2021 Summer School Bus Schedules 

Session 3 – July 19 – July 29 (updated: July 16)

Dinwiddie Elementary School
Midway Elementary School
Sunnyside Elementary School
Sutherland Elementary School
Middle School & High School       

Dinwiddie Elementary – Summer School Session 3, July 19 – July 29

Bus: C-27
Driver: Osborne, Martha

7:49 AM 11702 Browns Road
7:59 AM 7610 Cox Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 13
Driver: Parham, William

7:44 AM 16999 Fox Branch Rd
7:44 AM 16991 Fox Branch Rd
7:51 AM 14619 Halifax Rd
7:56 AM 29305 Carson Rd
8:02 AM 25554 Carson Rd
8:14 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 15
Driver: Elder, Joseph

7:44 AM 25816 Smith Grove Rd
7:44 AM 25816 Smith Grove Rd
7:50 AM Greenhead Dr @ Woody Ct
7:57 AM 6908 Church Rd
8:00 AM Angels @ Play Daycare/5810 Boydton Plank Rd
8:02 AM 6823/6825 Boydton Plank Rd
8:05 AM Green Acres Front 1-11
8:05 AM Green Acres Bus Stop (office)
8:05 AM Green Acres Bus Stop (mid way)
8:05 AM Green Acres Bus Stop (78-98)
8:06 AM Lots 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240
8:08 AM Jordan Heights Dr @ Jordan Heights Lane
8:09 AM 9012 Boydton Plank Rd
8:17 AM 12300 Courthouse Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 31
Driver: Dix, Leasia

7:39 AM 23105 Dabney Mill Rd
7:39 AM 23111 Dabney Mill Rd
7:52 AM 29229 Butler Branch Rd
7:56 AM 12960 Spain Dr
8:00 AM 27451 Reams Dr
8:06 AM 24715/24714 Williamson Rd
8:15 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Haven Lane
8:16 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Eastside Lane
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 59
Driver: Hunt, Mary

7:25 AM White Oak Rd @ Lake Jordan Blvd
7:25 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Dr
7:26 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Lndg
7:27 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Ln
7:31 AM 20324 White Oak Rd
7:37 AM 11608 Courthouse Rd
7:40 AM 10405 Courthouse Rd
7:45 AM 11521 Wheelers Pond Rd
7:53 AM 15503 Keelers Mill Rd
8:01 AM 12345 Doyle Rd
8:07 AM 17400 Shippings Rd
8:10 AM 16619/16625 Hamilton Arms Rd
8:12 AM 18520 Hawkins Church Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 64
Driver: Williams, Clarence

7:45 AM 4429/4428 Mcilwaine Dr
7:59 AM 24908 Mount Pleasant St
8:01 AM 24530 Delkeith Rd
8:07 AM Green Acres Bus Stop (office)
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School   BackToTop Crayon

Midway Elementary – Summer School Session 3, July 19 – July 29

Bus: 26
Driver: Sheets, Diane

7:47 AM Anderson Mill Rd @ Bobcat Rd
7:47 AM 6806 Anderson Mill Rd
7:52 AM 12110 Cox Rd
7:53 AM 7910 Colemans Lake Rd
7:56 AM 6116 Colemans Lake Rd
8:06 AM 14811 Namozine Rd
8:09 AM 1757 Birds Nest Rd
8:17 AM 4210 Midway Rd
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 42
Driver: Wingfield, Amos

7:30 AM 8212 Claystreet Rd
7:31 AM 8035 Claystreet Rd
7:32 AM 7612 Claystreet Rd
7:40 AM Baltimore Rd @ Old Pine Rd
7:46 AM 6500/6502 Cox Rd
7:53 AM 10800 Zilles Rd
8:06 AM 9008/9013 Colemans Lake Rd
8:09 AM Siding Dr @ Hatcher Dr
8:11 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Aliff Dr
8:14 AM Cox Rd near Stanfield Farm Ln
8:17 AM 15605 Pine St
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 69
Driver: Vaughan, Stephanie

7:52 AM 18309 Cox Rd
7:57 AM The Greenhouse Daycare/23000 Cox Rd
8:01 AM 4508/4400 Olgers Rd
8:04 AM 4147 Henshaw Dr
8:11 AM 20206 Eugene Dr
8:13 AM 5110/5111 Hart Rd
8:14 AM 19315 Namozine Rd
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

BackToTop Crayon

Sunnyside Elementary – Summer School Session 3, July 19 – July 29

Bus: 34
Driver: Wheeler, Ashley

7:32 AM 12312 Baltimore Rd
7:44 AM 5632 Brills Rd
7:46 AM 16300 Old Cryors Rd
7:49 AM 4504 Whitmore Rd
7:51 AM 17314 Old Cryors Rd
7:57 AM 7202 McKenney Hwy
8:00 AM 19718 Manson Church Rd
8:12 AM 14714 Lew Jones Road
8:18 AM 10509 Lew Jones Rd
8:20 AM Seaboard Dr @ Southern Av
8:25 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Bus: 54
Driver: Pulley, Cheryl

7:30 AM 26917 Troublefield Rd
7:34 AM Black Branch Rd @ Mortar Branch Rd
7:35 AM 24504 Black Branch Rd
7:37 AM 21486 Flatfoot Rd
7:42 AM 22005 McKenney Hwy
7:51 AM 18195 Hardwood Creek Rd
8:04 AM 24757 Cutbank Rd.
8:10 AM 10524 Cutbank Church Rd
8:17 AM 11717 Sapony Church Rd
8:20 AM 20921 Boydton Plank Rd
8:23 AM 10506/10501 Doyle Blvd
8:25 AM Sunnyside Elementary School  BackToTop Crayon

Sutherland Elementary – Summer School Session 3, July 19 – July 29

Bus: 24
Driver: Boothe, Terra

7:39 AM 12432/12420/12431 Duncan Rd
7:39 AM 12306 Duncan Road/12211 Duncan Rd
7:42 AM 10302 Vaughan Rd
7:48 AM 8914 Duncan Rd
7:50 AM 25813 Smith Grove Rd
7:50 AM 25816 Smith Grove Rd
7:52 AM 8908/8906 Squirrel Level Rd
7:55 AM Church Rd @ Fort Fisher Ct
8:02 AM Nottoway Av @ Roanoke St
8:03 AM Greensville Av @ Pagan St
8:05 AM Simmons Av @ Front Rd
8:06 AM 25317/25321/25316/25318 Ford Ave
8:08 AM Angels @ Play Daycare /5810 Boydton Plank Rd
8:09 AM Rohoic Woods Apartments
8:10 AM 5911/5912 Sentry Hill Ct
8:11 AM 5952 Sentry Hill Ct
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 50
Driver: Jeter, Sharon

7:36 AM Canvasback Ct @ Swan Ci
7:40 AM Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
7:41 AM 4098/4101 Kenneth Dr
7:42 AM Kenneth Dr No Intersection
7:43 AM 24020 Gaydell Dr
7:45 AM Gaydell Dr @ Mcilwaine Dr
7:45 AM Mcilwaine Dr @ Raymond Rd
7:46 AM Mcilwaine Dr @ Gloria Dr
7:46 AM Gloria Dr @ Paul Dr
7:50 AM 24001 River Rd
7:51 AM Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive
7:51 AM Mark Drive @ Susie Drive
7:53 AM Plantation Dr
7:55 AM River Rd @ Moss Point
7:55 AM Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
8:01 AM Hill St @ Lee Blvd
8:03 AM 25406/25409 Cox Road
8:04 AM Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Terrace
8:05 AM Brickwood Meadow Ln @ Brickwood Meadow Ct
8:06 AM 24817/24819/24806 Cox Rd
8:07 AM Fairway Rd @ Driver Rd
8:12 AM Jons Way @ Bryans Circle
8:15 AM The Greenhouse Daycare/23000 Cox Rd
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School  BackToTop Crayon

Middle School & High School – Summer School Session 3, July 19 – July 29

Bus: 2
Driver: Crowder, Sandra

5:53 AM 22011 McKenney Hwy
5:59 AM Black Branch Rd @ Mortar Branch Rd
6:00 AM 24822 Black Branch Rd
6:03 AM 25514 Troublefield Rd
6:09 AM Walkers Mill @ Kefalos Drive
6:12 AM Walkers Mill Rd @ Wingfield Rd
6:18 AM 21819 Courthouse Road
6:21 AM 23420 Courthouse Rd
6:30 AM 27610 Ridge Rd
6:42 AM Cutbank Rd @ McKenney Pines Lane
6:43 AM 11840 Cutbank Church Rd
6:43 AM 11845 Cutbank Church Rd
6:46 AM 12300/12302 McKenney Hwy
6:46 AM 12223 McKenney Hwy
6:50 AM 10420 Doyle Blvd
6:51 AM Rives Av @ Fourth St
6:51 AM Rives Av @ Fifth St
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus:13
Driver: Parham, William

6:11 AM 17934 Fox Branch Rd
6:20 AM 17800 Halligan Park Rd
6:26 AM 14734/14736 Halifax Rd
6:27 AM 13702 Halifax Rd
6:31 AM 15312/15313 Brick Rd
6:36 AM 24315 Carson Rd
6:46 AM 17005 Courthouse Rd
6:47 AM 17415 Courthouse Rd
6:54 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
6:55 AM Allen Dr @ Dorothy Ci
6:56 AM Albert Dr @ Wrenn Dr
6:58 AM 15911/15917/15915 Flatfoot Rd
7:04 AM Lakewood Dr @ Stonewall Dr
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 15
Driver: Elder, Joseph

6:10 AM Pinecroft Rd @ Brooksdale Rd
6:13 AM Grant Avenue @ Fulmar Circle
6:15 AM 25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd
6:16 AM 25606/25602 Cox Rd
6:16 AM 25406 Cox Road/25409 Cox Rd
6:18 AM 25403 Walkers Landing Ct
6:21 AM 3575 Orchard Dr
6:22 AM 25022 Cox Rd
6:22 AM 25003 Cox Rd
6:23 AM Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Terrace
6:24 AM Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Ct
6:27 AM Creek Lane @ Courtney Court
6:29 AM Fairway Rd @ Wedgewood Rd
6:33 AM Sunset Mobile Home Park/24002 Cox Rd
6:34 AM 23648 Addison St
6:36 AM 23375 Old Cox Rd
6:38 AM 23814/23825 Cox Rd
6:39 AM Sequoia Rd @ Sequoia Ct
6:40 AM Sequoia Rd @ Olympic Lane
6:40 AM Sequoia Rd @ Chesdin Rd
6:43 AM Meridian Av @ Short St
6:43 AM 5105 Sterling Rd
6:44 AM 5303/5309 Sterling Rd
6:45 AM 24828/24829 Rock Rd
6:46 AM 25009 Sterling Rd
6:47 AM 25212/25213 Ritchie Ave
6:48 AM 25317/25321/25316/25318 Ford Ave
6:50 AM 5915 Church Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 24
Driver: Boothe, Terra

6:13 AM Circlewood Dr
6:19 AM 8808 Vaughan Rd
6:20 AM Vaughan Rd @ Britt Lane
6:20 AM 9225 Vaughan Rd
6:20 AM Vaughan Rd @ Greenhead Dr
6:22 AM 10302 Vaughan Rd
6:25 AM 10708/10717 Squirrel Level Rd
6:26 AM 10414/10413 Duncan Rd
6:30 AM 8015 Duncan Rd
6:33 AM Rohoic Woods
6:34 AM Trinity Mobile / Duncan Rd
6:37 AM Brunswick Av @ Potomac St
6:39 AM 25511 Surry Avenue
6:41 AM Front Rd
6:45 AM 6106 Lewis Road
6:50 AM Frontage Rd @ Frontage Ct
6:57 AM 6805 Boydton Plank Rd
7:00 AM 7816/7818 Boydton Plank Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 26
Driver: Sheets, Diane

6:18 AM 5796 Grubby Rd
6:18 AM 5700 Grubby Rd
6:18 AM 5614 Grubby Rd
6:19 AM 4717 Grubby Rd
6:25 AM 7911 Cox Rd
6:31 AM 8214/8216 Baltimore Rd
6:35 AM 9008/9013 Colemans Lake Rd
6:37 AM 9513 Colemans Lake Rd
6:39 AM 11925 Walkers Lane
6:41 AM 7910 Colemans Lake Rd
6:42 AM 12006 Cox Rd
6:44 AM 13403/13415 Cox Rd
6:48 AM 5952 Courthouse Rd
6:58 AM 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd
6:58 AM 6001/6000 Anderson Mill Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 31
Driver: Dix, Leasia

6:26 AM 9786 Wheaton Rd
6:27 AM 9603 Wheaton Rd
6:34 AM 7616 Vaughan Rd
6:40 AM 10403 Halifax Rd
6:45 AM 12960 Spain Dr
6:51 AM 11674 Old Stage Rd
6:57 AM 26745 Perkins Rd
7:02 AM 12420 Duncan Rd
7:06 AM 23202 Dabney Mill Rd
7:07 AM 22918/22917/23012 Steers Rd
7:09 AM 23074 Dabney Mill Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 32
Driver: Nicholas, Ralph

6:23 AM 21921/21924 Butterwood Rd
6:27 AM Claiborne Rd @ Trench Dr
6:27 AM 6719 Claiborne Rd
6:32 AM Edrie Drive @ Eugene Drive
6:35 AM Chesdin Blvd
6:36 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Leonard Dr
6:36 AM Leonard Dr @ Shoreview Dr
6:37 AM Shoreview Dr @ Waterview Ct
6:43 AM Wrenn Forrest Dr @ Swan Ci
6:44 AM Pintail Lane @ Pheasant Ct
6:45 AM 23201 Pheasant Ct.
6:47 AM Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
6:48 AM 3810/3813/3808 West Autumn Dr
6:54 AM 4901 Olgers Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 34
Driver: Wheeler, Ashley

6:22 AM 19210/19212 Old Cryors Rd
6:23 AM 19009 Old Cryors Rd
6:24 AM Cryors Lane @ 18401 Old Cryors Rd
6:26 AM 5098 Whitmore Rd
6:28 AM 16300 Old Cryors Rd
6:33 AM 7491 Brills Rd
6:42 AM 8109 Lew Jones Rd
6:45 AM 19550 Manson Church Rd
6:50 AM 19218 Depot Rd
6:51 AM Seaboard Dr @ Southern Av
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus:50
Driver:Jeter, Sharon

6:28 AM 24217 Old Vaughan Rd
6:34 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Winding Trail
6:35 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Eastside Lane
6:36 AM Stingy Ln @ Eastview Dr
6:39 AM 10813 Boydton Plank Rd
6:42 AM 8805/8719 Boydton Plank Rd
6:44 AM 7901 Boydton Plank Rd
6:44 AM Green Acres Front 1-11
6:45 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
6:45 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
6:46 AM Lots 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240
6:50 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Dr
6:54 AM Claiborne Rd @ Runaround Lane
7:00 AM White Oak Rd @ Tranquility Lane
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 59
Driver: Hunt, Mary

6:33 AM 16315 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:34 AM 17206 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:39 AM 18005 Shippings Rd
6:44 AM 15423 Keelers Mill Rd
6:50 AM 13574 Nash Rd
6:57 AM 15909 Wilkinson Rd
7:00 AM 14720 Wilkinson Road
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 69
Driver: Vaughan, Stephanie

6:29 AM Franklin St
6:30 AM 4317 Sunset Dr
6:30 AM 4305 Sunset Dr
6:33 AM 25015/25014 Ferndale Rd
6:36 AM Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
6:38 AM Plantation Dr
6:40 AM Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive
6:40 AM Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court
6:41 AM 24112 River Rd
6:42 AM 4098/4101 Kenneth Dr
6:43 AM Kenneth Dr
6:45 AM Bancroft Dr @ Fieldshire Lane
6:46 AM Gaydell Drive & Mansfield Drive
6:47 AM Beth Lane @ Raymond Rd
6:47 AM Raymond Rd @ Tower Ct
7:15 AM DMS/DHS BackToTop Crayon


Session 2 – July 6 – July 15 (updated: July 5)

Dinwiddie Elementary School
Midway Elementary School
Sunnyside Elementary School
Sutherland Elementary School
Middle School & High School       

Dinwiddie Elementary – Summer School Session 2, July 6 – July 15

Bus: C-27
Driver: Osborne, Martha

7:49 AM 11702 Browns Rd
7:59 AM 7610 Cox Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 13
Driver: Parham, William

7:40 AM 17622 Fox Branch Rd
7:41 AM 16991 Fox Branch Rd
7:48 AM 14619 Halifax Road
7:52 AM Halifax Rd @ Woodys Rd
7:53 AM 29305 Carson Rd
7:59 AM 25554 Carson Rd
8:11 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
8:12 AM Allen Dr @ Frances Dr
8:15 AM Hardiways Mill Rd @ Sleepy Hollow Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 15
Driver: Elder, Joseph

7:40 AM Angels @ Play Daycare/5810 Boydton Plank Rd
7:43 AM Hazel Av @ Bell St
7:46 AM 6908 Church Rd
7:50 AM 25816 Smith Grove Rd
7:58 AM 6823/6825 Boydton Plank Rd
8:01 AM Green Acres Front 1-11
8:01 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
8:02 AM Lots 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240
8:05 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Dr
8:06 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Rd
8:06 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Lndg
8:07 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Ln
8:09 AM 9012 Boydton Plank Rd
8:15 AM Turkey Egg Rd @ Fisher Dr
8:17 AM 12300 Courthouse Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 31
Driver: Dix, Leasia

7:41 AM Quaker Rd
7:42 AM 11118 Quaker Rd
7:48 AM 24775 Old Vaughan Rd
7:52 AM 27451 Reams Dr
7:55 AM 12960 Spain Dr
7:59 AM Perkins Rd @ Otter Run Dr
8:01 AM 14315 Monks Neck Rd
8:06 AM 24715/24714 Williamson Rd
8:14 AM 21423 Hunnicut Rd
8:15 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Cattail Lane
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 59
Driver: Hunt, Mary

7:35 AM 11608 Courthouse Road
7:39 AM 10405 Courthouse Road
7:39 AM 10017 Courthouse Rd
7:43 AM 11521 Wheelers Pond Rd
7:44 AM 12107 Wheelers Pond Rd
7:48 AM 14713/14712 Madison Rd
7:53 AM 15013 Keelers Mill Rd
8:02 AM 12345 Doyle Road
8:10 AM 16619/16625 Hamilton Arms Rd
8:12 AM 18520 Hawkins Church Rd
8:16 AM 15237 Gatewood Rd
8:17 AM 14723 Boydton Plank Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 64
Driver: Williams, Clarence

7:36 AM 24417 River Rd
7:38 AM 4429/4428 Mcilwaine Dr
7:44 AM 24908 Mount Pleasant St
7:46 AM 24530 Delkeith Road
7:48 AM 25137/25139 Sterling Rd
8:03 AM Butler Branch Rd @ Continental Ct
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School  BackToTop Crayon

Midway Elementary – Summer School Session 2, July 6 – July 15

Bus: 26
Driver: Sheets, Diane

7:56 AM 7400/7402 Colemans Lake Rd
7:57 AM 7910 Colemans Lake Rd
7:58 AM 12604 Cox Rd
8:00 AM 13618/13619 Cox Rd
8:00 AM 13913 Cox Rd
8:12 AM 14811 Namozine Rd
8:14 AM 4210 Midway Rd
8:15 AM 4401 Midway Rd
8:18 AM 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 42
Driver: Wingfield, Amos
7:33 AM 8035 Claystreet Rd
7:38 AM Old Pine Rd @ Baltimore Rd
7:44 AM 6500/6502 Cox Rd
7:50 AM 9201 Wilson Rd
7:53 AM 10800 Zilles Road
8:00 AM 9710 White Oak Church Rd
8:08 AM 9008/9013 Colemans Lake Rd
8:11 AM Siding Dr @ Hatcher Dr
8:17 AM 15605 Pine St
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 51
Driver: Droddy, Diane

7:39 AM 9417 Tranquility Ln
7:43 AM 6806 Anderson Mill Road
7:48 AM 18309 Cox Rd
7:53 AM 23000 Cox Rd/Greenhouse Daycare
7:57 AM 4508/4400 Olgers Rd.
8:00 AM 4147 Henshaw Drive
8:06 AM 4309 Chesdin Blvd
8:09 AM 20206 Eugene Dr
8:12 AM 5110/5111 Hart Rd
8:14 AM 19315 Namozine Rd
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School BackToTop Crayon

Sunnyside Elementary – Summer School Session 2, July 6 – July 15

Bus: 34
Driver: Wheeler, Ashley

7:34 AM 12312 Baltimore Rd
7:36 AM 9103 Boze Rd/9105 Boze Rd
7:40 AM White Oak @ Butterwood Lane
7:47 AM 5632 Brills Rd
7:49 AM 16300 Old Cryors Rd
7:51 AM 4504 Whitmore Rd
8:01 AM 19718 Manson Church Rd
8:05 AM Lew Jones Rd
8:13 AM 14714/14715 Lew Jones Rd
8:18 AM 11414 Lew Jones Rd
8:21 AM Seaboard Dr @ Southern Av
8:25 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Bus: 54
Driver: Pulley, Cheryl

7:22 AM 26917 Troublefield Rd
7:26 AM Black Branch Rd @ Mortar Branch Rd
7:27 AM 24504 Black Branch Rd
7:28 AM 21486 Flatfoot Rd
7:33 AM 22005 Mckenney Hwy
7:41 AM 18195 Hardwood Creek Rd
7:51 AM 22025 Shippings Rd
7:59 AM 24757 Cutbank Rd.
8:03 AM 10524 Cutbank Church Rd
8:10 AM 11717 Sapony Church Rd
8:14 AM 21016 Denbigh St
8:16 AM 20921 Boydton Plank Rd
8:18 AM 10506/10501 Doyle Blvd
8:25 AM Sunnyside Elementary School BackToTop Crayon

Sutherland Elementary – Summer School Session 2, July 6 – July 15

Bus: 10
Driver: Gobble, Candice

7:47 AM Lee Blvd @ Hill St
7:48 AM 25614 Cox Rd
7:50 AM Roanoke St @ Nottoway Av
7:51 AM Greensville Av @ Pagan St
7:53 AM Simmons Av @ Front Rd
7:56 AM Drew Lane @ Gilmar Ct
8:01 AM 25317/25321/25316/25318 Ford Ave
8:02 AM 25005 Sterling Rd
8:05 AM Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Terrace
8:06 AM Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Ct
8:07 AM Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Lane
8:08 AM Fairway Rd @ Driver Rd
8:11 AM Jons Way @ Kyles Court
8:12 AM Jons Way @ Bryans Circle
8:15 AM 23000 Cox Rd/Greenhouse Daycare
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 24
Driver: Boothe, Terra

7:49 AM 10302 Vaughan Rd
7:52 AM 8490 Vaughan Rd
7:53 AM 7724/7715/7716 Vaughan Rd
7:53 AM 27621 Flank Rd
7:56 AM Church Rd @ Fort Fisher Ct
8:00 AM Squirrel Level Rd @ Reedy Lane
8:02 AM 25816 Smith Grove Rd
8:06 AM 7016 Duncan Rd
8:08 AM Rohoic Woods Apartments
8:09 AM Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop/5810 Boydton Plank Rd
8:10 AM 5911/5912 Sentry Hill Ct
8:11 AM Sentry Hill Ct
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 52
Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

7:47 AM Canvasback Ct @ Swan Ci
7:51 AM Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
7:52 AM 4098/4101 Kenneth Dr
7:52 AM Kenneth Dr
7:54 AM Bancroft Dr @ Fieldshire Lane
7:56 AM 24020 Gaydell Dr
7:57 AM 24001 River Rd
7:58 AM Mark Drive @ Susie Drive
8:00 AM Plantation Dr
8:02 AM Mcilwaine Dr @ Gloria Dr
8:03 AM Gloria Dr @ Paul Dr
8:05 AM 24728/24619 River Rd
8:05 AM River Rd @ Moss Point
8:05 AM Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
8:07 AM 4112 Brooksdale
8:10 AM 25406/25409 Cox Rd
8:11 AM 24817/24819/24806 Cox Rd
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School BackToTop Crayon

Middle School & High School – Summer School Session 2, July 6 – July 15

Bus: 2
Driver: Crowder, Sandra

6:12 AM 25514 Troublefield Rd
6:16 AM Black Branch Rd @ Mortar Branch Rd
6:29 AM 23420 Courthouse Rd
6:39 AM 11840 Cutbank Church Rd
6:42 AM 12300/12302 McKenney Hwy
6:42 AM 12223 McKenney Hwy
6:45 AM 11000 Sapony Church Rd
6:47 AM Sapony Church Rd @ Breezy Knoll Lane
6:50 AM 10420 Doyle Blvd
6:51 AM Rives Av @ Third St
6:51 AM Rives Av @ Fourth St
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 10
Driver: Gobble, Candice

6:14 AM 25606/25602 Cox Rd
6:15 AM Grant Avenue @ Fulmar Circle
6:17 AM 25406 Cox Road/25409 Cox Rd
6:18 AM Wayne Av @ North Orchard Dr
6:19 AM 25022 Cox Rd
6:20 AM 25003 Cox Rd
6:20 AM 24715/24771 Cox Rd
6:22 AM Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Ci
6:23 AM Woodstream Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Lane
6:25 AM Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Ct
6:26 AM Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Terrace
6:28 AM Creek Lane @ Courtney Court
6:30 AM Fairway Rd @ Wedgewood Rd
6:33 AM Glendale Av @ Callear Rd
6:34 AM Meridian Av @ Short St
6:36 AM Chesdin Rd @ Sequoia Rd
6:37 AM Sequoia Rd @ Olympic Lane
6:37 AM Sequoia Rd @ Sequoia Ct
6:38 AM Sunset Mobile Home Park/24002 Cox Rd
6:39 AM 23814/23825 Cox Rd
6:39 AM Old Cox Rd @ Cherokee Dr/23702 Old Cox Rd
6:41 AM 23375 Old Cox Rd
6:46 AM Frontage Rd @ Frontage Ct
6:53 AM 6805 Boydton Plank Rd
6:54 AM 6905/6907 Boydton Plank Rd
6:56 AM 7816/7818 Boydton Plank Rd
7:01 AM 10813 Boydton Plank Rd
7:01 AM Boydton Plank Rd @ Butler Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 13
Driver: Parham, William

6:28 AM 14750 Halifax Rd
6:28 AM 14739/14738 Halifax Rd
6:28 AM 14734/14736 Halifax Rd
6:37 AM 17934 Fox Branch Rd
6:38 AM 17475 Shady Ln
6:41 AM 24315 Carson Rd
6:51 AM 17005 Courthouse Rd
6:52 AM 17415 Courthouse Road
6:59 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
7:00 AM Allen Dr @ Dorothy Ci
7:00 AM 15911/15917/15915 Flatfoot Rd
7:05 AM 13701 Courthouse Rd
7:06 AM Lakewood Dr @ Stonewall Dr
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 15
Driver: Elder, Joseph

6:19 AM Lee Blvd @ Hill St
6:20 AM 25516 Ferndale Rd
6:22 AM 25015/25014 Ferndale Rd
6:25 AM Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
6:26 AM River Run Dr @ Lake Dr
6:27 AM Plantation Dr
6:29 AM Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court
6:29 AM Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive
6:30 AM 24112 River Rd
6:31 AM Mark Drive @ Susie Drive
6:31 AM Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive
6:32 AM 4098/4101 Kenneth Dr
6:33 AM Kenneth Dr (Middle)
6:35 AM Bancroft Dr @ Fieldshire Lane
6:36 AM Gaydell Drive & Mansfield Drive
6:36 AM Gaydell Dr @ Beth Lane
6:37 AM Beth Lane @ Raymond Rd
6:37 AM Raymond Rd @ Mcilwaine Dr
6:40 AM Pinecroft Rd @ Brooksdale Rd
6:43 AM 25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd
6:43 AM 4317 Sunset Dr
6:43 AM Franklin St
6:45 AM Brunswick Av @ Potomac St
6:46 AM 25511 Surry Avenue
6:48 AM Front Rd
6:51 AM 5915 Church Rd
6:55 AM Rohoic Woods Apartments
6:55 AM Trinity Mobile Home Park
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 24
Driver: Boothe, Terra

6:25 AM Circlewood Dr
6:31 AM Vaughan Rd @ Greenhead Dr
6:31 AM Vaughan Rd @ Britt Lane
6:33 AM 10302 Vaughan Rd
6:36 AM 11010/10011/10116 Duncan Rd
6:37 AM 10104/10000/10107/10005 Duncan Rd
6:37 AM 10414/10413 Duncan Rd
6:46 AM 25317/25321/25316/25318 Ford Ave
6:47 AM Cross St @ Ritchie Av
6:48 AM 24828/24829 Rock Rd
6:49 AM 25116/25118/25119 Sterling Rd
6:52 AM Sentry Hill Ct
6:53 AM 6106 Lewis Road
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 26
Driver: Sheets, Diane

6:29 AM White Oak Rd @ Willow Oaks Ln
6:33 AM 5700 Grubby Rd
6:33 AM 5614 Grubby Rd
6:34 AM Grubby Rd @ Loftis Lane
6:37 AM 12210 Wilson Rd
6:39 AM 4717 Grubby Rd
6:45 AM 7911 Cox Rd
6:48 AM 8214/8216 Baltimore Rd
6:57 AM 15504 Davis Road
7:06 AM 10704 Courthouse Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 31
Driver: Dix, Leasia

6:17 AM 9786 Wheaton Rd
6:17 AM 9603 Wheaton Rd
6:21 AM 26010 Smith Grove Rd
6:25 AM 7616 Vaughan Rd
6:36 AM 12960 Spain Dr
6:43 AM 11674 Old Stage Rd
6:45 AM 12519 Old Stage Rd
6:49 AM 26745 Perkins Rd
6:54 AM 12578 Duncan Rd
6:54 AM 12420 Duncan Rd
6:59 AM 23202 Dabney Mill Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus:32
Driver: Nicholas, Ralph

6:26 AM Claiborne Rd @ Trench Dr
6:26 AM 6719 Claiborne Rd
6:29 AM 5728 Sutherland Dr
6:32 AM 4901 Olgers Rd
6:34 AM Wrenn Forrest Dr @ Swan Ci
6:36 AM Pintail Lane @ Pheasant Ct
6:36 AM Pheasant Ct @ Logan Knoll Ln
6:40 AM East Autumn Dr @ West Autumn Dr
6:40 AM 3810/3813/3808/3809 West Autumn Dr
6:41 AM West Autumn Dr @ Westbriar Ln
6:41 AM Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
6:43 AM 23375 River Road/23324 River Rd
6:43 AM 22922 River Road/22925 River Rd
6:47 AM Chesdin Blvd
6:48 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Leonard Dr
6:49 AM Shoreview Dr @ Waterview Ct
6:53 AM Edrie Drive @ Eugene Drive
6:54 AM Eugene Dr @ Independence Dr
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 50/34
Driver: Jeter, Sharon/Wheeler, Ashley

6:04 AM 20314 Baskerville Mill Road
6:08 AM 5195 Lennie Rd
6:11 AM 18401 Old Cryors Rd @ Cryors Lane
6:14 AM 5098 Whitmore Rd
6:15 AM 4804 Whitmore Road
6:19 AM 16116/16102 Old Cryors Rd
6:21 AM 4717 Darvills Rd
6:28 AM 7491 Brills Rd
6:34 AM 7020 Whitmore Rd
6:40 AM 8109 Lew Jones Rd
6:44 AM Seaboard Dr @ Southern Av
6:46 AM 19218 Depot Rd
6:56 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Twin Creeks Drive
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 51
Driver: Droddy, Diane

6:17 AM 9013 Colemans Lake Rd
6:17 AM 9008/9013 Colemans Lake Rd
6:18 AM 11925 Walkers Lane
6:21 AM 7706 Colemans Lake Rd
6:22 AM 7910 Colemans Lake Rd
6:23 AM 12006 Cox Rd
6:24 AM 12415 Poole Siding Rd
6:26 AM 13403/13415 Cox Rd
6:35 AM 3915 Horsetrail Rd
6:40 AM 5952 Courthouse Rd
6:43 AM Elm St
6:49 AM 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd
6:50 AM 6001/6000 Anderson Mill Rd
6:52 AM Cox Rd @ Midway Dr
6:55 AM 5806/5807 Slates Rd
6:59 AM 7401 Tranquility Ln
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 52
Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

6:27 AM Quaker Rd
6:27 AM 11617 Quaker Rd
6:28 AM 12304 Quaker Rd
6:34 AM 24217 Old Vaughan Rd
6:39 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Winding Trail
6:41 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Eastside Lane
6:48 AM Green Acres Front 1-11
6:49 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
6:49 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
6:50 AM Lots 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240
6:54 AM 21911 White Oak Rd
6:58 AM Claiborne Rd @ Runaround Lane
7:02 AM 18802 White Oak Rd
7:03 AM White Oak Rd @ Tranquility Lane
7:15 AM DMS/DHS

Bus: 59
Driver: Hunt, Mary

6:26 AM 16720 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:27 AM 17206 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:33 AM 18005 Shippings Rd
6:39 AM 14407 Keelers Mill Rd
6:43 AM 13574 Nash Rd
6:47 AM 11001 Scotts Rd
6:54 AM 14713/14712 Madison Rd
7:00 AM 15909 Wilkinson Rd
7:15 AM DMS/DHS BackToTop Crayon

 

 


Session 1 (June 21 – July 1)

Dinwiddie Elementary School
Midway Elementary School
Sunnyside Elementary School
Sutherland Elementary School
Middle School & High School

Dinwiddie Elementary School – Summer School Session 1, June 21 – July 1, 2021

Bus: C-27
Driver: Osborne, Martha

7:59 AM Courthouse Rd
8:04 AM 20856 Reese Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 13
Driver: Parham, William

7:31 AM 17622 Fox Branch Rd
7:32 AM 16991 Fox Branch Rd
7:37 AM 15312/15313 Brick Rd
7:43 AM Halifax Rd @ Woodys Rd
7:50 AM 25554 Carson Rd
7:52 AM 24511 Carson Rd
8:03 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
8:03 AM 15911/15917/15915 Flatfoot Rd
8:07 AM 16907 Courthouse Road/16910 Courthouse Rd
8:07 AM 16901 Courthouse Rd
8:10 AM Hardiways Mill Rd @ Sleepy Hollow Rd
8:13 AM 21423 Hunnicut Rd
8:14 AM Hunnicut Rd @ Cattail Lane
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 15
Driver: Elder, Joseph

7:35 AM Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop
7:38 AM Hazel Av @ Bell St
7:41 AM 6908 Church Rd
7:48 AM Greenhead Dr @ Woody Ct
7:54 AM 25816 Smith Grove Rd
8:05 AM 7816 Boydton Plank Rd
8:05 AM Green Acres Front 1-11
8:05 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
8:05 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
8:06 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
8:06 AM Lots 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240
8:09 AM 9012 Boydton Plank Rd
8:15 AM 19412 Turkey Egg Rd
8:15 AM Turkey Egg Rd @ Fisher Dr
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 50
Driver: Jeter, Sharon

7:43 AM Quaker Rd No Intersection
7:43 AM 11118 Quaker Road
7:43 AM 11503 Quaker Road
7:49 AM 24775 Old Vaughan Rd
7:53 AM 27451 Reams Dr
7:55 AM 12113 Halifax Rd
7:58 AM Oak Grove Rd @ Acorn Dr
7:59 AM 12543 Spain Dr
8:00 AM 12960 Spain Dr
8:04 AM Perkins Rd @ Otter Run Dr
8:10 AM 24715/24714 Williamson Rd
8:12 AM 23811 Williamson Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 59
Driver: Hunt, Mary

7:31 AM White Oak Rd @ Lake Jordan Blvd
7:31 AM Lake Jordan Blvd @ Lake Jordan Dr
7:32 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Way
7:32 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Ln
7:36 AM 20324 White Oak Rd
7:42 AM 11608 Courthouse Rd
7:45 AM 10814/10815 Courthouse Rd
7:46 AM 10405 Courthouse Road
7:52 AM 12107 Wheelers Pond Rd
7:55 AM 14713/14712 Madison Rd
8:00 AM 15013 Keelers Mill Rd
8:01 AM 15211 Keelers Mill Rd
8:01 AM 15503 Keelers Mill Rd
8:05 AM 16189 Glebe Rd
8:07 AM 17400 Shippings Rd
8:10 AM 16619/16625 HAMilton Arms Rd
8:12 AM 18520 Hawkins Church Rd
8:16 AM 15237 Gatewood Rd
8:17 AM 14723 Boydton Plank Rd
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School

Bus: 64
Driver: Williams, Clarence

Aide: Morgan, Ruth
7:06 AM Davis Rd No Intersection
7:17 AM 11702 Browns Road
7:37 AM 4408 Wrenn Forrest Dr
7:46 AM 24530 Delkeith Road
8:01 AM 10619 Halifax Rd
8:03 AM Butler Branch Rd @ Continental Ct
8:20 AM Dinwiddie Elementary School     BackToTop Crayon

Midway Elementary School – Summer School Session 1, June 21 – July 1, 2021

Bus: 26
Driver: Sheets, Diane

7:43 AM Cox Rd No Intersection
7:43 AM 12110 Cox Rd
7:46 AM 6521 Colemans Lake Rd
7:46 AM 6116 Colemans Lake Rd
7:54 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Aliff Dr
7:55 AM 12604 Cox Rd
7:57 AM Cox Rd @ Stanfield Farm Lane
7:58 AM Cox Rd @ Karissa Farm Dr
8:10 AM 1614/1616 Birds Nest Rd
8:17 AM 16117 Namozine Rd
8:17 AM 4401 Midway Rd
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 42
Driver: Wingfield, Amos

7:36 AM 9008/9013 Colemans Lake Rd
7:40 AM 8212 Claystreet Rd
7:42 AM 8524 Claystreet Road
7:45 AM Baltimore Rd @ Old Pine Rd
7:51 AM 6500/6502 Cox Rd
7:58 AM 10926 Zilles Rd
8:05 AM 9909 White Oak Church Rd
8:07 AM 6621 Cox Road
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School

Bus: 51
Driver: Droddy, Diane

7:37 AM 6540 Tranquility Ln
7:39 AM 18309 Cox Rd
7:41 AM 5716 Sutherland Dr
7:46 AM 23000 Cox Rd
7:50 AM 4418 Olgers Rd
7:50 AM 4508/4400 Olgers Rd.
7:52 AM Chestnut Dr
7:57 AM 21011 River Rd
7:58 AM 4309 Chesdin Blvd
8:00 AM Shoreview Dr @ Waterview Ct
8:01 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Gray Dr
8:02 AM Chesdin Blvd @ Chesdin Ct
8:07 AM 20206 Eugene Dr
8:09 AM 20206 River Rd
8:10 AM 19315 Namozine Rd
8:16 AM 5000 Pine Hill Rd
8:20 AM Midway Elementary School        BackToTop Crayon

Sunnyside Elementary School – Summer School Session 1, June 21 – July 1, 2021

Bus: 34   (updated 6/22/21)
Driver: Wheeler, Ashley   

7:28 AM 12312 Baltimore Rd
7:30 AM 9103/9105 Boze Rd
7:34 AM 8711 White Oak Rd
7:38 AM White Oak @ Butterwood Ln
7:39 AM White Oak Rd @ Willow Oaks Ln
7:45 AM 16300 Old Cryors Rd
7:48 AM 18401 Old Cryors Rd @ Cryors Ln
7:57 AM Seaboard Dr @ Southern Av
7:59 AM Lew Jones Rd
8:05 AM 14714/14715 Lew Jones Rd
8:06 AM 17722 Boydton Plank Rd
8:20 AM Sunnyside Elementary School

Bus: 54  (updated 6/22/21)
Driver: Pulley, Cheryl

7:24 am BLACK BRANCH RD@MORTAR BRANCH RD
7:24 am 24504 Black Branch Rd
7:25 am 21486 Flatfoot Rd
7:36 am 22203/22205 Barnes Rd
7:54 am 24757 Cutbank Rd.
7:59 am 10524 Cutbank Church Rd
8:02 am 11845 Cutbank Church Rd
8:02 am 11965 Cutbank Church Rd
8:05 am 12223 McKenney Hwy
8:05 am 12019/12021 McKenney Hwy
8:06 am 22340 Hilltop Dr
8:09 am 11717 Sapony Church Rd
8:11 am 10929 Doyle Blvd
8:14 am 21016 Denbigh St
8:16 am 20921 Boydton Plank Rd
8:18 am 10506/10501 Doyle Blvd
8:20 am SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL     BackToTop Crayon

Sutherland Elementary School – Summer School Session 1, June 21 – July 1, 2021

Bus: 10
Driver: Gobble, Candice

7:45 AM Lee Blvd @ Hill St
7:46 AM 25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd
7:46 AM 25614 Cox Rd
7:48 AM Dinwiddie Av
7:49 AM Roanoke St @ Nottoway Av
7:50 AM Greensville Av @ Pagan St
7:51 AM Simmons Av @ Front Rd
7:52 AM 25606/25607 Front Rd
7:52 AM Front Rd
7:52 AM Front Rd @ Front Dr
7:54 AM 25310 Shadyside Drive
7:59 AM 25317/25321/25316/25318 Ford Ave
7:59 AM Cross St @ Ritchie Av
8:00 AM 25005 Sterling Rd
8:01 AM 5105 Sterling Road
8:04 AM Jons Way @ Bryans Circle
8:04 AM Jons Way @ Kyles Court
8:06 AM 23726 Old Cox Rd/23702 Old Cox Rd
8:08 AM 23000 Cox Rd/The Greenhouse Daycare
8:10 AM 21921/21924 Butterwood Rd
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 24
Driver: Boothe, Terra

7:30 AM 10011 Duncan Rd
7:30 AM 10011/10414/10116 Duncan Rd
7:31 AM 10104/10000/10107/10005 Duncan Rd
7:37 AM 8490 Vaughan Rd
7:38 AM 7724/7715/7716 Vaughan Rd
7:39 AM 27621 Flank Rd
7:42 AM Church Rd @ Fort Fisher Ct
7:45 AM 8908/8906 Squirrel Level Rd
7:47 AM Tanglewood Dr @ Northwood Dr
7:48 AM Circlewood Dr (End)
7:53 AM 25816 Smith Grove Rd
7:53 AM 25813 Smith Grove Rd
7:53 AM 25709/25710 Smith Grove Rd
7:56 AM 8015 Duncan Rd
8:00 AM Rohoic Woods Front Bus Stop
8:01 AM Rohoic Woods Middle Bus Stop
8:01 AM Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop
8:02 AM 5911/5912 Sentry Hill Ct
8:03 AM Sentry Hill Ct
8:05 AM 5913 Lewis Rd
8:10 AM 7816 Boydton Plank Rd
8:12 AM 6835 Boydton Plank Rd
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School

Bus: 52
Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

7:38 AM Pheasant Ct @ Pintail Lane
7:42 AM East Autumn Dr @ Iris Ci
7:43 AM Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
7:45 AM 4098/4101 Kenneth Dr
7:45 AM Kenneth Dr
7:46 AM Gaydell Dr @ Bancroft Dr
7:47 AM Bancroft Dr @ Fieldshire Lane
7:50 AM 24001 River Rd
7:50 AM Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive
7:51 AM Mark Drive @ Susie Drive
7:51 AM Jackie Drive @ James Court
7:53 AM McIlwaine Dr @ Raymond Rd
7:54 AM Gloria Dr @ Paul Dr
7:56 AM River Rd @ Moss Point
7:57 AM Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
7:59 AM Pinecroft Rd @ Brooksdale Rd
8:01 AM Cedar Heart Lane @ Grant Av
8:01 AM 25406/25409 Cox Road
8:03 AM 25211 Walkers Landing Ct
8:05 AM 25403 Cox Road
8:05 AM 25111/25103 Cox Rd
8:06 AM Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Terrace
8:07 AM Brickwood Meadow Lane @ Brickwood Meadow Ct
8:08 AM 24813 Cox Rd
8:08 AM 24817/24819/24806 Cox Rd
8:10 AM Creek Lane @ Berk Court
8:20 AM Sutherland Elementary School    BackToTop Crayon

Middle School / High School – Summer School Session 1, June 21 – July 1, 2021

Bus: 2
Driver: Crowder, Sandra

6:03 AM 25514 Troublefield Rd
6:06 AM 24822 Black Branch Rd
6:06 AM Black Branch Rd @ Mortar Branch Rd
6:08 AM Walkers Mill @ Kefalos Drive
6:15 AM 22012 McKenney Hwy
6:21 AM 23420 Courthouse Rd
6:27 AM Ridge Rd @ Ridge Lane
6:36 AM 23550 Cutbank Rd
6:37 AM 11840 Cutbank Church Rd
6:40 AM 12300/12302 McKenney Hwy
6:40 AM 12223 McKenney Hwy
6:41 AM 11802 McKenney Hwy
6:43 AM 11000 Sapony Church Rd
6:49 AM 21014 Westover Dr
6:51 AM Third St @ Rives Av
6:51 AM Rives Av @ Fourth St
6:51 AM 10716 Rives Ave
7:15 AM Middle/High School

Bus: 3
Driver: Garrettson, Christina

6:25 AM 16315 Hamilton Arms Rd
6:31 AM 17400 Shippings Rd
6:37 AM 14407 Keelers Mill Rd
6:44 AM 13526/13528 Glebe Rd
6:52 AM 14720 Wilkinson Rd
6:56 AM 14713/14712 Madison Rd
7:03 AM 16700 Nash Rd
7:15 AM Middle/High School

Bus: 10
Driver: Gobble, Candice

6:24 AM 25606/25602 Cox Rd
6:25 AM 25406/2549 Cox Rd
6:26 AM 25118/25116 Cox Rd
6:26 AM 25003 Cox Rd
6:28 AM Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Lane
6:29 AM Woodstream Dr @ Woodstream Ci
6:31 AM Brickwood Meadow Dr @ Brickwood Meadow Terrace
6:32 AM 24715/24771 Cox Rd
6:33 AM Fairway Rd @ Wedgewood Rd
6:37 AM Meridian Av @ Short St
6:39 AM Chesdin Rd @ Sequoia Rd
6:39 AM Sequoia Rd @ Olympic Lane
6:40 AM Sequoia Rd @ Sequoia Ct
6:40 AM Sequoia @ Jons Way
6:41 AM Moody Dr & Sequoia Road
6:44 AM 23648 Addison St
6:50 AM Frontage Rd @ Frontage Ct
6:59 AM 7816/7818 Boydton Plank Rd
7:05 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Mitchell Av
7:15 AM Middle/High School

Bus: 15
Driver: Elder, Joseph

6:23 AM Lee Blvd@Hill St
6:24 AM 3913 West Drive
6:26 AM 3808 Ferndale Cir
6:29 AM Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct
6:30 AM River Run Dr @ Lake Dr
6:31 AM Plantation Dr No Intersection
6:33 AM Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive
6:33 AM Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court
6:34 AM 24112 River Rd
6:35 AM Mark Drive @ Susie Drive
6:35 AM Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive
6:37 AM 4220/4216 Keithwood Dr
6:38 AM Bancroft Dr @ Fieldshire Lane
6:39 AM Gaydell Drive & Mansfield Drive
6:40 AM Gaydell Dr @ Beth Lane
6:44 AM 25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd
6:44 AM 4313 Sunset Dr
6:46 AM Brunswick Av @ Potomac St
6:47 AM Greensville Av @ Pagan St
6:47 AM 25511 Surry Avenue
6:51 AM 5915 Church Rd
6:54 AM Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop
6:54 AM Rohoic Woods Front Bus Stop
6:55 AM Rohoic Woods Back Bus Stop
6:55 AM Trinity Mobile Home Park
7:15 AM Middle/High School

Bus: 24
Driver: Boothe, Terra

6:14 AM Circlewood Dr No Intersection
6:15 AM Circlewood Dr @ Tanglewood Dr
6:17 AM 8606 Squirrel Level Rd
6:21 AM 7616 Vaughan Rd
6:27 AM 28609 Butler Branch Rd
6:27 AM 28807 Butler Branch Rd
6:36 AM 26745 Perkins Rd
6:40 AM 12578 Duncan Rd
6:40 AM 12420 Duncan Rd
6:44 AM 10302 Vaughan Rd
6:46 AM 9225 Vaughan Road
6:54 AM 10011/10414/10116/10104 Dabney Mill Rd
6:54 AM 10000/10107/10005 Dabney Mill Rd
6:56 AM 23202 Dabney Mill Rd
6:59 AM 22918/22917/23012 Steers Rd
7:15 AM Middle/High School

Bus: 26
Driver: Sheets, Diane

6:26 AM 9207 Boze Rd
6:32 AM White Oak Rd @ Willow Oaks Ln
6:34 AM Grubby Road & Tyler Lane
6:36 AM 5614 Grubby Rd
6:37 AM 4717 Grubby Rd
6:39 AM 12210 Wilson Rd
6:40 AM 11620 Wilson Rd
6:43 AM 2124 Springston Rd
6:44 AM 2400/2403 Springston Rd
6:47 AM 9702 White Oak Church Road
6:51 AM 9909 White Oak Church Road
6:54 AM 7911 Cox Rd
7:15 AM Middle/High School

Bus: 32
Driver: Nicholas, Ralph

6:12 AM 5728 Sutherland Dr
6:14 AM 22031 Cox Road
6:15 AM 4901 Olgers Rd
6:18 AM Logan Knoll Ln @ Pheasant Ct
6:19 AM Oak Knoll Dr@Pear Tree Lane
6:20 AM 23375 River Rd/23324 River Rd
6:21 AM Westbriar Ln @ Fawn Ct
6:27 AM Chesdin Blvd
6:27 AM 4309 Chesdin Blvd
6:28 AM Leonard Dr @ Shoreview Dr
6:32 AM Edrie Drive @ Eugene Drive
6:32 AM Eugene Dr @ Independence Dr
6:37 AM 6719 Claiborne Rd
6:38 AM Claiborne Rd @ Trench Dr
6:49 AM 25116/25118/25119 Sterling Rd
6:52 AM Sentry Hill Ct
6:55 AM 6008 Lewis Rd/6010 Lewis Rd
6:56 AM 6106 Lewis Road
7:15 AM Middle/High School

Bus: 50/13
Driver: Jeter, Sharon/William Parham

6:32 AM 13702 Halifax Rd
6:34 AM 15312/15313 Brick Rd
6:40 AM 17934 Fox Branch Rd
6:49 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot Rd
6:50 AM Allen Dr @ Wrenn Dr
6:51 AM Albert Dr @ Wrenn Dr
6:52 AM Allen Dr @ Dorothy Ci
6:52 AM 15911/15917/15915 Flatfoot Rd
6:55 AM 17415 Courthouse Road
6:56 AM 17005 Courthouse Rd
7:01 AM 15311 Gatewood Rd
7:03 AM Boydton Plank Road @ Spring Creek Rd
7:06 AM Lakewood Dr @ Stonewall Dr
7:15 AM Middle/High School

Bus: 51
Driver: Droddy, Diane

6:18 AM 9818 Colemans Lake Rd
6:21 AM 12108/12104/12106 Cox Rd
6:21 AM 12110 Cox Road
6:25 AM Mikes Lane @ Siding Rd
6:32 AM 11451 Browns Rd
6:36 AM 3915 Horsetrail Road
6:43 AM 15601 Pine St
6:50 AM 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd
6:51 AM 6001/6000 Anderson Mill Road
6:53 AM Cox Rd @ Midway Dr
6:56 AM 5649 Slates Rd
6:59 AM 6540 Tranquility Ln
7:01 AM Bobcat Rd @ Anderson Mill Rd
7:15 AM Middle/High School

Bus: 52
Driver: Perkinson, Brandy

6:26 AM Eastview Dr@Stingy Ln@Southside Av
6:31 AM 21802 Old Vaughan Road
6:33 AM 10858 Quaker Rd
6:47 AM Green Acres Bus Stop
6:48 AM Lots 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240
6:53 AM Lake Jordan Rd @ Lake Jordan Ln
6:54 AM 21911 White Oak Rd
6:58 AM Claiborne Rd @ Runaround Lane
7:03 AM White Oak Rd @ Tranquility Lane
7:15 AM Middle/High School

Bus: 59
Driver: Hunt, Mary

6:18 AM 20314 Baskerville Mill Road
6:22 AM 5195 Lennie Rd
6:25 AM 18401 Old Cryors Rd @ Cryors Lane
6:27 AM 17205 Old Cryors Rd
6:28 AM 16300 Old Cryors Rd
6:28 AM 16116/16102 Old Cryors Rd
6:33 AM 7491 Brills Rd
6:42 AM 8109 Lew Jones Rd
6:45 AM Manson Church Road @ Fisher Rd
6:45 AM 19550 Manson Church Rd
6:50 AM 19017 Depot Rd
6:51 AM Seaboard Dr @ Southern Av
6:54 AM 12109 Lew Jones Rd
7:15 AM Middle/High School    BackToTop Crayon