Calendar

Below you will find a list of all division-wide, high school, and all secondary athletic events.  If you would like to subscribe to individual sport calendars with real-time changes, please visit Dinwiddie High School Athletics’ central district advanced view calendar here.  In the new window that appears, choose your activity (sport or event), the level you would like (All, JV, VAR, MS),  scroll down and choose the time period “This School Year” and click “Generate Report”.  From there you may select the RSS you require.

For questions, please email Mr. Jeffrey Walters at jewalters@dcpsnet.org.

Dec
11
Tue
Progress Reports Go Home
Dec 11 all-day
Wrestling: MS vs. New Kent (Away) @ New Kent HS
Dec 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Type: Dual Opponent: New Kent

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Thomas Dale (Home) @ Dinwiddie High School Gym
Dec 11 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Thomas Dale

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Thomas Dale (Away) @ Thomas Dale High School
Dec 11 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Thomas Dale

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Thomas Dale (Home) @ Dinwiddie High School Gym
Dec 11 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Thomas Dale

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Thomas Dale (Away) @ Thomas Dale High School
Dec 11 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Thomas Dale

Dec
12
Wed
Wrestling: JV vs. Matoaca (Home) @ Dinwiddie High School
Dec 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: Dual Opponent: Matoaca

Wrestling: Varsity vs. Matoaca (Home) @ Dinwiddie High School
Dec 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Type: Dual Opponent: Matoaca Comments: St. Andrews University vs Averett College – 7pm

Dec
13
Thu
Basketball: Girls JV vs. Matoaca (Away) @ Matoaca High School
Dec 13 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Matoaca

Wrestling: JV vs. Clover Hill (Away) @ Clover Hill High School
Dec 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: Jamboree Opponent: Clover Hill

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Matoaca (Away) @ Matoaca High School
Dec 13 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Matoaca

Dec
14
Fri
Wrestling: MS vs. St. Christopher’s (Home) @ Dinwiddie High School
Dec 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Type: Dual Opponent: St. Christopher’s

Basketball: Boys JV vs. Matoaca (Away) @ Matoaca High School
Dec 14 @ 5:45 pm – 5:45 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Matoaca

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Matoaca (Away) @ Matoaca High School
Dec 14 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Matoaca

Dec
15
Sat
Wrestling: JV vs. TBA (Home) @ Dinwiddie High School
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: Dual Opponent: TBA Comments: Five Forks Duals

Wrestling: Varsity vs. TBA (Home) @ Dinwiddie High School
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am

Type: Dual Opponent: TBA Comments: Five Forks Duals

Dec
17
Mon
Indoor Track: Boys Varsity vs. TBA (Home) @ Dinwiddie High School
Dec 17 all-day

Type: Meet Opponent: TBA

Dec
18
Tue
Wrestling: MS vs. Caroline Middle (Away) @ Caroline Middle School
Dec 18 all-day

Type: Match Opponent: Caroline Middle

Basketball: Girls JV vs. Park View (South Hill) (Away)
Dec 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Park View (South Hill)

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Park View (South Hill) (Away)
Dec 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: Game Opponent: Park View (South Hill)

Dec
19
Wed
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Henrico (Away) @ J. R. Tucker High School
Dec 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Type: Tournament Opponent: Henrico Comments: Pre-Christmas Tournament

Dec
20
Thu
Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. J.R. Tucker (Away) @ J. R. Tucker High School
Dec 20 all-day

Type: Tournament Opponent: J.R. Tucker Comments: Pre-Christmas Tournament

Winter Break
Dec 20 2018 – Jan 2 2019 all-day
Dec
28
Fri
Wrestling: JV vs. Mills E. Godwin (Away) @ Mills Goodwin HS
Dec 28 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am

Type: Tournament Opponent: Mills E. Godwin Comments: Mills Godwin JV Holiday Tournament

Wrestling: MS vs. Mills E. Godwin (Away) @ Mills Goodwin HS
Dec 28 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am

Type: Tournament Opponent: Mills E. Godwin Comments: 8th Graders Only

© 2017 Dinwiddie County Public School. All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer / Privacy Statement