Dinwiddie Elementary Bus Routes

2018-2019

Note:  If you have any questions or concerns, please call Transportation at 804-469-4680.

 

DCPS cartoon bus image

Bus:  4

Bus  Driver:  Dunn, Jo Ann

7:21 AM 11001 Scotts Rd

7:22 AM 10811 Scotts Rd/10816 Scotts Road

7:23 AM 11319 Scotts Rd

7:24 AM 11580 Scotts Rd

7:24 AM SCOTTS RD @ BRIARPATCH LANE

7:26 AM 13528/13530 Glebe Rd

7:28 AM 12728 Glebe RD

7:32 AM 13113/13114/12922 Scotts Rd

7:33 AM 13185 Scotts RD

7:36 AM 15200 Scotts Rd

7:39 AM 13855 Nash RD

7:39 AM 13700 Nash RD

7:40 AM 13580 Nash Rd.

7:40 AM 13574 Nash Rd

7:40 AM 13553 Nash RD

7:43 AM 12346 Doyle Road

7:44 AM 12319 Doyle Rd

7:45 AM 16416/16418 Hudgins Rd

7:49 AM 15611 Glebe Rd

7:51 AM 16208/16207 Glebe Rd

7:52 AM 16326/16215/16214 Glebe Rd

7:55 AM 15870 Keelers Mill RD

7:55 AM 15607/15608/15609 Keelers Mill RD

7:56 AM 15211 Keelers Mill Road

7:57 AM 15013 Keelers Mill Rd

7:59 AM 14420 Keelers Mill Rd

8:02 AM 17625 Nash RD

8:03 AM SYCAMORE DR @ COURTHOUSE RD

8:05 AM 14496 Courthouse Rd

8:05 AM 14527 Courthouse Rd/14604 Courthouse Road

8:06 AM 15104 Courthouse Road

8:08 AM 15129 HARDIWAYS MILL RD

8:09 AM 15001 Hardiways Mill Rd

8:09 AM 14915 HARDIWAYS MILL RD

8:11 AM 14339 Hardiways Mill RD

8:15 AM DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  22

Bus Driver:  Vaughan, Stephanie

7:48 AM  14050 Boydton Plank Rd

7:49 AM 14206 Boydton Plank Rd

7:50 AM 17608 Nash Rd

7:51 AM 17238 Nash Road

7:52 AM 14714/14716 Gatewood Rd

7:58 AM 17302 McKenney Avenue

8:00 AM 17400 SHIPPINGS RD

8:00 AM 17419 Shippings Rd

8:02 AM Hamilton Arms Road @ HAMILTON ARMS CT

8:02 AM 16315 Hamilton Arms Road

8:04 AM 16903 Hamilton Arms RD

8:04 AM 17206 Hamilton Arms RD

8:06 AM 17907 Hawkins Church RD

8:06 AM 17910 Hawkins Church Rd

8:07 AM 18812 Hawkins Church RD

8:10 AM 16510 Gatewood RD

8:11 AM 16007 Gatewood RD

8:11 AM 15913 Gatewood Rd

8:12 AM 15902 Gatewood Road

8:12 AM 15811 /15810 Gatewood RD

8:12 AM 15802/15803 Gatewood Rd

8:13 AM 15789/15791 Gatewood Rd

8:13 AM 15516 Gatewood Road

8:14 AM 15510 Gatewood Road

8:14 AM 15317 Gatewood RD

8:14 AM 15223 Gatewood Road

8:16 AM Boydton Plank Road @ SPRING CREEK RD

8:17 AM 14517 Boydton Plank RD

8:17 AM 14343 Boydton Plank RD

8:20 AM DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  31

Bus Driver:  Goad, Edith

7:15 AM 18523 Malones RD

7:16 AM 18702 Malones RD

7:20 AM 27915 Baugh RD

7:25 AM 17800 Halligan Park Rd

7:27 AM 17316 Halligan Park Rd

7:28 AM HALIFAX

7:32 AM 29311 Carson Rd

7:32 AM 29217 Carson Rd

7:33 AM 28975 Carson Rd

7:37 AM 15312/15313 Brick Rd

7:39 AM 15011 Brick Rd

7:40 AM 14875 Brick Rd

7:42 AM 14750 Halifax RD

7:44 AM 13618 Halifax RD

7:46 AM 28909 Ellington RD

7:48 AM 13291 Spain Dr

7:51 AM 13321 Halifax RD

7:53 AM 27689 Perkins RD

7:54 AM PERKINS RD @ FROG LICK LANE

7:55 AM PERKINS RD @ OTTER RUN DR

7:56 AM PERKINS RD @ LILLY POND LANE

7:58 AM 26853 Perkins RD

8:15 AM DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  31 – SHUTTLE BUS HS/BS/PS

Bus Driver:  Goad, Edith

8:35 AM DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:44 AM SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

8:45 AM HeadStart

 

Bus: 43

Bus Driver:  Hunt, Mary

7:23 AM 11508 Courthouse Rd

7:24 AM 11204 Courthouse RD

7:24 AM 11120 Courthouse Rd

7:25 AM 10814/10815 Courthouse Rd

7:32 AM 14624 Wilkinson RD

7:33 AM 11425 Shannon Dr

7:33 AM 11500 Shannon DR

7:37 AM 11929 Wheelers Pond Rd

7:37 AM 12029 Wheelers Pond Rd

7:38 AM 12035 Wheelers Pond Rd

7:38 AM 12107 Wheelers Pond RD

7:38 AM 12122 Wheelers Pond Rd

7:39 AM 11918 Patillo Road

7:41 AM 11638 Patillo Rd

7:47 AM 13320 Hills DR

7:49 AM 13017 Wheelers Pond RD

7:53 AM 16220 Wilkinson Rd

7:55 AM 17043/17019 Wilkinson Rd

7:56 AM 17415 Wilkinson RD

7:56 AM 17416/17410 Wilkinson Rd

7:58 AM 13007 Courthouse Rd

7:59 AM LAKEWOOD DR @ STONEWALL DR

8:01 AM COURTHOUSE RD @ CARDINAL DR

8:03 AM 11608 Courthouse Road

8:04 AM 11501 Boisseau Road

8:07 AM 18203/182006 Bonneville Ln

8:07 AM 18203 Bonneville Ln

8:08 AM 18114 BONNEVILLE LANE

8:08 AM 18059 Bonneville LN

8:12 AM 13410 Courthouse RD

8:12 AM 13607 Courthouse Rd

8:13 AM COURTHOUSE RD @ PINE OAK LANE

8:15 AM DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  84

Bus Driver:  Dix, Leasia

7:35 AM 23324/23326 Williamson RD

7:36 AM 23713 Williamson RD

7:37 AM 23837 Williamson Rd

7:38 AM 24108/24111 Williamson RD

7:39 AM 24715/24714 Williamson Rd

7:43 AM 13109 Old Stage RD

7:43 AM 13012 Old Stage Rd

7:44 AM 12811 Old Stage Rd

7:45 AM 12803 Old Stage RD

7:47 AM 26902 Reams Dr

7:49 AM 27451 Reams DR

7:53 AM 24775 OLD VAUGHAN RD

7:54 AM 24217 Old Vaughan Rd

7:55 AM 23404 Old Vaughan RD

7:56 AM 22111 Old Vaughan Rd

7:57 AM 22105/22107 Old Vaughan Rd

8:01 AM 21423 Hunnicut Rd

8:03 AM 20909 Hunnicut RD

8:03 AM HUNNICUT RD @ CATTAIL LANE

8:05 AM 20017 Hunnicut RD

8:06 AM 19916 Hunnicut Rd

8:07 AM HUNNICUT RD @ EASTSIDE LANE

8:08 AM STINGY LN @ EASTVIEW DR

8:10 AM 12820 Boydton Plank RD

8:11 AM 13135 Boydton Plank Rd

8:13 AM 13707 Boydton Plank Rd

8:15 AM DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  85

Bus Driver:  Pulley, Cheryl

7:36 AM 17519 Shady Lane

7:38 AM 18808 Shady Lane

7:40 AM 25411 Baugh Rd

7:41 AM 25419 Baugh Road

7:46 AM 18618 Old Stage Rd

7:46 AM 18604 Old Stage RD

7:48 AM 18352 Old Stage Rd

7:50 AM 24728 Sawmill Road

7:51 AM 25112 Sawmill RD

7:51 AM 25221 Sawmill RD

7:52 AM 17934 Fox Branch Rd

7:54 AM 25052 Little Zion RD

7:55 AM 25408 Warf Ln

7:56 AM 25537 Warf Lane

7:56 AM 26208 Carson Rd

7:58 AM 26716 Carson RD

8:00 AM 25554 Carson Rd

8:01 AM 25526 Carson Rd

8:02 AM 25295 Carson RD

8:03 AM CARSON RD @ GREENTREE RD

8:03 AM 24511 Carson RD

8:04 AM 24315 Carson Rd

8:07 AM 22707 Carson Road

8:08 AM 22001 Carson Rd

8:10 AM 20821 Carson Rd

8:11 AM 20709 Carson Rd

8:12 AM 20307 Carson RD

8:15 AM DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

Bus:  108

Bus Driver:  Parrish, Anthony

7:41 AM BISHOP ST@RAINBOW ST

7:42 AM 18405 Bishop St

7:44 AM 19095/19098 Lundys RD

7:46 AM 19511 Lundys RD

7:46 AM 19524 Lundys RD

7:48 AM 15990 Courthouse Rd

7:49 AM 16111 Courthouse Rd

7:49 AM 16220 Courthouse Rd

7:50 AM 16804 Courthouse Rd

7:51 AM 16817 Courthouse Rd

7:51 AM 16901 Courthouse RD

7:51 AM 17005 Courthouse Rd

7:54 AM 20720 Rainey RD

7:55 AM 20503/20504 Rainey RD

7:56 AM 20075 Rainey Rd

7:58 AM 17728 Flatfoot Rd

8:00 AM 16740 Flatfoot Rd

8:02 AM 16136 Flatfoot Rd

8:02 AM 16186/16089 Flatfoot RD

8:03 AM 16054 Flatfoot Rd

8:03 AM 16089/16040 Flatfoot RD

8:04 AM ALLEN DR @ DOROTHY CI

8:05 AM ALLEN DR @ FRANCES DR

8:06 AM ALLEN DR @ WRENN DR

8:07 AM WRENN DR @ ALBERT DR

8:09 AM 15911/15917 Flatfoot Rd

8:15 AM DINWIDDIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

 

 

Dinwiddie County Public Schools district is committed to providing material on its website that is
accessible to our students, families, staff and general public. If you experience difficulty with the
accessibility of any material on our website, please email webmaster@dcpsnet.org to request
our materials in an alternate format.

Dinwiddie County Public Schools will be closed on Wednesday, December 12, 2018. Essential personnel should report on time. 12 month employees report 2 hours late or may take liberal leave.