Midway Bus Routes

2018-2019

Note:  If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at 804-469-4680.

DCPS cartoon bus image

 

Bus:  15

Bus Driver:  Garrettson, Christina

7:38 AM 9501 Tranquility Lane

7:41 AM 8714 Courthouse Rd

7:41 AM 8714 Courthouse Rd

7:42 AM 8326 Courthouse Rd

7:43 AM 7909 Courthouse Road

7:44 AM 15317 Davis Road

7:45 AM 15001 Davis Road

7:45 AM 14911 Davis Rd

7:48 AM 7412 Anderson Mill Rd

7:49 AM 7108 Anderson Mill Rd

7:54 AM 6904 Anderson Mill Road

7:54 AM ANDERSON MILL RD @ BOBCAT RD

7:56 AM 16701 Bobcat Rd

7:58 AM 6324 Tranquility Lane

7:58 AM 6009/6010 Tranquility Ln

7:58 AM 6003 Tranquility Lane

8:00 AM 18309 Cox Rd

8:01 AM 5814 Rocky Branch Rd

8:03 AM 5820/5821 Sutherland Drive

8:04 AM SUTHERLAND DR @ WOODLAND RD

8:04 AM 6012 Sutherland Drive

8:08 AM 20016 Cox Road

8:08 AM 19904 Cox Rd

8:09 AM 19400 Cox Rd

8:10 AM 18918 Cox Rd

8:11 AM 5318 Pine Hill Rd

8:11 AM 5403 Pine Hill Rd

8:11 AM 5302 Pine Hill Rd

8:13 AM 5000 Pine Hill Rd

8:17 AM 5801 Slates Road

8:17 AM 5806/5807 Slates Rd

8:20 AM MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  23

Bus Driver:  Lewis, Patricia

 

 

Bus:  23

Bus Driver:  Lewis, Patricia

7:02 AM 10322 Cox Road

7:03 AM 8606/8607 Claystreet Rd

7:05 AM 8216 Claystreet Rd

7:06 AM 8035 Claystreet Rd

7:07 AM 8008/8010 Claystreet Rd

7:08 AM 7715/7714 Claystreet Rd

7:13 AM 8906 Baltimore Rd

7:15 AM 8117 Baltimore Rd

7:16 AM 7717 Baltimore Rd

7:17 AM BALTIMORE RD @ OLD PINE RD

7:17 AM 7545 Baltimore Rd

7:23 AM 7610 Cox Rd

7:24 AM 6806 Cox Rd

7:26 AM 5916 Cox Rd

7:29 AM 8906 Hobbs Mill Rd

7:30 AM 8600 Hobbs Mill Rd

7:32 AM 2318 Cox Rd

7:32 AM 2314 Cox Rd

7:33 AM 2300/2302 Cox Road

7:36 AM 10622 Zilles Rd

7:36 AM 10876 Zilles Rd

7:39 AM 2005/2004 Springston Rd

7:40 AM 2403/2405/2400 Springston Road

7:41 AM 2813 Cox Rd

7:43 AM 4117 Cox Rd

7:44 AM 9501 White Oak Church Rd

7:45 AM 10013 White Oak Church Rd

7:46 AM 10110 WHITE OAK CHURCH RD

7:52 AM COX RD @ KATE LN

7:54 AM 9255 Baltimore Rd

7:55 AM 10095 Baltimore Rd

7:56 AM 10817 Baltimore Rd

7:58 AM 11420 Baltimore Rd

8:02 AM 10027 Corinth Dr

8:05 AM Trinity Church Rd @ Poole Drive

8:06 AM SIDING DR @ HATCHER DR

8:08 AM 12410 Cox Rd

8:09 AM 12604 Cox Rd

8:11 AM COX RD @ STANFIELD FARM LANE

8:14 AM COX RD @ KARISSA FARM DR

8:15 AM COX RD @ LUTHER DR

8:17 AM 6012 Oak St

8:20 AM MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  23  SHUTTLE for HS/BS/PS

Bus Driver:  Lewis, Patricia

8:27 AM MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:50 AM HeadStart

 

Bus:  41

Bus Driver:  Jones, Loretta

7:54 AM COX RD@HART RD

7:54 AM 5212 Hart Road

7:55 AM 5120 Hart Road

7:55 AM 5110/5111 Hart Rd

7:56 AM 5105 Hart Rd

7:59 AM CHESDIN BLVD No Intersection

8:00 AM 4309 CHESDIN BLVD

8:02 AM CHESDIN BLVD @ LEONARD DR

8:03 AM LEONARD DR @ SHOREVIEW DR

8:05 AM SHOREVIEW DR @ WATERVIEW CT

8:06 AM CHESDIN BLVD @ GRAY DR

8:08 AM CHESDIN BLVD @ SEAY DR

8:09 AM CHESDIN BLVD @ CHESDIN CT

8:20 AM MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  49

Bus Driver:  Miller, Judith

7:43 AM Edrie Drive @ Eugene Drive

7:45 AM EUGENE DR @ INDEPENDENCE DR

7:46 AM INDEPENDENCE DR @ HOPE DR

7:49 AM 19500 River Rd

7:52 AM 3600 Oxford Drive

7:53 AM 3419 Oxford Dr

7:56 AM 19242 WATERFORD DR

7:56 AM WATERFORD DR @ WILDERNESS DR

7:59 AM 19029 Waterford Dr

8:00 AM 18840 Waterford Dr

8:02 AM 2811 Waterford Ter

8:05 AM 18325/18260 Whipponock Way

8:06 AM WHIPPONOCK WAY @ MIRY RUN RD

8:09 AM 2804 SUTHERLAND RD

8:12 AM Namozine Rd @ Whippernock Farm Rd

8:14 AM 4512 Station Road

8:14 AM 4711 Station Road

8:15 AM STATION RD @ SUTHERLAND AV

8:16 AM 5009/5010 Station Rd

8:17 AM STATION RD

8:20 AM MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  55

Bus Driver:  Comer, Pamela

7:52 AM CHESTNUT DR (END)

7:52 AM CHESTNUT DR No Intersection

7:54 AM Near 4200 Lee Drive

7:56 AM 4153 Henshaw Drive

7:56 AM 4147 Henshaw Drive

7:56 AM 4139 Henshaw Drive

7:57 AM 4129 Henshaw Dr

7:57 AM 4120 Henshaw Drive

8:01 AM 4408 Olgers Rd

8:02 AM 4814 Olgers Rd

8:02 AM 4913 Olgers Road

8:03 AM 4907/4908/4902 Olgers Road

8:06 AM Greenhouse Daycare/23000 Cox Road

8:10 AM 22802 Cox Rd

8:15 AM 5410 Williams Rd

8:20 AM MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  66

Bus Driver:  Davis, Tabitha

7:15 AM 6211 Courthouse Road

7:16 AM 6096 Courthouse Rd

7:17 AM 6086 Courthouse Rd

7:20 AM 5019 Courthouse Road

7:22 AM 13660 Browns Rd

7:23 AM 14000 Browns Road

7:23 AM 14035 Browns Rd

7:24 AM 14121 Browns Rd

7:27 AM 15006 Browns Rd

7:27 AM 15026 Browns Rd

7:28 AM BROWNS RD @ JUANITA LANE

7:31 AM NAMOZINE RD @ BIRDS NEST RD

7:35 AM 1663 Birds Nest Rd

7:36 AM 1614/1616 BIRDS NEST RD

7:42 AM 2721/2723 EXETER MILL Road

7:44 AM 2519 Exeter Mill Road

7:46 AM 2010 Sutherland Rd

7:47 AM SUTHERLAND RD @ LAKELAND RD

7:49 AM 1018/1019 Sutherland Rd

7:51 AM 861 Sutherland Rd

7:51 AM 827 Sutherland Rd

7:52 AM Cozy Cove Camp Grounds/713 Sutherland Rd

7:59 AM 3357 Marmora Dr

8:01 AM 15607 Namozine Rd

8:02 AM 16330 Namozine Rd/4300 Midway Road

8:03 AM NAMOZINE RD @ JACK FLASH LANE

8:04 AM 4300 Midway Road

8:05 AM MIDWAY RD @ STONE GLEN DR

8:06 AM 4800 Midway Rd

8:08 AM 4996 Midway Rd

8:10 AM 5705 Anderson Mill Rd.

8:10 AM 5711 Anderson Mill Rd

8:12 AM 5803 Anderson Mill Rd

8:13 AM 6005/6004 Anderson Mill Rd

8:14 AM 6107 ANDERSON MILL RD

8:16 AM 6412 Anderson Mill Rd

8:20 AM MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  71

Bus Driver:  Kehler, Kali

7:32 AM 14216 White Oak Rd

7:37 AM 12102 Colemans Lake Rd

7:39 AM 10510 Colemans Lake Rd

7:40 AM 9818 Colemans Lake Rd

7:42 AM 9008 COLEMANS LAKE RD

7:42 AM 8807 Colemans Lake Rd

7:43 AM 8516 Colemans Lake Rd

7:44 AM 8510 Colemans Lake Rd

7:46 AM 6613 Colemans Lake Rd

7:47 AM 6312 Colemans Lake Rd

7:48 AM 6116 Colemans Lake Rd

7:51 AM 11451 Browns Rd

7:52 AM 11905 Browns Rd

8:02 AM RUTH HILL RD @ RUTH HILL DR

8:05 AM 7306/7308 Trinity Church Rd

8:05 AM 7506 Trinity Church Rd

8:06 AM 7608 Trinity Church Road

8:07 AM SIDING RD @ MIKES LANE

8:14 AM 6311 Courthouse Rd

8:20 AM MIDWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

 

 

Dinwiddie County Public Schools district is committed to providing material on its website that is
accessible to our students, families, staff and general public. If you experience difficulty with the
accessibility of any material on our website, please email webmaster@dcpsnet.org to request
our materials in an alternate format.

Dinwiddie County Public Schools will be closed on Wednesday, December 12, 2018. Essential personnel should report on time. 12 month employees report 2 hours late or may take liberal leave.