All Sports Night Award Winners

2018

Male Athlete Of The Year
K’Vaughan Pope (Football)

Female Athlete Of The Year
Haley Williams (Tennis)

Principal’s Scholar Athlete Of The Year
Zyan Sturdivant (Football)

David Carpenter “General Pride” Athlete Of The Year
Tanner Staton (Soccer)

Coach Of The Year
Scott Brockwell (Creative Writing)

Coach Of The Year
Archie Tortorice (Tennis)

Contributor Of The Year
Wayne Cook

2017
Male Athlete Of The Year
Andrew Avery (Cross Country)

Female Athlete Of The Year
Carson Durham (Golf)

Principal’s Scholar Athlete Of The Year
Haley Williams (Tennis)

David Carpenter “General Pride” Athlete Of The Year
Bryce Witt (Football)

Coach Of The Year (Male Sport)
Casey Dooley (Soccer)

Coach Of The Year (Female Sport)
Jennifer Wegman (Volleyball)

Contributor Of The Year
Scott Wray

2016
Male Athlete Of The Year
Canaan Mills (Football, Wrestling)

Female Athlete Of The Year
Jamiah Lewis (Tennis)

Principal’s Scholar Athlete Of The Year
Jacob Beville (Wrestling, Tennis, Volleyball)

“General Pride” Athlete Of The Year
Jalyn Jarrett (Basketball)

Coach Of The Year (Male Sport)
Chip McCoull (Basketball)

Coach Of The Year (Female Sport)
Bobbie Jarvis (Cheer)

Contributor Of The Year
Bill Massello (Asst. Coach)

2015
Male Athlete Of The Year
Malik Wilkins (Football, Wrestling)

Female Athlete Of The Year
Jamiah Lewis (Tennis)

Principal’s Scholar Athlete Of The Year
Miles Rapp (Soccer)

“General Pride” Athlete Of The Year
Peyton Durham (Golf)

Coach Of The Year (Male Sport)
Melvin Anderson (Boys Soccer)

Coach Of The Year (Female Sport)
Rick Beville (Softball)

Contributor Of The Year
Bob Lanum (Photographer)

2014
Male Athlete Of The Year
Aaron Vaughan (Wrestling, Football)

Female Athlete Of The Year
Karleigh Donovan (Volleyball, Softball)

Principal’s Scholar Athlete Of The Year
Ronald “Kj” Kearney (Football)

“General Pride” Athlete Of The Year
Katelyn Frakes (Cheer)

Coach Of The Year (Male Sport)
Billy Mills (Football)

Coach Of The Year (Female Sport)
Bryan Pittman (Girls Basketball)

Contributor Of The Year
Carolyn Walker (Book Keeper)

2013
Male Athlete Of The Year
Darrius Johnson (Football)

Female Athlete Of The Year
Taylor Thorpe (Softball)

Principal’s Scholar Athlete of the Year
Austin Mostoller

“General Pride” Athlete of the Year
Madison Westmoreland

Coach of the Year (Male Sport)
Billy Mills

Coach of the Year (Female Sport)
Joe Petrosino

Contributor of the Year
Ken Howerton

2012
Male Athlete Of The Year
Daniel Bridgeman

Female Athlete Of The Year
Kelsey Newcomb

Principal’s Scholar Athlete Of The Year
Taylor Thorpe

“General Pride” Athlete Of The Year
Matt Oakley

Coach Of The Year (Male Sport)
Bob Weaver

Coach Of The Year (Female Sport)
Rick Beville

Contributor Of The Year
Francis Knott

 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2017 Dinwiddie County Public School. All Rights Reserved.
Disclaimer / Privacy Statement