Sunnyside Elementary Bus Routes

2018-2019

Note:  If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at 804-469-4680.


DCPS cartoon bus image

Bus:  37

Bus Driver:  Coleman, Mildred

7:20 AM 20803 Old Beaver Pond Rd

7:25 AM 19009 Old Cryors Rd

7:26 AM 18350 Old Cryors Rd

7:31 AM 17200 Old Cryors Rd

7:34 AM 4504 Whitmore Rd

7:43 AM 12575 ZILLES RD

7:47 AM 10300 Wilson Rd

7:48 AM 9918 Wilson Rd

7:53 AM 12400 Wilson Road

7:56 AM WHITE OAK RD @ WILLOW OAKS LN

7:59 AM 4524 White Oak Road

7:59 AM 4419 White Oak Rd

8:00 AM 4419 White Oak Rd

8:03 AM 15828 Old Cryors Rd

8:04 AM 16116/16102 Old Cryors Rd

8:11 AM 7202 McKenney Hwy

8:13 AM 20708 Baskerville Mill Rd

8:16 AM 9314 McKenney Hwy

8:20 AM SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  38

Bus Driver:  Cliborne, Tammy

7:15 AM 14714/14715 Lew Jones Road

7:15 AM 14706 Lew Jones Road

7:16 AM 17316 Snap Lodge Rd

7:16 AM 12407 Lew Jones Road

7:17 AM 12104 Lew Jones Rd

7:31 AM 8101 Brills Rd

7:37 AM 13127 Continental Rd

7:45 AM 7020 Whitmore Rd

7:50 AM CONTINENTAL RD No Intersection

7:54 AM 6715 Whitmore Road

7:59 AM Manson Church Road @ FISHER RD

8:01 AM 20615 Manson Church Rd

8:04 AM 20920 Manson Church Rd

8:10 AM SECOND ST @ RIVES AV

8:11 AM RIVES AV @ THIRD ST

8:12 AM RIVES AV @ FOURTH ST

8:14 AM 10716 Rives Ave

8:15 AM        10211/10210 Melvin B. Alsbrooks Rd

8:20 AM SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  48

Bus Driver:  Booth, Loretta

7:44 AM RAINEY CREEK RD No Intersection

7:47 AM RAINEY CREEK RD @ FINN DR

7:47 AM RAINEY CREEK RD @ GORBURN DR

7:48 AM 24704 Rainey Creek Rd

7:48 AM 24711 Rainey Creek Rd

7:54 AM 23550 Cutbank Rd

7:54 AM 23650 Cutbank Rd

7:56 AM CUTBANK RD @ BOURDON CREEK RD

8:00 AM 25023 Cutbank Rd

8:01 AM 25230 Cutbank Rd

8:04 AM 11965 Cutbank Church Rd

8:04 AM 11845 Cutbank Church Rd

8:07 AM 10638 Cutbank Church Rd

8:08 AM 10524 Cutbank Church Rd

8:09 AM 22392 Boydton Plank Rd

8:12 AM 21611 Westover Dr

8:12 AM 21723 Boydton Plank Rd

8:13 AM 21714 Boydton Plank Rd

8:14 AM 21401 Boydton Plank Rd

8:15 AM 20921 Boydton Plank Rd

8:20 AM SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  62

Bus Driver:  Booth, Shannon

7:34 AM 17901 Shippings Rd

7:34 AM 15425 Branches Road

7:34 AM 15505 Branches Rd

7:36 AM 16290 Eppes Rd

7:39 AM 19703 Shippings Rd

7:39 AM 20104 Shippings Rd

7:41 AM 21004/21001 Shippings Rd

7:42 AM 14850 Sapony Church Rd

7:45 AM 15520 Sapony Church Rd

7:51 AM 19007 Shippings Rd

7:52 AM 18510 Shippings Rd

7:53 AM 18005 Shippings Rd

7:53 AM 17901 Shippings Rd

7:56 AM 17425 Boydton Plank Rd

7:57 AM SNAP LODGE RD No Intersection

7:59 AM Boydton Plank Road @ TWIN CREEK LANE

7:59 AM Boydton Plank Road @ KARLA DR

8:03 AM 11005 Asbury Rd

8:04 AM 11200 Asbury Rd

8:04 AM 11005/11009 Asbury Rd

8:05 AM 10625 Asbury Rd

8:08 AM 18603 Depot Rd

8:08 AM DEPOT RD @ SEABOARD DR

8:09 AM SEABOARD DR @ SOUTHERN AV

8:12 AM 19850 Depot Rd

8:12 AM 20116 Depot Rd

8:13 AM 10237 Doyle Blvd

8:15 AM SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  74

Bus Driver:  Hamilton, Karen

7:14 AM 23420 Courthouse Rd

7:15 AM 22604 Courthouse Rd

7:16 AM 22500 Courthouse Rd

7:17 AM 21371 Courthouse Rd

7:20 AM 19816 Courthouse Rd

7:23 AM 19620 GOOSE POND RD

7:23 AM 19725 Goose Pond Rd

7:32 AM 22326 Barnes Rd

7:33 AM 22203/22205 Barnes Rd

7:37 AM 21101 Bain Rd

7:38 AM 23301/23300 Walkers Mill Rd

7:40 AM 21997 Walkers Mill Road

7:41 AM 21916 Walkers Mill Rd

7:41 AM Walkers Mill @ Kefalos Drive

7:42 AM 21525 Walkers Mill Rd

7:45 AM 25328 Black Branch Rd

7:45 AM 24812/24610/24619 Black Branch Rd

7:48 AM 25302/25305 Troublefield Rd

7:52 AM 24902/24904 Black Branch Rd

7:52 AM 24828 Black Branch Rd

7:53 AM BLACK BRANCH RD @ MORTAR BRANCH RD

7:55 AM FLATFOOT RD @ SKALA DR

8:00 AM 22011/22303 McKenney Highway

8:00 AM 21900/22211 McKenney HWY

8:00 AM 22011 McKenney Hwy

8:00 AM 22005 McKenney Hwy

8:01 AM 21900 McKenney HWY

8:01 AM 21604 McKenney Hwy

8:02 AM 20906 McKenney HWY

8:07 AM 17712 McKenney Hwy

8:07 AM 17618 McKenney Hwy

8:20 AM SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  109

Bus Driver:  Wheeler, Ashley

7:34 AM 10516/10518 White Oak Rd

7:35 AM 10216/10208 White Oak Rd

7:35 AM 10117 White Oak Rd

7:36 AM 12410 Baltimore Rd

7:36 AM 12312 Baltimore Rd

7:38 AM 9103/9105 Boze Rd

7:43 AM 6422 White Oak Rd

7:44 AM 6817 Grubby Rd

7:45 AM 6302 Grubby Rd

7:46 AM 5918 Grubby Rd

7:47 AM 5720 Grubby Rd

7:47 AM 5614 Grubby Rd

7:48 AM 5150 Grubby Rd

7:49 AM 4717 Grubby Rd

7:51 AM 3913 Grubby RD

7:57 AM 12600/12603 Hawkins Rd

8:04 AM 14222 Old White Oak Rd

8:05 AM 14415/14414 Old White Oak Rd

8:16 AM SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  111

Bus Driver:  Hofmann, Tracy

7:37 AM 27610 Ridge Rd

7:40 AM RIDGE RD No Intersection

7:40 AM RIDGE RD @ RIDGE LANE

7:44 AM 23619 Cherry Hill Road

7:47 AM 23156 Shippings Rd

7:47 AM 14690 McKenney Hwy

7:49 AM 13605 McKenney Hwy

7:51 AM 12223 McKenney Hwy

7:52 AM 12019/12021 McKenney Hwy

7:53 AM 22340 Hilltop Dr

7:56 AM 11802 McKenney Hwy

7:57 AM 11880 Sappony Church Rd

7:57 AM 12406 Sapony Church Rd

7:59 AM 11717 Sapony Church Rd

8:00 AM 11315 Sapony Church Rd

8:00 AM 11000 Sapony Church Rd

8:02 AM 10091 Sapony Church Rd

8:07 AM 11108/11127 Doyle Blvd

8:08 AM 11125/11127/11108 Doyle Blvd

8:08 AM 11040 DOYLE BLVD

8:10 AM 10506 Doyle Blvd

8:10 AM 10424/10501 Doyle Blvd

8:11 AM 11125/10410 Doyle Blvd

8:11 AM 10403 Doyle Blvd

8:13 AM SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  111 SHUTTLE HS/BS/PS

Bus Driver:  Hofmann, Tracy

8:25 AM SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:49 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:50 AM HeadStart


 

Dinwiddie County Public Schools district is committed to providing material on its website that is
accessible to our students, families, staff and general public. If you experience difficulty with the
accessibility of any material on our website, please email webmaster@dcpsnet.org to request
our materials in an alternate format.

Dinwiddie County Public Schools will be closed on Wednesday, December 12, 2018. Essential personnel should report on time. 12 month employees report 2 hours late or may take liberal leave.