Sutherland Elementary Bus Routes

2018-2019

Note:  If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at 804-469-4680.DCPS cartoon bus image

 

Bus:  10

Bus Driver:  Gobble, Candice

7:46 AM 25717/25715/25702 Cox Rd

7:47 AM 25606/25602 Cox Rd

7:48 AM Cox Rd @ WestWood Drive

7:48 AM 25406 Cox Road/25409 Cox Rd

7:50 AM 25403 Cox Road

7:51 AM 25317 Cox Rd

7:51 AM 25118 Cox Rd

7:53 AM ORCHARD DR @ WAYNE AV

7:54 AM WAYNE AV @ NORTH ORCHARD DR

7:55 AM 25004 Cox Rd

7:56 AM 25012/25013/24900 Cox Road

7:56 AM 24813/24900/24819 Cox Rd

7:59 AM CHESDIN RD @ SEQUOIA RD

8:00 AM CHESDIN RD @ SIERRA RD

8:01 AM CHESDIN RD @ YOSEMITE RD

8:03 AM SEQUOIA RD @ OLYMPIC LANE

8:03 AM SEQUOIA RD @ YELLOWSTONE DR

8:04 AM SEQUOIA RD @ SEQUOIA CT

8:07 AM Jons Way @ Bryans Circle

8:08 AM Jons Way @ Kyles Court

8:10 AM Moody Dr & SeQuoia Road

8:13 AM 23814/23825 Cox Rd

8:20 AM SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  12

Bus Driver:  Morgan, Raymond

7:39 AM DINWIDDIE AV@POTOMAC ST

7:40 AM POTOMAC ST @ NOTTOWAY AV

7:41 AM POTOMAC ST @ BRUNSWICK AV

7:42 AM 25801 Greensville Ave

7:44 AM 25615 Surry Ave

7:45 AM SURRY AV @ WARWICK ST

7:46 AM SURRY AV @ PAGAN ST

7:47 AM PAGAN ST @ GREENSVILLE AV

7:48 AM GREENSVILLE AV @ WARWICK ST

7:49 AM Nottoway Bus Stop/25611 Nottoway Ave

7:50 AM NOTTOWAY AV @ ROANOKE ST

7:54 AM 24828/24829 Rock Road

7:56 AM 5318 Sterling Road

7:57 AM 5105 Sterling Road

7:59 AM CREEK RD @ CREEK LANE

8:00 AM CREEK LANE @ COURTNEY COURT

8:02 AM CREEK LANE @ Sonya Court

8:02 AM CREEK LANE @ Berk Court

8:04 AM CREEK RD @ CREEK CI

8:05 AM CREEK RD @ MOUNT PLEASANT ST

8:06 AM 24814 Mount Pleasant St

8:07 AM MOUNT PLEASANT ST @ CEDAR LANE

8:09 AM FAIRWAY RD @ DRIVER RD

8:10 AM FAIRWAY RD @ WEDGEWOOD RD

8:20 AM SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  27

Bus Driver:  Eley, Sandra

7:34 AM 4098/4101 Kenneth Dr

7:36 AM KENNETH DR No Intersection

7:39 AM GAYDELL DR @ KEITHWOOD DR

7:40 AM 4220/4216 KEITHWOOD DR

7:41 AM KEITHWOOD DR @ TIMPAM LANE

7:44 AM GAYDELL DR @ BANCROFT DR

7:46 AM BANCROFT DR @ FIELDSHIRE LANE

7:50 AM BANCROFT DR @ MANSFIELD DR

7:51 AM Gaydell Drive & Mansfield Drive

7:53 AM Gaydell Bus Stop (24310 Gaydell Dr)

7:54 AM GAYDELL DR @ BETH LANE

7:57 AM 24008 Gaydell Drive

7:59 AM JACKIE DR NORTH OF RIVER RD

7:59 AM Jackie Drive @ James Court

8:01 AM Jackie Drive @ Mark Drive

8:02 AM Jackie Drive @ Donnie Court

8:05 AM Mark Drive @ Susie Drive

8:08 AM Elsie Dr @ Mark Drive

8:09 AM ELSIE DR No Intersection

8:11 AM 23702 River Rd

8:20 AM SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  29

Bus Driver:  Hawkins, Cynthia

7:51 AM First Kids Daycare/25213 Ferndale Road/25320

7:54 AM PINECROFT RD @ BALSAM LANE

7:55 AM PINECROFT RD @ BROOKSDALE RD

8:02 AM Oak Knoll Dr@Pear Tree Lane

8:04 AM PHEASANT CT @ PHEASANT CI

8:05 AM PHEASANT CT @ LOGAN KNOLL LN

8:06 AM PHEASANT CT @ PINTAIL LANE

8:07 AM Pheasant Ct Cul-De-Sac

8:09 AM PINTAIL LANE @ WIDGEON CT

8:10 AM PINTAIL LANE @ WRENN FORREST DR

8:11 AM PINTAIL LANE @ CANVASBACK CT

8:11 AM CANVASBACK CT @ SWAN CI

8:13 AM SWAN CI @ WRENN FORREST DR

8:20 AM SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  30

Bus Driver:  Regal, Mindy

7:36 AM  LEE BLVD No Intersection

7:36 AM HILL ST @ LEE BLVD

7:39 AM 3913 West Drive

7:40 AM 3808 West Dr

7:41 AM WEST DR @ NORTH DR

7:43 AM 3917 Ferndale Cir

7:45 AM FERNDALE CI No Intersection

7:46 AM 25516 Ferndale Road/25517 Ferndale Rd

7:49 AM 24902 Ferndale Rd

7:51 AM 25027 Ferndale Rd

7:51 AM FERNDALE RD @ CROWDER RD

7:52 AM 25315 Ferndale Rd

7:53 AM 25406/25409 Ferndale Road

7:54 AM CEDAR HEART LANE @ GRANT AV

7:55 AM 25316 Grant Avenue

7:55 AM 25504 GRANT AVENUE

7:56 AM 25316 FULMAR CI

8:00 AM 25211 WALKERS LANDING CT

8:03 AM 4305 Sunset Dr

8:04 AM FRANKLIN ST

8:11 AM ADDISON ST @ HILLS RD

8:13 AM 23648 ADDISON ST

8:20 AM SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  30  SHUTTLE FOR HS/BS/PS

Bus Driver:  Regal, Mindy

8:32 AM SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:48 AM HeadStart

8:50 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  36

Bus Driver:  Sykes, Essie

7:58 AM FERNDALE RD@RIVER RD

7:58 AM 24919/25002 River Rd

7:58 AM 24907 River Rd

7:59 AM 24802 River Rd

7:59 AM Moss Point Dr @ Fern Ct

8:00 AM RIVER RD @ TOWER DR

8:01 AM 24626 River Road

8:01 AM 24403 River Rd

8:02 AM 24208 River Rd

8:02 AM 24207 River Rd

8:02 AM 24108 River Rd

8:03 AM 24001 River Rd

8:04 AM 23809 River Rd

8:04 AM 23814 Sparrow Ct

8:05 AM EAST AUTUMN DR @ IRIS CI

8:06 AM EAST AUTUMN DR @ WEST AUTUMN DR

8:07 AM 3810/3813/3808/3809 WEST AUTUMN DR

8:08 AM WESTBRIAR LN @ FAWN CT

8:09 AM MIDDLE WESTBRIAR LN

8:11 AM 23580 River Rd

8:12 AM 23211 River Rd

8:12 AM 23105/23104 River Rd

8:13 AM 22918/22915 River Rd

8:20 AM SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  51

Bus Driver:  Droddy, Diane

7:40 AM SIMMONS AV@FRONT RD

7:43 AM 25606/25607 Front Rd

7:44 AM FRONT RD No Intersection

7:45 AM FRONT RD @ FRONT DR

7:47 AM 25408 Front Road

7:49 AM FLOYD AV @ FOREST AV

7:50 AM FOREST AV @ DREW LANE

7:51 AM DREW LANE @ GILMAR CT

7:53 AM CHURCH DR @ SHADYSIDE DR

7:55 AM 25310 Shadyside Drive

8:06 AM 23000 Cox Road

8:20 AM SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  52

Bus Driver:  Perkinson, Brandy

7:50 AM 4107 ASHLEY LANE

7:51 AM ASHLEY LANE No Intersection

7:53 AM MCILWAINE DR @ GAYDELL DR

7:54 AM MCILWAINE DR @ RAYMOND RD

7:56 AM RAYMOND RD @ TOWER CT

7:57 AM 4112 Tower Ct

7:59 AM MCILWAINE DR @ GLORIA DR

7:59 AM GLORIA DR @ PAUL DR

8:02 AM RAYMOND RD @ BETH LANE

8:04 AM RIVER RUN DR @ LAKE DR

8:05 AM RIVER RUN DR @ PLANTATION DR

8:06 AM PLANTATION DR No Intersection

8:07 AM PLANTATION DR @ RIVER VIEW DR

8:09 AM RIVER VIEW DR @ MARK DR

8:20 AM SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  65

Bus Driver:  Rakes, Tammy

7:50 AM DELKEITH RD No Intersection

7:51 AM MERIDIAN AV @ SHORT ST

7:52 AM MEADOW LANE @ GLENDALE AV

7:53 AM GLENDALE AV @ DELKEITH RD

7:54 AM 4823 Woodstream Dr

7:58 AM WOODSTREAM LANE @ WOODSTREAM CT

7:59 AM WOODSTREAM LANE @ WOODSTREAM DR

8:00 AM WOODSTREAM DR @ BRICKWOOD MEADOW LANE

8:03 AM WOODSTREAM DR @ WOODSTREAM PL

8:04 AM WOODSTREAM DR @ WOODSTREAM CI

8:06 AM BRICKWOOD MEADOW LANE @ BRICKWOOD MEADOW DR

8:07 AM BRICKWOOD MEADOW LANE @ BRICKWOOD MEADOW CT

8:11 AM 23825 Old Cox Rd

8:12 AM 23726/23702 Old Cox Rd

8:13 AM 23507 Old Cox Rd

8:20 AM SUTHERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Dinwiddie County Public Schools district is committed to providing material on its website that is
accessible to our students, families, staff and general public. If you experience difficulty with the
accessibility of any material on our website, please email webmaster@dcpsnet.org to request
our materials in an alternate format.

Dinwiddie County Public Schools will be closed on Wednesday, December 12, 2018. Essential personnel should report on time. 12 month employees report 2 hours late or may take liberal leave.