd

6:51 AM 16650/16717 Wilkinson Rd

7:15 AM DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  47

Bus Driver:  Jordan, Charles

6:34 AM               26006/26010 Smith Grove Rd

6:35 AM               25951/25953 Smith Grove Rd

6:35 AM               25920 Smith Grove Rd

6:36 AM               25615/25614 Smith Grove Rd

6:37 AM               25216 Smith Grove Rd

6:38 AM               24619/24620 Smith Grove Road

6:40 AM               9411/9413 Duncan Rd

6:41 AM               9518 Duncan Rd

6:41 AM               9704 Duncan Rd

6:42 AM               9714/9716/9919 Duncan Rd

6:43 AM               10107/10105 Duncan Rd

6:43 AM               10105/10107/10413 Duncan Rd

6:44 AM               10414 Duncan Rd

6:45 AM               23814 Dabney Mill Rd

6:46 AM               Jackson Day Care/23329 DABNEY MILL RD

6:46 AM               23306 Dabney Mill Rd

6:47 AM               23101/23100/23012 Dabney Mill Rd/22918 Steers

6:48 AM               22817 Steers Rd

6:48 AM               22800 Steers Rd

6:51 AM               23074 Dabney Mill Rd

6:52 AM               23008 Dabney Mill Rd

6:52 AM               22966 Dabney Mill Rd

6:52 AM               DABNEY MILL RD @ CAMPTOWN DR

6:55 AM               22413 Dabney Mill Rd

6:55 AM               22315 Dabney Mill Rd

6:56 AM               9720 Boydton Plank Rd

6:57 AM               10003 Boydton Plank Rd

6:59 AM               10813 Boydton Plank Rd

6:59 AM               Boydton Plank Road @ BUTLER RD

7:00 AM               Boydton Plank Road @ MITCHELL AV

7:02 AM               Boydton Plank Road @ WEATHER FRONT LANE

7:02 AM               11625 Boydton Plank Rd

7:03 AM               TURKEY EGG RD @ EASTVIEW DR

7:04 AM               TURKEY EGG RD @ CHIGGER CREEK RD

7:05 AM               19302 Turkey Egg Rd

7:05 AM               19234 Turkey Egg Rd

7:06 AM               18701 Turkey Egg Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  48

Bus Driver:  Booth, Loretta

6:19 AM               CUTBANK RD

6:20 AM               24757 Cutbank Rd.

6:26 AM               11101 BOURDON CREEK RD

6:32 AM               23650 Cutbank Rd

6:36 AM               RAINEY CREEK RD @ GORBURN DR

6:37 AM               24704 Rainey Creek Rd

6:37 AM               24717 Rainey Creek Rd

6:37 AM               24724 Rainey Creek Road

6:38 AM               24800/24801 Rainey Creek Road

6:39 AM               25106 Rainey Creek Rd

6:44 AM               23635 Cutbank Road

6:45 AM               11965 Cutbank Church Rd

6:46 AM               11915 Cutbank Church Rd

6:46 AM               11840 Cutbank Church Rd

6:49 AM               10638 Cutbank Church Rd

6:54 AM               THIRD ST @ RIVES AV

6:55 AM               RIVES AV @ FOURTH ST

6:56 AM               10716 Rives Ave

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  49

Bus Driver:  Miller, Judith

6:24 AM               5649 Slates Rd

6:24 AM               5635 Slates Rd

6:26 AM               5312 Midway Road

6:27 AM               4920/4921 Midway Rd

6:27 AM               4800 Midway Rd

6:27 AM               MIDWAY RD @ STONE GLEN DR

6:28 AM               4548 Midway Rd.

6:29 AM               16330 Namozine Rd

6:29 AM               16049 Namozine Road

6:30 AM               15721 Namozine Road

6:30 AM               15607 Namozine Rd

6:31 AM               NAMOZINE RD @ JACK FLASH LANE

6:34 AM               18519 Namozine Road

6:36 AM               19621 Namozine Rd

6:37 AM               CLAIBORNE RD @ BREEZE WAY

6:39 AM               WHISPER DR @ WEST WHISPER CT

6:40 AM               6002 Claiborne Rd

6:42 AM               20071 Harris Dr

6:42 AM               20109 Harris Dr

6:43 AM               20406/20409 Harris Dr

6:44 AM               20520 Harris Drive

6:47 AM               6395 Claiborne Rd

6:48 AM               CLAIBORNE RD @ TRENCH RD

6:48 AM               6719 Claiborne Rd

6:48 AM               6819 Claiborne Rd

6:49 AM               6995 Claiborne Rd

6:49 AM               CLAIBORNE RD @ TRENCH DR

6:51 AM               CLAIBORNE RD @ RUNAROUND RD

6:51 AM               8507 Claiborne RD

6:55 AM               18518 White Oak Rd

6:55 AM               18506 White Oak Rd

6:57 AM               17206 White Oak Rd

7:00 AM               9615 Boisseau Rd

7:01 AM               18945 Spriggs Rd

7:02 AM               9805 Boisseau Road

7:03 AM               9900/9903 Boisseau Rd

7:04 AM               10912 Boisseau Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  51

Bus Driver:  Droddy, Diane

6:17 AM               COX RD@ADDISON ST

6:17 AM               23648 ADDISON ST

6:19 AM               ADDISON ST @ HILLS RD

6:22 AM               GLENDALE AV @ CALLEAR RD

6:23 AM               GLENDALE AV @ MEADOW LANE

6:24 AM               MERIDIAN AV @ SHORT ST

6:25 AM               5105 Sterling Road

6:26 AM               5114 Sterling Rd

6:27 AM               5239 Sterling Rd

6:27 AM               5318 Sterling Road

6:28 AM               5330/5331 Sterling Rd

6:28 AM               24824/24825 Rock Rd

6:29 AM               24828/24829 Rock Road

6:30 AM               25017 Sterling Rd

6:31 AM               OAK ST @ RITCHIE AV

6:32 AM               25208/25209 Ritchie Ave

6:32 AM               25212 Ritchie Ave

6:33 AM               25307 Ford Ave

6:34 AM               25317/25321/25316/25318 Ford Ave

6:35 AM               25302 Ritchie Ave

6:35 AM               25312/25313 Ritchie Ave

6:37 AM               25217 Harwell Dr

6:37 AM               25200 Harwell Dr

6:38 AM               25116/25118/25119 Sterling Rd

6:39 AM               25115/25116/25113 Sterling Rd

6:39 AM               25108 Sterling Rd

6:42 AM               5911/5912 Sentry HIll Ct

6:44 AM               SENTRY HILL CT

6:50 AM               JORDAN HEIGHTS DR @ JORDAN HEIGHTS LANE

 

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  52

Bus Driver:  Perkinson, Brandy

6:22 AM               BOYDTON PLANK RD No Intersection

6:41 AM               7901/7901 lot Boydton Plank Rd

6:44 AM               Green Acres Bus Stop

6:50 AM               LOTS 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  55

Bus Driver:  Comer, Pamela

6:24 AM               4913 Olgers Road

6:24 AM               4907/4908/4902 Olgers Road

6:25 AM               4902/4903/4901 Olgers Rd

6:25 AM               4913 Olgers Road

6:26 AM               4706 Olgers Rd

6:26 AM               4700 Olgers Rd

6:26 AM               4610 Olgers Rd

6:31 AM               LEONARD DR @ SHOREVIEW DR

6:32 AM               3901 Shoreview Dr

6:32 AM               SHOREVIEW DR @ WATERVIEW CT

6:34 AM               RIDGECREST DR @ CHESDIN BLVD

6:35 AM               CHESDIN BLVD @ GRAY DR

6:36 AM               CHESDIN BLVD @ SEAY DR

6:37 AM               CHESDIN BLVD @ CHESDIN CT

6:39 AM               CHESDIN BLVD @ LEONARD DR

6:41 AM               4309 CHESDIN BLVD

6:43 AM               Edrie Drive @ Eugene Drive

6:45 AM               EUGENE DR @ INDEPENDENCE DR

6:47 AM               19811 River Rd

6:48 AM               19500 River Rd

6:48 AM               19404 River Rd

6:51 AM               5009/5010 Station Rd

6:52 AM               5501 Station Road

6:52 AM               STATION RD

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  59

Bus Driver:  Perkins, Aaron

6:20 AM               MCKENNEY HWY@COURTHOUSE RD

6:21 AM               17712 McKenney Hwy

6:22 AM               17114 McKenney Highway

6:23 AM               15973 McKenney Hwy

6:24 AM               15925/15924 McKenney Hwy

6:25 AM               15005 McKenney Hwy

6:26 AM               23156 Shippings Rd

6:27 AM               14680 McKenney Hwy

6:31 AM               22340 Hilltop Dr

6:32 AM               11835 McKenney Hwy

6:32 AM               11802 McKenney Hwy

6:32 AM               11717/11714 McKenney Highway

6:33 AM               11888 Sapony Church Rd

6:33 AM               SAPONY CHURCH RD @ BREEZY KNOLL LANE

6:34 AM               12330 Sapony Church Rd

6:34 AM               12406 Sapony Church Rd

6:34 AM               12420 Sapony Church Rd

6:36 AM               11315 Sapony Church Rd

6:37 AM               11008 Sapony Church Rd

6:37 AM               11000 Sapony Church Rd

6:39 AM               10091 Sapony Church Rd

6:43 AM               11535 McKenney Hwy

6:45 AM               10910 Doyle Blvd

6:46 AM               10916 Marguerita D Ragsdale St

6:46 AM               11009/11011 Marguerita D Ragsdale St

6:46 AM               11024 MARGUERITA D RAGSDALE ST

6:47 AM               11101 MARGUERITA D RAGSDALE ST

6:47 AM               11105 Marguerita D Ragsdale  St

6:59 AM               14705/14707 Gatewood Rd

7:00 AM               14407 Gatewood Rd

7:00 AM               14400 Gatewood Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

 

 

Bus:  62

Bus Driver:  Booth, Shannon

6:24 AM 22392 Boydton Plank Rd

6:26 AM 21723 Boydton Plank Rd.

6:27 AM 21209 Westover Drive

6:28 AM 20810 WESTOVER DR

6:30 AM 10424 Doyle Blvd

6:30 AM 10424/10501 Doyle Blvd

6:31 AM 21049 Boydton Plank Rd

6:31 AM CREWS MOBILE HOME PARK/

20921Boydton Plank Rd

6:35 AM DOYLE BLVD @ FACTORY ST

6:36 AM 10237 Doyle Blvd

6:36 AM 20116 Depot Rd

6:37 AM 20017 Depot Rd

6:38 AM 19520 Depot Rd

6:38 AM 10408 Asbury Rd

6:39 AM 10625 Asbury Rd

6:40 AM 11005/11009 Asbury Rd

6:41 AM 11005 Asbury Rd

6:43 AM 19708 Boydton Plank Rd

6:45 AM 18712 Boydton Plank Rd

6:45 AM Boydton Plank Road @ KARLA DR

6:46 AM Boydton Plank Road @ TWIN CREEK LANE

6:48 AM 17803 Boydton Plank Rd

6:48 AM 17425 Boydton Plank Rd

6:50 AM 17102 Boydton Plank Rd

6:50 AM 17012 Boydton Plank Rd

7:15 AM DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  66

Bus Driver:  Davis, Tabitha

6:33 AM               RIVER RD@OAK KNOLL DR

6:34 AM               Oak Knoll Dr@Pear Tree Lane

6:35 AM               OAK KNOLL DR @ PHEASANT CT

6:36 AM               PHEASANT CT @ PHEASANT CI

6:38 AM               PHEASANT CT @ LOGAN KNOLL LN

6:39 AM               PHEASANT CT @ PINTAIL LANE

6:41 AM               Pheasant Ct Cul-De-Sac

6:43 AM               PINTAIL LANE @ TEAL CI

6:43 AM               PINTAIL LANE @ WIDGEON CT

6:44 AM               PINTAIL LANE @ WRENN FORREST DR

6:45 AM               CANVASBACK CT @ SWAN CI

6:47 AM               SWAN CI @ WRENN FORREST DR

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  71

Bus Driver:  Kehler, Kali

6:14 AM               7600 Colemans Lake Rd

6:15 AM               7410/7412 COLEMANS LAKE RD

6:15 AM               7406 Colemans Lake Road

6:16 AM               7114 Colemans Lake Rd

6:17 AM               6613 Colemans Lake Rd

6:18 AM               6301 Colemans Lake Road

6:21 AM               4607 COLEMANS LAKE RD

6:21 AM               11451 Browns Rd

6:23 AM               12107 Browns Road

6:25 AM               3915 Horsetrail Road

6:27 AM               3317 Horsetrail Rd

6:30 AM               14325 Namozine Road

6:32 AM               1757 Birds Nest Rd

6:33 AM               1663 Birds Nest Rd

6:34 AM               1643 Birds Nest Rd

6:34 AM               1614/1616 BIRDS NEST RD

6:39 AM               3008 Exeter Mill Road

6:40 AM               2519 Exeter Mill Road

6:41 AM               2200 Exeter Mill Rd

6:44 AM               1044 Sutherland Rd

6:44 AM               1028 Sutherland Rd

6:48 AM               BROWNS RD @ JUANITA LANE

6:49 AM               15006 Browns Rd

6:51 AM               14155 Browns Rd

6:52 AM               14035 Browns Rd

6:52 AM               14025 BROWNS RD @ ROCKY RACCOON RD

6:52 AM               14010 Browns Road

6:53 AM               14000 Browns Road

6:53 AM               13714 Browns Rd

6:55 AM               5200 Courthouse Rd

6:56 AM               5952 Courthouse Rd

6:56 AM               6002 Courthouse Rd

6:57 AM               6130 Courthouse Rd

6:59 AM               6311 Courthouse Rd

6:59 AM               6400/6401 Courthouse Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  82

Bus Driver:  Jennings, Monica

6:22 AM               COX RD@LEE BLVD

6:23 AM               HILL ST @ LEE BLVD

6:25 AM               25417 Ferndale Rd

6:25 AM               25516 Ferndale Road/25517 Ferndale Rd.

6:26 AM               First Kids Daycare/25213 Ferndale Road/25320

6:27 AM               25027 Ferndale Rd

6:27 AM               25021 Ferndale Rd

6:28 AM               25015/25014 Ferndale Rd

6:29 AM               24930/24928/24923 Ferndale Road

6:29 AM               24916 Ferndale Rd

6:30 AM               24902 Ferndale Rd

6:31 AM               FERNDALE RD @ CROWDER RD

6:32 AM               PINECROFT RD @ BALSAM LANE

6:34 AM               BROOKSDALE RD @ PINECROFT RD

6:36 AM               3717/3719 Ferndale Cir

6:37 AM               3808 Ferndale Cir

6:38 AM               3917 Ferndale Cir

6:40 AM               3804 West Dr

6:51 AM               7816/7818 Boydton Plank Rd

6:52 AM               7921 Boydton Plank Rd

6:53 AM               8517 Boydton Plank Rd

6:53 AM               8521 Boydton Plank Road

6:54 AM               8805 Boydton Plank Rd

6:54 AM               8805 Boydton Plank Rd

6:55 AM               9012 Boydton Plank Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  84

Bus Driver:  Dix, Leasia

6:25 AM               Old Stage Rd

6:27 AM               14115 Old Stage Rd

6:28 AM               24618 Williamson RD

6:28 AM               24611/24610 Williamson Rd

6:28 AM               24502 Williamson Rd

6:29 AM               24413 Williamson Rd

6:29 AM               24208 Williamson Rd

6:30 AM               24118 Williamson Rd

6:30 AM               23837 Williamson Rd

6:31 AM               23811 Williamson Rd

6:31 AM               23711 Williamson Road

6:31 AM               23607 Williamson Rd

6:32 AM               23328 Williamson Rd

6:32 AM               23324/23326 Williamson RD

6:34 AM               22418 Williamson RD

6:39 AM               21309 HUNNICUT RD

6:40 AM               20909 Hunnicut RD

6:41 AM               HUNNICUT RD @ WINDING TRAIL

6:42 AM               HUNNICUT RD @ HAVEN LANE

6:42 AM               20126 Hunnicut RD

6:43 AM               HUNNICUT RD @ EASTSIDE LANE

6:44 AM               STINGY LN @ EASTVIEW DR

6:45 AM               12516 Boydton Plank Rd

6:46 AM               12820 Boydton Plank RD

6:47 AM               13319 Boydton Plank Rd

6:48 AM               13707 Boydton Plank Rd

6:50 AM               18019 Wilkinson Rd

6:51 AM               17404 Wilkinson RD

6:54 AM               LAKEWOOD DR @ STONEWALL DR

6:56 AM               18304 Bonneville Ln

6:57 AM               18203 Bonneville Ln

6:57 AM               18114 BONNEVILLE LANE

6:58 AM               18109 BONNEVILLE LANE

6:58 AM               18001 Bonneville Ln

6:59 AM               17901/17910/17916 Bonneville LN

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  85

Bus Driver:  Pulley, Cheryl

6:27 AM               CEDAR HEART LANE@GRANT AV

6:28 AM               Grant Avenue @ Fulmar Circle

6:30 AM               WALKERS LANDING DR

6:30 AM               WALKERS LANDING DR @ WALKERS LANDING CT

6:31 AM               25403 Walkers Landing CT

6:33 AM               25211 WALKERS LANDING CT

6:35 AM               25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd

6:38 AM               SIMMONS AV @ FRONT RD

6:39 AM               25606/25607 Front Rd

6:39 AM               FRONT RD No Intersection

6:40 AM               FRONT RD @ FRONT DR

6:41 AM               FRONT RD @ CHURCH DR

6:42 AM               FLOYD AV @ FOREST AV

6:43 AM               FOREST AV @ DREW LANE

6:44 AM               CHURCH DR @ SHADYSIDE DR

6:45 AM               25310 Shadyside Drive

6:46 AM               Shadyside Cul-de-sac

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  88

Bus Driver:  Aldridge, Donna

6:44 AM               CIRCLEWOOD DR

6:44 AM               8812/8815 Circlewood Dr

6:45 AM               CIRCLEWOOD DR No Intersection

6:47 AM               CIRCLEWOOD DR @ TANGLEWOOD DR

6:49 AM               TANGLEWOOD DR @ SOUTHWOOD DR

6:53 AM               9786 WHEATON RD

6:54 AM               WHEATON RD @ OVERTON LANE

6:54 AM               9603 Wheaton Rd

6:55 AM               9327 Wheaton Rd

6:55 AM               9205 Wheaton Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  89

Bus Driver:  Roney, Georgia

5:56 AM               FLATFOOT RD@SKALA DR

5:57 AM               22213 Flatfoot Rd

6:01 AM               22012/22011 McKenney HWY

6:02 AM               21900 McKenney HWY

6:04 AM               MCKENNEY HWY @ MASONTOWN DR

6:05 AM               23112 Jones Rd

6:08 AM               22209 Barnes Rd

6:12 AM               21008 Bain Road/21006 Bain Rd

6:13 AM               23301/23300 Walkers Mill Rd

6:17 AM               Walkers Mill @ Kefalos Drive

6:19 AM               24619 Black Branch Rd

6:20 AM               24822 BLACK BRANCH RD

6:25 AM               26917 Troublefield Rd

6:27 AM               20304 Halligan Park RD

6:33 AM               25411 Baugh Rd

6:36 AM               19696 Flatfoot Rd

6:43 AM               17751 Old Stage Rd

6:46 AM               18116 Flatfoot Rd

6:47 AM               17728 Flatfoot Rd

6:48 AM               17271 Flatfoot Rd

6:51 AM               16186 Flatfoot Rd

6:51 AM               16186/16089 Flatfoot RD

6:51 AM               16060/16059 Flatfoot Rd

6:52 AM               16089/16040 Flatfoot RD

6:52 AM               16017 Flatfoot Rd

6:53 AM               ALLEN DR @ DOROTHY CI

6:53 AM               ALLEN DR @ FRANCES DR

6:54 AM               ALLEN DR @ WRENN DR

6:55 AM               ALBERT DR @ WRENN DR

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  95

Bus Driver:  Harris, Linwood

6:10 AM               12419 Baltimore Rd

6:11 AM               12410 Baltimore Rd

6:11 AM               12207 Baltimore Rd

6:12 AM               11713 Baltimore Rd

6:13 AM               9210 Boze Rd

6:14 AM               8809 Boze Rd

6:16 AM               8201 Boze Road

6:17 AM               12000 Hawkins Rd

6:22 AM               11420 Baltimore Rd

6:23 AM               10702 Baltimore Rd

6:24 AM               10520 Baltimore Road

6:24 AM               10415 Baltimore Rd

6:28 AM               11925 Walkers Lane

6:31 AM               8807 Colemans Lake Rd

6:31 AM               9008 COLEMANS LAKE RD

6:32 AM               9408 Colemans Lake Road

6:32 AM               9513 Colemans Lake Rd

6:33 AM               9818 Colemans Lake Rd

6:34 AM               10205 Colemans Lake Rd

6:34 AM               10229 Colemans Lake Rd

6:35 AM               10309 Colemans Lake Rd

6:36 AM               11170 Colemans Lake Rd

6:40 AM               13320 Hills DR

6:43 AM               14713 Madison RD

6:44 AM               14803 Madison Rd

6:47 AM               11918/11916 Patillo Road

6:48 AM               PATILLO RD @ WOODED LANE

6:48 AM               11511/11513 Patillo Rd

6:50 AM               11219 Patillo Rd

6:52 AM               12035 Wheelers Pond Rd

6:53 AM               11929 Wheelers Pond Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  109

Bus Driver:  Wheeler, Ashley

6:30 AM               14667 Baltimore Road

6:33 AM               10018 Scotts Rd

6:34 AM               10017 Scotts Rd

6:34 AM               9975 Scotts Rd

6:36 AM               15325 Baltimore Rd

6:37 AM               10811/10816 Scotts Rd

6:37 AM               11001 Scotts Rd

6:38 AM               11001 Scotts Rd

6:39 AM               11319 Scotts Rd

6:40 AM               SCOTTS RD @ BRIARPATCH LANE

6:40 AM               11705 Scotts Rd

6:40 AM               11718 Scotts Rd

6:42 AM               13538/13916 Glebe Rd.

6:42 AM               13528/13530 Glebe Rd

6:44 AM               14214 Glebe Rd

6:44 AM               14250/14253 Glebe Rd

6:45 AM               14328/14274 Glebe Rd

6:46 AM               14675 Glebe Rd

6:48 AM               13111/13113 Scotts Rd

6:49 AM               13205 Scotts Rd

6:49 AM               13315 Scotts Rd

6:49 AM               13321 Scotts Rd

6:51 AM               14630/14626 Scotts Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

 

Bus:  112

Bus Driver:  Hicks, Murriell

6:13 AM               13109 Old Stage RD

6:13 AM               13012 Old Stage Rd

6:14 AM               12420 Old Stage Rd

6:16 AM               11819 Old Stage Rd

6:16 AM               Old Stage Rd @ COACH DR

6:17 AM               11735/11738 Old Stage Road

6:17 AM               11707 Old Stage Rd

6:18 AM               11654 Old Stage Rd

6:18 AM               11590 Old Stage Rd

6:19 AM               11550 Old Stage Rd

6:19 AM               11536 Old Stage Rd

6:21 AM               28424 BUTLER BRANCH RD

6:22 AM               28609 Butler Branch Rd

6:22 AM               28807 Butler Branch Rd

6:23 AM               28813 Butler Branch Rd

6:23 AM               28914 Butler Branch Rd

6:23 AM               29037/29039 Butler Branch Rd

6:24 AM               29218 Butler Branch Rd

6:28 AM               29110 OAK GROVE RD

6:31 AM               12850 Spain Dr

6:32 AM               12910 Spain Dr.

6:32 AM               12960 Spain Dr

6:33 AM               29340 Ellington RD

6:35 AM               13321 Halifax RD

6:36 AM               28015 Perkins RD

6:36 AM               28009 Perkins Rd

6:38 AM               27324 /27327 Perkins Rd

6:38 AM               27321/27323/27318 Perkins Rd

6:39 AM               27007 Perkins Rd

6:39 AM               26745 Perkins RD

6:40 AM               26729 Perkins Road

6:40 AM               PERKINS RD @ MONKS NECK RD

6:41 AM               14005 MONKS NECK RD

6:42 AM               13690 Monks Neck Rd

6:44 AM               13206 Old Stage Rd

6:44 AM               OLD STAGE RD

6:45 AM               24217 Old Vaughan Rd

6:46 AM               23918 Old Vaughan Rd

6:46 AM               23718 Old Vaughan RD

6:47 AM               22620 Old Vaughan RD

6:47 AM               22105/22107 Old Vaughan Rd

6:48 AM               21913 Old Vaughan Rd

6:49 AM               21505 Old Vaughan Rd

6:49 AM               21207 Old Vaughan RD

6:49 AM               20913 Old Vaughan Rd

6:50 AM               20801 Old Vaughan Rd

7:15 AM               DINWIDDIE HS/MS SCHOOL

Dinwiddie County Public Schools district is committed to providing material on its website that is
accessible to our students, families, staff and general public. If you experience difficulty with the
accessibility of any material on our website, please email webmaster@dcpsnet.org to request
our materials in an alternate format.