Southside Elementary Bus Routes

2018-2019

Note:  If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at 804-469-4680.


DCPS cartoon bus image

Bus:  1

Bus Driver:  Strotman, Valerie

7:47 AM COX RD@JACK DR

7:48 AM 22521 Cox Rd

7:50 AM 21924 Butterwood Rd

7:50 AM 21622 Butterwood Rd

7:52 AM BUTTERWOOD RD @ SPRING FARM DR

7:54 AM CLAIBORNE RD @ TRENCH DR

7:54 AM 6995 Claiborne Rd

7:58 AM 20406/20409 Harris Dr

7:58 AM 20520 Harris Drive

8:02 AM 6122 Claiborne Rd

8:07 AM CLAIBORNE RD @ RUNAROUND RD

8:13 AM Green Acres FRONT 1-11

8:14 AM Green Acres Bus Stop

8:15 AM JORDAN HEIGHTS DR @ JORDAN HEIGHTS LANE

8:20 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  6

Bus Driver:  Olgers, Cynthia

7:30 AM SQUIRREL LEVEL RD@CHURCH RD

7:31 AM CHURCH RD @ FORT FISHER CT

7:34 AM 5921 Church Rd

7:34 AM 5915 Church Rd

7:34 AM 5913 Church Rd

7:35 AM 5710/5712 Church Road

7:36 AM 25905 WEAKLEY RD

7:37 AM BELL ST @ HAZEL AV

7:39 AM 25701/25703 WEAKLEY RD

7:41 AM 25302 Ritchie Ave

7:41 AM 25307 Ford Ave

7:42 AM 25317/25321/25316/25318 Ford Ave

7:44 AM 25217 Harwell Dr

7:44 AM 25200 Harwell Dr

7:44 AM 25200 Harwell Dr

7:46 AM 25115/25116/25113 Sterling Rd

7:46 AM 25113/25115 Sterling Rd

7:47 AM 25108 Sterling Rd

7:51 AM 5911/5912 Sentry HIll Ct

7:54 AM SENTRY HILL CT No Intersection

7:57 AM 6008 Lewis Rd/6010 Lewis Road

7:57 AM 6002 Lewis Rd

7:58 AM 5913 Lewis Rd

7:59 AM 5805/5806 Lewis Rd

8:03 AM Harrison Mobile Home Park/6835 Boydton Plank Rd

8:10 AM FRONTAGE RD @ FRONTAGE CT

8:20 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  24

Bus Driver:  Boothe, Terra

7:49 AM    DUNCAN RD@SQUIRREL LEVEL RD

7:50 AM 10675/10669 Squirrel Level Rd

7:53 AM 9603 Wheaton Rd

7:55 AM 8015 Duncan Rd

7:57 AM 7516 Duncan Rd

7:58 AM 7410 Duncan Rd

7:58 AM 7315 Duncan Rd

8:01 AM Rohoic Woods FRONT Bus Stop

8:02 AM Rohoic Woods BACK Bus Stop

8:08 AM Trinity Mobile Home Park

8:13 AM Picture Lake Campgrounds 7816/7818 Boydton Plank Rd

8:20 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  39

Bus  Driver:  Elder, Joseph

7:47 AM 10505 Squirrel Level Rd

7:48 AM 10116 Squirrel Level Rd

7:50 AM TANGLEWOOD DR @ SOUTHWOOD DR

7:52 AM TANGLEWOOD DR @ NORTHWOOD DR

7:53 AM 9110/9113 CIRCLEWOOD DR

7:55 AM CIRCLEWOOD DR (END)

7:59 AM SQUIRREL LEVEL RD @ REEDY LANE

8:00 AM 8908/8906 Squirrel Level Rd

8:00 AM 8906/8900 Squirrel Level Rd

8:01 AM 8602/8605/8814 Squirrel Level Rd

8:01 AM 8804 Squirrel Level Rd

8:02 AM 8605/8602 SQUIRREL LEVEL RD

8:04 AM 25813 Smith Grove Rd

8:05 AM 25401 Smith Grove Rd

8:06 AM 24805 Smith Grove Rd

8:07 AM 8914 Duncan Rd

8:09 AM 9411/9413 Duncan Rd

8:09 AM 9512 Duncan Rd

8:10 AM 10011 Duncan Road

8:11 AM 10104 Duncan Rd

8:11 AM 10107/10105 Duncan Rd

8:11 AM 10116 Duncan Rd

8:20 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  40

Bus Driver:  Jeter, Sharon

8:01 AM GREEN ACRES MOBILE SIGN @LOTS 160 – 169

8:05 AM Green Acres Bus Stop Intersection

8:10 AM LOTS SIGN BACK 200 – 218 @ 232 – 240

8:20 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  47

Bus Driver:  Jordan, Charles

7:35 AM 10218 Boydton Plank Rd

7:36 AM 10813 Boydton Plank Rd

7:37 AM 11029 Boydton Plank Rd

7:37 AM 11103 Boydton Plank Road

7:38 AM Boydton Plank Road @ MITCHELL AV

7:38 AM 11620/11326 Boydton Plank Rd

7:39 AM 11520/11518 Boydton Plank Rd

7:39 AM 11620 Boydton Plank Road

7:41 AM TURKEY EGG RD @ EASTVIEW DR

7:42 AM TURKEY EGG RD @ FISHER DR

7:43 AM 18701 Turkey Egg Rd

7:46 AM 11022 Boisseau Rd

7:47 AM 10912 Boisseau Rd

7:47 AM 10716 Boisseau Rd

7:49 AM BOISSEAU RD @ AMBER DR

7:49 AM 18817 Spriggs Rd

7:53 AM 9615 Boisseau Rd

7:54 AM 9315 Boisseau Rd

8:01 AM GIBSON DR @ ANN RD

8:03 AM 9116 Dabney Dr

8:05 AM 20324 White Oak Rd

8:08 AM LAKE JORDAN Blvd @ LAKE JORDAN DR

8:09 AM LAKE JORDAN DR @ LAKE JORDAN CT

8:10 AM LAKE JORDAN DR @ LAKE JORDAN CIR

8:12 AM LAKE JORDAN Blvd @ LAKE JORDAN RD

8:14 AM LAKE JORDAN RD @ LAKE JORDAN WAY

8:15 AM LAKE JORDAN RD @ LAKE JORDAN LN

8:20 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  67

Bus Driver:  Jordan, Janice

7:34 AM 28807 Butler Branch Rd

7:34 AM 28813 Butler Branch Rd

7:35 AM 28900 Butler Branch Rd

7:36 AM 28914 Butler Branch Rd

7:37 AM 29037/29039 Butler Branch Rd

7:38 AM 29108 Butler Branch Rd

7:39 AM 29229 BUTLER BRANCH RD

7:43 AM 12543 Spain Dr

7:44 AM 12960 Spain Dr

7:48 AM 12319 Halifax Road/12321 Halifax Rd

7:49 AM 12317/12319 HALIFAX RD

7:50 AM 12301 Halifax Rd.

7:51 AM 12113 Halifax Rd

7:53 AM 11550 Old Stage Rd

7:55 AM 11778 Old Stage Rd

7:57 AM 12112 Old Stage Road

7:58 AM 12529 Old Stage Rd

8:05 AM 12906 Quaker Rd

8:07 AM 12304 Quaker Rd

8:08 AM 11617 Quaker Rd

8:09 AM 11508/11509 Quaker Rd

8:10 AM 11118 Quaker Road

8:11 AM 10950 Quaker Rd

8:12 AM 10700 Quaker Rd

8:20 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  83

Bus Driver:  Purdie, Melissa

7:22 AM 7619 Squirrel Level Rd

7:24 AM 27208 Flank Rd

7:25 AM 27514 Flank Rd

7:26 AM 27524 Flank Rd

7:26 AM 27615 Flank Rd

7:31 AM 9396 Halifax Rd

7:35 AM 7724/7715/7716 Vaughan Rd

7:38 AM 8808 Vaughan Rd

7:38 AM 8904 Vaughan Rd

7:39 AM VAUGHAN RD @ BRITT LANE

7:44 AM GREENHEAD DR @ WOODY CT

7:47 AM 9521 Vaughan Rd

7:52 AM 12405 Duncan Rd

7:53 AM 12420 Duncan Rd

7:54 AM 12431/12432 Duncan Rd

7:58 AM 11104 Duncan Rd

8:00 AM 24014 DABNEY MILL RD

8:01 AM 23860 Dabney Mill Rd

8:02 AM 23339 Dabney Mill Rd

8:03 AM 23202 Dabney Mill Rd

8:05 AM 22711 Steers Rd

8:05 AM 22618 Steers Rd

8:08 AM 23014 Dabney Mill Rd

8:09 AM 23008 Dabney Mill Rd

8:10 AM 22812/22814 Dabney Mill Rd

8:15 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  88

Bus Driver:  Aldridge, Donna

7:52 AM FORT POWERS DR No Intersection

7:52 AM 8805 Boydton Plank Rd

7:54 AM 8517 Boydton Plank Rd

7:55 AM 7915 Boydton Plank Rd

7:56 AM 7622/7725 Boydton Plank Rd

7:58 AM 6905 Boydton Plank Rd

7:59 AM 6823/6825 Boydton Plank Rd

8:02 AM 5904/5913 Boydton Plank Rd

8:02 AM 5917 Boydton Plank Rd

8:03 AM Angels @ Play Daycare Bus Stop/5810 Boydton

8:08 AM 5814 Boydton Plank Rd

8:09 AM 5910 Boydton Plank Rd

8:12 AM 7020 Boydton Plank Rd

8:13 AM Boydton Plank Road @ PINE GROVE PL

8:16 AM 9012 Boydton Plank Rd

8:20 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL


 

Dinwiddie County Public Schools district is committed to providing material on its website that is
accessible to our students, families, staff and general public. If you experience difficulty with the
accessibility of any material on our website, please email webmaster@dcpsnet.org to request
our materials in an alternate format.

Dinwiddie County Public Schools will be closed on Wednesday, December 12, 2018. Essential personnel should report on time. 12 month employees report 2 hours late or may take liberal leave.